The Great Kolomela Iron Road Race
16/11/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (222 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Pace
5km
Pace
123
966
Oduetse OTSHWELANG
Oduetse OTSHWELANG #966
Male Walkers
00:42:17
00:42:17
2
(85)
Walkers
2
Male
85
Finish
8:27 min/km
00:42:17
7.1
121
982
Albert NXUMALO
Albert NXUMALO #982
Male Senior
00:41:58
00:41:58
41
(83)
Senior
41
Male
83
Finish
8:23 min/km
00:41:58
7.1
119
1113
Charlton TIETIES
Charlton TIETIES #1113
Male Senior
00:41:44
00:41:44
40
(82)
Senior
40
Male
82
Finish
8:20 min/km
00:41:44
7.2
120
1123
Name 1123
Name 1123 #1123
Unknown 
00:41:54
00:41:54
Unknown
8
Finish
8:22 min/km
00:41:54
7.2
117
1005
Kay BOB
Kay BOB #1005
Female Senior
00:40:49
00:40:49
14
(29)
Senior
14
Female
29
Finish
8:09 min/km
00:40:49
7.3
118
954
Mmathapelo KGOSIEMANG
Mmathapelo KGOSIEMANG #954
Female Senior
00:41:12
00:41:12
15
(30)
Senior
15
Female
30
Finish
8:14 min/km
00:41:12
7.3
116
1019
Reginald PIENAAR
Reginald PIENAAR #1019
Male Senior
00:40:46
00:40:46
39
(81)
Senior
39
Male
81
Finish
8:09 min/km
00:40:46
7.4
115
1098
Viola TITUA
Viola TITUA #1098
Female 40-49
00:40:20
00:40:20
5
(28)
40-49
5
Female
28
Krr
Finish
8:04 min/km
00:40:20
7.4
114
1125
Magdalene OLIPHANT
Magdalene OLIPHANT #1125
Female Senior
00:39:51
00:39:51
13
(27)
Senior
13
Female
27
Finish
7:58 min/km
00:39:51
7.5
113
1060
Name 1060
Name 1060 #1060
Unknown 
00:39:48
00:39:48
Unknown
7
Finish
7:57 min/km
00:39:48
7.5
110
1090
Rosie OLIPHANT
Rosie OLIPHANT #1090
Female 50-59
00:39:30
00:39:30
1
(26)
50-59
1
Female
26
Finish
7:54 min/km
00:39:30
7.6
108
1061
Jonathan MOETI
Jonathan MOETI #1061
Male Senior
00:39:26
00:39:26
35
(77)
Senior
35
Male
77
Finish
7:53 min/km
00:39:26
7.6
111
959
Kabelo SETLHODI
Kabelo SETLHODI #959
Male Senior
00:39:31
00:39:31
37
(79)
Senior
37
Male
79
Finish
7:54 min/km
00:39:31
7.6
112
931
Mojalefa GABA
Mojalefa GABA #931
Male Senior
00:39:43
00:39:43
38
(80)
Senior
38
Male
80
Finish
7:56 min/km
00:39:43
7.6
109
914
Lerato RABORIFE
Lerato RABORIFE #914
Male Senior
00:39:27
00:39:27
36
(78)
Senior
36
Male
78
Finish
7:53 min/km
00:39:27
7.6
107
981
Sumari VISAGIE
Sumari VISAGIE #981
Female Junior
00:39:01
00:39:01
9
(25)
Junior
9
Female
25
Finish
7:48 min/km
00:39:01
7.7
106
1085
Abraham SELEKA
Abraham SELEKA #1085
Male Senior
00:38:56
00:38:56
34
(76)
Senior
34
Male
76
Finish
7:47 min/km
00:38:56
7.7
104
1112
Pretorius JANCO
Pretorius JANCO #1112
Male Senior
00:38:15
00:38:15
33
(75)
Senior
33
Male
75
Finish
7:39 min/km
00:38:15
7.8
105
1049
Keitumetse MABUYA
Keitumetse MABUYA #1049
Female Senior
00:38:27
00:38:27
12
(24)
Senior
12
Female
24
Finish
7:41 min/km
00:38:27
7.8
103
901
Maefo PHETLA
Maefo PHETLA #901
Female Senior
00:38:02
00:38:02
11
(23)
Senior
11
Female
23
Finish
7:36 min/km
00:38:02
7.9
101
904
Arno ROSSOUW
Arno ROSSOUW #904
Male Junior
00:37:37
00:37:37
24
(73)
Junior
24
Male
73
Finish
7:31 min/km
00:37:37
8.0
102
905
Neil ROSSOUW
Neil ROSSOUW #905
Male 40-49
00:37:43
00:37:43
11
(74)
40-49
11
Male
74
Finish
7:32 min/km
00:37:43
8.0
97
946
Jenny ALEXANDER
Jenny ALEXANDER #946
Female 40-49
00:37:31
00:37:31
4
(20)
40-49
4
Female
20
Finish
7:30 min/km
00:37:31
8.0
95
1027
Tsaone MODISE
Tsaone MODISE #1027
Male Junior
00:37:28
00:37:28
23
(71)
Junior
23
Male
71
Finish
7:29 min/km
00:37:28
8.0
96
1084
Leilani VAN SCHALKWYK
Leilani VAN SCHALKWYK #1084
Female 40-49
00:37:29
00:37:29
3
(19)
40-49
3
Female
19
Finish
7:29 min/km
00:37:29
8.0
99
1082
Seleke MOTIMELE
Seleke MOTIMELE #1082
