Eurosteel Drak Descent
29/01/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Mens Team
Mixed Team
Womens Team
Solo
E-Bike
Junior
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 3 of 11 (537 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Index
Wave
Start
Spotter
Finish
101
577
Matthew LACHENICHT
Matthew LACHENICHT #577
Male Mens Team
03:14:27
03:14:27
25
(95)
Mens Team
25
Male
95
100.00
A
00:00:23
03:14:27
102
576
Shaun OOSTHUIZEN
Shaun OOSTHUIZEN #576
Male Mens Team
03:14:27
03:14:27
26
(96)
Mens Team
26
Male
96
21.44
A
00:00:23
03:14:27
103
292
Martin PEPLER
Martin PEPLER #292
Male Solo
03:15:00
03:15:00
56
(97)
Solo
56
Male
97
100.00
D
00:00:32
03:15:00
104
25
Jason RATHBONE
Jason RATHBONE #25
Male Solo
03:15:01
03:15:01
57
(98)
Solo
57
Male
98
36.36
D
00:00:31
03:15:01
105
438
Neil CROSTHWAITE
Neil CROSTHWAITE #438
Male Mixed Team
03:15:59
03:15:59
5
(99)
Mixed Team
5
Male
99
65.46
B
00:00:14
03:15:59
106
439
Claudia SLATTERY
Claudia SLATTERY #439
Female Mixed Team
03:16:00
03:16:00
5
(7)
Mixed Team
5
Female
7
84.33
B
00:00:15
03:16:00
107
430
Henk DUYS
Henk DUYS #430
Male Mens Team
03:16:24
03:16:24
27
(100)
Mens Team
27
Male
100
93.29
C
00:00:24
03:16:24
108
431
Garth WALKER
Garth WALKER #431
Male Mens Team
03:17:03
03:17:03
28
(101)
Mens Team
28
Male
101
93.29
C
00:00:26
03:17:03
109
826
Robert SOBEY
Robert SOBEY #826
Male Solo
03:17:49
03:17:49
58
(102)
Solo
58
Male
102
100.00
D
00:00:19
03:17:49
110
239
Stuart Waterworth WATERWORTH
Stuart Waterworth WATERWORTH #239
Male Solo
03:17:53
03:17:53
59
(103)
Solo
59
Male
103
100.00
D
00:00:34
03:17:53
111
222
Wayne ABBOTT
Wayne ABBOTT #222
Male Solo
03:18:07
03:18:07
60
(104)
Solo
60
Male
104
100.00
D
00:00:25
03:18:07
112
139
Neville SCHUIT
Neville SCHUIT #139
Male Solo
03:19:01
03:19:01
61
(105)
Solo
61
Male
105
82.92
C
00:00:20
03:19:01
113
528
Owen BOTHA
Owen BOTHA #528
Male Mens Team
03:19:34
03:19:34
29
(106)
Mens Team
29
Male
106
65.99
D
00:00:17
03:19:34
114
529
Reece TIFFLIN
Reece TIFFLIN #529
Male Mens Team
03:19:35
03:19:35
30
(107)
Mens Team
30
Male
107
62.73
D
00:00:18
03:19:35
115
478
Johann WYKERD
Johann WYKERD #478
Male Mixed Team
03:19:42
03:19:42
6
(108)
Mixed Team
6
Male
108
46.20
D
00:00:36
03:19:42
116
17
Jan Adrian ELS
Jan Adrian ELS #17
Male Junior
03:19:43
03:19:43
9
(109)
Junior
9
Male
109
29.49
D
00:00:36
03:19:43
117
285
Gustav MULLER
Gustav MULLER #285
Male Solo
03:20:02
03:20:02
62
(110)
Solo
62
Male
110
100.00
D
00:00:32
03:20:02
118
233
Wade R Paton PATON
Wade R Paton PATON #233
Male Solo
03:20:59
03:20:59
63
(111)
Solo
63
Male
111
100.00
D
00:00:19
03:20:59
119
21
Markus KAUMPEK
Markus KAUMPEK #21
Male Solo
03:21:07
03:21:07
64
(112)
Solo
64
Male
112
35.59
A
00:00:19
03:21:07
120
44
James LITTLE
James LITTLE #44
Male Solo
03:22:23
03:22:23
65
(113)
Solo
65
Male
113
38.68
A
00:00:21
03:22:23
121
261
Emrys Aldersley ALDERSLEY
Emrys Aldersley ALDERSLEY #261
Male E-Bike
03:22:34
03:22:34
4
(114)
E-Bike
4
Male
114
100.00
H
00:00:17
03:22:15
03:22:34
122
154
Barry MUIRHEAD
Barry MUIRHEAD #154
Male Solo
03:22:50
03:22:50
66
(115)
Solo
66
Male
115
87.17
D
00:00:20
03:22:50
123
314
Andrew FRANCIS
Andrew FRANCIS #314
Male Solo
03:22:55
03:22:55
67
(116)
Solo
67
Male
116
100.00
D
03:22:55
124
188
Richard BORAIN
Richard BORAIN #188
Male Solo
03:23:47
03:23:47
68
(117)
Solo
68
Male
117
98.04
C
00:00:29
03:23:47
125
537
Nick RIZZATO
Nick RIZZATO #537
Male Mens Team
03:24:23
