King Price 2019 SA Triathlon Championships | Durban Premium African Cup & Junior African Cup
24/03/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
African Cup Elite
Age Group Standard
Para Tri Sprint
16-19 Years Sprint
12-15 Years Super Sprint
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
All teams
BCT
CGT
CTTA
EDN
ETA
FS
KZN
NMB
NWST
TTA
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (210 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team
Country
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
101
334
Magdell WOODWARD
Magdell WOODWARD #334
Female 35-39
02:30:00
02:30:00
35-39
Female
CGT
RSA
00:21:16
00:01:28
01:15:25
00:01:32
00:50:17
102
486
Henry WOLSTENHOLME
Henry WOLSTENHOLME #486
Male 50-54
02:30:19
02:30:19
50-54
Male
CTTA
RSA
00:29:05
00:00:53
01:14:18
00:01:19
00:44:42
103
502
Wynand Petrus MOUTON
Wynand Petrus MOUTON #502
Male 55-59
02:30:28
02:30:28
55-59
Male
TTA
RSA
00:26:00
00:01:01
01:06:07
00:01:19
00:55:58
104
314
Kirsty STANDING
Kirsty STANDING #314
Female 25-29
02:30:28
02:30:28
25-29
Female
CGT
RSA
00:21:05
00:01:07
01:14:33
00:01:21
00:52:21
105
458
Richard Sean BROWN
Richard Sean BROWN #458
Male 45-49
02:30:40
02:30:40
45-49
Male
CGT
RSA
00:23:31
00:01:35
01:11:32
00:01:42
00:52:19
106
355
Chantal NOSWORTHY
Chantal NOSWORTHY #355
Female 45-49
02:31:19
02:31:19
45-49
Female
KZN
RSA
00:23:37
00:01:05
01:12:30
00:01:18
00:52:48
107
517
Tim BRISCOE
Tim BRISCOE #517
Male 70-74
02:31:33
02:31:33
70-74
Male
NMB
RSA
00:26:28
00:01:27
01:14:53
00:01:55
00:46:48
108
478
Richard JOUBERT
Richard JOUBERT #478
Male 50-54
02:31:38
02:31:38
50-54
Male
ETA
RSA
00:23:32
00:01:18
01:07:17
00:01:19
00:58:10
109
494
Alan GIBB
Alan GIBB #494
Male 55-59
02:31:45
02:31:45
55-59
Male
KZN
RSA
00:21:11
00:01:19
01:10:16
00:01:14
00:57:43
110
367
Ilsa VAN NIEKERK
Ilsa VAN NIEKERK #367
Female 50-54
02:32:44
02:32:44
50-54
Female
KZN
RSA
00:24:51
00:01:14
01:13:52
00:01:31
00:51:13
111
373
Tina VAN WYK
Tina VAN WYK #373
Female 55-59
02:32:48
02:32:48
55-59
Female
EDN
RSA
00:22:31
00:01:02
01:15:53
00:00:57
00:52:23
112
344
Kathryn SHEPARD
Kathryn SHEPARD #344
Female 40-44
02:33:00
02:33:00
40-44
Female
KZN
RSA
00:24:48
00:00:59
01:11:56
00:01:09
00:54:06
113
428
Sabelo MYEZA
Sabelo MYEZA #428
Male 35-39
02:33:01
02:33:01
35-39
Male
BCT
RSA
00:27:59
00:04:10
01:11:35
00:01:24
00:47:50
114
507
Kevin WHELAN
Kevin WHELAN #507
Male 55-59
02:33:05
02:33:05
55-59
Male
CGT
RSA
00:25:15
00:00:36
01:13:00
00:00:55
00:53:18
115
473
Graeme DAVIS
Graeme DAVIS #473
Male 50-54
02:33:17
02:33:17
