The Witness Maritzburg Marathon
21/02/2015
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
15km Trail Run
5km Trail Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
26
27
28
29
Page 5 of 29 (1433 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
201
11322
Russel Jones
Russel Jones #11322
Male Open
01:54:18
01:54:18
(Finished)
83
(163)
Finished
Open
83
Male
163
Maxed Elite
5:25 min/km
202
11183
Robert WOLHUTER
Robert WOLHUTER #11183
Male Junior
01:54:23
01:54:23
(Finished)
3
(164)
Finished
Junior
3
Male
164
PIETERMARITZBURG AC
5:25 min/km
203
10321
Karen GREEN
Karen GREEN #10321
Female 40-49
01:54:29
01:54:29
(Finished)
8
(39)
Finished
40-49
8
Female
39
Forest Hills Ac
5:25 min/km
204
10812
Monique NEL
Monique NEL #10812
Female Open
01:54:29
01:54:29
(Finished)
19
(40)
Finished
Open
19
Female
40
Umvoti Ac
5:25 min/km
205
10165
Andy DANIELS
Andy DANIELS #10165
Male 40-49
01:54:41
01:54:41
(Finished)
32
(165)
Finished
40-49
32
Male
165
Hillcrest Villagers AC
5:26 min/km
206
10620
Paul MCNALLY
Paul MCNALLY #10620
Male 35-39
01:54:41
01:54:41
(Finished)
36
(166)
Finished
35-39
36
Male
166
Dhs Old Boys Athletic Club
5:26 min/km
207
10876
Gyorgy NYARY
Gyorgy NYARY #10876
Male 50-59
01:54:44
01:54:44
(Finished)
12
(167)
Finished
50-59
12
Male
167
NO CLUB
5:26 min/km
209
10819
Mandlenkosi NGCOBO
Mandlenkosi NGCOBO #10819
Male 50-59
01:54:45
01:54:45
(Finished)
13
(169)
Finished
50-59
13
Male
169
Spartan Ac
5:26 min/km
208
10392
Peter HOBDEN
Peter HOBDEN #10392
Male 40-49
01:54:45
01:54:45
(Finished)
33
(168)
Finished
40-49
33
Male
168
Hilton Harriers
5:26 min/km
210
5923
Julia THOMPSON
Julia THOMPSON #5923
Female 40-49
01:54:47
01:54:47
(Finished)
9
(41)
Finished
40-49
9
Female
41
Hilton Harriers
5:26 min/km
211
10874
Fezile NXUMALO
Fezile NXUMALO #10874
Male Open
01:55:02
01:55:02
(Finished)
84
(170)
Finished
Open
84
Male
170
Hasdi Harriers Ac
5:27 min/km
212
10538
Msawenkosi MADONDA
Msawenkosi MADONDA #10538
Male 40-49
01:55:02
01:55:02
(Finished)
34
(171)
Finished
40-49
34
Male
171
Acsa Running Club
5:27 min/km
213
10611
Sthembiso MCHUNU
Sthembiso MCHUNU #10611
Male Open
01:55:07
01:55:07
(Finished)
85
(172)
Finished
Open
85
Male
172
5:27 min/km
214
10748
Ngogese MUSA
Ngogese MUSA #10748
Male Open
01:55:08
01:55:08
(Finished)
86
(173)
Finished
Open
86
Male
173
Amaqhawe Athletic Club
5:27 min/km
215
11105
Naidoo TYREN
Naidoo TYREN #11105
Male Open
01:55:08
01:55:08
(Finished)
87
(174)
Finished
Open
87
Male
174
5:27 min/km
216
11222
Sibonelo ZUNGU
Sibonelo ZUNGU #11222
Male Open
01:55:09
01:55:09
(Finished)
88
(175)
Finished
Open
88
Male
175
Amaqhawe Athletic Club
5:27 min/km
217
10713
Mahomed Shabir MOULA
Mahomed Shabir MOULA #10713
Male 50-59
01:55:20
01:55:20
(Finished)
14
(176)
Finished
50-59
14
Male
176
Chatsworth Ac
5:27 min/km
218
10800
Busani NDLOVU
Busani NDLOVU #10800
Male 40-49
01:55:20
01:55:20
(Finished)
35
(177)
Finished
40-49
35
Male
177
Maritzburgh City Ac
5:27 min/km
219
10524
Michael LUSIGNEA
Michael LUSIGNEA #10524
Male Open
01:55:24
01:55:24
(Finished)
89
(178)
Finished
Open
89
Male
178
GETFIT AC
5:28 min/km
220
11337
Thokozani Luthuli
Thokozani Luthuli #11337
Male Open
01:55:32
01:55:32
(Finished)
90
(179)
Finished
Open
90
Male
179
5:28 min/km
221
10781
Michael NDABA
Michael NDABA #10781
Male 40-49
01:55:37
01:55:37
(Finished)
36
(180)
Finished
40-49
36
Male
180
5:28 min/km
222
10856
Zukiswa NONDABULA
Zukiswa NONDABULA #10856
Female 35-39
01:55:38
01:55:38
(Finished)
8
(42)
Finished
35-39
8
Female
42
Phuma Kzn
5:28 min/km
223
11219
Mveli ZUMA
Mveli ZUMA #11219
Male 50-59
01:55:43
01:55:43
(Finished)
15
(181)
Finished
50-59
15
Male
181
5:29 min/km
224
5182
Vami MSOMI
Vami MSOMI #5182
Male 35-39
01:55:55
01:55:55
(Finished)
37
(182)
Finished
35-39
37
Male
182
GREATER EDENDALE AC
5:29 min/km
225
11061
David SWAN
David SWAN #11061