03:24:23
31
(118)
Mens Team
31
Male
118
100.00
C
00:00:21
03:24:23
126
536
Wayne GIMINGHAM
Wayne GIMINGHAM #536
Male Mens Team
03:24:23
03:24:23
32
(119)
Mens Team
32
Male
119
87.48
C
00:00:21
03:24:23
127
82
Chris MAITLAND
Chris MAITLAND #82
Male Solo
03:24:30
03:24:30
69
(120)
Solo
69
Male
120
66.97
C
00:00:16
03:24:30
128
32
Haydn BAM
Haydn BAM #32
Male Solo
03:25:32
03:25:32
70
(121)
Solo
70
Male
121
L
00:00:38
03:25:05
03:25:32
129
37
Robin DEVITT
Robin DEVITT #37
Male Solo
03:25:37
03:25:37
71
(122)
Solo
71
Male
122
44.10
E
00:00:23
03:25:37
130
53
Robert VAN DER MERWE
Robert VAN DER MERWE #53
Male Solo
03:26:09
03:26:09
72
(123)
Solo
72
Male
123
44.35
D
00:00:31
03:26:09
131
333
Mathew GRAHAM
Mathew GRAHAM #333
Male Solo
03:26:14
03:26:14
73
(124)
Solo
73
Male
124
100.00
I
00:00:19
03:25:52
03:26:14
132
55
Donna WINTER
Donna WINTER #55
Female Solo
03:27:09
03:27:09
1
(8)
Solo
1
Female
8
44.95
C
00:00:14
03:27:09
133
147
Julia Kate COLVIN
Julia Kate COLVIN #147
Female Solo
03:27:27
03:27:27
2
(9)
Solo
2
Female
9
88.76
D
00:00:22
03:27:27
134
223
Martijn DE GIER
Martijn DE GIER #223
Male Solo
03:28:10
03:28:10
74
(125)
Solo
74
Male
125
100.00
C
00:00:21
03:28:10
135
214
Roeland ULENAERS
Roeland ULENAERS #214
Male Solo
03:28:11
03:28:11
75
(126)
Solo
75
Male
126
100.00
C
00:00:19
03:28:11
136
140
Cole SELLICK
Cole SELLICK #140
Male Junior
03:29:40
03:29:40
10
(127)
Junior
10
Male
127
84.86
D
00:00:21
03:29:40
137
384
Charles STANDER
Charles STANDER #384
Male Mixed Team
03:30:06
03:30:06
7
(128)
Mixed Team
7
Male
128
100.00
B
00:00:21
03:30:06
138
383
Debrah THOMAS
Debrah THOMAS #383
Female Mixed Team
03:30:07
03:30:07
6
(10)
Mixed Team
6
Female
10
53.10
B
00:00:21
03:30:07
139
313
Shaun EMSLIE
Shaun EMSLIE #313
Male Solo
03:32:20
03:32:20
76
(129)
Solo
76
Male
129
100.00
F
00:00:20
03:31:54
03:32:20
140
409
Craig DU PLESSIS
Craig DU PLESSIS #409
Male Mens Team
03:32:25
03:32:25
33
(130)
Mens Team
33
Male
130
81.47
G
00:00:22
03:31:59
03:32:25
141
410
Kevin JACOBS
Kevin JACOBS #410
Male Mens Team
03:32:26
03:32:26
34
(131)
Mens Team
34
Male
131
100.00
G
00:00:21
03:31:58
03:32:26
142
579
Matt ADENDORFF
Matt ADENDORFF #579
Male Mens Team
03:32:30
03:32:30
35
(132)
Mens Team
35
Male
132
100.00
G
00:00:19
03:32:05
03:32:30
143
158
Brett RIDGWAY
Brett RIDGWAY #158
Male Solo
03:33:28
03:33:28
77
(133)
Solo
77
Male
133
88.79
E
00:00:26
03:33:28
144
570
Francois Hugo BARNARD
Francois Hugo BARNARD #570
Male Mens Team
03:33:35
03:33:35
36
(134)
Mens Team
36
Male
134
100.00
D
00:00:27
03:33:35
145
571
Derrick BAIRD
Derrick BAIRD #571
Male Mens Team
03:33:35
03:33:35
37
(135)
Mens Team
37
Male
135
100.00
D
00:00:27
03:33:35
146
236
Gareth SALMOND
Gareth SALMOND #236
Male Solo
03:34:10
03:34:10
78
(136)
Solo
78
Male
136
100.00
E
00:00:21
03:34:10
147
475
Hendrik STAPELBERG
Hendrik STAPELBERG #475
Male Mens Team
03:35:14
03:35:14
38
(137)
Mens Team
38
Male
137
60.10
C
00:00:26
03:35:14
148
474
Michael RENNIE
Michael RENNIE #474
Male Mens Team
03:35:15
03:35:15
39
(138)
Mens Team
39
Male
138
32.33
C
00:00:28
03:35:15
149
493
Paul WIJNBERG
Paul WIJNBERG #493
Male Mens Team
03:35:38
03:35:38
40
(139)
Mens Team
40
Male
139
96.66
G
00:00:23
03:35:10
03:35:38
150
492
Andre SCHOLTZ
Andre SCHOLTZ #492
Male Mens Team
03:35:39
03:35:39
41
(140)
Mens Team
41
Male
140
73.41
G
00:00:24
03:35:12
03:35:39
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 3 of 11 (537 items)
© 2023