50-54
Male
KZN
RSA
00:24:17
00:01:45
01:15:24
00:01:31
00:50:18
116
419
Wilhelm DU PLESSIS
Wilhelm DU PLESSIS #419
Male 35-39
02:33:31
02:33:31
35-39
Male
ETA
RSA
00:27:00
00:02:10
01:12:49
00:02:24
00:49:06
117
343
Robyn SCHLEBUSCHGREEN
Robyn SCHLEBUSCHGREEN #343
Female 40-44
02:33:36
02:33:36
40-44
Female
KZN
RSA
00:22:26
00:00:55
01:17:54
00:01:01
00:51:18
118
498
Reinhard HARTMANN
Reinhard HARTMANN #498
Male 55-59
02:33:38
02:33:38
55-59
Male
CGT
RSA
00:25:33
00:02:22
01:09:57
00:00:54
00:54:49
119
372
Linda POTTS
Linda POTTS #372
Female 55-59
02:33:40
02:33:40
55-59
Female
KZN
RSA
00:22:24
00:01:21
01:13:37
00:01:22
00:54:54
120
362
Petruschka CONSTANCON
Petruschka CONSTANCON #362
Female 50-54
02:33:53
02:33:53
50-54
Female
CGT
RSA
00:23:48
00:01:10
01:15:20
00:01:16
00:52:17
121
496
Thomas HANEKOM
Thomas HANEKOM #496
Male 55-59
02:34:05
02:34:05
55-59
Male
CGT
RSA
00:34:14
00:01:48
01:09:37
00:01:49
00:46:35
122
309
Monique WREYFORD
Monique WREYFORD #309
Female 20-24
02:34:16
02:34:16
20-24
Female
TTA
RSA
00:21:27
00:01:11
01:24:40
00:01:15
00:45:42
123
349
Mariette HITGE
Mariette HITGE #349
Female 45-49
02:34:17
02:34:17
45-49
Female
NWST
RSA
00:25:38
00:01:37
01:11:47
00:01:54
00:53:20
124
321
Jo-Mari SMITH
Jo-Mari SMITH #321
Female 30-34
02:34:41
02:34:41
30-34
Female
ETA
RSA
00:22:34
00:01:11
01:16:17
00:01:37
00:53:00
125
374
Lynette FISCHER
Lynette FISCHER #374
Female 60-64
02:34:56
02:34:56
60-64
Female
FS
RSA
00:23:27
00:01:00
01:14:54
00:01:01
00:54:31
126
366
Jennifer SUTTON
Jennifer SUTTON #366
Female 50-54
02:34:59
02:34:59
50-54
Female
KZN
RSA
00:23:30
00:01:01
01:16:53
00:01:29
00:52:04
127
337
Rhiannon FARRELL
Rhiannon FARRELL #337
Female 40-44
02:35:00
02:35:00
40-44
Female
NMB
RSA
00:22:40
00:01:13
01:15:02
00:01:24
00:54:38
128
358
Hanneli VAN TONDER
Hanneli VAN TONDER #358
Female 45-49
02:35:21
02:35:21
45-49
Female
TTA
RSA
00:24:15
00:01:04
01:19:30
00:01:25
00:49:05
129
461
Wimpie DE BEER
Wimpie DE BEER #461
Male 45-49
02:35:28
02:35:28
45-49
Male
ETA
RSA
00:26:37
00:01:22
01:16:28
00:01:17
00:49:43
130
352
Genee MEE
Genee MEE #352
Female 45-49
02:35:33
02:35:33
45-49
Female
CGT
RSA
00:21:36
00:01:06
01:14:23
00:01:31
00:56:56
131
392
Sikelela KAKELE
Sikelela KAKELE #392
Male 25-29
02:35:40
02:35:40
25-29
Male
BCT
RSA
00:23:31
00:00:45
01:26:17
00:01:06
00:43:59
132
371
Jennifer O'HANLON
Jennifer O'HANLON #371
Female 55-59
02:35:44
02:35:44
55-59
Female
CTTA
RSA
00:22:40
00:01:20
01:15:20
00:01:15
00:55:07
133
350
Lelani JOUBERT
Lelani JOUBERT #350
Female 45-49
02:36:09
02:36:09
