The Great Kolomela Iron Road Race
16/11/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (222 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Pace
5km
Pace
72
1071
Neo LOREKANG
Neo LOREKANG #1071
Male 40-49
00:31:38
00:31:38
7
(58)
40-49
7
Male
58
SESHENG AC
Finish
6:19 min/km
00:31:38
9.5
71
964
Lesego Eril MOLAOLWA
Lesego Eril MOLAOLWA #964
Male Senior
00:31:17
00:31:17
28
(57)
Senior
28
Male
57
Finish
6:15 min/km
00:31:17
9.6
68
912
Jeremia NTLHAILE
Jeremia NTLHAILE #912
Male Senior
00:30:14
00:30:14
26
(55)
Senior
26
Male
55
Finish
6:02 min/km
00:30:14
9.9
69
1004
Jenny UYS
Jenny UYS #1004
Female 40-49
00:30:15
00:30:15
2
(8)
40-49
2
Female
8
RWFL
Finish
6:03 min/km
00:30:15
9.9
70
1018
Frans HAEL
Frans HAEL #1018
Male Senior
00:30:16
00:30:16
27
(56)
Senior
27
Male
56
Finish
6:03 min/km
00:30:16
9.9
67
1095
Thando MAYIMELE
Thando MAYIMELE #1095
Male Senior
00:30:11
00:30:11
25
(54)
Senior
25
Male
54
Finish
6:02 min/km
00:30:11
9.9
66
1129
Name 1129
Name 1129 #1129
Unknown 
00:30:10
00:30:10
Unknown
6
Finish
6:02 min/km
00:30:10
9.9
65
1097
Name 1097
Name 1097 #1097
Unknown 
00:29:37
00:29:37
Unknown
5
Finish
5:55 min/km
00:29:37
10.1
64
990
Litha VITHI
Litha VITHI #990
Male Junior
00:29:15
00:29:15
20
(53)
Junior
20
Male
53
POSTMASBURG HIGH SCHOOL
Finish
5:51 min/km
00:29:15
10.3
63
1058
Sipho BOSMAN
Sipho BOSMAN #1058
Male Senior
00:28:42
00:28:42
24
(52)
Senior
24
Male
52
Finish
5:44 min/km
00:28:42
10.4
61
1056
Beryl MAKOKHA
Beryl MAKOKHA #1056
Female Senior
00:28:39
00:28:39
3
(7)
Senior
3
Female
7
SUNBIRD STRIDERS
Finish
5:43 min/km
00:28:39
10.5
62
1031
Deon JAFTHA
Deon JAFTHA #1031
Male Senior
00:28:41
00:28:41
23
(51)
Senior
23
Male
51
Finish
5:44 min/km
00:28:41
10.5
60
909
Luckyboy WITBOOI
Luckyboy WITBOOI #909
Male 40-49
00:28:25
00:28:25
6
(50)
40-49
6
Male
50
Finish
5:41 min/km
00:28:25
10.6
59
922
Jafta MAHLANGU
Jafta MAHLANGU #922
Male Senior
00:28:24
00:28:24
22
(49)
Senior
22
Male
49
Finish
5:40 min/km
00:28:24
10.6
58
1093
Ontiretse NTHEKANG
Ontiretse NTHEKANG #1093
Male Senior
00:28:15
00:28:15
21
(48)
Senior
21
Male
48
Finish
5:39 min/km
00:28:15
10.6
56
927
Carla RUFFINI
Carla RUFFINI #927
Female Junior
00:27:30
00:27:30
3
(6)
Junior
3
Female
6
Finish
5:30 min/km
00:27:30
10.9
57
932
Michiel COETZEE
Michiel COETZEE #932
Male Junior
00:27:37
00:27:37
19
(47)
Junior
19
Male
47
Finish
5:31 min/km
00:27:37
10.9
54
1083
Willem Adriaan LABUSCHAGNE
Willem Adriaan LABUSCHAGNE #1083
Male Senior
00:27:17
00:27:17
20
(45)
Senior
20
Male
45
Finish
5:27 min/km
00:27:17
11.0
55
1111
Natthews KGOPISHO
Natthews KGOPISHO #1111
Male 50-59
00:27:20
00:27:20
3
(46)
50-59
3
Male
46
Tlou Runners
Finish
5:28 min/km
00:27:20
11.0
53
911
Malebogo SEKHUTLO
Malebogo SEKHUTLO #911
Female Senior
00:27:02
00:27:02
2
(5)
Senior
2
Female
5
Finish
5:24 min/km
00:27:02
11.1
51
963
Botlhale Gratitude MOLAOLWA
Botlhale Gratitude MOLAOLWA #963
Male Junior
00:26:27
00:26:27
18
(43)
Junior
18
Male
43
Finish
5:17 min/km
00:26:27
11.3
52
1053
Jemeria ELIAS
Jemeria ELIAS #1053
Male Senior
00:26:35
00:26:35
19
(44)
Senior
19
Male
44
Finish
5:19 min/km
00:26:35
11.3
49
1013
Gildo MASUM
Gildo MASUM #1013
Male Junior
00:26:06
00:26:06
16
(41)
Junior
16
Male
41
Finish
5:13 min/km
00:26:06
11.5
47
961
Dumisani MOOKETSI
Dumisani MOOKETSI #961
Male Junior
00:26:02
00:26:02
15
(39)
Junior
15
Male
39
Finish
5:12 min/km
00:26:02
11.5
48
924
Mothusiotsile MATLHAHU
Mothusiotsile MATLHAHU #924
Male Senior
00:26:03
00:26:03
18
(40)
