ALZU MTB Saturday Morning event
07/11/2020
Results
Details
Links
Online entries
 
Contact
 
Home
68km E-Bike
35km E-Bike
68km
35km
15km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (185 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Wave
Start Time
Finish
151
279
Meloney PRETORIUS
Meloney PRETORIUS #279
Female 19-39
02:05:10
02:05:10
22
(43)
19-39
22
Female
43
Finished
16.8 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
02:05:10
152
341
Carina VENTER
Carina VENTER #341
Female 40+
02:05:22
02:05:22
19
(44)
40+
19
Female
44
Finished
16.8 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
02:05:22
153
204
Danelle DU PLESSIS
Danelle DU PLESSIS #204
Female 19-39
02:05:23
02:05:23
23
(45)
19-39
23
Female
45
Finished
16.7 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
02:05:23
154
232
David HIGGO
David HIGGO #232
Male 40+
02:05:25
02:05:25
50
(109)
40+
50
Male
109
Finished
16.7 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
02:05:25
155
291
Johnie SAUER
Johnie SAUER #291
Male 40+
02:05:34
02:05:34
51
(110)
40+
51
Male
110
Finished
16.7 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
02:05:34
156
304
Isabel SMIT
Isabel SMIT #304
Female 40+
02:05:41
02:05:41
20
(46)
40+
20
Female
46
Finished
16.7 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
02:05:41
157
303
Dewan SMIT
Dewan SMIT #303
Male 19-39
02:05:42
02:05:42
44
(111)
19-39
44
Male
111
Finished
16.7 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
02:05:42
158
171
Jaco SMIT
Jaco SMIT #171
Male 19-39
02:05:45
02:05:45
45
(112)
19-39
45
Male
112
Finished
16.7 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
02:05:45
159
261
Erika MOLLER
Erika MOLLER #261
Female 40+
02:06:55
02:06:55
21
(47)
40+
21
Female
47
Finished
16.5 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
02:06:55
160
332
Aj VAN HEERDEN
Aj VAN HEERDEN #332
Male 19-39
02:07:27
02:07:27
46
(113)
19-39
46
Male
113
Finished
16.5 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
02:07:27
161
344
Benine BOTHA
Benine BOTHA #344
Female 19-39
02:07:44
02:07:44
24
(48)
19-39
24
Female
48
Finished
16.4 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
02:07:44
162
251
Pieter LE ROUX
Pieter LE ROUX #251
Male 40+
02:08:15
02:08:15
52
(114)
40+
52
Male
114
Finished
16.4 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
02:08:15
163
186
Lanvin BRADY
Lanvin BRADY #186
Female 13-18
02:09:58
02:09:58
4
(49)
13-18
4
Female
49
Finished
16.2 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
02:09:58
164
187
Peter BRADY
Peter BRADY #187
Male 40+
02:10:00
02:10:00
53
(115)
40+
53
Male
115
Finished
16.2 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
02:10:00
165
275
Chrisjan POTGIETER
Chrisjan POTGIETER #275
Male 40+
02:10:13
02:10:13
54
(116)
40+
54
Male
116
Finished
16.1 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
02:10:13
166
238
Gideon HUMPHRIES
Gideon HUMPHRIES #238
Male 40+
02:10:15
02:10:15
55
(117)
40+
55
Male
117
Finished
16.1 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
02:10:15
167
222
Jaco GERRITSEN
Jaco GERRITSEN #222
Male 19-39
02:10:15
02:10:15
47
(118)
19-39
47
Male
118
Finished
16.1 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
02:10:15
168
339
Johan VAN TONDER
Johan VAN TONDER #339
Male 40+
02:10:15
02:10:15
56
(119)
40+
56
Male
119
Finished
16.1 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
02:10:15
169
185
Liza BOSHOFF
Liza BOSHOFF #185
Female 40+
02:10:34
02:10:34
22
(50)
40+
22
Female
50
Finished
16.1 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
02:10:34
170
180
Lee-Ann BEZUIDENHOUT
Lee-Ann BEZUIDENHOUT #180
Female 19-39
02:10:47
02:10:47
25
(51)
19-39
25
Female
51
Finished
16.1 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
02:10:47
171
231
Juna HEINSEN
Juna HEINSEN #231
Female 40+
02:13:17
02:13:17
23
(52)
40+
23
Female
52
Finished
15.8 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
02:13:17
172
230
Frank HEINSEN
Frank HEINSEN #230
Male 40+
02:13:18
02:13:18
57
(120)
40+
57
Male
120
Finished
15.8 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
02:13:18
173
360
Name 360
Name 360 #360
Male 19-39
02:13:42
02:13:42
48
(121)
19-39
48
Male
121
Finished
15.7 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
02:13:42
174
452
Nefdt DU TOIT
Nefdt DU TOIT #452
Male 19-39
02:14:33
02:14:33
49
(122)
19-39
49
Male
122
Finished
15.6 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
02:14:33
175
453
Marlize VON ABO
Marlize VON ABO #453
Female 19-39
02:14:39
02:14:39
26
(53)
19-39
26
Female
53
Finished
15.6 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
02:14:39
176
266
Mbali NKONYANE
Mbali NKONYANE #266
Female 19-39
02:16:29
02:16:29
27
(54)
19-39
27
Female
54
Finished
15.4 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
02:16:29
177
306
Karien SMITH
Karien SMITH #306
Female 40+
02:19:40
02:19:40
24
(55)
40+
24
Female
55
Finished
15.0 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
02:19:40
178
313
Heiletjie STRAUSS
Heiletjie STRAUSS #313
Female 40+
02:30:01
02:30:01
25
(56)
40+
25
Female
56
Finished
14.0 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
02:30:01
179
165
Jannie OOSTHUIZEN
Jannie OOSTHUIZEN #165
Male 40+
02:33:25
02:33:25
58
(123)
40+
58
Male
123
Finished
13.7 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
02:33:25
180
166
Sanet OOSTHUIZEN
Sanet OOSTHUIZEN #166
Female 40+
02:33:29
02:33:29
26
(57)
40+
26
Female
57
Finished
13.7 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
02:33:29
181
246
Lappies LABUSCHAGNE
Lappies LABUSCHAGNE #246
Male 19-39
02:36:53
02:36:53
50
(124)
19-39
50
Male
124
Finished
13.4 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
02:36:53
182
319
Johanna VAN DEN BERG
Johanna VAN DEN BERG #319
Female 40+
02:43:49
02:43:49
27
(58)
40+
27
Female
58
Finished
12.8 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
02:43:49
172
Adrian ADAMSKI
Adrian ADAMSKI #172
Male 19-39
DNF
DNF
19-39
Male
Started
35km A
06:42:52
257
Blessing MAKOFANE
Blessing MAKOFANE #257
Male 19-39
DNF
DNF
19-39
Male
Started
35km A
06:42:52
320
Lions VAN DEN BERG
Lions VAN DEN BERG #320
Male 40+
DNF
DNF
40+
Male
Started
35km A
06:42:52
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (185 items)
© 2023