Berg & Bush Great Trek
09/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Great Trek GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 4 of 10 (480 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Wave
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
151
5271
527-1
Aidan ROSS
Aidan ROSS #5271
Male Solo Male
12:27:58
12:27:58
57
(134)
Solo Male
57
Male
134
Solo Male
527A
12:27:58
58
Wave 1
06:03:33
03:31:47
02:52:36
152
482
48-2
Francesco CIAGHI
Francesco CIAGHI #482
Male Male
12:29:12
12:29:12
62
(135)
Male
62
Male
135
Male
i Bamboccioni
12:29:14
30
Wave 1
05:44:44
03:42:14
03:02:13
153
481
48-1
Warren GANS
Warren GANS #481
Male Male
12:29:14
12:29:14
63
(136)
Male
63
Male
136
Male
i Bamboccioni
12:29:14
30
Wave 1
05:44:44
03:42:14
03:02:15
154
1592
159-2
Howard CATLING
Howard CATLING #1592
Male Male
12:32:52
12:32:52
64
(137)
Male
64
Male
137
Male
Team Cranked Up
12:32:54
31
Wave 1
05:48:16
03:46:10
02:58:25
155
1591
159-1
Roland ELLINGWORTH
Roland ELLINGWORTH #1591
Male Male
12:32:54
12:32:54
65
(138)
Male
65
Male
138
Male
Team Cranked Up
12:32:54
31
Wave 1
05:48:17
03:46:10
02:58:25
156
1022
102-2
Chrissie OLIVIER
Chrissie OLIVIER #1022
Female Mixed
12:33:05
12:33:05
9
(18)
Mixed
9
Female
18
Mixed
Christina and the Dragon
12:33:06
9
Wave 1
05:58:04
03:46:43
02:48:16
157
1021
102-1
Johan OLIVIER
Johan OLIVIER #1021
Male Mixed
12:33:06
12:33:06
9
(139)
Mixed
9
Male
139
Mixed
Christina and the Dragon
12:33:06
9
Wave 1
05:58:05
03:46:43
02:48:16
158
911
91-1
Craig MUNRO
Craig MUNRO #911
Male Male
12:33:57
12:33:57
66
(140)
Male
66
Male
140
Male
Gunslingers
Wave 1
05:49:01
03:45:00
02:59:55
159
1072
107-2
Bronwyn EVANS
Bronwyn EVANS #1072
Female Special Solo
12:34:04
12:34:04
1
(19)
Special Solo
1
Female
19
Special Solo
107B
12:34:04
2
Wave 1
06:41:12
03:18:46
02:34:05
160
5601
560-1
Nina LONG
Nina LONG #5601
Female Solo Female
12:35:37
12:35:37
1
(20)
Solo Female
1
Female
20
Solo Female
560A
12:35:37
1
Wave 1
05:39:48
03:46:05
03:09:44
161
5531
553-1
Vaughan STAPLES
Vaughan STAPLES #5531
Male Solo Male
12:36:03
12:36:03
58
(141)
Solo Male
58
Male
141
Solo Male
553A
12:36:02
59
Wave 1
05:56:22
03:49:43
02:49:57
162
902
90-2
Aj MULLER
Aj MULLER #902
Male E-Bike
12:38:22
12:38:22
7
(142)
E-Bike
7
Male
142
E-Bike
90B
Wave 1
05:58:18
03:42:09
02:57:53
163
901
90-1
Hillel SHRANK
Hillel SHRANK #901
Male Solo Male
12:38:24
12:38:24
59
(143)
Solo Male
59
Male
143
Solo Male
90A
12:38:24
60
Wave 1
05:58:19
03:42:10
02:57:53
164
5441
544-1
John VERPLOEGEN
John VERPLOEGEN #5441
Male Solo Male
12:38:39
12:38:39
60
(144)
Solo Male
60
Male
144
Solo Male
544A
12:38:39
61
Wave 1
05:58:24
03:37:53
03:02:21
165
5431
543-1
Rob RUTTEN
Rob RUTTEN #5431
Male Solo Male
12:40:02
12:40:02
61
(145)
Solo Male
61
Male
145
Solo Male
543A
12:40:02
62
Wave 1
05:58:24
03:37:54
03:03:43
166
5351
535-1
Peter VICKERS
Peter VICKERS #5351
Male Solo Male
12:42:20
12:42:20
62
(146)
Solo Male
62
