Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 4 of 15 (721 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
150
5591
Gavin WILKINSON
Gavin WILKINSON #5591
Male Solo Men
10:26:23.8
10:26:23.8
22
(141)
Solo Men
22
Male
141
Solo Men
Gavin WILKINSON
10:26:23.8
22
04:40:06.3
03:12:17.4
02:33:59.9
152
6001
Dino LLOYD
Dino LLOYD #6001
Male Solo Men
10:27:10.4
10:27:10.4
24
(143)
Solo Men
24
Male
143
Solo Men
Dino LLOYD
10:27:10.4
24
05:03:06.4
03:07:48.7
02:16:15.2
153
2362
Nduduzo NDLOVU
Nduduzo NDLOVU #2362
Male Mens
10:28:50.9
10:28:50.9
65
(144)
Mens
65
Male
144
Mens Team
KZN CYCLING DEVELOPMENT
10:28:54.6
32
04:46:00.8
03:25:34.8
02:17:15.2
154
2361
John CELE
John CELE #2361
Male Mens
10:28:54.2
10:28:54.2
66
(145)
Mens
66
Male
145
Mens Team
KZN CYCLING DEVELOPMENT
10:28:54.6
32
04:46:00.8
03:25:34.4
02:17:18.8
155
1002
Wynand DE WET
Wynand DE WET #1002
Female Mixed
10:29:10.8
10:29:10.8
6
(10)
Mixed
6
Female
10
Mixed Team
De Wet Farming
10:29:11.1
6
04:44:49.1
03:14:54.4
02:29:27.2
156
1001
Esmarie DE WET
Esmarie DE WET #1001
Male Mixed
10:29:11.1
10:29:11.1
6
(146)
Mixed
6
Male
146
Mixed Team
De Wet Farming
10:29:11.1
6
04:44:49.4
03:14:54.4
02:29:27.2
157
422
Stefan VAN DOORN
Stefan VAN DOORN #422
Male Men Vets
10:29:26.5
10:29:26.5
41
(147)
Men Vets
41
Male
147
Men Vets Team
Namboys
10:29:49.4
23
04:50:09.2
03:13:57.9
02:25:19.4
158
1032
Ernest VAN ROOYEN
Ernest VAN ROOYEN #1032
Male Men Vets
10:29:35.8
10:29:35.8
42
(148)
Men Vets
42
Male
148
Men Vets Team
Wii-unfit
10:29:48.8
22
04:47:39.3
03:10:50.7
02:31:05.6
159
1092
Riaan BOOYSEN
Riaan BOOYSEN #1092
Male Mixed
10:29:45.3
10:29:45.3
7
(149)
Mixed
7
Male
149
Mixed Team
Stott and Booysen
10:29:48.0
7
04:54:05.1
03:07:54.5
02:27:45.7
160
1091
Debbie STOTT
Debbie STOTT #1091
Female Mixed
10:29:47.5
10:29:47.5
7
(11)
Mixed
7
Female
11
Mixed Team
Stott and Booysen
10:29:48.0
7
04:54:04.7
03:07:57.2
02:27:45.6
161
1031
James MATCHER
James MATCHER #1031
Male Men Vets
10:29:48.6
10:29:48.6
43
(150)
Men Vets
43
Male
150
Men Vets Team
Wii-unfit
10:29:48.8
22
04:47:39.1
03:10:50.7
02:31:18.7
162
421
Thorsten HORENBURG
Thorsten HORENBURG #421
Male Men Vets
10:29:49.4
10:29:49.4
44
(151)
Men Vets
44
Male
151
Men Vets Team
Namboys
10:29:49.4
23
04:50:14.1
03:14:03.9
02:25:31.3
163
5531
Rene HEDLEY
Rene HEDLEY #5531
Male Solo Men
10:30:40.6
10:30:40.6
25
(152)
Solo Men
25
Male
152
Solo Men
Rene HEDLEY
10:30:40.6
25
04:44:06.4
03:11:59.4
02:34:34.8
164
5211
Neale LUCAS-BULL
Neale LUCAS-BULL #5211
Male Solo Men
10:30:43.5
10:30:43.5
26
(153)
Solo Men
26
Male
153
Solo Men
Neale LUCAS-BULL
10:30:43.5
26
05:06:39.7
03:02:17.3
02:21:46.4
165
1152
Matthew KEARNS
Matthew KEARNS #1152
Male Mens
10:31:23.8
10:31:23.8
67
(154)
Mens
67
Male
154
Mens Team
Down and Dirty
10:31:42.0
33
Big Buggers
04:55:07.8
03:08:32.4
02:27:43.4
166
1151
Gavin KEARNS
Gavin KEARNS #1151
Male Mens
10:31:42.0
10:31:42.0
68
(155)
Mens
68
Male
155
Mens Team
Down and Dirty
10:31:42.0
33
Big Buggers
04:55:12.1
03:08:32.6
02:27:57.1
167
2682
Dudley HORN
Dudley HORN #2682
Male Men Vets
