Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 4 of 15 (721 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
654
802
John WATLING
John WATLING #802
Male Men Vets
15:24:14.3
15:24:14.3
175
(584)
Men Vets
175
Male
584
Men Vets Team
Jeremy & John
15:24:15.5
87
06:55:40.3
04:42:47.0
03:45:47.0
284
811
Gavin PEARL
Gavin PEARL #811
Male Solo Men
11:24:53.2
11:24:53.2
45
(260)
Solo Men
45
Male
260
Solo Men
Gavin PEARL
11:24:53.2
45
05:28:15.0
03:21:10.9
02:35:27.3
672
821
Philippe NEUHAUS
Philippe NEUHAUS #821
Male Men Vets
16:05:46.3
16:05:46.3
178
(598)
Men Vets
178
Male
598
Men Vets Team
Reckless Red Devils
16:05:46.3
88
07:18:18.2
04:51:25.9
03:56:02.1
671
822
Ilan REICHER
Ilan REICHER #822
Male Men Vets
16:05:41.1
16:05:41.1
177
(597)
Men Vets
177
Male
597
Men Vets Team
Reckless Red Devils
16:05:46.3
88
07:18:12.9
04:51:25.9
03:56:02.1
437
831
Bob ELSHOVE
Bob ELSHOVE #831
Male Men Vets
12:44:50.2
12:44:50.2
117
(396)
Men Vets
117
Male
396
Men Vets Team
Fluffy Muffins
12:44:55.1
58
05:55:52.5
03:51:51.2
02:57:06.3
436
832
Tony KNOWLES
Tony KNOWLES #832
Male Men Vets
12:44:40.5
12:44:40.5
116
(395)
Men Vets
116
Male
395
Men Vets Team
Fluffy Muffins
12:44:55.1
58
05:55:51.3
03:51:56.1
02:56:53.1
624
841
Andre JOOSTE
Andre JOOSTE #841
Male Men Vets
14:43:23.8
14:43:23.8
161
(558)
Men Vets
161
Male
558
Men Vets Team
Ou Manne
14:43:24.4
80
Big Buggers
06:34:36.5
04:30:11.2
03:38:36.0
623
842
Henry JONKER
Henry JONKER #842
Male Men Vets
14:43:22.6
14:43:22.6
160
(557)
Men Vets
160
Male
557
Men Vets Team
Ou Manne
14:43:24.4
80
Big Buggers
06:34:37.1
04:30:10.0
03:38:35.3
464
851
Rod BAXTER
Rod BAXTER #851
Male Solo Men
12:55:39.2
12:55:39.2
72
(423)
Solo Men
72
Male
423
Solo Men
Rod BAXTER
12:55:39.2
64
06:31:36.6
03:31:22.3
02:52:40.2
382
861
Steve AMOS
Steve AMOS #861
Male Mixed
12:19:20.2
12:19:20.2
19
(348)
Mixed
19
Male
348
Mixed Team
4 the Boys
12:19:34.2
19
05:34:52.8
03:44:44.1
02:59:43.3
383
862
Ysanne AMOS
Ysanne AMOS #862
Female Mixed
12:19:34.2
12:19:34.2
19
(35)
Mixed
19
Female
35
Mixed Team
4 the Boys
12:19:34.2
19
05:34:53.0
03:44:45.9
02:59:55.3
395
871
Teresa MOLLER
Teresa MOLLER #871
Female Mixed
12:24:27.6
12:24:27.6
20
(36)
Mixed
20
Female
36
Mixed Team
Factor 50
12:24:30.0
20
06:16:02.6
03:25:46.8
02:42:38.1
396
872
Greg BRISCOE
Greg BRISCOE #872
Male Mixed
12:24:29.9
12:24:29.9
20
(360)
Mixed
20
Male
360
Mixed Team
Factor 50
12:24:30.0
20
06:16:04.8
03:25:46.7
02:42:38.3
76
881
Ole TRUMPFHELLER
Ole TRUMPFHELLER #881
Male Mens
09:42:21.4
09:42:21.4
39
(69)
Mens
39
Male
69
Mens Team
Greg and Ole
09:42:33.5
19
04:28:04.4
02:57:04.8
02:17:12.2
77
882
Greg IMBRIOLO
Greg IMBRIOLO #882
Male Mens
09:42:33.2
09:42:33.2
40
(70)
Mens
40
Male
70
Mens Team
Greg and Ole
09:42:33.5
19
04:28:04.0
02:57:05.2
02:17:23.9
405
891
Grant KRETZMANN
Grant KRETZMANN #891
Male Mixed
12:29:33.3
12:29:33.3
21
(369)
Mixed
21
Male
369
Mixed Team
Mecoladder
12:29:36.6
21
05:42:07.8
03:47:03.9
03:00:21.5
406
892
