Eurosteel Drak Descent
29/01/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 4 of 11 (537 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Index
Wave
Start
Spotter
Finish
133
147
Julia Kate COLVIN
Julia Kate COLVIN #147
Female Solo
03:27:27
03:27:27
2
(9)
Solo
2
Female
9
88.76
D
00:00:22
03:27:27
94
569
Graeme MINTER BROWN
Graeme MINTER BROWN #569
Male Mens Team
03:12:37
03:12:37
21
(89)
Mens Team
21
Male
89
100.00
D
00:00:22
03:12:37
218
269
Sean DOUGLAS
Sean DOUGLAS #269
Male Solo
03:52:06
03:52:06
104
(194)
Solo
104
Male
194
100.00
G
00:00:22
03:51:40
03:52:06
179
422
Conrad COETZEE
Conrad COETZEE #422
Male Mixed Team
03:44:39
03:44:39
10
(162)
Mixed Team
10
Male
162
100.00
C
00:00:22
03:44:14
03:44:39
178
423
Alison MISSELHORN
Alison MISSELHORN #423
Female Mixed Team
03:44:38
03:44:38
9
(17)
Mixed Team
9
Female
17
100.00
C
00:00:22
03:44:07
03:44:38
140
409
Craig DU PLESSIS
Craig DU PLESSIS #409
Male Mens Team
03:32:25
03:32:25
33
(130)
Mens Team
33
Male
130
81.47
G
00:00:22
03:31:59
03:32:25
91
470
Byron COCHRAN
Byron COCHRAN #470
Male Mens Team
03:12:17
03:12:17
18
(86)
Mens Team
18
Male
86
50.42
C
00:00:23
03:12:17
215
486
Mark OLIVIER
Mark OLIVIER #486
Male Mixed Team
03:51:21
03:51:21
14
(192)
Mixed Team
14
Male
192
100.00
F
00:00:23
03:50:57
03:51:21
101
577
Matthew LACHENICHT
Matthew LACHENICHT #577
Male Mens Team
03:14:27
03:14:27
25
(95)
Mens Team
25
Male
95
100.00
A
00:00:23
03:14:27
291
458
Peter Hauff HAUFF
Peter Hauff HAUFF #458
Male Mens Team
04:20:32
04:20:32
79
(252)
Mens Team
79
Male
252
100.00
H
00:00:23
04:19:52
04:20:32
95
568
Ross MINTER-BROWN
Ross MINTER-BROWN #568
Male Mens Team
03:12:38
03:12:38
22
(90)
Mens Team
22
Male
90
100.00
D
00:00:23
03:12:38
149
493
Paul WIJNBERG
Paul WIJNBERG #493
Male Mens Team
03:35:38
03:35:38
40
(139)
Mens Team
40
Male
139
96.66
G
00:00:23
03:35:10
03:35:38
129
37
Robin DEVITT
Robin DEVITT #37
Male Solo
03:25:37
03:25:37
71
(122)
Solo
71
Male
122
44.10
E
00:00:23
03:25:37
361
144
Martin ATTWELL
Martin ATTWELL #144
Male Solo
05:26:05
05:26:05
163
(306)
Solo
163
Male
306
88.98
J
00:00:23
05:25:23
05:26:05
330
294
Russell SMITH
Russell SMITH #294
Male Solo
04:49:32
04:49:32
151
(284)
Solo
151
Male
284
100.00
I
00:00:23
04:49:01
04:49:32
53
152
Russell KNIGHT
Russell KNIGHT #152
Male Solo
02:57:59
02:57:59
34
(52)
Solo
34
Male
52
88.52
B
00:00:23
02:57:59
259
157
Gavin RAUBENHEIMER
Gavin RAUBENHEIMER #157
Male Solo
04:08:13
04:08:13
124
(224)
Solo
124
Male
224
88.91
D
00:00:23
04:07:40
04:08:13
83
43
Grant LANGLEY
Grant LANGLEY #43
Male Solo
03:08:19
03:08:19
47
(78)
Solo
47
Male
78
39.09
B
00:00:23
03:08:19
35
Craig PARKER
Craig PARKER #35
Male Solo
Started
Started
Solo
Male
39.86
E
00:00:23
227
257
Craig STRYDOM
Craig STRYDOM #257
Male Solo
03:55:07
03:55:07
111
(203)
Solo
111
Male
203
100.00
G
00:00:23
03:54:36
03:55:07
102
576
Shaun OOSTHUIZEN
Shaun OOSTHUIZEN #576
Male Mens Team
03:14:27
03:14:27
26
(96)
Mens Team
26
Male
96
21.44
A
00:00:23
03:14:27
84
Thomas OSBORNE
Thomas OSBORNE #84
Male Solo
Started
Started
Solo
Male
60.48
D
00:00:23
193
559
Tomelilla GOPP
Tomelilla GOPP #559
Female Mixed Team
03:46:51
03:46:51
11
(20)
Mixed Team
11
Female
20
90.91
F
00:00:23
03:46:31
03:46:51
201
155
Nigel PIENAAR
Nigel PIENAAR #155
Male Solo
03:47:15
03:47:15
95
(181)
Solo
95
Male
181
87.95
E
00:00:23
03:46:43
03:47:15
165
589
Jon EKEROLD
Jon EKEROLD #589
Male Mens Team
03:41:46
03:41:46
48
(153)
Mens Team
48
Male