Male 40-49
00:37:32
00:37:32
10
(72)
40-49
10
Male
72
Finish
7:30 min/km
00:37:32
8.0
98
1139
Didintle RAMAHLELE
Didintle RAMAHLELE #1139
Female Junior
00:37:32
00:37:32
8
(21)
Junior
8
Female
21
SOLE MATES
Finish
7:30 min/km
00:37:32
8.0
100
1102
Molemoeng Bernadette LEACWE
Molemoeng Bernadette LEACWE #1102
Female Senior
00:37:35
00:37:35
10
(22)
Senior
10
Female
22
EMFULENI
Finish
7:31 min/km
00:37:35
8.0
93
1104
Abraham RHENOSTER
Abraham RHENOSTER #1104
Male 50-59
00:36:27
00:36:27
5
(70)
50-59
5
Male
70
Finish
7:17 min/km
00:36:27
8.2
94
1120
Charlene LOUW
Charlene LOUW #1120
Female Senior
00:36:44
00:36:44
9
(18)
Senior
9
Female
18
Finish
7:20 min/km
00:36:44
8.2
92
903
Marion ROSSOUW
Marion ROSSOUW #903
Female Junior
00:36:00
00:36:00
7
(17)
Junior
7
Female
17
Finish
7:12 min/km
00:36:00
8.3
91
955
Nomonde MPETSHENI
Nomonde MPETSHENI #955
Female Senior
00:35:56
00:35:56
8
(16)
Senior
8
Female
16
Finish
7:11 min/km
00:35:56
8.3
90
1100
Philile HLATSHWAYO
Philile HLATSHWAYO #1100
Female Senior
00:35:53
00:35:53
7
(15)
Senior
7
Female
15
Finish
7:10 min/km
00:35:53
8.4
89
1109
Melusi MTSHALI
Melusi MTSHALI #1109
Male Senior
00:35:35
00:35:35
32
(69)
Senior
32
Male
69
Finish
7:07 min/km
00:35:35
8.4
88
1140
Itumeleng SEELE
Itumeleng SEELE #1140
Male Senior
00:35:20
00:35:20
31
(68)
Senior
31
Male
68
Finish
7:04 min/km
00:35:20
8.5
87
902
Danika ROSSOUW
Danika ROSSOUW #902
Female Junior
00:35:15
00:35:15
6
(14)
Junior
6
Female
14
Finish
7:03 min/km
00:35:15
8.5
84
986
Brandon-Lee JONKERS
Brandon-Lee JONKERS #986
Male Walkers
00:34:22
00:34:22
1
(66)
Walkers
1
Male
66
Finish
6:52 min/km
00:34:22
8.7
86
1001
Jac COE
Jac COE #1001
Male Junior
00:34:31
00:34:31
22
(67)
Junior
22
Male
67
Finish
6:54 min/km
00:34:31
8.7
85
1106
Boingotlo Portia TAENG
Boingotlo Portia TAENG #1106
Female Senior
00:34:29
00:34:29
6
(13)
Senior
6
Female
13
Finish
6:53 min/km
00:34:29
8.7
82
1054
Sibahle BLANKET
Sibahle BLANKET #1054
Female Junior
00:33:54
00:33:54
5
(12)
Junior
5
Female
12
Finish
6:46 min/km
00:33:54
8.8
83
930
Mandla GABA
Mandla GABA #930
Male 40-49
00:33:57
00:33:57
9
(65)
40-49
9
Male
65
Finish
6:47 min/km
00:33:57
8.8
81
1033
Hulisani Christopher MEMATEI
Hulisani Christopher MEMATEI #1033
Male Senior
00:33:53
00:33:53
30
(64)
Senior
30
Male
64
Finish
6:46 min/km
00:33:53
8.9
80
984
Inge VITTI
Inge VITTI #984
Female Junior
00:33:26
00:33:26
4
(11)
Junior
4
Female
11
Finish
6:41 min/km
00:33:26
9.0
77
926
Kenneth SEHAKO
Kenneth SEHAKO #926
Male 40-49
00:32:55
00:32:55
8
(62)
40-49
8
Male
62
Finish
6:35 min/km
00:32:55
9.1
79
925
Agisanang RULASHE
Agisanang RULASHE #925
Female Senior
00:33:06
00:33:06
5
(10)
Senior
5
Female
10
Finish
6:37 min/km
00:33:06
9.1
78
1116
Thaelo SHUSHU
Thaelo SHUSHU #1116
Male 60-69
00:33:00
00:33:00
1
(63)
60-69
1
Male
63
Finish
6:36 min/km
00:33:00
9.1
76
1078
Bernard NNEELANG
Bernard NNEELANG #1078
Male 50-59
00:32:40
00:32:40
4
(61)
50-59
4
Male
61
TAUNG AC
Finish
6:32 min/km
00:32:40
9.2
74
1074
Khahliso MATSENYANE
Khahliso MATSENYANE #1074
Female Senior
00:32:35
00:32:35
4
(9)
Senior
4
Female
9
Finish
6:31 min/km
00:32:35
9.2
75
921
Ralph-Colin JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
Ralph-Colin JANSEN VAN RENSBURG #921
Male Junior
00:32:39
00:32:39
21
(60)
Junior
21
Male
60
Finish
6:31 min/km
00:32:39
9.2
73
992
Oratile TEKANYO
Oratile TEKANYO #992
Male Senior
00:32:17
00:32:17
29
(59)
Senior
29
Male
59
Finish
6:27 min/km
00:32:17
9.3
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (222 items)
© 2023