Cath KRETZMANN
Cath KRETZMANN #892
Female Mixed
12:29:34.6
12:29:34.6
21
(37)
Mixed
21
Female
37
Mixed Team
Mecoladder
12:29:36.6
21
05:42:10.0
03:47:05.0
03:00:19.5
200
901
Gareth PHILLIPS
Gareth PHILLIPS #901
Male Mens
10:53:58.3
10:53:58.3
81
(187)
Mens
81
Male
187
Mens Team
Vegan Preditors
10:53:59.7
40
05:02:55.3
03:16:41.4
02:34:21.6
201
902
Adam FINE
Adam FINE #902
Male Mens
10:53:59.4
10:53:59.4
82
(188)
Mens
82
Male
188
Mens Team
Vegan Preditors
10:53:59.7
40
05:02:56.7
03:16:41.2
02:34:21.4
573
911
Louwrens VAN SCHALKWYK
Louwrens VAN SCHALKWYK #911
Male Men Vets
14:05:02.1
14:05:02.1
153
(516)
Men Vets
153
Male
516
Men Vets Team
Nicilouw
14:07:48.6
77
06:18:10.8
04:15:01.5
03:31:49.6
579
912
Nico VAN HEERDEN
Nico VAN HEERDEN #912
Male Men Vets
14:07:48.6
14:07:48.6
155
(522)
Men Vets
155
Male
522
Men Vets Team
Nicilouw
14:07:48.6
77
06:18:11.1
04:17:47.8
03:31:49.6
60
921
Dirk NEL
Dirk NEL #921
Male Mixed
09:23:48.6
09:23:48.6
3
(54)
Mixed
3
Male
54
Mixed Team
LYNX REAL ESTATE
09:23:52.4
3
04:18:08.8
02:50:04.3
02:15:35.4
61
922
Ronel VAN WYK NEL
Ronel VAN WYK NEL #922
Female Mixed
09:23:52.4
09:23:52.4
3
(7)
Mixed
3
Female
7
Mixed Team
LYNX REAL ESTATE
09:23:52.4
3
04:18:10.6
02:50:06.1
02:15:35.6
58
931
Grant LAVERS
Grant LAVERS #931
Male Mens
09:21:28.6
09:21:28.6
33
(52)
Mens
33
Male
52
Mens Team
Glengarry
09:21:29.3
16
04:18:58.8
02:49:31.6
02:12:58.1
59
932
Gareth BEDELL-SIVRIGHT
Gareth BEDELL-SIVRIGHT #932
Male Mens
09:21:29.0
09:21:29.0
34
(53)
Mens
34
Male
53
Mens Team
Glengarry
09:21:29.3
16
04:18:58.6
02:49:31.8
02:12:58.6
593
941
Stanford Jacques ISAACS
Stanford Jacques ISAACS #941
Male Mens
14:21:07.0
14:21:07.0
218
(534)
Mens
218
Male
534
Mens Team
I-Bikers
14:21:07.9
106
06:25:53.8
04:22:59.0
03:32:14.1
584
942
Morgan Phil ISAACS
Morgan Phil ISAACS #942
Male Mens
14:11:46.9
14:11:46.9
212
(527)
Mens
212
Male
527
Mens Team
I-Bikers
14:21:07.9
106
06:25:48.6
04:23:00.0
03:22:58.2
590
951
Matthew HANCOCK
Matthew HANCOCK #951
Male Mens
14:14:25.1
14:14:25.1
215
(531)
Mens
215
Male
531
Mens Team
TEAM WICKED ENERGY
14:14:26.1
104
06:18:33.1
04:23:38.6
03:32:13.3
556
952
Ryan SCHONKEN
Ryan SCHONKEN #952
Male Mens
13:49:47.9
13:49:47.9
202
(501)
Mens
202
Male
501
Mens Team
TEAM WICKED ENERGY
14:14:26.1
104
06:18:34.1
04:13:58.7
03:17:15.0
640
961
Stephan GROBLER
Stephan GROBLER #961
Male Mixed
15:04:16.1
15:04:16.1
32
(573)
Mixed
32
Male
573
Mixed Team
Double Trouble
15:04:17.4
31
06:34:02.1
04:58:57.9
03:31:16.0
641
962
Jana GROBLER
Jana GROBLER #962
Female Mixed
15:04:17.1
15:04:17.1
31
(68)
Mixed
31
Female
68
Mixed Team
Double Trouble
15:04:17.4
31
06:34:02.1
04:58:59.2
03:31:15.7
971
Graeme VISAGIE
Graeme VISAGIE #971
Male Mens
Started
Started
Mens
Male
Mens Team
The Cyclepaths
05:48:17.5
08:50:30.1
369
972
Richard MITCHELL
Richard MITCHELL #972
Male Mens
12:11:23.2
12:11:23.2
132
(337)
Mens
132
Male
337
Mens Team
The Cyclepaths
05:48:14.8
03:20:56.0
03:02:12.4
486
981
Jan JAN EHLERS