153
E
00:00:23
03:41:15
03:41:46
107
430
Henk DUYS
Henk DUYS #430
Male Mens Team
03:16:24
03:16:24
27
(100)
Mens Team
27
Male
100
93.29
C
00:00:24
03:16:24
353
401
Andre BOOYSEN
Andre BOOYSEN #401
Male Mixed Team
05:06:28
05:06:28
26
(300)
Mixed Team
26
Male
300
100.00
K
00:00:24
05:05:45
05:06:28
166
588
Bruce MAY
Bruce MAY #588
Male Mens Team
03:41:46
03:41:46
49
(154)
Mens Team
49
Male
154
60.33
E
00:00:24
03:41:19
03:41:46
232
178
Maqhawe NDLOVU
Maqhawe NDLOVU #178
Male Solo
03:57:05
03:57:05
113
(205)
Solo
113
Male
205
95.62
D
00:00:24
03:56:32
03:57:05
229
244
Lee FAHEY
Lee FAHEY #244
Male Solo
03:55:13
03:55:13
112
(204)
Solo
112
Male
204
100.00
G
00:00:24
03:54:42
03:55:13
209
91
Marcelle Trollip TROLLIP
Marcelle Trollip TROLLIP #91
Female Solo
03:50:25
03:50:25
6
(22)
Solo
6
Female
22
59.89
F
00:00:24
03:50:25
185
168
Marlette DE JAGER
Marlette DE JAGER #168
Female Solo
03:45:46
03:45:46
5
(18)
Solo
5
Female
18
94.38
E
00:00:24
03:45:23
03:45:46
150
492
Andre SCHOLTZ
Andre SCHOLTZ #492
Male Mens Team
03:35:39
03:35:39
41
(140)
Mens Team
41
Male
140
73.41
G
00:00:24
03:35:12
03:35:39
283
302
Jasen WELSH
Jasen WELSH #302
Male Solo
04:16:35
04:16:35
134
(245)
Solo
134
Male
245
100.00
H
00:00:24
04:15:59
04:16:35
56
547
Per LOFSTRAND
Per LOFSTRAND #547
Male Mens Team
02:59:07
02:59:07
11
(54)
Mens Team
11
Male
54
34.10
B
00:00:24
02:59:07
314
117
Gert VAN STRAATEN
Gert VAN STRAATEN #117
Male Solo
04:33:07
04:33:07
145
(269)
Solo
145
Male
269
76.47
H
00:00:24
04:32:30
04:33:07
171
212
Dr Kirstin A Shearar SHEARAR
Dr Kirstin A Shearar SHEARAR #212
Female Solo
03:42:53
03:42:53
3
(14)
Solo
3
Female
14
98.83
E
00:00:24
03:42:24
03:42:53
216
487
Monique ENGELA
Monique ENGELA #487
Female Mixed Team
03:51:21
03:51:21
14
(24)
Mixed Team
14
Female
24
100.00
F
00:00:24
03:50:53
03:51:21
231
45
Laurin LITTLE
Laurin LITTLE #45
Female Solo
03:56:43
03:56:43
8
(27)
Solo
8
Female
27
38.67
G
00:00:24
03:56:15
03:56:43
167
Daryll CROFT
Daryll CROFT #167
Male Solo
Started
Started
Solo
Male
93.09
G
00:00:24
155
522
Gareth Paul MYLES
Gareth Paul MYLES #522
Male Mens Team
03:36:35
03:36:35
43
(143)
Mens Team
43
Male
143
67.89
F
00:00:24
03:36:10
03:36:35
90
471
Raymond TURNER
Raymond TURNER #471
Male Mens Team
03:12:16
03:12:16
17
(85)
Mens Team
17
Male
85
70.64
C
00:00:25
03:12:16
213
414
Jacques VISSER
Jacques VISSER #414
Male Mens Team
03:51:03
03:51:03
61
(190)
Mens Team
61
Male
190
100.00
G
00:00:25
03:50:37
03:51:03
57
546
Kobus VENTER
Kobus VENTER #546
Male Mens Team
02:59:10
02:59:10
12
(55)
Mens Team
12
Male
55
34.39
B
00:00:25
02:59:10
87
208
Kevin PALFRAMAN
Kevin PALFRAMAN #208
Male Solo
03:11:47
03:11:47
51
(82)
Solo
51
Male
82
100.00
D
00:00:25
03:11:47
111
222
Wayne ABBOTT
Wayne ABBOTT #222
Male Solo
03:18:07
03:18:07
60
(104)
Solo
60
Male
104
100.00
D
00:00:25
03:18:07
352
402
Liz BOOYSEN
Liz BOOYSEN #402
Female Mixed Team
05:06:27
05:06:27
27
(53)
Mixed Team
27
Female
53
100.00
K
00:00:25
05:05:46
05:06:27
288
532
Marlise JOUBERT
Marlise JOUBERT #532
Female Mixed Team
04:19:26
04:19:26
21
(39)
Mixed Team
21
Female
39
92.17
I
00:00:25
04:18:54
04:19:26
72
125
Devlin FOGG
Devlin FOGG #125
Male Solo
03:03:29
03:03:29
43
(69)
Solo
43
Male
69
81.50
C
00:00:25
03:03:29
196
380
Dylan HESS
Dylan HESS #380
Male Mens Team
03:46:58
03:46:58
56
(176)
Mens Team
56
Male
176
87.96
L
00:00:25
03:46:34
03:46:58
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 4 of 11 (537 items)
© 2023