ALZU MTB Saturday Morning event
07/11/2020
Results
Details
Links
Online entries
 
Contact
 
Home
68km E-Bike
35km E-Bike
68km
35km
15km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (185 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Wave
Start Time
Finish
82
273
Pj PIETERSE
Pj PIETERSE #273
Male 13-18
01:42:13
01:42:13
13
(68)
13-18
13
Male
68
Finished
20.5 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:42:13
64
274
Johnie PORTER
Johnie PORTER #274
Male 19-39
01:38:30
01:38:30
20
(53)
19-39
20
Male
53
Finished
21.3 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:38:30
165
275
Chrisjan POTGIETER
Chrisjan POTGIETER #275
Male 40+
02:10:13
02:10:13
54
(116)
40+
54
Male
116
Finished
16.1 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
02:10:13
65
276
Jean POTGIETER
Jean POTGIETER #276
Male 19-39
01:38:30
01:38:30
21
(54)
19-39
21
Male
54
Finished
21.3 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:38:30
112
277
Jo-Ann POTGIETER
Jo-Ann POTGIETER #277
Female 19-39
01:50:14
01:50:14
14
(26)
19-39
14
Female
26
Finished
19.0 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
01:50:14
109
278
Marisma POTGIETER
Marisma POTGIETER #278
Female 19-39
01:49:38
01:49:38
12
(23)
19-39
12
Female
23
Finished
19.2 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
01:49:38
151
279
Meloney PRETORIUS
Meloney PRETORIUS #279
Female 19-39
02:05:10
02:05:10
22
(43)
19-39
22
Female
43
Finished
16.8 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
02:05:10
137
280
Helgaard PRINS
Helgaard PRINS #280
Male 40+
02:00:16
02:00:16
45
(101)
40+
45
Male
101
Finished
17.5 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
02:00:16
143
281
Juanita PRINS
Juanita PRINS #281
Female 40+
02:02:32
02:02:32
18
(40)
40+
18
Female
40
Finished
17.1 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
02:02:32
142
282
Christopher PRINSLOO
Christopher PRINSLOO #282
Male 19-39
02:01:30
02:01:30
43
(103)
19-39
43
Male
103
Finished
17.3 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
02:01:30
43
283
Jean-Meri REINERS
Jean-Meri REINERS #283
Female 19-39
01:32:00
01:32:00
3
(8)
19-39
3
Female
8
Finished
22.8 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
01:32:00
31
284
David REYNEKE
David REYNEKE #284
Male 40+
01:28:03
01:28:03
9
(26)
40+
9
Male
26
Finished
23.8 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:28:03
121
285
Salome RHEEDER
Salome RHEEDER #285
Female 19-39
01:53:10
01:53:10
15
(29)
19-39
15
Female
29
Finished
18.6 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
01:53:10
124
286
Elrina ROBERTS
Elrina ROBERTS #286
Female 40+
01:54:26
01:54:26
13
(31)
40+
13
Female
31
Finished
18.4 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:54:26
38
287
Neels ROODT
Neels ROODT #287
Male 40+
01:31:26
01:31:26
10
(31)
40+
10
Male
31
Finished
23.0 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
01:31:26
101
289
Vikoux ROUX
Vikoux ROUX #289
Male 19-39
01:46:41
01:46:41
33
(80)
19-39
33
Male
80
Finished
19.7 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:46:41
68
290
Neil SALZMANN
Neil SALZMANN #290
Male 19-39
01:39:52
01:39:52
22
(57)
19-39
22
Male
57
Finished
21.0 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
01:39:52
155
291
Johnie SAUER
Johnie SAUER #291
Male 40+
02:05:34
02:05:34
51
(110)
40+
51
Male
110
Finished
16.7 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
02:05:34
28
292
John-James SAUER
John-James SAUER #292
Male 13-18
01:27:29
01:27:29
10
(24)
13-18
10
Male
24
Finished
24.0 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:27:29
111
293
Anneke SCHAFER
Anneke SCHAFER #293
Female 19-39
01:50:10
01:50:10
13
(25)
19-39
13
Female
25
Finished
19.1 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
01:50:10
32
295
Nathaniel SCHAFER
Nathaniel SCHAFER #295
Male 19-39
01:28:37
01:28:37
8
(27)
19-39
8
Male
27
Finished
23.7 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
01:28:37
33
296
Paul SCHAFER
Paul SCHAFER #296
Male 19-39
01:28:39
01:28:39
9
(28)
19-39
9
Male
28
Finished
23.7 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
01:28:39
108
297
Armand SCHUTTE
Armand SCHUTTE #297
Male 13-18
01:49:34
01:49:34
15
(86)
13-18
15
Male
86
Finished
19.2 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:49:34
6
298
Lawrence SCOTT
Lawrence SCOTT #298
Male 19-39
01:13:24
01:13:24
1
(6)
19-39
1
Male
6
Finished
28.6 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:13:24
2
301
Neo SIBIYA
Neo SIBIYA #301