Senior
18
Male
40
Finish
5:12 min/km
00:26:03
11.5
50
1103
Christiaan JOUBERT
Christiaan JOUBERT #1103
Male Junior
00:26:12
00:26:12
17
(42)
Junior
17
Male
42
Finish
5:14 min/km
00:26:12
11.5
46
983
Beano AFRIKA
Beano AFRIKA #983
Male Junior
00:25:50
00:25:50
14
(38)
Junior
14
Male
38
Finish
5:10 min/km
00:25:50
11.6
45
923
Lawrenge KHUMALO
Lawrenge KHUMALO #923
Male Senior
00:24:47
00:24:47
17
(37)
Senior
17
Male
37
Finish
4:57 min/km
00:24:47
12.1
44
980
Mia EKKERD
Mia EKKERD #980
Female Junior
00:24:35
00:24:35
2
(4)
Junior
2
Female
4
Finish
4:55 min/km
00:24:35
12.2
43
1101
Amantle BADALA
Amantle BADALA #1101
Female Junior
00:24:30
00:24:30
1
(3)
Junior
1
Female
3
Finish
4:54 min/km
00:24:30
12.2
42
1124
Name 1124
Name 1124 #1124
Unknown 
00:24:15
00:24:15
Unknown
4
Finish
4:51 min/km
00:24:15
12.4
41
1091
Opkatlholetse MABIHI
Opkatlholetse MABIHI #1091
Male Senior
00:24:05
00:24:05
16
(36)
Senior
16
Male
36
Finish
4:49 min/km
00:24:05
12.5
40
1088
Rowyane OLIPHANT
Rowyane OLIPHANT #1088
Male Senior
00:23:49
00:23:49
15
(35)
Senior
15
Male
35
Finish
4:45 min/km
00:23:49
12.6
39
1089
Hendrick OLIPHANT
Hendrick OLIPHANT #1089
Male 50-59
00:23:39
00:23:39
2
(34)
50-59
2
Male
34
Finish
4:43 min/km
00:23:39
12.7
36
1131
Heinrich DAUTN
Heinrich DAUTN #1131
Male Junior
00:23:33
00:23:33
13
(32)
Junior
13
Male
32
NEWTOWN SCHOOL
Finish
4:42 min/km
00:23:33
12.7
37
1130
Name 1130
Name 1130 #1130
Unknown 
00:23:34
00:23:34
Unknown
3
Finish
4:42 min/km
00:23:34
12.7
38
933
Owen MADZINGA
Owen MADZINGA #933
Male Senior
00:23:35
00:23:35
14
(33)
Senior
14
Male
33
Finish
4:43 min/km
00:23:35
12.7
33
1117
Maphuti PHAKA
Maphuti PHAKA #1117
Female 40-49
00:23:24
00:23:24
1
(2)
40-49
1
Female
2
BORN 2 RUN
Finish
4:40 min/km
00:23:24
12.8
35
1105
Bendley ADAMS
Bendley ADAMS #1105
Male Senior
00:23:30
00:23:30
13
(31)
Senior
13
Male
31
Finish
4:42 min/km
00:23:30
12.8
34
1080
Nthupi Moses MALEFO
Nthupi Moses MALEFO #1080
Male 40-49
00:23:25
00:23:25
5
(30)
40-49
5
Male
30
Finish
4:41 min/km
00:23:25
12.8
32
1052
Daniel CANHENGA
Daniel CANHENGA #1052
Male Senior
00:23:16
00:23:16
12
(29)
Senior
12
Male
29
Finish
4:39 min/km
00:23:16
12.9
31
1094
Derrick JANTJIES
Derrick JANTJIES #1094
Male Junior
00:23:00
00:23:00
12
(28)
Junior
12
Male
28
BLINKKLIP HOERSKOOL
Finish
4:36 min/km
00:23:00
13.0
30
1024
Boikobo MODISE
Boikobo MODISE #1024
Male Junior
00:22:37
00:22:37
11
(27)
Junior
11
Male
27
Finish
4:31 min/km
00:22:37
13.3
29
1034
Thapelo MODISE
Thapelo MODISE #1034
Male Junior
00:22:25
00:22:25
10
(26)
Junior
10
Male
26
BLINKKLIP HOERSKOOL
Finish
4:29 min/km
00:22:25
13.4
28
968
Johannes JACOBS
Johannes JACOBS #968
Male Junior
00:22:24
00:22:24
9
(25)
Junior
9
Male
25
Finish
4:28 min/km
00:22:24
13.4
27
1067
David KOLOANE
David KOLOANE #1067
Male 40-49
00:22:14
00:22:14
4
(24)
40-49
4
Male
24
OLD MUTUAL
Finish
4:26 min/km
00:22:14
13.5
26
1076
Angelo SEHAKO
Angelo SEHAKO #1076
Male Senior
00:21:54
00:21:54
11
(23)
Senior
11
Male
23
AGW
Finish
4:22 min/km
00:21:54
13.7
25
1079
Jason OLYN
Jason OLYN #1079
Male Senior
00:21:13
00:21:13
10
(22)
Senior
10
Male
22
Finish
4:14 min/km
00:21:13
14.1
24
1009
Jasey KOUS
Jasey KOUS #1009
Male Junior
00:21:03
00:21:03
8
(21)
Junior
8
Male
21
Finish
4:12 min/km
00:21:03
14.2
23
1073
Anna MOEKETSI
Anna MOEKETSI #1073
Female Senior
00:20:50
00:20:50
1
(1)
Senior
1
Female
1
By Grace Ladies Club
Finish
4:10 min/km
00:20:50
14.4
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (222 items)
© 2023