Race to the Sun
25/05/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
YouTube recap of 2018 event
 
Contact
 
Home
Solo Riders Full
Team of 2
Team of 4
Relay Team of 2
Relay Team of 4
Solo Half
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (261 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Pos
Wave
204
55871
Gary VAN NIEKERK
Gary VAN NIEKERK #55871
Male Team of 2 Mixed
08:34:52
08:34:52
72
(158)
Team of 2 Mixed
72
Male
158
31
Teams
102
42752
Patrick BROWN
Patrick BROWN #42752
Male Team of 2 Men
07:13:02
07:13:02
72
(85)
Team of 2 Men
72
Male
85
34
Teams
103
42230
Mark GOODYER
Mark GOODYER #42230
Male Team of 2 Men
07:13:02
07:13:02
73
(86)
Team of 2 Men
73
Male
86
34
Teams
205
63091
Ilana MARAIS
Ilana MARAIS #63091
Female Team of 2 Mixed
08:34:52
08:34:52
73
(47)
Team of 2 Mixed
73
Female
47
31
Teams
210
42212
Rickus THERON
Rickus THERON #42212
Male Team of 2 Mixed
08:40:57
08:40:57
74
(163)
Team of 2 Mixed
74
Male
163
Teams
104
42852
Michael GAMBLE
Michael GAMBLE #42852
Male Team of 2 Men
07:13:08
07:13:08
74
(87)
Team of 2 Men
74
Male
87
35
Teams
105
42853
Wade GOMES
Wade GOMES #42853
Male Team of 2 Men
07:13:08
07:13:08
75
(88)
Team of 2 Men
75
Male
88
35
Teams
211
58420
Ilze GROBLER
Ilze GROBLER #58420
Female Team of 2 Mixed
08:45:28
08:45:28
75
(48)
Team of 2 Mixed
75
Female
48
32
Teams
212
58422
Willem Adriaan GROBLER
Willem Adriaan GROBLER #58422
Male Team of 2 Mixed
08:45:29
08:45:29
76
(164)
Team of 2 Mixed
76
Male
164
32
Teams
110
42052
Eduard NAUDE
Eduard NAUDE #42052
Male Team of 2 Men
07:16:45
07:16:45
76
(91)
Team of 2 Men
76
Male
91
Teams
111
42053
Hermias VAN DER MERWE
Hermias VAN DER MERWE #42053
Male Team of 2 Men
07:16:46
07:16:46
77
(92)
Team of 2 Men
77
Male
92
Teams
213
42370
Nicky BOSCH
Nicky BOSCH #42370
Female Team of 2 Mixed
08:47:24
08:47:24
77
(49)
Team of 2 Mixed
77
Female
49
33
Teams
214
60033
Mariaan SMIT
Mariaan SMIT #60033
Female Team of 2 Mixed
08:47:38
08:47:38
78
(50)
Team of 2 Mixed
78
Female
50
34
Teams
112
33047
Frederik OBERHOLZER
Frederik OBERHOLZER #33047
Male Team of 2 Men
07:18:22
07:18:22
78
(93)
Team of 2 Men
78
Male
93
36
Teams
113
31888
Jaco NEL
Jaco NEL #31888
Male Team of 2 Men
07:18:23
07:18:23
79
(94)
Team of 2 Men
79
Male
94
36
Teams
215
60030
Corne SMIT
Corne SMIT #60030
Male Team of 2 Mixed
08:47:39
08:47:39
79
(165)
Team of 2 Mixed
79
Male
165
34
Teams
228
31099
Ignus CRONJE
Ignus CRONJE #31099
Male Team of 2 Mixed
09:06:44
09:06:44
80
(178)
Team of 2 Mixed
80
Male
178
35
07:20 Start
117
42095
Dave SMART
Dave SMART #42095
Male Team of 2 Men
07:23:17
07:23:17
80
(96)
Team of 2 Men
80
Male
96
44
07:20 Start
124
42826
Darren HOBSON
Darren HOBSON #42826
Male Team of 2 Men
07:25:14
07:25:14
81
(100)
Team of 2 Men
81
Male
100
51
07:20 Start
229
31098
Esti CRONJE
Esti CRONJE #31098
Female Team of 2 Mixed
09:06:44
09:06:44
81
(51)
Team of 2 Mixed
81
Female
51
35
07:20 Start
234
42470
Colin HILL
Colin HILL #42470
Male Team of 2 Mixed
09:20:39
09:20:39
82
(183)
Team of 2 Mixed
82
Male
183
36
Teams
126
65217
Durand CLARK
Durand CLARK #65217
Male Team of 2 Men
07:26:02
07:26:02
82
(101)
Team of 2 Men
82
Male
101
37
Teams
127
42321
Brian SEGGAR
Brian SEGGAR #42321
Male Team of 2 Men
07:26:02
07:26:02
83
(102)
Team of 2 Men
83
Male
102
37
Teams
235
42471
Ynskje Marie VAN SCHOUWENBURG
Ynskje Marie VAN SCHOUWENBURG #42471
Female Team of 2 Mixed
09:20:39
09:20:39
83
(52)
Team of 2 Mixed
83
Female
52
36
Teams
236
42602
Johan KRUGER
Johan KRUGER #42602