45-49
Female
CGT
RSA
00:23:59
00:01:48
01:15:51
00:00:58
00:53:32
134
506
Louis VAN ANTWERP
Louis VAN ANTWERP #506
Male 55-59
02:36:11
02:36:11
55-59
Male
CTTA
RSA
00:26:12
00:01:09
01:15:21
00:01:22
00:52:05
135
488
Gert ZWARTS
Gert ZWARTS #488
Male 50-54
02:36:24
02:36:24
50-54
Male
CGT
RSA
00:24:18
00:00:47
01:13:06
00:01:34
00:56:36
136
503
Andrew RUSSELL
Andrew RUSSELL #503
Male 55-59
02:36:35
02:36:35
55-59
Male
KZN
RSA
00:25:28
00:00:38
01:20:35
00:00:51
00:49:01
137
412
Brendon LOWSON
Brendon LOWSON #412
Male 30-34
02:36:40
02:36:40
30-34
Male
CGT
RSA
00:30:22
00:01:05
01:18:37
00:01:00
00:45:36
138
495
Frederick Timothy Robert HAMMAN
Frederick Timothy Robert HAMMAN #495
Male 55-59
02:37:38
02:37:38
55-59
Male
CGT
RSA
00:27:17
00:01:58
01:15:19
00:01:34
00:51:29
139
335
Kim BROWN
Kim BROWN #335
Female 40-44
02:37:52
02:37:52
40-44
Female
CGT
RSA
00:21:14
00:01:42
01:16:49
00:01:45
00:56:20
140
369
Elizma GELDENHUYS
Elizma GELDENHUYS #369
Female 55-59
02:38:11
02:38:11
55-59
Female
CTTA
RSA
00:22:02
00:01:06
01:14:54
00:01:09
00:58:57
141
489
Paul CONFAIT
Paul CONFAIT #489
Male 55-59
02:39:08
02:39:08
55-59
Male
CGT
RSA
00:27:19
00:00:42
01:18:00
00:01:10
00:51:55
142
384
Rieghardt RAUTENBACH
Rieghardt RAUTENBACH #384
Male 20-24
02:39:09
02:39:09
20-24
Male
CGT
RSA
00:24:06
00:01:02
01:19:42
00:01:18
00:52:58
143
325
Almari DE MILANDE4
Almari DE MILANDE4 #325
Female 35-39
02:40:04
02:40:04
35-39
Female
CTTA
RSA
00:22:56
00:01:36
01:19:25
00:01:34
00:54:31
144
361
Carol WATTON
Carol WATTON #361
Female 45-49
02:40:13
02:40:13
45-49
Female
CTTA
RSA
00:25:52
00:00:35
01:15:04
00:01:26
00:57:14
145
360
Ronel WALLIS
Ronel WALLIS #360
Female 45-49
02:40:33
02:40:33
45-49
Female
CGT
RSA
00:20:21
00:01:30
01:18:28
00:01:26
00:58:46
146
345
Natasja AMBROSIO
Natasja AMBROSIO #345
Female 45-49
02:40:58
02:40:58
45-49
Female
KZN
RSA
00:26:20
00:01:49
01:20:34
00:01:26
00:50:47
147
397
Lebogang MPHAHLELE
Lebogang MPHAHLELE #397
Male 25-29
02:41:04
02:41:04
25-29
Male
BCT
RSA
00:25:43
00:00:52
01:23:57
00:01:09
00:49:21
148
347
Brenda CAMPBELL
Brenda CAMPBELL #347
Female 45-49
02:41:12
02:41:12
45-49
Female
CGT
RSA
00:25:32
00:01:35
01:20:02
00:01:12
00:52:49
149
324
Debbie DE BRUYN
Debbie DE BRUYN #324
Female 35-39
02:41:46
02:41:46
35-39
Female
TTA
RSA
00:25:08
00:01:13
01:19:45
00:01:26
00:54:11
150
303
Nina GRUNDLINGH
Nina GRUNDLINGH #303
Female 20-24
02:42:26
02:42:26
20-24
Female
KZN
RSA
00:21:04
00:00:49
01:24:00
00:01:13
00:55:19
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (210 items)
© 2023