King Price 2019 SA Triathlon Championships | Durban Premium African Cup & Junior African Cup
24/03/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
African Cup Elite
Age Group Standard
Para Tri Sprint
16-19 Years Sprint
12-15 Years Super Sprint
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (210 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team
Country
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
444
Shamit GOVIND
Shamit GOVIND #444
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Male
KZN
RSA
00:25:11
00:01:46
01:12:42
00:01:05
90
365
Magdalena SHLESINGER
Magdalena SHLESINGER #365
Female 50-54
02:27:14
02:27:14
50-54
Female
CGT
RSA
00:23:29
00:00:55
01:12:45
00:01:26
00:48:36
116
419
Wilhelm DU PLESSIS
Wilhelm DU PLESSIS #419
Male 35-39
02:33:31
02:33:31
35-39
Male
ETA
RSA
00:27:00
00:02:10
01:12:49
00:02:24
00:49:06
77
396
Maurits MARNEWICK
Maurits MARNEWICK #396
Male 25-29
02:24:25
02:24:25
25-29
Male
NWST
RSA
00:17:59
00:00:31
01:12:54
00:01:00
00:51:59
114
507
Kevin WHELAN
Kevin WHELAN #507
Male 55-59
02:33:05
02:33:05
55-59
Male
CGT
RSA
00:25:15
00:00:36
01:13:00
00:00:55
00:53:18
135
488
Gert ZWARTS
Gert ZWARTS #488
Male 50-54
02:36:24
02:36:24
50-54
Male
CGT
RSA
00:24:18
00:00:47
01:13:06
00:01:34
00:56:36
80
332
Elzabe VAN DEN HEEVER
Elzabe VAN DEN HEEVER #332
Female 35-39
02:25:09
02:25:09
35-39
Female
TTA
RSA
00:21:59
00:00:58
01:13:09
00:01:50
00:47:11
92
490
James CRESSWELL-GEORGE
James CRESSWELL-GEORGE #490
Male 55-59
02:28:06
02:28:06
55-59
Male
KZN
RSA
00:21:37
00:01:09
01:13:22
00:01:06
00:50:51
54
386
Matthew RUSSELL
Matthew RUSSELL #386
Male 20-24
02:19:31
02:19:31
20-24
Male
FS
RSA
00:22:35
00:00:34
01:13:32
00:01:04
00:41:43
85
315
Leigh BEHR
Leigh BEHR #315
Female 30-34
02:26:56
02:26:56
30-34
Female
CTTA
RSA
00:21:20
00:01:21
01:13:34
00:01:12
00:49:28
119
372
Linda POTTS
Linda POTTS #372
Female 55-59
02:33:40
02:33:40
55-59
Female
KZN
RSA
00:22:24
00:01:21
01:13:37
00:01:22
00:54:54
45
305
Cristina HEYWOOD
Cristina HEYWOOD #305
Female 20-24
02:16:42
02:16:42
20-24
Female
CTTA
RSA
00:18:23
00:00:42
01:13:45
00:00:44
00:43:05
110
367
Ilsa VAN NIEKERK
Ilsa VAN NIEKERK #367
Female 50-54
02:32:44
02:32:44
50-54
Female
KZN
RSA
00:24:51
00:01:14
01:13:52
00:01:31
00:51:13
74
326
Teneal FEATHERBY
Teneal FEATHERBY #326
Female 35-39
02:22:50
02:22:50
35-39
Female
KZN
RSA
00:20:07
00:01:03
01:13:58
00:00:54
00:46:47
165
504
Andreas SCHNUR
Andreas SCHNUR #504
Male 55-59
02:58:36
02:58:36
55-59
Male
GER
00:29:12
00:02:12
01:14:04
