Race to the Sun
25/05/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
YouTube recap of 2018 event
 
Contact
 
Home
Solo Riders Full
Team of 2
Team of 4
Relay Team of 2
Relay Team of 4
Solo Half
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (261 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Pos
Wave
201
24148
Ilinda DU PREEZ
Ilinda DU PREEZ #24148
Female Team of 2 Women
08:28:22
08:28:22
8
(46)
Team of 2 Women
8
Female
46
Teams
202
42165
Rudi STRYDOM
Rudi STRYDOM #42165
Male Team of 2 Men
08:32:49
08:32:49
123
(156)
Team of 2 Men
123
Male
156
55
07:30 Start
203
42606
Johan PRINSLOO
Johan PRINSLOO #42606
Male Team of 2 Men
08:32:50
08:32:50
124
(157)
Team of 2 Men
124
Male
157
55
07:30 Start
204
55871
Gary VAN NIEKERK
Gary VAN NIEKERK #55871
Male Team of 2 Mixed
08:34:52
08:34:52
72
(158)
Team of 2 Mixed
72
Male
158
31
Teams
205
63091
Ilana MARAIS
Ilana MARAIS #63091
Female Team of 2 Mixed
08:34:52
08:34:52
73
(47)
Team of 2 Mixed
73
Female
47
31
Teams
206
42144
Nico GROBLER
Nico GROBLER #42144
Male Team of 2 Men
08:36:05
08:36:05
125
(159)
Team of 2 Men
125
Male
159
56
Teams
207
42143
Moos VAN DER MERWE
Moos VAN DER MERWE #42143
Male Team of 2 Men
08:36:05
08:36:05
126
(160)
Team of 2 Men
126
Male
160
56
Teams
208
73862
Charl FOUCHE
Charl FOUCHE #73862
Male Team of 2 Men
08:38:47
08:38:47
127
(161)
Team of 2 Men
127
Male
161
57
Teams
209
14521
Hendri VAN GREUNEN
Hendri VAN GREUNEN #14521
Male Team of 2 Men
08:38:47
08:38:47
128
(162)
Team of 2 Men
128
Male
162
57
Teams
210
42212
Rickus THERON
Rickus THERON #42212
Male Team of 2 Mixed
08:40:57
08:40:57
74
(163)
Team of 2 Mixed
74
Male
163
Teams
211
58420
Ilze GROBLER
Ilze GROBLER #58420
Female Team of 2 Mixed
08:45:28
08:45:28
75
(48)
Team of 2 Mixed
75
Female
48
32
Teams
212
58422
Willem Adriaan GROBLER
Willem Adriaan GROBLER #58422
Male Team of 2 Mixed
08:45:29
08:45:29
76
(164)
Team of 2 Mixed
76
Male
164
32
Teams
213
42370
Nicky BOSCH
Nicky BOSCH #42370
Female Team of 2 Mixed
08:47:24
08:47:24
77
(49)
Team of 2 Mixed
77
Female
49
33
Teams
214
60033
Mariaan SMIT
Mariaan SMIT #60033
Female Team of 2 Mixed
08:47:38
08:47:38
78
(50)
Team of 2 Mixed
78
Female
50
34
Teams
215
60030
Corne SMIT
Corne SMIT #60030
Male Team of 2 Mixed
08:47:39
08:47:39
79
(165)
Team of 2 Mixed
79
Male
165
34
Teams
216
42433
Theo NEL
Theo NEL #42433
Male Team of 2 Men
08:50:12
08:50:12
129
(166)
Team of 2 Men
129
Male
166
58
07:40 Start
217
42160
Kevin BRUCE
Kevin BRUCE #42160
Male Team of 2 Men
08:50:13
08:50:13
130
(167)
Team of 2 Men
130
Male
167
58
07:40 Start
218
42214
Chas ANDREW
Chas ANDREW #42214
Male Team of 2 Men
08:54:27
08:54:27
131
(168)
Team of 2 Men
131
Male
168
59
Teams
219
42215
Hardus KOTZE
Hardus KOTZE #42215
Male Team of 2 Men
08:54:27
08:54:27
132
(169)
Team of 2 Men
132
Male
169
59
Teams
220
31141
Andries VAN ZYL
Andries VAN ZYL #31141
Male Team of 2 Men
08:55:03
08:55:03
133
(170)
Team of 2 Men
133
Male
170
60
Teams
221
91280
Andrew DUNCAN
Andrew DUNCAN #91280
Male Team of 2 Men
08:55:03
08:55:03
134
(171)
Team of 2 Men
134
Male
171
60
Teams
222
92645
Wouter DUBERY
Wouter DUBERY #92645
Male Team of 2 Men
08:55:20
08:55:20
135
(172)
Team of 2 Men
135
Male
172
61
Teams
223
89897
Johan DU TOIT
Johan DU TOIT #89897
Male Team of 2 Men
08:55:20
08:55:20
136
(173)
Team of 2 Men
136
Male
173
61
Teams
224
42569
Chris-Lourens JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Chris-Lourens JANSEN VAN VUUREN #42569
