King Price 2019 SA Triathlon Championships | Durban Premium African Cup & Junior African Cup
24/03/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
African Cup Elite
Age Group Standard
Para Tri Sprint
16-19 Years Sprint
12-15 Years Super Sprint
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (210 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team
Country
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
151
342
Deborah Lynn O'LEARY
Deborah Lynn O'LEARY #342
Female 40-44
02:42:38
02:42:38
40-44
Female
CGT
RSA
00:22:48
00:01:19
01:25:11
00:01:35
00:51:42
152
359
Judy VANDERWAGEN
Judy VANDERWAGEN #359
Female 45-49
02:42:54
02:42:54
45-49
Female
CGT
RSA
00:23:22
00:01:35
01:19:29
00:01:52
00:56:34
153
351
Lize-Mari KREUSCH
Lize-Mari KREUSCH #351
Female 45-49
02:43:40
02:43:40
45-49
Female
CGT
RSA
00:24:00
00:01:33
01:14:26
00:02:18
01:01:22
154
318
Sannelize JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Sannelize JANSE VAN RENSBURG #318
Female 30-34
02:43:54
02:43:54
30-34
Female
CTTA
RSA
00:25:50
00:01:15
01:16:33
00:01:52
00:58:22
155
346
Alison Anne BARKER
Alison Anne BARKER #346
Female 45-49
02:44:04
02:44:04
45-49
Female
CGT
RSA
00:24:23
00:01:32
01:19:19
00:01:38
00:57:09
156
511
Carl MAY
Carl MAY #511
Male 60-64
02:45:05
02:45:05
60-64
Male
CTTA
RSA
00:28:01
00:01:12
01:16:01
00:01:06
00:58:44
157
319
Lisa MAIN
Lisa MAIN #319
Female 30-34
02:45:13
02:45:13
30-34
Female
ETA
RSA
00:24:51
00:01:41
01:27:54
00:01:21
00:49:24
158
310
Samantha YOUNG
Samantha YOUNG #310
Female 20-24
02:46:04
02:46:04
20-24
Female
CGT
RSA
00:22:49
00:01:29
01:21:01
00:01:10
00:59:33
159
328
Anneri HARMSE
Anneri HARMSE #328
Female 35-39
02:48:47
02:48:47
35-39
Female
CTTA
RSA
00:23:57
00:01:13
01:19:12
00:01:13
01:03:10
160
368
Gail BABICH
Gail BABICH #368
Female 55-59
02:50:45
02:50:45
55-59
Female
KZN
RSA
00:24:53
00:01:22
01:29:29
00:01:43
00:53:15
161
313
Tara-Lynne SMITH
Tara-Lynne SMITH #313
Female 25-29
02:50:52
02:50:52
25-29
Female
CTTA
RSA
00:22:48
00:01:29
01:21:15
00:01:57
01:03:20
162
307
Micaela SCLANDERS
Micaela SCLANDERS #307
Female 20-24
02:52:05
02:52:05
20-24
Female
KZN
RSA
00:20:16
00:01:23
01:27:45
00:01:23
01:01:17
163
375
Jennifer RIGBY
Jennifer RIGBY #375
Female 60-64
02:52:10
02:52:10
60-64
Female
KZN
RSA
00:26:48
00:01:32
01:25:07
00:01:37
00:57:04
164
348
Dianne GILCHRIST
Dianne GILCHRIST #348
Female 45-49
02:55:37
02:55:37
45-49
Female
CTTA
RSA
00:25:38
00:01:50
01:20:51
00:01:48
01:05:28
165
504
Andreas SCHNUR
Andreas SCHNUR #504
Male 55-59
02:58:36
02:58:36
55-59
Male
GER
00:29:12
00:02:12
01:14:04
00:02:35
01:10:31
166
497
Norbert HANNWEG
Norbert HANNWEG #497
Male 55-59
02:59:12
02:59:12
55-59
Male
TTA
RSA
00:27:22
00:01:08
01:19:26
00:01:45
01:09:28
167
463
Kenneth Garth KIRSTEN
Kenneth Garth KIRSTEN #463
Male 45-49
03:05:46
03:05:46
45-49
Male
FS
RSA
00:24:06
00:01:55
01:30:15
00:01:57
01:07:31
168
338
Vanessa FRYLINCK
Vanessa FRYLINCK #338
Female 40-44
03:11:03
03:11:03
40-44
Female
KZN
RSA
00:22:58
00:01:39
01:31:31
00:02:00
01:12:53
169
516
Iain TOOMEY
Iain TOOMEY #516
Male 65-69
03:11:41
03:11:41
65-69
Male
ETA
RSA
00:28:21
00:02:59
01:22:40
00:03:08
01:14:32
170
492
Roberto FRANCO
Roberto FRANCO #492
Male 55-59
03:13:02
03:13:02
55-59
Male
CTTA
