Eurosteel Drak Descent
29/01/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 3 of 11 (537 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Index
Wave
Start
Spotter
Finish
24
20
Terence HOPE
Terence HOPE #20
Male Solo
02:42:20
02:42:20
15
(24)
Solo
15
Male
24
26.74
A
00:00:16
02:42:20
25
122
Ian CAISTER
Ian CAISTER #122
Male Solo
02:44:01
02:44:01
16
(25)
Solo
16
Male
25
83.96
A
00:00:20
02:44:01
26
115
Anton TIELEMAN
Anton TIELEMAN #115
Male Solo
02:44:07
02:44:07
17
(26)
Solo
17
Male
26
68.25
A
00:00:22
02:44:07
27
130
Deon LE ROUX
Deon LE ROUX #130
Male Solo
02:44:54
02:44:54
18
(27)
Solo
18
Male
27
80.37
A
00:00:17
02:44:54
28
100
Damon COX
Damon COX #100
Male Junior
02:45:50
02:45:50
4
(28)
Junior
4
Male
28
71.37
A
00:00:17
02:45:50
29
15
Gary DOYLE
Gary DOYLE #15
Male Solo
02:45:58
02:45:58
19
(29)
Solo
19
Male
29
23.29
A
00:00:19
02:45:58
30
97
Bryan BERKELJON
Bryan BERKELJON #97
Male Solo
02:47:56
02:47:56
20
(30)
Solo
20
Male
30
79.80
B
00:00:15
02:47:56
31
344
Joshua PAGE
Joshua PAGE #344
Male Solo
02:48:03
02:48:03
21
(31)
Solo
21
Male
31
100.00
A
00:00:16
02:48:03
32
94
Adriaan VAN SCHOOR
Adriaan VAN SCHOOR #94
Male Solo
02:48:06
02:48:06
22
(32)
Solo
22
Male
32
59.46
A
00:00:15
02:48:06
33
116
Grant UNDERWOOD
Grant UNDERWOOD #116
Male Solo
02:49:49
02:49:49
23
(33)
Solo
23
Male
33
79.85
B
00:00:18
02:49:49
34
62
Jacques De Villiers FOURIE
Jacques De Villiers FOURIE #62
Male Solo
02:49:53
02:49:53
24
(34)
Solo
24
Male
34
48.72
B
00:00:20
02:49:53
35
278
Benjamin KILIAN
Benjamin KILIAN #278
Male Solo
02:50:23
02:50:23
25
(35)
Solo
25
Male
35
100.00
B
00:00:19
02:50:23
36
284
Ross Morum MORUM
Ross Morum MORUM #284
Male Solo
02:50:43
02:50:43
26
(36)
Solo
26
Male
36
100.00
B
00:00:15
02:50:43
37
119
Kai BAIRD
Kai BAIRD #119
Male Solo
02:51:13
02:51:13
27
(37)
Solo
27
Male
37
84.64
B
00:00:14
02:51:13
38
388
Dale ALLAN
Dale ALLAN #388
Male Mixed Team
02:51:19
02:51:19
1
(38)
Mixed Team
1
Male
38
100.00
B
00:00:17
02:51:19
40
526
Keith MASON
Keith MASON #526
Male E-Bike
02:52:05
02:52:05
1
(39)
E-Bike
1
Male
39
100.00
B
00:00:25
02:52:05
41
527
Aleksander SCHONBORN
Aleksander SCHONBORN #527
Male E-Bike
02:52:11
02:52:11
2
(40)
E-Bike
2
Male
40
100.00
B
00:00:25
02:52:11
42
821
Jesse BREYTENBACH
Jesse BREYTENBACH #821
Male E-Bike
02:52:16
02:52:16
3
(41)
E-Bike
3
Male
41
B
00:00:26
02:52:16
43
110
John MENSTER
John MENSTER #110
Male Solo
02:53:06
02:53:06
28
(42)
Solo
28
Male
42
71.94
A
00:00:17
02:53:06
44
361
Murray PAULSEN
Murray PAULSEN #361
Male Mens Team
02:53:34
02:53:34
7
(43)
Mens Team
7
Male
43
82.84
B
00:00:14
02:53:34
45
362
Matthew SALVESEN
Matthew SALVESEN #362
Male Mens Team
02:53:34
02:53:34
8
(44)
Mens Team
8
Male
44
100.00
B
00:00:14
02:53:34
46
421
Jean-Marc LARCHE
Jean-Marc LARCHE #421
Male Mens Team
02:53:45
02:53:45
9
(45)
Mens Team
9
Male
45
100.00
B
00:00:13
02:53:45
47
420
David BRAUTESETH
David BRAUTESETH #420
Male Mens Team
02:53:45
02:53:45
10
(46)
Mens Team
10
Male
46
38.93
B
00:00:13
02:53:45
48
132
Lorenzo LOTZ
Lorenzo LOTZ #132
Male Solo
02:53:58
02:53:58
29
(47)
Solo
29
Male
47
83.41
B
00:00:18
02:53:58
49
262
Lance BAINBRIDGE
Lance BAINBRIDGE #262
Male Solo
02:54:08
02:54:08
30
(48)