10:31:53.1
10:31:53.1
45
(156)
Men Vets
45
Male
156
Men Vets Team
Vertebru
10:32:05.0
24
04:46:56.1
03:08:49.3
02:36:07.7
168
2681
Rick JOUBERT
Rick JOUBERT #2681
Male Men Vets
10:32:04.7
10:32:04.7
46
(157)
Men Vets
46
Male
157
Men Vets Team
Vertebru
10:32:05.0
24
04:46:56.1
03:08:48.9
02:36:19.6
169
6111
Graham WILD
Graham WILD #6111
Male Solo Men
10:35:57.6
10:35:57.6
27
(158)
Solo Men
27
Male
158
Solo Men
Graham WILD
10:35:57.6
27
04:53:29.7
03:13:26.7
02:29:01.0
170
6071
Andrea DE BOER
Andrea DE BOER #6071
Female Ladies
10:35:59.5
10:35:59.5
5
(12)
Ladies
5
Female
12
Ladies Team
De Natte Boer
10:36:04.2
3
04:47:43.3
03:11:15.0
02:37:01.1
171
6072
Elmari DE WET
Elmari DE WET #6072
Female Ladies
10:36:04.2
10:36:04.2
6
(13)
Ladies
6
Female
13
Ladies Team
De Natte Boer
10:36:04.2
3
04:47:44.1
03:11:16.4
02:37:03.6
172
5671
Patrick BIRKETT
Patrick BIRKETT #5671
Male Solo Men
10:38:30.7
10:38:30.7
28
(159)
Solo Men
28
Male
159
Solo Men
Patrick BIRKETT
10:38:30.7
28
04:47:05.7
03:20:24.2
02:31:00.7
173
5491
Mark NAGLE
Mark NAGLE #5491
Male Solo Men
10:39:50.1
10:39:50.1
29
(160)
Solo Men
29
Male
160
Solo Men
Mark NAGLE
10:39:50.1
29
04:54:23.7
03:13:46.2
02:31:40.1
174
721
Robert CARTER
Robert CARTER #721
Male Mens
10:41:22.2
10:41:22.2
69
(161)
Mens
69
Male
161
Mens Team
Young and Younger
10:41:36.7
34
04:57:04.2
03:16:36.7
02:27:41.2
175
722
Daragh O DWYER
Daragh O DWYER #722
Male Mens
10:41:36.7
10:41:36.7
70
(162)
Mens
70
Male
162
Mens Team
Young and Younger
10:41:36.7
34
04:57:05.0
03:16:37.1
02:27:54.5
176
542
Hilton FOSTER
Hilton FOSTER #542
Male Master Men
10:43:30.9
10:43:30.9
11
(163)
Master Men
11
Male
163
Men Masters Team
Muffin Mate Team Buzz
10:43:33.6
6
04:49:32.1
03:19:02.6
02:34:56.2
177
2151
Mike FORD
Mike FORD #2151
Male Mens
10:43:33.4
10:43:33.4
71
(164)
Mens
71
Male
164
Mens Team
B&B
10:43:42.8
35
04:55:09.4
03:18:41.4
02:29:42.5
178
541
Theo Johan BEZUIDENHOUT
Theo Johan BEZUIDENHOUT #541
Male Master Men
10:43:33.6
10:43:33.6
12
(165)
Master Men
12
Male
165
Men Masters Team
Muffin Mate Team Buzz
10:43:33.6
6
04:49:32.1
03:19:05.2
02:34:56.1
179
2152
Brett SNYDERS
Brett SNYDERS #2152
Male Mens
10:43:42.8
10:43:42.8
72
(166)
Mens
72
Male
166
Mens Team
B&B
10:43:42.8
35
04:55:09.4
03:18:50.7
02:29:42.5
180
711
Nick K
Nick K #711
Male Mens
10:44:38.5
10:44:38.5
73
(167)
Mens
73
Male
167
Mens Team
Dogs of war
10:44:39.2
36
04:51:44.4
03:10:37.7
02:42:16.2
181
712
Dean VAN DEN BOS
Dean VAN DEN BOS #712
Male Mens
10:44:39.2
10:44:39.2
74
(168)
Mens
74
Male
168
Mens Team
Dogs of war
10:44:39.2
36
04:51:44.7
03:10:38.1
02:42:16.3
183
3081
Charles LEEMING
Charles LEEMING #3081
Male Master Men
10:45:16.6
10:45:16.6
14
(170)
Master Men
14
Male
170
Men Masters Team
CHUCK U FARLIE
10:45:16.8
7
04:51:03.1
03:18:25.8
02:35:47.7
182
3082
Rowan LYLE
Rowan LYLE #3082
Male Master Men
10:45:16.6
10:45:16.6
13
(169)
Master Men
13
Male
169
Men Masters Team
CHUCK U FARLIE
10:45:16.8
7
04:51:03.1
03:18:26.0
02:35:47.4
184
742
Francois KEYSER
Francois KEYSER #742
Male Mens
10:46:35.4
10:46:35.4