RSA
00:26:41
00:02:36
01:20:59
00:02:40
01:20:04
171
354
Karen NORTJE
Karen NORTJE #354
Female 45-49
03:14:22
03:14:22
45-49
Female
CTTA
RSA
00:27:29
00:02:20
01:27:58
00:03:14
01:13:19
172
370
Leigh KAY
Leigh KAY #370
Female 55-59
03:42:13
03:42:13
55-59
Female
ETA
RSA
00:25:29
00:02:57
01:33:19
00:04:16
01:36:10
356
Lesyl POTGIETER
Lesyl POTGIETER #356
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
CTTA
RSA
357
Angela SCRUBY
Angela SCRUBY #357
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
KZN
RSA
341
Tracy NYAMUDA
Tracy NYAMUDA #341
Female 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Female
TTA
RSA
00:20:58
00:00:51
01:07:34
00:01:00
00:52:16
378
Smiso DLAMINI
Smiso DLAMINI #378
Male 20-24
DNS
DNS
20-24
Male
KZN
RSA
379
Johan FOURIE
Johan FOURIE #379
Male 20-24
DNF
DNF
20-24
Male
TTA
RSA
00:23:05
00:00:50
01:09:37
00:00:44
383
Raymond RADEBE
Raymond RADEBE #383
Male 20-24
DNS
DNS
20-24
Male
KZN
RSA
389
Ross BELMAN
Ross BELMAN #389
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
KZN
RSA
390
Jaryd BROWNE
Jaryd BROWNE #390
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
CGT
RSA
402
Kabelo SEKALELI
Kabelo SEKALELI #402
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Male
FS
RSA
482
Gary MARESCIA
Gary MARESCIA #482
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
CTTA
RSA
500
Roger HOOKE
Roger HOOKE #500
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Male
NMB
RSA
501
Bruce LESLIE
Bruce LESLIE #501
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Male
ETA
RSA
509
Martin HILLEBRAND
Martin HILLEBRAND #509
Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
Male
TTA
RSA
513
Guy NOTTINGHAM
Guy NOTTINGHAM #513
Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
Male
CGT
RSA
514
Armin BRANDLE
Armin BRANDLE #514
Male 65-69
DNS
DNS
65-69
Male
NMB
RSA
515
Helder DE ALMEIDA E SILVA
Helder DE ALMEIDA E SILVA #515
Male 65-69
DNS
DNS
65-69
Male
NMB
RSA
306
Kelsey NEL
Kelsey NEL #306
Female 20-24
DNS
DNS
20-24
Female
CTTA
RSA
00:18:34
00:00:39
304
Kyra HEMPEL
Kyra HEMPEL #304
Female 20-24
DNF
DNF
20-24
Female
TTA
RSA
00:22:51
00:00:51
01:21:26
00:00:54
301
Rieke BONSACK
Rieke BONSACK #301
Female 20-24
DNF
DNF
20-24
Female
GER
00:21:05
00:01:15
01:16:15
00:01:02
311
Rebecca JORDAAN
Rebecca JORDAAN #311
Female 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Female
NMB
RSA
331
Kelly SCATES
Kelly SCATES #331
Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Female
CGT
RSA
320
Nicole OÆDRISCOLL
Nicole OÆDRISCOLL #320
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Female
KZN
RSA
464
Cobus LOUW
Cobus LOUW #464
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Male
FS
RSA
469
Barry VAN DER MERWE
Barry VAN DER MERWE #469
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
KZN
RSA
470
Donovan VAN GELDER
Donovan VAN GELDER #470
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
KZN
RSA
475
Glen GORE
Glen GORE #475
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
KZN
RSA
457
Edward BERRY
Edward BERRY #457
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
ETA
RSA
455
John VAN WYK
John VAN WYK #455
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Male
FS
RSA
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (210 items)
© 2023