Male
146
Solo Male
535A
12:42:20
63
Wave 1
05:58:17
03:45:13
02:58:49
167
5001
500-1
Scott BARRETT
Scott BARRETT #5001
Male Solo Male
12:45:02
12:45:02
63
(147)
Solo Male
63
Male
147
Solo Male
500A
12:45:01
64
Wave 1
05:57:41
03:45:54
03:01:26
168
81
8-1
Kurt ROSENBERG
Kurt ROSENBERG #81
Male Solo Male
12:47:09
12:47:09
64
(148)
Solo Male
64
Male
148
Solo Male
8A
12:47:09
65
Wave 1
06:05:07
03:50:43
02:51:18
169
1171
117-1
David MCKERCHAR
David MCKERCHAR #1171
Male Male
12:50:10
12:50:10
67
(149)
Male
67
Male
149
Male
Team Camilla
12:50:12
32
Wave 1
06:08:29
03:49:17
02:52:24
170
1172
117-2
Brett NUSSEY
Brett NUSSEY #1172
Male Male
12:50:12
12:50:12
68
(150)
Male
68
Male
150
Male
Team Camilla
12:50:12
32
Wave 1
06:08:29
03:49:17
02:52:24
171
5591
559-1
Heather CRAEMER
Heather CRAEMER #5591
Female Solo Female
12:50:34
12:50:34
2
(21)
Solo Female
2
Female
21
Solo Female
559A
12:50:34
2
Wave 1
06:04:20
03:50:13
02:56:00
172
972
97-2
Quintus VAN WYK
Quintus VAN WYK #972
Male Male
12:50:44
12:50:44
69
(151)
Male
69
Male
151
Male
Fairfield Dairy (1)
12:50:46
33
Wave 1
05:36:41
03:48:43
03:25:19
173
971
97-1
Andre SCHOLTZ
Andre SCHOLTZ #971
Male Male
12:50:46
12:50:46
70
(152)
Male
70
Male
152
Male
Fairfield Dairy (1)
12:50:46
33
Wave 1
05:36:42
03:48:43
03:25:19
174
1431
143-1
Ernie CAVE
Ernie CAVE #1431
Male Mixed
12:50:48
12:50:48
10
(153)
Mixed
10
Male
153
Mixed
cavemanandwife
12:50:49
10
Wave 1
05:42:16
03:55:21
03:13:10
175
1432
143-2
Lizette CAVE
Lizette CAVE #1432
Female Mixed
12:50:48
12:50:48
10
(22)
Mixed
10
Female
22
Mixed
cavemanandwife
12:50:49
10
Wave 1
05:42:17
03:55:21
03:13:10
176
5241
524-1
Sean IRWIN
Sean IRWIN #5241
Male Solo Male
12:52:08
12:52:08
65
(154)
Solo Male
65
Male
154
Solo Male
524A
12:52:08
66
Wave 1
06:10:06
03:50:43
02:51:18
177
5551
555-1
Jan VAN ROOYEN
Jan VAN ROOYEN #5551
Male Solo Male
12:52:23
12:52:23
66
(155)
Solo Male
66
Male
155
Solo Male
555A
12:52:22
67
Wave 1
05:52:41
03:56:37
03:03:04
178
262
26-2
Pierre VAN HELL
Pierre VAN HELL #262
Male Male
12:52:23
12:52:23
71
(156)
Male
71
Male
156
Male
Easyriders
Wave 1
06:11:02
03:49:03
02:52:18
179
51
5-1
Edward LEGG
Edward LEGG #51
Male Male
12:55:41
12:55:41
72
(157)
Male
72
Male
157
Male
Old Timer
12:55:42
34
Wave 1
06:19:03
03:40:19
02:56:18
180
5901
590-1
Cassidi BECK
Cassidi BECK #5901
Female Solo Female
12:55:59
12:55:59
3
(23)
Solo Female
3
Female
23
Solo Female
590A
12:55:59
3
Wave 1
05:56:33
04:03:16
02:56:08
181
1391
139-1
Nazeer CASSIMJEE
Nazeer CASSIMJEE #1391
Male Male
13:00:33
13:00:33
73
(158)
Male
73
Male
158
Male
Team Save 5
13:00:39
35
Wave 1
05:46:28
04:07:16
03:06:47
182
1392
139-2
Kyle SOLMS
Kyle SOLMS #1392
Male Male
13:00:39
13:00:39
74
(159)
Male
74
Male
159
Male
Team Save 5
13:00:39
35
Wave 1
05:46:30
04:07:17
03:06:51
183
21
2-1
Remco BOL
Remco BOL #21
Male Male
13:03:06
13:03:06
75
(160)
Male
75
Male
160
Male
Team Amsterdam
13:03:07
36
Big Buggers Teams
Wave 1
