Eurosteel Drak Descent
29/01/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 4 of 11 (537 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Index
Wave
Start
Spotter
Finish
77
83
Alan MARTIN
Alan MARTIN #83
Male Solo
03:07:05
03:07:05
45
(74)
Solo
45
Male
74
64.75
A
00:00:20
03:07:05
78
126
Blake FRODSHAM
Blake FRODSHAM #126
Male Junior
03:07:18
03:07:18
8
(75)
Junior
8
Male
75
83.53
C
00:00:11
03:07:18
80
67
Jeremy LAMB
Jeremy LAMB #67
Male Solo
03:07:44
03:07:44
46
(76)
Solo
46
Male
76
50.17
C
00:00:18
03:07:44
82
465
Paul IZZARD
Paul IZZARD #465
Male Mixed Team
03:08:18
03:08:18
4
(77)
Mixed Team
4
Male
77
100.00
C
00:00:15
03:08:18
83
43
Grant LANGLEY
Grant LANGLEY #43
Male Solo
03:08:19
03:08:19
47
(78)
Solo
47
Male
78
39.09
B
00:00:23
03:08:19
84
186
Devon BAIRD
Devon BAIRD #186
Male Solo
03:08:50
03:08:50
48
(79)
Solo
48
Male
79
100.00
B
00:00:11
03:08:50
85
48
Greg PERRY
Greg PERRY #48
Male Solo
03:09:09
03:09:09
49
(80)
Solo
49
Male
80
43.18
C
00:00:20
03:09:09
86
120
Simon BERKELJON
Simon BERKELJON #120
Male Solo
03:09:17
03:09:17
50
(81)
Solo
50
Male
81
84.64
D
00:00:32
03:09:17
87
208
Kevin PALFRAMAN
Kevin PALFRAMAN #208
Male Solo
03:11:47
03:11:47
51
(82)
Solo
51
Male
82
100.00
D
00:00:25
03:11:47
88
306
Jean-Paul BRINER
Jean-Paul BRINER #306
Male Solo
03:11:52
03:11:52
52
(83)
Solo
52
Male
83
100.00
D
00:00:31
03:11:52
89
264
Cj BLACKMAN
Cj BLACKMAN #264
Male Solo
03:11:53
03:11:53
53
(84)
Solo
53
Male
84
100.00
D
00:00:28
03:11:53
90
471
Raymond TURNER
Raymond TURNER #471
Male Mens Team
03:12:16
03:12:16
17
(85)
Mens Team
17
Male
85
70.64
C
00:00:25
03:12:16
91
470
Byron COCHRAN
Byron COCHRAN #470
Male Mens Team
03:12:17
03:12:17
18
(86)
Mens Team
18
Male
86
50.42
C
00:00:23
03:12:17
92
483
Grant MACPHERSON
Grant MACPHERSON #483
Male Mens Team
03:12:25
03:12:25
19
(87)
Mens Team
19
Male
87
48.40
C
00:00:17
03:12:25
93
482
Garth CATHEY
Garth CATHEY #482
Male Mens Team
03:12:26
03:12:26
20
(88)
Mens Team
20
Male
88
43.43
C
00:00:17
03:12:26
94
569
Graeme MINTER BROWN
Graeme MINTER BROWN #569
Male Mens Team
03:12:37
03:12:37
21
(89)
Mens Team
21
Male
89
100.00
D
00:00:22
03:12:37
95
568
Ross MINTER-BROWN
Ross MINTER-BROWN #568
Male Mens Team
03:12:38
03:12:38
22
(90)
Mens Team
22
Male
90
100.00
D
00:00:23
03:12:38
96
472
Shaun MACKENZIE
Shaun MACKENZIE #472
Male Mens Team
03:13:03
03:13:03
23
(91)
Mens Team
23
Male
91
95.16
B
00:00:18
03:13:03
97
473
Nick STUBBS
Nick STUBBS #473
Male Mens Team
03:13:03
03:13:03
24
(92)
Mens Team
24
Male
92
100.00
B
00:00:16
03:13:03
98
24
Matt PENNEFATHER
Matt PENNEFATHER #24
Male Solo
03:13:25
03:13:25
54
(93)
Solo
54
Male
93
31.28
A
00:00:18
03:13:25
99
594
Gary GREEN
Gary GREEN #594
Male Solo
03:13:49
03:13:49
55
(94)
Solo
55
Male
94
C
00:00:26
03:13:49
101
577
Matthew LACHENICHT
Matthew LACHENICHT #577
Male Mens Team
03:14:27
03:14:27
25
(95)
Mens Team
25
Male
95
100.00
A
00:00:23
03:14:27
102
576
Shaun OOSTHUIZEN
Shaun OOSTHUIZEN #576
Male Mens Team
03:14:27
03:14:27
26
(96)
Mens Team
26
Male
96
21.44
A
00:00:23
03:14:27
103
292
Martin PEPLER
Martin PEPLER #292
Male Solo
03:15:00
03:15:00
56
(97)
Solo
56
Male
97
100.00
D
00:00:32
03:15:00
104
25
Jason RATHBONE
Jason RATHBONE #25
Male Solo
03:15:01
03:15:01
57
(98)
Solo
57
Male
98
36.36
D
00:00:31
