Euro Steel Drak Descent
23/01/2016
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 1
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 1
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 1
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 2
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 2
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 2
Eurosteel Drak MTB Total
Trail Run GC
Fun Ride GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
Page 4 of 8 (370 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
94
811
Andrew Rich
Andrew Rich #811
Male Mens Team
02:08:36
02:08:36
59
(89)
Mens Team
59
Male
89
ICL Team 1
02:08:36
30
95
1532
Charles Stander
Charles Stander #1532
Male Master
02:10:01
02:10:01
6
(90)
Master
6
Male
90
Ysters
02:10:04
31
96
1531
Pieter Viljoen
Pieter Viljoen #1531
Male Master
02:10:04
02:10:04
7
(91)
Master
7
Male
91
Ysters
02:10:04
31
97
702
Clynt Lund
Clynt Lund #702
Male Mens Team
02:11:05
02:11:05
60
(92)
Mens Team
60
Male
92
Headwear 3
02:11:14
33
98
732
Dave Shar
Dave Shar #732
Male Mens Team
02:11:06
02:11:06
61
(93)
Mens Team
61
Male
93
HEADWEAR 6
02:11:06
32
99
731
Brett Bircher
Brett Bircher #731
Male Mens Team
02:11:06
02:11:06
62
(94)
Mens Team
62
Male
94
HEADWEAR 6
02:11:06
32
100
701
Craig Jones
Craig Jones #701
Male Mens Team
02:11:14
02:11:14
63
(95)
Mens Team
63
Male
95
Headwear 3
02:11:14
33
102
821
Eckard Hillermann
Eckard Hillermann #821
Male Mens Team
02:11:41
02:11:41
64
(96)
Mens Team
64
Male
96
I'd rather be fishing
103
492
Michael Lombard
Michael Lombard #492
Male Mens Team
02:11:49
02:11:49
65
(97)
Mens Team
65
Male
97
fast a sleep
02:22:07
47
104
381
Andrew Stewart
Andrew Stewart #381
Male Mens Team
02:11:51
02:11:51
66
(98)
Mens Team
66
Male
98
euro steel kzn 4
02:11:52
34
105
382
Mike Pullock
Mike Pullock #382
Male Mens Team
02:11:52
02:11:52
67
(99)
Mens Team
67
Male
99
euro steel kzn 4
02:11:52
34
107
272
Marc Peter Kohne
Marc Peter Kohne #272
Male Mixed Team
02:12:48
02:12:48
3
(100)
Mixed Team
3
Male
100
Downhill coasters
02:12:48
35
108
181
Tiny Venter
Tiny Venter #181
Male Master
02:13:58
02:13:58
8
(101)
Master
8
Male
101
Bush Fire Babies
109
1241
Dylan Williams
Dylan Williams #1241
Male Mens Team
02:14:33
02:14:33
68
(102)
Mens Team
68
Male
102
Stepping Stones
02:14:34
36
110
1242
Kevin Williams
Kevin Williams #1242
Male Mens Team
02:14:34
02:14:34
69
(103)
Mens Team
69
Male
103
Stepping Stones
02:14:34
36
111
561
Clive Betty
Clive Betty #561
Male Master
02:14:44
02:14:44
9
(104)
Master
9
Male
104
GCBet
02:14:47
37
112
562
Vic Van Eck
Vic Van Eck #562
Male Master
02:14:47
02:14:47
10
(105)
Master
10
Male
105
GCBet
02:14:47
37
113
102
Travis Staphorst
Travis Staphorst #102
Male Mixed Team
02:15:54
02:15:54
4
(106)
Mixed Team
4
Male
106
Bean Green
02:15:54
38
115
651
Barry Goble
Barry Goble #651
Male Mens Team
02:16:53
02:16:53
70
(107)
Mens Team
70
Male
107
GoMun
02:16:53
39
116
652
Peter Munnings
Peter Munnings #652
Male Mens Team
02:16:53
02:16:53
71
(108)
Mens Team
71
Male
108
GoMun
02:16:53
39
117
751
John Becker
John Becker #751
Male Master
02:17:25
02:17:25
11
(109)
Master
11
Male
109
Herrwood Whores
02:17:26
40
118
752
Dave Lees
Dave Lees #752
Male Master
02:17:26
02:17:26
12
(110)
Master
12
Male
110
Herrwood Whores
02:17:26
40
120
552
Brad Sparks
Brad Sparks #552
Male Mens Team
02:18:17
02:18:17
72
(111)
Mens Team
72
Male
111
Gartha nd Brad
02:18:18
41
121
551
Garth Robinson
Garth Robinson #551
Male Mens Team
02:18:18
02:18:18
73
(112)
