Eurosteel Drak Descent & Run the River
02/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (149 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
Start
Spotter
Finish
323
361
Michael MACKENZIE
Michael MACKENZIE #361
Male Mens Team
04:02:01
04:02:01
(04:02:01)
101
(279)
04:02:01
Mens Team
101
Male
279
Mens Team
Team Mackers
H
-00:03:19
04:01:40
04:02:01
324
722
Shaun MACKENZIE
Shaun MACKENZIE #722
Male Mens Team
04:02:04
04:02:04
(04:02:04)
102
(280)
04:02:04
Mens Team
102
Male
280
Mens Team
Straight Line
H
-00:03:15
04:01:42
04:02:04
325
721
Leonard LINE
Leonard LINE #721
Male Mens Team
04:02:05
04:02:05
(04:02:05)
103
(281)
04:02:05
Mens Team
103
Male
281
Mens Team
Straight Line
H
-00:03:14
04:01:46
04:02:05
335
562
Chrystopher ABBOTT
Chrystopher ABBOTT #562
Male Mens Team
04:06:08
04:06:08
(04:04:11)
104
(291)
04:04:11
Mens Team
104
Male
291
Mens Team
Abbott
J
00:01:57
04:05:48
04:06:08
336
561
Jan ABBOTT
Jan ABBOTT #561
Male Mens Team
04:06:09
04:06:09
(04:04:11)
105
(292)
04:04:11
Mens Team
105
Male
292
Mens Team
Abbott
J
00:01:57
04:05:49
04:06:09
339
591
Maqhawe NDLOVU
Maqhawe NDLOVU #591
Male Mens Team
04:07:35
04:07:35
(04:05:50)
106
(294)
04:05:50
Mens Team
106
Male
294
Mens Team
BIG BEND
J
00:01:44
04:07:12
04:07:35
342
681
Gordon LE ROUX
Gordon LE ROUX #681
Male Mens Team
04:08:59
04:08:59
(04:07:04)
107
(296)
04:07:04
Mens Team
107
Male
296
Mens Team
School Boys
J
00:01:55
04:08:37
04:08:59
344
232
Mike RIDGWAY
Mike RIDGWAY #232
Male Mens Team
04:09:15
04:09:15
(04:07:30)
108
(297)
04:07:30
Mens Team
108
Male
297
Mens Team
MDR
F
00:01:44
04:08:57
04:09:15
345
231
Lionel ALLAN
Lionel ALLAN #231
Male Mens Team
04:09:15
04:09:15
(04:07:31)
109
(298)
04:07:31
Mens Team
109
Male
298
Mens Team
MDR
F
00:01:44
04:08:59
04:09:15
346
351
Nickolas NOLDEN
Nickolas NOLDEN #351
Male Mens Team
04:09:30
04:09:30
(04:07:36)
110
(299)
04:07:36
Mens Team
110
Male
299
Mens Team
Team
I
00:01:53
04:09:07
04:09:30
350
441
Anthony MCCREE
Anthony MCCREE #441
Male Mens Team
04:12:07
04:12:07
(04:10:23)
111
(302)
04:10:23
Mens Team
111
Male
302
Mens Team
Huff and Puff
I
00:01:43
04:11:41
04:12:07
351
211
Rocco BONSMA
Rocco BONSMA #211
Male Mens Team
04:12:07
04:12:07
(04:10:23)
112
(303)
04:10:23
Mens Team
112
Male
303
Mens Team
Bonsi
I
00:01:44
04:11:40
04:12:07
352
212
Joseph BONSMA
Joseph BONSMA #212
Male Mens Team
04:12:07
04:12:07
(04:10:20)
113
(304)
04:10:20
Mens Team
113
Male
304
Mens Team
Bonsi
I
00:01:47
04:11:45
04:12:07
359
761
Russell HOVE
Russell HOVE #761
Male Mens Team
04:16:17
04:16:17
(04:14:34)
114
(309)
04:14:34
Mens Team
114
Male
309
Mens Team
Team R and R
I
00:01:43
04:15:54
04:16:17
360
762
Robert MULLER
Robert MULLER #762
Male Mens Team
04:16:18
04:16:18
(04:14:28)
115
(310)
04:14:28
Mens Team
115
Male
310
Mens Team
Team R and R
I
00:01:49
04:15:58
04:16:18
373
712
Kurt WRIGHT
Kurt WRIGHT #712
Male Mens Team
04:38:38
04:38:38
(04:36:44)
116
(321)
04:36:44
Mens Team
116
Male
321
Mens Team
Slow Speed Demons
J
00:01:53
04:38:12
04:38:38
374
711
Guy MILES
Guy MILES #711
Male Mens Team
04:38:39
04:38:39
(04:36:47)
117
(322)
04:36:47
Mens Team
117
Male
322
Mens Team
Slow Speed Demons
J
00:01:52
04:38:14
04:38:39
382
702
Michael WEBSTER
Michael WEBSTER #702
Male Mens Team
04:53:12
04:53:12
(04:51:16)
118
(327)
04:51:16
Mens Team
118
Male
327
Mens Team
Sheppie skelms
K
00:01:55
04:52:50
04:53:12
383
701
Mehmood SIDIYOT
Mehmood SIDIYOT #701
Male Mens Team
04:53:12
04:53:12
(04:51:16)
119
(328)
04:51:16
Mens Team
119
Male
328
Mens Team
Sheppie skelms
K
00:01:56
04:52:52
04:53:12