Solo
30
Male
48
100.00
G
00:00:21
02:54:08
50
85
Dean ROYDEN-TURNER
Dean ROYDEN-TURNER #85
Male Solo
02:55:53
02:55:53
31
(49)
Solo
31
Male
49
60.38
C
00:00:15
02:55:53
51
146
Dave BURE
Dave BURE #146
Male Solo
02:55:53
02:55:53
32
(50)
Solo
32
Male
50
86.89
C
00:00:15
02:55:53
52
137
Brett PECKHAM
Brett PECKHAM #137
Male Solo
02:57:09
02:57:09
33
(51)
Solo
33
Male
51
85.91
B
00:00:17
02:57:09
53
152
Russell KNIGHT
Russell KNIGHT #152
Male Solo
02:57:59
02:57:59
34
(52)
Solo
34
Male
52
88.52
B
00:00:23
02:57:59
54
425
Luke NEWLANDS
Luke NEWLANDS #425
Male Mixed Team
02:58:36
02:58:36
2
(53)
Mixed Team
2
Male
53
100.00
B
00:00:10
02:58:36
56
547
Per LOFSTRAND
Per LOFSTRAND #547
Male Mens Team
02:59:07
02:59:07
11
(54)
Mens Team
11
Male
54
34.10
B
00:00:24
02:59:07
57
546
Kobus VENTER
Kobus VENTER #546
Male Mens Team
02:59:10
02:59:10
12
(55)
Mens Team
12
Male
55
34.39
B
00:00:25
02:59:10
58
54
Kenny Van Romburgh VAN ROMBURGH
Kenny Van Romburgh VAN ROMBURGH #54
Male Solo
03:00:04
03:00:04
35
(56)
Solo
35
Male
56
41.06
B
00:00:19
03:00:04
59
50
Etienne STEYN
Etienne STEYN #50
Male Solo
03:00:24
03:00:24
36
(57)
Solo
36
Male
57
42.95
L
00:00:06
03:00:24
60
95
Sven VAN ZUYDAM
Sven VAN ZUYDAM #95
Male Junior
03:01:38
03:01:38
5
(58)
Junior
5
Male
58
64.25
B
00:00:12
03:01:38
61
11
Peron AMEIN
Peron AMEIN #11
Male Solo
03:02:01
03:02:01
37
(59)
Solo
37
Male
59
37.09
B
00:00:21
03:02:01
62
13
Murray BURGER
Murray BURGER #13
Male Solo
03:02:05
03:02:05
38
(60)
Solo
38
Male
60
36.12
B
00:00:22
03:02:05
63
242
Iain AMBLER
Iain AMBLER #242
Male Solo
03:02:06
03:02:06
39
(61)
Solo
39
Male
61
100.00
B
00:00:19
03:02:06
64
26
Collin STROBERG
Collin STROBERG #26
Male Solo
03:02:06
03:02:06
40
(62)
Solo
40
Male
62
33.56
B
00:00:22
03:02:06
65
142
Richard THOMPSON
Richard THOMPSON #142
Male Solo
03:02:07
03:02:07
41
(63)
Solo
41
Male
63
84.52
B
00:00:19
03:02:07
66
556
Clynt LUND
Clynt LUND #556
Male Mens Team
03:02:15
03:02:15
13
(64)
Mens Team
13
Male
64
100.00
C
00:00:18
03:02:15
67
557
Ryan STRUCKMAN
Ryan STRUCKMAN #557
Male Mens Team
03:02:16
03:02:16
14
(65)
Mens Team
14
Male
65
100.00
C
00:00:17
03:02:16
69
382
Casper BADENHORST
Casper BADENHORST #382
Male Mixed Team
03:02:22
03:02:22
3
(66)
Mixed Team
3
Male
66
84.23
B
00:00:15
03:02:22
70
334
Nathan GRAHAM
Nathan GRAHAM #334
Male Junior
03:02:27
03:02:27
6
(67)
Junior
6
Male
67
100.00
B
00:00:12
03:02:27
71
114
Timothy THEUNISSEN
Timothy THEUNISSEN #114
Male Solo
03:02:38
03:02:38
42
(68)
Solo
42
Male
68
67.89
B
00:00:17
03:02:38
72
125
Devlin FOGG
Devlin FOGG #125
Male Solo
03:03:29
03:03:29
43
(69)
Solo
43
Male
69
81.50
C
00:00:25
03:03:29
73
587
Brad VENTER
Brad VENTER #587
Male Mens Team
03:03:39
03:03:39
15
(70)
Mens Team
15
Male
70
100.00
B
00:00:17
03:03:39
74
586
Haig GIBB
Haig GIBB #586
Male Mens Team
03:03:40
03:03:40
16
(71)
Mens Team
16
Male
71
100.00
B
00:00:18
03:03:40
75
191
Nic BURCZAK
Nic BURCZAK #191
Male Junior
03:05:06
03:05:06
7
(72)
Junior
7
Male
72
100.00
A
00:00:15
03:05:06
76
308
Derek CRANDON
Derek CRANDON #308
Male Solo
03:05:57
03:05:57
44
(73)
Solo
44
Male
73
100.00
C
00:00:20
03:05:57
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 3 of 11 (537 items)
© 2023