06:20:35
03:41:18
03:01:12
184
22
2-2
Juan VAN DER VYVER
Juan VAN DER VYVER #22
Male Male
13:03:07
13:03:07
76
(161)
Male
76
Male
161
Male
Team Amsterdam
13:03:07
36
Big Buggers Teams
Wave 1
06:20:36
03:41:19
03:01:12
185
712
71-2
John INGRAM
John INGRAM #712
Male Male
13:07:08
13:07:08
77
(162)
Male
77
Male
162
Male
Beyond Teambuilding
13:07:08
37
Wave 1
06:23:03
03:47:30
02:56:33
186
711
71-1
Mike SCOTT
Mike SCOTT #711
Male Male
13:07:08
13:07:08
78
(163)
Male
78
Male
163
Male
Beyond Teambuilding
13:07:08
37
Wave 1
06:23:03
03:47:30
02:56:34
187
5721
572-1
Byron SILVER
Byron SILVER #5721
Male Solo Male
13:09:11
13:09:11
67
(164)
Solo Male
67
Male
164
Solo Male
572A
13:09:10
68
Wave 1
06:05:10
04:01:49
03:02:11
188
631
63-1
Rowan MCLEOD
Rowan MCLEOD #631
Male Male
13:09:12
13:09:12
79
(165)
Male
79
Male
165
Male
ABOC
13:09:14
38
Wave 1
06:48:59
03:28:48
02:51:24
189
632
63-2
Johann DU TOIT
Johann DU TOIT #632
Male Male
13:09:13
13:09:13
80
(166)
Male
80
Male
166
Male
ABOC
13:09:14
38
Wave 1
06:49:01
03:28:48
02:51:24
190
672
67-2
Dean BUNYARD
Dean BUNYARD #672
Male Male
13:09:49
13:09:49
81
(167)
Male
81
Male
167
Male
Team BIL's
13:09:52
39
Wave 1
05:59:36
03:57:34
03:12:38
191
671
67-1
Grant DINKEL
Grant DINKEL #671
Male Male
13:09:51
13:09:51
82
(168)
Male
82
Male
168
Male
Team BIL's
13:09:52
39
Wave 1
05:59:36
03:57:34
03:12:41
192
261
26-1
Jean-Pierre VAN HELL
Jean-Pierre VAN HELL #261
Male Male
13:13:32
13:13:32
83
(169)
Male
83
Male
169
Male
Easyriders
Wave 1
06:11:11
03:49:03
03:13:17
193
5401
540-1
Leon VILJOEN
Leon VILJOEN #5401
Male Solo Male
13:14:54
13:14:54
68
(170)
Solo Male
68
Male
170
Solo Male
540A
13:14:54
69
Wave 1
06:08:31
04:01:50
03:04:33
194
1082
108-2
Dean DU TOIT
Dean DU TOIT #1082
Male Special Solo
13:21:46
13:21:46
3
(171)
Special Solo
3
Male
171
Special Solo
108B
Wave 1
06:28:45
04:02:27
02:50:32
195
1301
130-1
Greg WILSON
Greg WILSON #1301
Male Male
13:22:19
13:22:19
84
(172)
Male
84
Male
172
Male
Reflex
13:22:20
40
Wave 1
06:06:02
04:11:53
03:04:23
196
1302
130-2
David ROBINSON
David ROBINSON #1302
Male Male
13:22:20
13:22:20
85
(173)
Male
85
Male
173
Male
Reflex
13:22:20
40
Wave 1
06:06:03
04:11:53
03:04:23
197
982
98-2
Rita FOURIE
Rita FOURIE #982
Female Mixed
13:23:37
13:23:37
11
(24)
Mixed
11
Female
24
Mixed
Mudbloods
13:23:39
11
Wave 1
06:02:28
04:06:47
03:14:21
198
981
98-1
Willie FOURIE
Willie FOURIE #981
Male Mixed
13:23:40
13:23:40
11
(174)
Mixed
11
Male
174
Mixed
Mudbloods
13:23:39
11
Wave 1
06:02:29
04:06:48
03:14:21
199
871
87-1
Paul STEWART
Paul STEWART #871
Male Male
13:24:14
13:24:14
86
(175)
Male
86
Male
175
Male
Bridge Fund Managers
13:24:16
41
Wave 1
06:19:24
03:57:22
03:07:27
200
872
87-2
Warwick ELLIOTT
Warwick ELLIOTT #872
Male Male
13:24:16
13:24:16
87
(176)
Male
87
Male
176
Male
Bridge Fund Managers
13:24:16
41
Wave 1
06:19:25
03:57:23
03:07:27
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 4 of 10 (480 items)
© 2023