Eurosteel Drak Descent
29/01/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 3 of 11 (537 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Index
Wave
Start
Spotter
Finish
65
142
Richard THOMPSON
Richard THOMPSON #142
Male Solo
03:02:07
03:02:07
41
(63)
Solo
41
Male
63
84.52
B
00:00:19
03:02:07
119
21
Markus KAUMPEK
Markus KAUMPEK #21
Male Solo
03:21:07
03:21:07
64
(112)
Solo
64
Male
112
35.59
A
00:00:19
03:21:07
118
233
Wade R Paton PATON
Wade R Paton PATON #233
Male Solo
03:20:59
03:20:59
63
(111)
Solo
63
Male
111
100.00
D
00:00:19
03:20:59
174
336
Amanda HAWKE
Amanda HAWKE #336
Female Solo
03:43:31
03:43:31
4
(16)
Solo
4
Female
16
100.00
F
00:00:19
03:43:03
03:43:31
76
308
Derek CRANDON
Derek CRANDON #308
Male Solo
03:05:57
03:05:57
44
(73)
Solo
44
Male
73
100.00
C
00:00:20
03:05:57
77
83
Alan MARTIN
Alan MARTIN #83
Male Solo
03:07:05
03:07:05
45
(74)
Solo
45
Male
74
64.75
A
00:00:20
03:07:05
85
48
Greg PERRY
Greg PERRY #48
Male Solo
03:09:09
03:09:09
49
(80)
Solo
49
Male
80
43.18
C
00:00:20
03:09:09
122
154
Barry MUIRHEAD
Barry MUIRHEAD #154
Male Solo
03:22:50
03:22:50
66
(115)
Solo
66
Male
115
87.17
D
00:00:20
03:22:50
139
313
Shaun EMSLIE
Shaun EMSLIE #313
Male Solo
03:32:20
03:32:20
76
(129)
Solo
76
Male
129
100.00
F
00:00:20
03:31:54
03:32:20
298
378
Robert HOLLIDAY
Robert HOLLIDAY #378
Male Mens Team
04:26:14
04:26:14
82
(257)
Mens Team
82
Male
257
100.00
H
00:00:20
04:25:45
04:26:14
168
240
Alexa WYER
Alexa WYER #240
Female Mixed Team
03:42:12
03:42:12
7
(13)
Mixed Team
7
Female
13
100.00
E
00:00:20
03:41:46
03:42:12
332
560
Donald TOCKNELL
Donald TOCKNELL #560
Male Mixed Team
04:50:09
04:50:09
24
(285)
Mixed Team
24
Male
285
49.93
K
00:00:20
04:49:04
04:50:09
112
139
Neville SCHUIT
Neville SCHUIT #139
Male Solo
03:19:01
03:19:01
61
(105)
Solo
61
Male
105
82.92
C
00:00:20
03:19:01
34
62
Jacques De Villiers FOURIE
Jacques De Villiers FOURIE #62
Male Solo
02:49:53
02:49:53
24
(34)
Solo
24
Male
34
48.72
B
00:00:20
02:49:53
23
22
Con MALHERBE
Con MALHERBE #22
Male Solo
02:41:57
02:41:57
14
(23)
Solo
14
Male
23
28.38
A
00:00:20
02:41:57
25
122
Ian CAISTER
Ian CAISTER #122
Male Solo
02:44:01
02:44:01
16
(25)
Solo
16
Male
25
83.96
A
00:00:20
02:44:01
18
98
Aaron BUDKE
Aaron BUDKE #98
Male Solo
02:37:28
02:37:28
9
(18)
Solo
9
Male
18
70.14
A
00:00:20
02:37:28
328
469
Clint SIVEWRIGHT
Clint SIVEWRIGHT #469
Male Mens Team
04:48:19
04:48:19
94
(282)
Mens Team
94
Male
282
100.00
K
00:00:20
04:47:52
04:48:19
250
393
Andrew MARSHALL
Andrew MARSHALL #393
Male Mens Team
04:06:05
04:06:05
65
(219)
Mens Team
65
Male
219
100.00
G
00:00:20
04:05:42
04:06:05
236
432
Shireen SWART
Shireen SWART #432
Female Mixed Team
03:58:00
03:58:00
17
(29)
Mixed Team
17
Female
29
44.57
F
00:00:20
03:57:30
03:58:00
120
44
James LITTLE
James LITTLE #44
Male Solo
03:22:23
03:22:23
65
(113)
Solo
65
Male
113
38.68
A
00:00:21
03:22:23
204
301
Shaun WARING
Shaun WARING #301
Male Solo
03:47:39
03:47:39
98
(184)
Solo
98
Male
184
100.00
E
00:00:21
03:47:18
03:47:39
141
410
Kevin JACOBS
Kevin JACOBS #410
Male Mens Team
03:32:26
03:32:26
34
(131)
Mens Team
34
Male
131
100.00
G
00:00:21
03:31:58
03:32:26
146
236
Gareth SALMOND
Gareth SALMOND #236
Male Solo
03:34:10
03:34:10
78
(136)
Solo
78
Male
136
100.00
E
00:00:21
03:34:10
280
452
Jeremy MALHERBE
Jeremy MALHERBE #452
Male Mens Team
04:15:58
04:15:58
76
(242)
Mens Team