Mens Team
73
Male
112
Gartha nd Brad
02:18:18
41
122
1682
David Thompson
David Thompson #1682
Male Solo Entry
02:18:29
02:18:29
22
(113)
Solo Entry
22
Male
113
123
342
Pieter Kruger
Pieter Kruger #342
Male Mens Team
02:18:33
02:18:33
74
(114)
Mens Team
74
Male
114
euro steel gauteng 2
02:23:38
52
124
472
Ryan Dematteis
Ryan Dematteis #472
Male Mens Team
02:19:35
02:19:35
75
(115)
Mens Team
75
Male
115
FARMERS
02:19:35
42
125
471
Simon Wyer
Simon Wyer #471
Male Mens Team
02:19:35
02:19:35
76
(116)
Mens Team
76
Male
116
FARMERS
02:19:35
42
126
1212
Raymond Blane
Raymond Blane #1212
Male Mens Team
02:19:37
02:19:37
77
(117)
Mens Team
77
Male
117
Slow Pokes
02:19:38
43
127
1211
Andrew Pauw
Andrew Pauw #1211
Male Mens Team
02:19:38
02:19:38
78
(118)
Mens Team
78
Male
118
Slow Pokes
02:19:38
43
128
462
Ryan Vetter
Ryan Vetter #462
Male Mens Team
02:19:45
02:19:45
79
(119)
Mens Team
79
Male
119
Fanie and Tjop
02:19:46
44
129
461
Quintin Silcock
Quintin Silcock #461
Male Mens Team
02:19:46
02:19:46
80
(120)
Mens Team
80
Male
120
Fanie and Tjop
02:19:46
44
130
292
Mark Munroe
Mark Munroe #292
Male Mens Team
02:20:39
02:20:39
81
(121)
Mens Team
81
Male
121
Dust Devils
02:20:39
45
131
291
Gary Sim
Gary Sim #291
Male Mens Team
02:20:39
02:20:39
82
(122)
Mens Team
82
Male
122
Dust Devils
02:20:39
45
132
351
Miles Simpson
Miles Simpson #351
Male Master
02:20:46
02:20:46
13
(123)
Master
13
Male
123
Euro Steel Gauteng 5
02:30:59
58
133
211
James Little
James Little #211
Male Mixed Team
02:22:00
02:22:00
5
(124)
Mixed Team
5
Male
124
carica crankers
02:22:02
46
135
121
Nils Lutz
Nils Lutz #121
Male Mens Team
02:22:06
02:22:06
83
(125)
Mens Team
83
Male
125
Beer On Tap
02:22:07
48
136
491
Fabio Conversano
Fabio Conversano #491
Male Mens Team
02:22:07
02:22:07
84
(126)
Mens Team
84
Male
126
fast a sleep
02:22:07
47
137
122
Charles Gareth Chatterton
Charles Gareth Chatterton #122
Male Mens Team
02:22:07
02:22:07
85
(127)
Mens Team
85
Male
127
Beer On Tap
02:22:07
48
138
1421
Garth Thomas
Garth Thomas #1421
Male Mixed Team
02:22:44
02:22:44
6
(128)
Mixed Team
6
Male
128
Thomas Tornados
02:22:44
49
140
581
Travis Goveia
Travis Goveia #581
Male Mens Team
02:22:55
02:22:55
86
(129)
Mens Team
86
Male
129
Giba GoJohns
02:22:57
50
141
582
Tyrone Johns
Tyrone Johns #582
Male Mens Team
02:22:57
02:22:57
87
(130)
Mens Team
87
Male
130
Giba GoJohns
02:22:57
50
143
742
Laird Mitchell
Laird Mitchell #742
Male Mixed Team
02:23:21
02:23:21
7
(131)
Mixed Team
7
Male
131
Health Nuts
02:23:21
51
144
341
Antony Hagger
Antony Hagger #341
Male Mens Team
02:23:38
02:23:38
88
(132)
Mens Team
88
Male
132
euro steel gauteng 2
02:23:38
52
145
401
Antony Macfarlane
Antony Macfarlane #401
Male Mens Team
02:25:11
02:25:11
89
(133)
Mens Team
89
Male
133
euro steel kzn 6
02:25:12
53
146
402
Kevin Arenhold
Kevin Arenhold #402
Male Mens Team
02:25:12
02:25:12
90
(134)
Mens Team
90
Male
134
euro steel kzn 6
02:25:12
53
147
1502
Stephan Coetzee
Stephan Coetzee #1502
Male Mens Team
02:26:02
02:26:02
91
(135)
Mens Team
91
Male
135
Weissbier
02:26:15
54
148
1501
David Doull
David Doull #1501
Male Mens Team
02:26:15
02:26:15
92
(136)
Mens Team
92
Male
136
Weissbier
02:26:15
54
149
1912
Mark Millar
Mark Millar #1912
Male Solo Entry
02:27:04
02:27:04
23
(137)
Solo Entry
23
Male
137
Spruit Rats on tour
02:27:04
1
150
1781
Leith Turner
Leith Turner #1781
Male Solo Entry
02:28:01
02:28:01
24
(138)
Solo Entry
24
Male
138
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
Page 4 of 8 (370 items)
© 2023