Jan JAN EHLERS #981
Male Master Men
13:13:25.8
13:13:25.8
36
(445)
Master Men
36
Male
445
Men Masters Team
Ledgents
13:13:30.7
18
06:04:22.3
04:02:15.1
03:06:48.3
485
982
Pieter KARSTEN
Pieter KARSTEN #982
Male Master Men
13:13:20.4
13:13:20.4
35
(444)
Master Men
35
Male
444
Men Masters Team
Ledgents
13:13:30.7
18
06:04:21.5
04:02:19.9
03:06:38.8
231
991
Rupert POHL
Rupert POHL #991
Male Mens
11:03:43.7
11:03:43.7
83
(215)
Mens
83
Male
215
Mens Team
JUST RODE IT
11:03:43.9
41
05:05:21.9
03:18:12.1
02:40:09.6
232
992
Duane LE ROUX
Duane LE ROUX #992
Male Mens
11:03:43.8
11:03:43.8
84
(216)
Mens
84
Male
216
Mens Team
JUST RODE IT
11:03:43.9
41
05:05:21.9
03:18:12.0
02:40:09.8
156
1001
Esmarie DE WET
Esmarie DE WET #1001
Male Mixed
10:29:11.1
10:29:11.1
6
(146)
Mixed
6
Male
146
Mixed Team
De Wet Farming
10:29:11.1
6
04:44:49.4
03:14:54.4
02:29:27.2
155
1002
Wynand DE WET
Wynand DE WET #1002
Female Mixed
10:29:10.8
10:29:10.8
6
(10)
Mixed
6
Female
10
Mixed Team
De Wet Farming
10:29:11.1
6
04:44:49.1
03:14:54.4
02:29:27.2
609
1011
Roger FUSSELL
Roger FUSSELL #1011
Male Mixed
14:32:09.6
14:32:09.6
30
(546)
Mixed
30
Male
546
Mixed Team
NamFuss
14:32:09.8
29
06:37:38.3
04:15:37.1
03:38:54.1
608
1012
Lindy VAN DEN BOSCH
Lindy VAN DEN BOSCH #1012
Female Mixed
14:32:09.3
14:32:09.3
29
(63)
Mixed
29
Female
63
Mixed Team
NamFuss
14:32:09.8
29
06:37:37.8
04:15:37.3
03:38:54.1
1021
Justin JORDAAN
Justin JORDAAN #1021
Male Mens
Started
Started
Mens
Male
Mens Team
Triangle Bolt Supplies
07:18:05.9
1022
Jonathan JORDAAN
Jonathan JORDAAN #1022
Male Mens
Started
Started
Mens
Male
Mens Team
Triangle Bolt Supplies
07:18:04.9
161
1031
James MATCHER
James MATCHER #1031
Male Men Vets
10:29:48.6
10:29:48.6
43
(150)
Men Vets
43
Male
150
Men Vets Team
Wii-unfit
10:29:48.8
22
04:47:39.1
03:10:50.7
02:31:18.7
158
1032
Ernest VAN ROOYEN
Ernest VAN ROOYEN #1032
Male Men Vets
10:29:35.8
10:29:35.8
42
(148)
Men Vets
42
Male
148
Men Vets Team
Wii-unfit
10:29:48.8
22
04:47:39.3
03:10:50.7
02:31:05.6
502
1041
Gustav GREFFRATH
Gustav GREFFRATH #1041
Male Mens
13:20:30.4
13:20:30.4
184
(457)
Mens
184
Male
457
Mens Team
This Machine
13:20:30.4
89
05:59:14.2
04:13:33.9
03:07:42.3
501
1042
Roux DU TOIT
Roux DU TOIT #1042
Male Mens
13:20:29.6
13:20:29.6
183
(456)
Mens
183
Male
456
Mens Team
This Machine
13:20:30.4
89
05:59:13.6
04:13:33.9
03:07:42.0
432
1051
Norman THOMSON
Norman THOMSON #1051
Male Mens
12:42:10.3
12:42:10.3
154
(391)
Mens
154
Male
391
Mens Team
Badger and The Norm
12:42:10.6
75
05:46:13.1
03:54:34.5
03:01:22.6
433
1052
Stuart THOMSON
Stuart THOMSON #1052
Male Mens
12:42:10.6
12:42:10.6
155
(392)
Mens
155
Male
392
Mens Team
Badger and The Norm
12:42:10.6
75
05:46:13.0
03:54:34.6
03:01:22.9
34
1061
Harold MYBURGH
Harold MYBURGH #1061
Male Mens
08:55:43.5
08:55:43.5
20
(30)
Mens
20
Male
30
Mens Team
MAD ONES
08:55:43.5
10
04:03:03.0
02:42:35.5
02:10:04.9
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 4 of 15 (721 items)
© 2023