00:02:35
01:10:31
102
486
Henry WOLSTENHOLME
Henry WOLSTENHOLME #486
Male 50-54
02:30:19
02:30:19
50-54
Male
CTTA
RSA
00:29:05
00:00:53
01:14:18
00:01:19
00:44:42
130
352
Genee MEE
Genee MEE #352
Female 45-49
02:35:33
02:35:33
45-49
Female
CGT
RSA
00:21:36
00:01:06
01:14:23
00:01:31
00:56:56
153
351
Lize-Mari KREUSCH
Lize-Mari KREUSCH #351
Female 45-49
02:43:40
02:43:40
45-49
Female
CGT
RSA
00:24:00
00:01:33
01:14:26
00:02:18
01:01:22
88
308
Nicole WALDECK
Nicole WALDECK #308
Female 20-24
02:27:04
02:27:04
20-24
Female
CTTA
RSA
00:23:02
00:01:04
01:14:31
00:01:07
00:47:19
95
330
Riana ROBERTSON
Riana ROBERTSON #330
Female 35-39
02:28:46
02:28:46
35-39
Female
TTA
RSA
00:19:36
00:00:36
01:14:33
00:00:58
00:53:01
104
314
Kirsty STANDING
Kirsty STANDING #314
Female 25-29
02:30:28
02:30:28
25-29
Female
CGT
RSA
00:21:05
00:01:07
01:14:33
00:01:21
00:52:21
107
517
Tim BRISCOE
Tim BRISCOE #517
Male 70-74
02:31:33
02:31:33
70-74
Male
NMB
RSA
00:26:28
00:01:27
01:14:53
00:01:55
00:46:48
140
369
Elizma GELDENHUYS
Elizma GELDENHUYS #369
Female 55-59
02:38:11
02:38:11
55-59
Female
CTTA
RSA
00:22:02
00:01:06
01:14:54
00:01:09
00:58:57
125
374
Lynette FISCHER
Lynette FISCHER #374
Female 60-64
02:34:56
02:34:56
60-64
Female
FS
RSA
00:23:27
00:01:00
01:14:54
00:01:01
00:54:31
83
336
Elsa DE BEER
Elsa DE BEER #336
Female 40-44
02:26:54
02:26:54
40-44
Female
ETA
RSA
00:22:34
00:00:56
01:14:58
00:01:28
00:46:55
127
337
Rhiannon FARRELL
Rhiannon FARRELL #337
Female 40-44
02:35:00
02:35:00
40-44
Female
NMB
RSA
00:22:40
00:01:13
01:15:02
00:01:24
00:54:38
144
361
Carol WATTON
Carol WATTON #361
Female 45-49
02:40:13
02:40:13
45-49
Female
CTTA
RSA
00:25:52
00:00:35
01:15:04
00:01:26
00:57:14
138
495
Frederick Timothy Robert HAMMAN
Frederick Timothy Robert HAMMAN #495
Male 55-59
02:37:38
02:37:38
55-59
Male
CGT
RSA
00:27:17
00:01:58
01:15:19
00:01:34
00:51:29
120
362
Petruschka CONSTANCON
Petruschka CONSTANCON #362
Female 50-54
02:33:53
02:33:53
50-54
Female
CGT
RSA
00:23:48
00:01:10
01:15:20
00:01:16
00:52:17
132
371
Jennifer O'HANLON
Jennifer O'HANLON #371
Female 55-59
02:35:44
02:35:44
55-59
Female
CTTA
RSA
00:22:40
00:01:20
01:15:20
00:01:15
00:55:07
134
506
Louis VAN ANTWERP
Louis VAN ANTWERP #506
Male 55-59
02:36:11
02:36:11
55-59
Male
CTTA
RSA
00:26:12
00:01:09
01:15:21
00:01:22
00:52:05
115
473
Graeme DAVIS
Graeme DAVIS #473
Male 50-54
02:33:17
02:33:17
50-54
Male
KZN
RSA
00:24:17
00:01:45
01:15:24
00:01:31
00:50:18
101
334
Magdell WOODWARD
Magdell WOODWARD #334
Female 35-39
02:30:00
02:30:00