Male 60+
01:55:57
01:55:57
(Finished)
2
(183)
Finished
60+
2
Male
183
Collegians Harriers
5:29 min/km
226
10857
Jan NORRIS
Jan NORRIS #10857
Female 40-49
01:56:01
01:56:01
(Finished)
10
(43)
Finished
40-49
10
Female
43
Hilton Harriers
5:29 min/km
227
4169
Suzy CANDY
Suzy CANDY #4169
Female 35-39
01:56:03
01:56:03
(Finished)
9
(44)
Finished
35-39
9
Female
44
5:29 min/km
228
10181
Lisa DE WINNAAR
Lisa DE WINNAAR #10181
Female Open
01:56:18
01:56:18
(Finished)
20
(45)
Finished
Open
20
Female
45
Boxer Athletic Club
5:30 min/km
229
1278
Mark JEWITT
Mark JEWITT #1278
Male 40-49
01:56:20
01:56:20
(Finished)
37
(184)
Finished
40-49
37
Male
184
KEARSNEY STRIDERS
5:30 min/km
230
11006
Runnel SHUMA
Runnel SHUMA #11006
Male Open
01:56:35
01:56:35
(Finished)
91
(185)
Finished
Open
91
Male
185
Crescent Sporting Club
5:31 min/km
231
10179
Jonathan DE SOUZA
Jonathan DE SOUZA #10179
Male Open
01:56:41
01:56:41
(Finished)
92
(186)
Finished
Open
92
Male
186
5:31 min/km
232
10353
Bianca HARPER
Bianca HARPER #10353
Female Open
01:56:48
01:56:48
(Finished)
21
(46)
Finished
Open
21
Female
46
Virginia Ac
5:32 min/km
233
10767
Oliver NAIDOO
Oliver NAIDOO #10767
Male 40-49
01:56:56
01:56:56
(Finished)
38
(187)
Finished
40-49
38
Male
187
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
5:32 min/km
234
10852
Lungile NKOSI
Lungile NKOSI #10852
Female 40-49
01:57:06
01:57:06
(Finished)
11
(47)
Finished
40-49
11
Female
47
Eskom Ac
5:32 min/km
235
11089
Mzo THUSINI
Mzo THUSINI #11089
Male 35-39
01:57:19
01:57:19
(Finished)
38
(188)
Finished
35-39
38
Male
188
Hasdi Harriers Ac
5:33 min/km
236
10973
Ian RUSHTON
Ian RUSHTON #10973
Male 50-59
01:57:20
01:57:20
(Finished)
16
(189)
Finished
50-59
16
Male
189
Ukzn Ac
5:33 min/km
237
10326
Robert GRIFFIN
Robert GRIFFIN #10326
Male 50-59
01:57:24
01:57:24
(Finished)
17
(190)
Finished
50-59
17
Male
190
5:33 min/km
238
10916
Sarah PINDER
Sarah PINDER #10916
Female Open
01:57:35
01:57:35
(Finished)
22
(48)
Finished
Open
22
Female
48
BORN 2 RUN
5:34 min/km
239
11238
Thula Ndlela
Thula Ndlela #11238
Male Open
01:57:39
01:57:39
(Finished)
93
(191)
Finished
Open
93
Male
191
5:34 min/km
240
10465
Mthobisi KHOZA
Mthobisi KHOZA #10465
Male Open
01:57:45
01:57:45
(Finished)
94
(192)
Finished
Open
94
Male
192
Crescent Sporting Club
5:34 min/km
241
10772
Terry NAIDOO
Terry NAIDOO #10772
Male Open
01:57:52
01:57:52
(Finished)
95
(193)
Finished
Open
95
Male
193
South Coast Striders
5:35 min/km
243
10961
Ezechiel RIVUZIMANA
Ezechiel RIVUZIMANA #10961
Male 35-39
01:58:05
01:58:05
(Finished)
39
(195)
Finished
35-39
39
Male
195
5:35 min/km
242
10047
Edwin BATH
Edwin BATH #10047
Male Open
01:58:05
01:58:05
(Finished)
96
(194)
Finished
Open
96
Male
194
Unknown
5:35 min/km
245
5614
Andrew QUINLAN
Andrew QUINLAN #5614
Male 40-49
01:58:14
01:58:14
(Finished)
39
(197)
Finished
40-49
39
Male
197
Westville Ac
5:36 min/km
244
11074
Richard TARR
Richard TARR #11074
Male 50-59
01:58:14
01:58:14
(Finished)
18
(196)
Finished
50-59
18
Male
196
Estcourt Athletic Club
5:36 min/km
247
11120
Werner VAN DYK
Werner VAN DYK #11120
Male 35-39
01:58:17
01:58:17
(Finished)
40
(198)
Finished
35-39
40
Male
198
5:36 min/km
246
10607
Fiona MC CARTHY
Fiona MC CARTHY #10607
Female Open
01:58:17
01:58:17
(Finished)
23
(49)
Finished
Open
23
Female
49
Queensburgh Harriers
5:36 min/km
248
10992
Kim SELWOOD
Kim SELWOOD #10992
Male 60+
01:58:25
01:58:25
(Finished)
3
(199)
Finished
60+
3
Male
199
Hillcrest Villagers AC
5:36 min/km
249
10457
Lucky KHANYILE
Lucky KHANYILE #10457
Male Open
01:58:27
01:58:27
(Finished)
97
(200)
Finished
Open
97
Male
200
5:36 min/km
250
6066
Muzi ZIBANI
Muzi ZIBANI #6066
Male 35-39
01:58:28
01:58:28
(Finished)
41
(201)
Finished
35-39
41
Male
201
Highway Ac
5:36 min/km
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
26
27
28
29
Page 5 of 29 (1433 items)
© 2023