Male Team of 2 Men
08:57:12
08:57:12
137
(174)
Team of 2 Men
137
Male
174
62
07:20 Start
225
42456
Charl GREYLING
Charl GREYLING #42456
Male Team of 2 Men
08:57:13
08:57:13
138
(175)
Team of 2 Men
138
Male
175
62
07:20 Start
226
42307
Chris BULL
Chris BULL #42307
Male Team of 2 Men
08:57:25
08:57:25
139
(176)
Team of 2 Men
139
Male
176
63
Teams
227
68674
Joubert LABUSCHAGNE
Joubert LABUSCHAGNE #68674
Male Team of 2 Men
08:57:25
08:57:25
140
(177)
Team of 2 Men
140
Male
177
63
Teams
228
31099
Ignus CRONJE
Ignus CRONJE #31099
Male Team of 2 Mixed
09:06:44
09:06:44
80
(178)
Team of 2 Mixed
80
Male
178
35
07:20 Start
229
31098
Esti CRONJE
Esti CRONJE #31098
Female Team of 2 Mixed
09:06:44
09:06:44
81
(51)
Team of 2 Mixed
81
Female
51
35
07:20 Start
230
89979
Barry STEENKAMP
Barry STEENKAMP #89979
Male Team of 2 Men
09:10:48
09:10:48
141
(179)
Team of 2 Men
141
Male
179
64
Teams
231
42204
Robert CASS
Robert CASS #42204
Male Team of 2 Men
09:11:11
09:11:11
142
(180)
Team of 2 Men
142
Male
180
65
Teams
232
42789
Gerrit WALTERS
Gerrit WALTERS #42789
Male Team of 2 Men
09:12:30
09:12:30
143
(181)
Team of 2 Men
143
Male
181
Teams
233
42203
Owen CASS
Owen CASS #42203
Male Team of 2 Men
09:15:20
09:15:20
144
(182)
Team of 2 Men
144
Male
182
65
Teams
234
42470
Colin HILL
Colin HILL #42470
Male Team of 2 Mixed
09:20:39
09:20:39
82
(183)
Team of 2 Mixed
82
Male
183
36
Teams
235
42471
Ynskje Marie VAN SCHOUWENBURG
Ynskje Marie VAN SCHOUWENBURG #42471
Female Team of 2 Mixed
09:20:39
09:20:39
83
(52)
Team of 2 Mixed
83
Female
52
36
Teams
236
42602
Johan KRUGER
Johan KRUGER #42602
Male Team of 2 Mixed
09:26:10
09:26:10
84
(184)
Team of 2 Mixed
84
Male
184
Teams
237
42534
Dawie BEHR
Dawie BEHR #42534
Male Team of 2 Men
09:27:56
09:27:56
145
(185)
Team of 2 Men
145
Male
185
Teams
238
31223
Erika HEFER
Erika HEFER #31223
Female Team of 2 Mixed
09:47:44
09:47:44
85
(53)
Team of 2 Mixed
85
Female
53
37
Teams
239
31224
Shawn HEFER
Shawn HEFER #31224
Male Team of 2 Mixed
09:47:44
09:47:44
86
(186)
Team of 2 Mixed
86
Male
186
37
Teams
240
90912
Stefan SHARE
Stefan SHARE #90912
Male Team of 2 Men
09:49:27
09:49:27
146
(187)
Team of 2 Men
146
Male
187
Teams
241
42400
Johan VILJOEN
Johan VILJOEN #42400
Male Team of 2 Men
10:13:29
10:13:29
147
(188)
Team of 2 Men
147
Male
188
66
07:20 Start
242
42399
Johan STRAUSS
Johan STRAUSS #42399
Male Team of 2 Men
10:13:30
10:13:30
148
(189)
Team of 2 Men
148
Male
189
66
07:20 Start
243
42343
Qedani Dorothy MAHLANGU
Qedani Dorothy MAHLANGU #42343
Female Team of 2 Mixed
10:28:15
10:28:15
87
(54)
Team of 2 Mixed
87
Female
54
07:20 Start
42105
Sean James HENSBY
Sean James HENSBY #42105
Male Team of 2 Men
Started
Started
Team of 2 Men
Male
Teams
42107
Jaco BRONKHORST
Jaco BRONKHORST #42107
Male Team of 2 Men
Started
Started
Team of 2 Men
Male
Teams
42211
Mione LABUSCHAGNE
Mione LABUSCHAGNE #42211
Female Team of 2 Mixed
Started
Started
Team of 2 Mixed
Female
Teams
42465
Wessel PRETORIUS
Wessel PRETORIUS #42465
Male Team of 2 Mixed
Started
Started
Team of 2 Mixed
Male
Teams
42473
Derek JONES
Derek JONES #42473
Male Team of 2 Men
Started
Started
Team of 2 Men
Male
07:30 Start
42645
Leon LAMPRECHT
Leon LAMPRECHT #42645
Male Team of 2 Men
Started
Started
Team of 2 Men
Male
Teams
42779
Nickey LIEBENBERG
Nickey LIEBENBERG #42779
Male Team of 2 Mixed
Started
Started
Team of 2 Mixed
Male
Teams
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (261 items)