Male 13-18
01:11:26
01:11:26
2
(2)
13-18
2
Male
2
Finished
29.4 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:11:26
157
303
Dewan SMIT
Dewan SMIT #303
Male 19-39
02:05:42
02:05:42
44
(111)
19-39
44
Male
111
Finished
16.7 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
02:05:42
156
304
Isabel SMIT
Isabel SMIT #304
Female 40+
02:05:41
02:05:41
20
(46)
40+
20
Female
46
Finished
16.7 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
02:05:41
92
305
Carine SMITH
Carine SMITH #305
Female 40+
01:44:21
01:44:21
7
(17)
40+
7
Female
17
Finished
20.1 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:44:21
177
306
Karien SMITH
Karien SMITH #306
Female 40+
02:19:40
02:19:40
24
(55)
40+
24
Female
55
Finished
15.0 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
02:19:40
30
307
Nicoline SMITH
Nicoline SMITH #307
Female 19-39
01:27:51
01:27:51
2
(5)
19-39
2
Female
5
Finished
23.9 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
01:27:51
63
308
Stefan SMITH
Stefan SMITH #308
Male 40+
01:38:13
01:38:13
21
(52)
40+
21
Male
52
Finished
21.4 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:38:13
105
309
Neels SNYMAN
Neels SNYMAN #309
Male 19-39
01:47:59
01:47:59
36
(83)
19-39
36
Male
83
Finished
19.4 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
01:47:59
90
310
Ep STEYN
Ep STEYN #310
Male 40+
01:44:03
01:44:03
31
(74)
40+
31
Male
74
Finished
20.2 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
01:44:03
58
311
Johan STEYN
Johan STEYN #311
Male 40+
01:35:26
01:35:26
19
(47)
40+
19
Male
47
Finished
22.0 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
01:35:26
57
312
Thelma STEYN
Thelma STEYN #312
Female 40+
01:35:26
01:35:26
4
(11)
40+
4
Female
11
Finished
22.0 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
01:35:26
178
313
Heiletjie STRAUSS
Heiletjie STRAUSS #313
Female 40+
02:30:01
02:30:01
25
(56)
40+
25
Female
56
Finished
14.0 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
02:30:01
44
314
Swannie SWANEPOEL
Swannie SWANEPOEL #314
Male 40+
01:32:11
01:32:11
12
(36)
40+
12
Male
36
Finished
22.8 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:32:11
132
315
Christel TOSEN
Christel TOSEN #315
Female 19-39
01:57:14
01:57:14
17
(34)
19-39
17
Female
34
Finished
17.9 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:57:14
131
316
Leonard TOSEN
Leonard TOSEN #316
Male 19-39
01:57:10
01:57:10
41
(98)
19-39
41
Male
98
Finished
17.9 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:57:10
93
317
Frances UPTON
Frances UPTON #317
Female 19-39
01:44:28
01:44:28
8
(18)
19-39
8
Female
18
Finished
20.1 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:44:28
46
318
Jacques VAN DEN BERG
Jacques VAN DEN BERG #318
Male 19-39
01:32:58
01:32:58
16
(38)
19-39
16
Male
38
Finished
22.6 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:32:58
182
319
Johanna VAN DEN BERG
Johanna VAN DEN BERG #319
Female 40+
02:43:49
02:43:49
27
(58)
40+
27
Female
58
Finished
12.8 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
02:43:49
320
Lions VAN DEN BERG
Lions VAN DEN BERG #320
Male 40+
DNF
DNF
40+
Male
Started
35km A
06:42:52
122
321
Hayley VAN DER AHEE
Hayley VAN DER AHEE #321
Female 40+
01:53:33
01:53:33
12
(30)
40+
12
Female
30
Finished
18.5 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
01:53:33
123
322
Hj VAN DER AHEE
Hj VAN DER AHEE #322
Male 19-39
01:53:34
01:53:34
39
(93)
19-39
39
Male
93
Finished
18.5 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
01:53:34
37
323
Derrick VAN DER MERWE
Derrick VAN DER MERWE #323
Male 19-39
01:30:02
01:30:02
11
(30)
19-39
11
Male
30
Finished
23.3 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:30:02
74
324
Dries VAN DER MERWE
Dries VAN DER MERWE #324
Male 19-39
01:40:34
01:40:34
24
(61)
19-39
24
Male
61
Finished
20.9 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:40:34
49
325
Ronel VAN DER MERWE
Ronel VAN DER MERWE #325
Female 40+
01:33:57
01:33:57
3
(9)
40+
3
Female
9
Finished
22.4 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:33:57
29
326
Viljoen VAN DER MERWE
Viljoen VAN DER MERWE #326
Male 40+
01:27:43
01:27:43
8
(25)
40+
8
Male
25
Finished
23.9 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:27:43
8
327
Egbert VAN DER WAL
Egbert VAN DER WAL #327
Male 13-18
01:17:53
01:17:53
7
(8)
13-18
7
Male
8
Finished
27.0 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
01:17:53
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (185 items)
© 2023