03:15:01
105
438
Neil CROSTHWAITE
Neil CROSTHWAITE #438
Male Mixed Team
03:15:59
03:15:59
5
(99)
Mixed Team
5
Male
99
65.46
B
00:00:14
03:15:59
107
430
Henk DUYS
Henk DUYS #430
Male Mens Team
03:16:24
03:16:24
27
(100)
Mens Team
27
Male
100
93.29
C
00:00:24
03:16:24
108
431
Garth WALKER
Garth WALKER #431
Male Mens Team
03:17:03
03:17:03
28
(101)
Mens Team
28
Male
101
93.29
C
00:00:26
03:17:03
109
826
Robert SOBEY
Robert SOBEY #826
Male Solo
03:17:49
03:17:49
58
(102)
Solo
58
Male
102
100.00
D
00:00:19
03:17:49
110
239
Stuart Waterworth WATERWORTH
Stuart Waterworth WATERWORTH #239
Male Solo
03:17:53
03:17:53
59
(103)
Solo
59
Male
103
100.00
D
00:00:34
03:17:53
111
222
Wayne ABBOTT
Wayne ABBOTT #222
Male Solo
03:18:07
03:18:07
60
(104)
Solo
60
Male
104
100.00
D
00:00:25
03:18:07
112
139
Neville SCHUIT
Neville SCHUIT #139
Male Solo
03:19:01
03:19:01
61
(105)
Solo
61
Male
105
82.92
C
00:00:20
03:19:01
113
528
Owen BOTHA
Owen BOTHA #528
Male Mens Team
03:19:34
03:19:34
29
(106)
Mens Team
29
Male
106
65.99
D
00:00:17
03:19:34
114
529
Reece TIFFLIN
Reece TIFFLIN #529
Male Mens Team
03:19:35
03:19:35
30
(107)
Mens Team
30
Male
107
62.73
D
00:00:18
03:19:35
115
478
Johann WYKERD
Johann WYKERD #478
Male Mixed Team
03:19:42
03:19:42
6
(108)
Mixed Team
6
Male
108
46.20
D
00:00:36
03:19:42
116
17
Jan Adrian ELS
Jan Adrian ELS #17
Male Junior
03:19:43
03:19:43
9
(109)
Junior
9
Male
109
29.49
D
00:00:36
03:19:43
117
285
Gustav MULLER
Gustav MULLER #285
Male Solo
03:20:02
03:20:02
62
(110)
Solo
62
Male
110
100.00
D
00:00:32
03:20:02
118
233
Wade R Paton PATON
Wade R Paton PATON #233
Male Solo
03:20:59
03:20:59
63
(111)
Solo
63
Male
111
100.00
D
00:00:19
03:20:59
119
21
Markus KAUMPEK
Markus KAUMPEK #21
Male Solo
03:21:07
03:21:07
64
(112)
Solo
64
Male
112
35.59
A
00:00:19
03:21:07
120
44
James LITTLE
James LITTLE #44
Male Solo
03:22:23
03:22:23
65
(113)
Solo
65
Male
113
38.68
A
00:00:21
03:22:23
121
261
Emrys Aldersley ALDERSLEY
Emrys Aldersley ALDERSLEY #261
Male E-Bike
03:22:34
03:22:34
4
(114)
E-Bike
4
Male
114
100.00
H
00:00:17
03:22:15
03:22:34
122
154
Barry MUIRHEAD
Barry MUIRHEAD #154
Male Solo
03:22:50
03:22:50
66
(115)
Solo
66
Male
115
87.17
D
00:00:20
03:22:50
123
314
Andrew FRANCIS
Andrew FRANCIS #314
Male Solo
03:22:55
03:22:55
67
(116)
Solo
67
Male
116
100.00
D
03:22:55
124
188
Richard BORAIN
Richard BORAIN #188
Male Solo
03:23:47
03:23:47
68
(117)
Solo
68
Male
117
98.04
C
00:00:29
03:23:47
125
537
Nick RIZZATO
Nick RIZZATO #537
Male Mens Team
03:24:23
03:24:23
31
(118)
Mens Team
31
Male
118
100.00
C
00:00:21
03:24:23
126
536
Wayne GIMINGHAM
Wayne GIMINGHAM #536
Male Mens Team
03:24:23
03:24:23
32
(119)
Mens Team
32
Male
119
87.48
C
00:00:21
03:24:23
127
82
Chris MAITLAND
Chris MAITLAND #82
Male Solo
03:24:30
03:24:30
69
(120)
Solo
69
Male
120
66.97
C
00:00:16
03:24:30
128
32
Haydn BAM
Haydn BAM #32
Male Solo
03:25:32
03:25:32
70
(121)
Solo
70
Male
121
L
00:00:38
03:25:05
03:25:32
129
37
Robin DEVITT
Robin DEVITT #37
Male Solo
03:25:37
03:25:37
71
(122)
Solo
71
Male
122
44.10
E
00:00:23
03:25:37
130
53
Robert VAN DER MERWE
Robert VAN DER MERWE #53
Male Solo
03:26:09
03:26:09
72
(123)
Solo
72
Male
123
44.35
D
00:00:31
03:26:09
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 4 of 11 (537 items)
© 2023