76
Male
242
80.01
H
00:00:21
04:15:18
04:15:58
19
282
Harry MAARSINGH
Harry MAARSINGH #282
Male Solo
02:38:17
02:38:17
10
(19)
Solo
10
Male
19
100.00
A
00:00:21
02:38:17
134
223
Martijn DE GIER
Martijn DE GIER #223
Male Solo
03:28:10
03:28:10
74
(125)
Solo
74
Male
125
100.00
C
00:00:21
03:28:10
329
468
Bruce MACKINNON
Bruce MACKINNON #468
Male Mens Team
04:48:28
04:48:28
95
(283)
Mens Team
95
Male
283
100.00
K
00:00:21
04:47:57
04:48:28
312
399
Carol THOMAS
Carol THOMAS #399
Female Womens Team
04:32:20
04:32:20
5
(44)
Womens Team
5
Female
44
96.32
H
00:00:21
04:31:47
04:32:20
126
536
Wayne GIMINGHAM
Wayne GIMINGHAM #536
Male Mens Team
03:24:23
03:24:23
32
(119)
Mens Team
32
Male
119
87.48
C
00:00:21
03:24:23
125
537
Nick RIZZATO
Nick RIZZATO #537
Male Mens Team
03:24:23
03:24:23
31
(118)
Mens Team
31
Male
118
100.00
C
00:00:21
03:24:23
278
49
Robin PURVES
Robin PURVES #49
Male Solo
04:15:55
04:15:55
131
(240)
Solo
131
Male
240
43.99
E
00:00:21
04:15:21
04:15:55
169
164
Simon WYER
Simon WYER #164
Male Mixed Team
03:42:13
03:42:13
8
(156)
Mixed Team
8
Male
156
86.63
E
00:00:21
03:41:51
03:42:13
292
170
Hein DE LANGE
Hein DE LANGE #170
Male Solo
04:22:10
04:22:10
139
(253)
Solo
139
Male
253
91.32
F
00:00:21
04:21:46
04:22:10
327
190
Mark BROWN
Mark BROWN #190
Male Solo
04:46:37
04:46:37
150
(281)
Solo
150
Male
281
100.00
I
00:00:21
04:46:07
04:46:37
170
299
Tiny VENTER
Tiny VENTER #299
Male Solo
03:42:30
03:42:30
86
(157)
Solo
86
Male
157
100.00
E
00:00:21
03:41:58
03:42:30
136
140
Cole SELLICK
Cole SELLICK #140
Male Junior
03:29:40
03:29:40
10
(127)
Junior
10
Male
127
84.86
D
00:00:21
03:29:40
49
262
Lance BAINBRIDGE
Lance BAINBRIDGE #262
Male Solo
02:54:08
02:54:08
30
(48)
Solo
30
Male
48
100.00
G
00:00:21
02:54:08
10
81
David LOW
David LOW #81
Male Solo
02:21:45
02:21:45
5
(10)
Solo
5
Male
10
59.44
A
00:00:21
02:21:45
138
383
Debrah THOMAS
Debrah THOMAS #383
Female Mixed Team
03:30:07
03:30:07
6
(10)
Mixed Team
6
Female
10
53.10
B
00:00:21
03:30:07
137
384
Charles STANDER
Charles STANDER #384
Male Mixed Team
03:30:06
03:30:06
7
(128)
Mixed Team
7
Male
128
100.00
B
00:00:21
03:30:06
299
377
Joseph BONSMA
Joseph BONSMA #377
Male Mens Team
04:26:14
04:26:14
83
(258)
Mens Team
83
Male
258
91.46
H
00:00:21
04:25:43
04:26:14
192
558
Thorsten GOPP
Thorsten GOPP #558
Male Mixed Team
03:46:50
03:46:50
12
(173)
Mixed Team
12
Male
173
90.91
F
00:00:21
03:46:25
03:46:50
61
11
Peron AMEIN
Peron AMEIN #11
Male Solo
03:02:01
03:02:01
37
(59)
Solo
37
Male
59
37.09
B
00:00:21
03:02:01
289
123
Andrew CARR
Andrew CARR #123
Male Solo
04:20:27
04:20:27
138
(250)
Solo
138
Male
250
84.67
F
00:00:21
04:19:51
04:20:27
62
13
Murray BURGER
Murray BURGER #13
Male Solo
03:02:05
03:02:05
38
(60)
Solo
38
Male
60
36.12
B
00:00:22
03:02:05
64
26
Collin STROBERG
Collin STROBERG #26
Male Solo
03:02:06
03:02:06
40
(62)
Solo
40
Male
62
33.56
B
00:00:22
03:02:06
26
115
Anton TIELEMAN
Anton TIELEMAN #115
Male Solo
02:44:07
02:44:07
17
(26)
Solo
17
Male
26
68.25
A
00:00:22
02:44:07
360
71
Rebecca SANDS
Rebecca SANDS #71
Female Solo
05:25:48
05:25:48
15
(55)
Solo
15
Female
55
58.45
J
00:00:22
05:24:59
05:25:48
313
400
Linda PRIEST
Linda PRIEST #400
Female Womens Team
04:32:21
04:32:21
6
(45)
Womens Team
6
Female
45
100.00
H
00:00:22
04:31:49
04:32:21
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 3 of 11 (537 items)
© 2023