Male Team of 2 Mixed
09:26:10
09:26:10
84
(184)
Team of 2 Mixed
84
Male
184
Teams
129
13446
Philip VAN DER WALT
Philip VAN DER WALT #13446
Male Team of 2 Men
07:29:53
07:29:53
84
(103)
Team of 2 Men
84
Male
103
38
Teams
130
68381
Japie VANDEVENTER
Japie VANDEVENTER #68381
Male Team of 2 Men
07:29:53
07:29:53
85
(104)
Team of 2 Men
85
Male
104
38
Teams
238
31223
Erika HEFER
Erika HEFER #31223
Female Team of 2 Mixed
09:47:44
09:47:44
85
(53)
Team of 2 Mixed
85
Female
53
37
Teams
239
31224
Shawn HEFER
Shawn HEFER #31224
Male Team of 2 Mixed
09:47:44
09:47:44
86
(186)
Team of 2 Mixed
86
Male
186
37
Teams
131
83611
Barry STEENKAMP
Barry STEENKAMP #83611
Male Team of 2 Men
07:30:47
07:30:47
86
(105)
Team of 2 Men
86
Male
105
64
Teams
135
42254
Wayne TERBLANCHE
Wayne TERBLANCHE #42254
Male Team of 2 Men
07:35:24
07:35:24
87
(107)
Team of 2 Men
87
Male
107
07:20 Start
243
42343
Qedani Dorothy MAHLANGU
Qedani Dorothy MAHLANGU #42343
Female Team of 2 Mixed
10:28:15
10:28:15
87
(54)
Team of 2 Mixed
87
Female
54
07:20 Start
136
74618
Andre SLIPPERS
Andre SLIPPERS #74618
Male Team of 2 Men
07:36:56
07:36:56
88
(108)
Team of 2 Men
88
Male
108
39
Teams
137
61757
Louis BARNARD
Louis BARNARD #61757
Male Team of 2 Men
07:36:56
07:36:56
89
(109)
Team of 2 Men
89
Male
109
39
Teams
138
94331
Ettienne FERREIRA
Ettienne FERREIRA #94331
Male Team of 2 Men
07:39:25
07:39:25
90
(110)
Team of 2 Men
90
Male
110
40
Teams
139
31641
John Albert VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
John Albert VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #31641
Male Team of 2 Men
07:39:26
07:39:26
91
(111)
Team of 2 Men
91
Male
111
40
Teams
140
59168
Corne BODENSTEIN
Corne BODENSTEIN #59168
Male Team of 2 Men
07:40:00
07:40:00
92
(112)
Team of 2 Men
92
Male
112
41
Teams
141
50130
Christo UYS
Christo UYS #50130
Male Team of 2 Men
07:40:01
07:40:01
93
(113)
Team of 2 Men
93
Male
113
41
07:20 Start
142
43004
John KEYS
John KEYS #43004
Male Team of 2 Men
07:42:53
07:42:53
94
(114)
Team of 2 Men
94
Male
114
07:30 Start
143
42304
Jan VERCUEIL
Jan VERCUEIL #42304
Male Team of 2 Men
07:42:59
07:42:59
95
(115)
Team of 2 Men
95
Male
115
42
Teams
144
30103
Jaco OOSTHUIZEN
Jaco OOSTHUIZEN #30103
Male Team of 2 Men
07:42:59
07:42:59
96
(116)
Team of 2 Men
96
Male
116
42
Teams
154
74120
Phillip MARE
Phillip MARE #74120
Male Team of 2 Men
07:49:40
07:49:40
97
(122)
Team of 2 Men
97
Male
122
43
Teams
155
42838
Bernard ROUAN
Bernard ROUAN #42838
Male Team of 2 Men
07:49:44
07:49:44
98
(123)
Team of 2 Men
98
Male
123
43
Teams
159
95504
Louis NAUDE
Louis NAUDE #95504
Male Team of 2 Men
07:51:26
07:51:26
99
(125)
Team of 2 Men
99
Male
125
Teams
160
42097
Ricky FERRAO
Ricky FERRAO #42097
Male Team of 2 Men
07:52:13
07:52:13
100
(126)
Team of 2 Men
100
Male
126
44
07:20 Start
161
42905
Nuno DUARTE
Nuno DUARTE #42905
Male Team of 2 Men
07:52:22
07:52:22
101
(127)
Team of 2 Men
101
Male
127
45
Teams
162
42906
Renato GUILHERME
Renato GUILHERME #42906
Male Team of 2 Men
07:52:23
07:52:23
102
(128)
Team of 2 Men
102
Male
128
45
Teams
163
18404
Jaco BRESLER
Jaco BRESLER #18404
Male Team of 2 Men
07:55:18
07:55:18
103
(129)
Team of 2 Men
103
Male
129
46
Teams
164
66933
Pieter BRESLER
Pieter BRESLER #66933
Male Team of 2 Men
07:55:18
07:55:18
104
(130)
Team of 2 Men
104
Male
130
46
Teams
165
42265
Dewald LAMPRECHT
Dewald LAMPRECHT #42265
Male Team of 2 Men
07:58:30
07:58:30
105
(131)
Team of 2 Men
105
Male
131
Teams
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (261 items)