384
582
Simon ACKERMAN
Simon ACKERMAN #582
Male Mens Team
04:53:41
04:53:41
(04:51:50)
120
(329)
04:51:50
Mens Team
120
Male
329
Mens Team
Ackerman
K
00:01:50
04:53:12
04:53:41
385
581
Paul ACKERMAN
Paul ACKERMAN #581
Male Mens Team
04:53:42
04:53:42
(04:51:50)
121
(330)
04:51:50
Mens Team
121
Male
330
Mens Team
Ackerman
K
00:01:52
04:53:20
04:53:42
389
531
Jac BUCHNER
Jac BUCHNER #531
Male Mens Team
05:09:20
05:09:20
(05:09:20)
122
(334)
05:09:20
Mens Team
122
Male
334
Mens Team
Iron Butts
K
-00:03:14
05:08:55
05:09:20
521
Jason LEWIS
Jason LEWIS #521
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
fastfurious
K
541
Hein KUMM
Hein KUMM #541
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Summer of Pride 2
K
442
Sean ROGERS
Sean ROGERS #442
Male Mens Team
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Huff and Puff
I
00:01:45
452
Johan KOK
Johan KOK #452
Male Mens Team
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
I and J
D
00:01:44
461
Greg HOPF
Greg HOPF #461
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
IPS
K
462
Michael HOWELL
Michael HOWELL #462
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
IPS
K
592
Mpumelelo MDLULI
Mpumelelo MDLULI #592
Male Mens Team
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
BIG BEND
K
02:04:20
02:04:45
621
Diaan KRUGER
Diaan KRUGER #621
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
DJ Rocks
L
622
Jason TAYLOR
Jason TAYLOR #622
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
DJ Rocks
L
631
Robin SCOTT
Robin SCOTT #631
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Good Times
L
641
Rowan GRUNDLINGG
Rowan GRUNDLINGG #641
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Heavy 2XL
K
642
Frans SMIT
Frans SMIT #642
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Heavy 2XL
L
651
John DU PLESSIS
John DU PLESSIS #651
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Heavys
K
652
Jaco SWART
Jaco SWART #652
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Heavys
K
771
Heinrich EGGERS
Heinrich EGGERS #771
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Team Sultan
L
772
Thinus FOURIE
Thinus FOURIE #772
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Team Sultan
L
241
Joshua WINTER
Joshua WINTER #241
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Team Winter
L
242
David WINTER
David WINTER #242
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Team Winter
L
272
Kevin LONGMORE
Kevin LONGMORE #272
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Battery Centre
J
301
Richard GRANT
Richard GRANT #301
Male Mens Team
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
MEUMANN White Partition World
F
00:01:37
151
Jeremy HULSEN
Jeremy HULSEN #151
Male Mens Team
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Blood Sweat and Geats
A
00:01:39
191
John BECKER
John BECKER #191
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Beer On Tap
L
201
Ignaz SCHUTTE
Ignaz SCHUTTE #201
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Boer en Brit
K
202
Nicholas TAYLOR
Nicholas TAYLOR #202
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Boer en Brit
K
782
Nick LOUW
Nick LOUW #782
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Umlungus
K
871
Jethro STRAUSS
Jethro STRAUSS #871
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Beaut and Ballie
L
152
Grant VAN DER WALT
Grant VAN DER WALT #152
Male Mens Team
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Blood Sweat and Geats
A
00:01:39
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (149 items)
© 2023