35-39
Female
CGT
RSA
00:21:16
00:01:28
01:15:25
00:01:32
00:50:17
52
437
Clinton CHANT
Clinton CHANT #437
Male 40-44
02:19:05
02:19:05
40-44
Male
KZN
RSA
00:19:02
00:01:05
01:15:37
00:00:39
00:42:40
91
339
Trish HEIMANN
Trish HEIMANN #339
Female 40-44
02:27:25
02:27:25
40-44
Female
TTA
RSA
00:21:53
00:00:41
01:15:51
00:00:39
00:48:20
133
350
Lelani JOUBERT
Lelani JOUBERT #350
Female 45-49
02:36:09
02:36:09
45-49
Female
CGT
RSA
00:23:59
00:01:48
01:15:51
00:00:58
00:53:32
111
373
Tina VAN WYK
Tina VAN WYK #373
Female 55-59
02:32:48
02:32:48
55-59
Female
EDN
RSA
00:22:31
00:01:02
01:15:53
00:00:57
00:52:23
156
511
Carl MAY
Carl MAY #511
Male 60-64
02:45:05
02:45:05
60-64
Male
CTTA
RSA
00:28:01
00:01:12
01:16:01
00:01:06
00:58:44
301
Rieke BONSACK
Rieke BONSACK #301
Female 20-24
DNF
DNF
20-24
Female
GER
00:21:05
00:01:15
01:16:15
00:01:02
124
321
Jo-Mari SMITH
Jo-Mari SMITH #321
Female 30-34
02:34:41
02:34:41
30-34
Female
ETA
RSA
00:22:34
00:01:11
01:16:17
00:01:37
00:53:00
129
461
Wimpie DE BEER
Wimpie DE BEER #461
Male 45-49
02:35:28
02:35:28
45-49
Male
ETA
RSA
00:26:37
00:01:22
01:16:28
00:01:17
00:49:43
154
318
Sannelize JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Sannelize JANSE VAN RENSBURG #318
Female 30-34
02:43:54
02:43:54
30-34
Female
CTTA
RSA
00:25:50
00:01:15
01:16:33
00:01:52
00:58:22
139
335
Kim BROWN
Kim BROWN #335
Female 40-44
02:37:52
02:37:52
40-44
Female
CGT
RSA
00:21:14
00:01:42
01:16:49
00:01:45
00:56:20
126
366
Jennifer SUTTON
Jennifer SUTTON #366
Female 50-54
02:34:59
02:34:59
50-54
Female
KZN
RSA
00:23:30
00:01:01
01:16:53
00:01:29
00:52:04
117
343
Robyn SCHLEBUSCHGREEN
Robyn SCHLEBUSCHGREEN #343
Female 40-44
02:33:36
02:33:36
40-44
Female
KZN
RSA
00:22:26
00:00:55
01:17:54
00:01:01
00:51:18
141
489
Paul CONFAIT
Paul CONFAIT #489
Male 55-59
02:39:08
02:39:08
55-59
Male
CGT
RSA
00:27:19
00:00:42
01:18:00
00:01:10
00:51:55
145
360
Ronel WALLIS
Ronel WALLIS #360
Female 45-49
02:40:33
02:40:33
45-49
Female
CGT
RSA
00:20:21
00:01:30
01:18:28
00:01:26
00:58:46
137
412
Brendon LOWSON
Brendon LOWSON #412
Male 30-34
02:36:40
02:36:40
30-34
Male
CGT
RSA
00:30:22
00:01:05
01:18:37
00:01:00
00:45:36
159
328
Anneri HARMSE
Anneri HARMSE #328
Female 35-39
02:48:47
02:48:47
35-39
Female
CTTA
RSA
00:23:57
00:01:13
01:19:12
00:01:13
01:03:10
155
346
Alison Anne BARKER
Alison Anne BARKER #346
Female 45-49
02:44:04
02:44:04
45-49
Female
CGT
RSA
00:24:23
00:01:32
01:19:19
00:01:38
00:57:09
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (210 items)
© 2023