75
(171)
Mens
75
Male
171
Mens Team
The Pointers
10:46:38.6
37
04:51:26.7
03:18:46.0
02:36:22.7
185
741
Stephen KELBRICK
Stephen KELBRICK #741
Male Mens
10:46:38.6
10:46:38.6
76
(172)
Mens
76
Male
172
Mens Team
The Pointers
10:46:38.6
37
04:51:27.3
03:18:47.5
02:36:23.7
186
1912
Jaco PIETERS
Jaco PIETERS #1912
Male Mens
10:47:56.2
10:47:56.2
77
(173)
Mens
77
Male
173
Mens Team
Clayton and Jaco
10:47:56.4
38
05:05:22.9
03:11:00.2
02:31:32.9
187
1911
Clayton FOURIE
Clayton FOURIE #1911
Male Mens
10:47:56.4
10:47:56.4
78
(174)
Mens
78
Male
174
Mens Team
Clayton and Jaco
10:47:56.4
38
05:05:22.9
03:11:00.2
02:31:33.1
188
5381
Dominic NUGENT
Dominic NUGENT #5381
Male Solo Men
10:49:13.7
10:49:13.7
30
(175)
Solo Men
30
Male
175
Solo Men
Dominic NUGENT
10:49:13.7
30
04:50:43.0
03:19:18.0
02:39:12.6
189
692
Clayton DUCKWORTH
Clayton DUCKWORTH #692
Male Mens
10:49:30.0
10:49:30.0
79
(176)
Mens
79
Male
176
Mens Team
Doing it for the Beers
10:49:31.9
39
04:56:35.9
03:10:37.3
02:42:16.7
190
691
Jarrett NAUD'E
Jarrett NAUD'E #691
Male Mens
10:49:31.9
10:49:31.9
80
(177)
Mens
80
Male
177
Mens Team
Doing it for the Beers
10:49:31.9
39
04:56:37.3
03:10:37.5
02:42:16.9
191
5941
James COURTNEY
James COURTNEY #5941
Male Solo Men
10:49:39.7
10:49:39.7
31
(178)
Solo Men
31
Male
178
Solo Men
James COURTNEY
10:49:39.7
31
05:04:15.3
03:14:21.3
02:31:02.9
192
651
Ray PRETORIUS
Ray PRETORIUS #651
Male Men Vets
10:49:49.8
10:49:49.8
47
(179)
Men Vets
47
Male
179
Men Vets Team
TwoToTango
10:49:55.9
25
04:55:16.6
03:22:19.4
02:32:13.7
193
652
Simon DURDEY
Simon DURDEY #652
Male Men Vets
10:49:55.9
10:49:55.9
48
(180)
Men Vets
48
Male
180
Men Vets Team
TwoToTango
10:49:55.9
25
04:55:22.3
03:22:19.6
02:32:13.9
194
5431
Mj BEESLAAR
Mj BEESLAAR #5431
Male Solo Men
10:50:38.9
10:50:38.9
32
(181)
Solo Men
32
Male
181
Solo Men
Mj BEESLAAR
10:50:38.9
32
04:30:24.4
03:41:11.1
02:39:03.4
195
2441
Michael GERICKE
Michael GERICKE #2441
Male Master Men
10:51:48.8
10:51:48.8
15
(182)
Master Men
15
Male
182
Men Masters Team
BATTERY CENTRE MASTERS
10:51:50.0
8
05:10:18.4
03:07:28.1
02:34:02.2
196
2442
Arno KOTZEE
Arno KOTZEE #2442
Male Master Men
10:51:49.2
10:51:49.2
16
(183)
Master Men
16
Male
183
Men Masters Team
BATTERY CENTRE MASTERS
10:51:50.0
8
05:10:19.4
03:07:27.2
02:34:02.5
197
482
Wayne FINLAY
Wayne FINLAY #482
Male Men Vets
10:52:03.0
10:52:03.0
49
(184)
Men Vets
49
Male
184
Men Vets Team
ezeeFLOW
10:52:12.8
26
04:56:29.5
03:15:42.1
02:39:51.2
198
481
Luca AMBROSI
Luca AMBROSI #481
Male Men Vets
10:52:12.7
10:52:12.7
50
(185)
Men Vets
50
Male
185
Men Vets Team
ezeeFLOW
10:52:12.8
26
04:56:30.3
03:15:42.0
02:40:00.3
199
5041
Ben HOON
Ben HOON #5041
Male Solo Men
10:53:48.4
10:53:48.4
33
(186)
Solo Men
33
Male
186
Solo Men
Ben HOON
10:53:48.4
33
05:01:43.1
03:18:37.5
02:33:27.7
200
901
Gareth PHILLIPS
Gareth PHILLIPS #901
Male Mens
10:53:58.3
10:53:58.3
81
(187)
Mens
81
Male
187
Mens Team
Vegan Preditors
10:53:59.7
40
05:02:55.3
03:16:41.4
02:34:21.6
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 4 of 15 (721 items)
© 2023