Race to the Sun
25/05/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
YouTube recap of 2018 event
 
Contact
 
Home
Solo Riders Full
Team of 2
Team of 4
Relay Team of 2
Relay Team of 4
Solo Half
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (261 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Pos
Wave
60
96148
Maurice ERNST
Maurice ERNST #96148
Male Team of 2 Men
06:34:57
06:34:57
47
(53)
Team of 2 Men
47
Male
53
21
Teams
145
38898
Martin VAN HEERDEN
Martin VAN HEERDEN #38898
Male Team of 2 Mixed
07:43:28
07:43:28
47
(117)
Team of 2 Mixed
47
Male
117
Teams
146
94614
Derek JONES
Derek JONES #94614
Male Team of 2 Mixed
07:43:36
07:43:36
48
(118)
Team of 2 Mixed
48
Male
118
20
Teams
63
31153
Niall PICKERSGILL
Niall PICKERSGILL #31153
Male Team of 2 Men
06:44:20
06:44:20
48
(55)
Team of 2 Men
48
Male
55
22
Teams
64
31167
Bryce WHITTLE
Bryce WHITTLE #31167
Male Team of 2 Men
06:44:21
06:44:21
49
(56)
Team of 2 Men
49
Male
56
22
Teams
147
42367
Chantel DAVEY
Chantel DAVEY #42367
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:43:37
07:43:37
49
(29)
Team of 2 Mixed
49
Female
29
20
Teams
148
31168
Michelle NIEMAND
Michelle NIEMAND #31168
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:45:13
07:45:13
50
(30)
Team of 2 Mixed
50
Female
30
21
Teams
65
42435
Christo ERASMUS
Christo ERASMUS #42435
Male Team of 2 Men
06:44:24
06:44:24
50
(57)
Team of 2 Men
50
Male
57
23
Teams
66
22620
Theo BOSHOFF
Theo BOSHOFF #22620
Male Team of 2 Men
06:44:25
06:44:25
51
(58)
Team of 2 Men
51
Male
58
23
Teams
149
21503
Jeremy NIEMAND
Jeremy NIEMAND #21503
Male Team of 2 Mixed
07:45:14
07:45:14
51
(119)
Team of 2 Mixed
51
Male
119
21
Teams
150
42522
Vincent WILLS
Vincent WILLS #42522
Male Team of 2 Mixed
07:46:15
07:46:15
52
(120)
Team of 2 Mixed
52
Male
120
22
Teams
69
42356
Reon BRITZ
Reon BRITZ #42356
Male Team of 2 Men
06:47:11
06:47:11
52
(60)
Team of 2 Men
52
Male
60
24
Teams
70
42357
Kyle DU PREEZ
Kyle DU PREEZ #42357
Male Team of 2 Men
06:47:21
06:47:21
53
(61)
Team of 2 Men
53
Male
61
24
Teams
151
959
Dalene CRONJE
Dalene CRONJE #959
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:46:16
07:46:16
53
(31)
Team of 2 Mixed
53
Female
31
22
Teams
152
42060
Louis SCHEEPERS
Louis SCHEEPERS #42060
Male Team of 2 Mixed
07:47:26
07:47:26
54
(121)
Team of 2 Mixed
54
Male
121
23
Teams
71
59337
Keimpe DE GROOT
Keimpe DE GROOT #59337
Male Team of 2 Men
06:48:11
06:48:11
54
(62)
Team of 2 Men
54
Male
62
25
Teams
72
31649
Kristo BOSMAN
Kristo BOSMAN #31649
Male Team of 2 Men
06:48:12
06:48:12
55
(63)
Team of 2 Men
55
Male
63
25
Teams
153
42059
Loraine SCHEEPERS
Loraine SCHEEPERS #42059
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:47:26
07:47:26
55
(32)
Team of 2 Mixed
55
Female
32
23
Teams
156
31860
Merle RAUTENBACH
Merle RAUTENBACH #31860
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:49:53
07:49:53
56
(33)
Team of 2 Mixed
56
Female
33
07:20 Start
78
31849
Riaan' STEYN
Riaan' STEYN #31849
Male Team of 2 Men
06:51:18
06:51:18
56
(66)
Team of 2 Men
56
Male
66
26
Teams
79
42317
Morne LOMBARD
Morne LOMBARD #42317
Male Team of 2 Men
06:51:18
06:51:18
57
(67)
Team of 2 Men
57
Male
67
26
Teams
157
42021
Liefie DAY
Liefie DAY #42021
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:50:19
07:50:19
57
(34)
Team of 2 Mixed
57
Female
34
24
Teams
158
42020
Coenie BOBBERT
Coenie BOBBERT #42020
Male Team of 2 Mixed
07:50:19
07:50:19
58
(124)
Team of 2 Mixed
58
Male
124
24
Teams
80
22677
Michael BOLLEURS
Michael BOLLEURS #22677
Male Team of 2 Men
06:52:09
06:52:09
58
(68)
Team of 2 Men
58
Male
68
27
Teams
81
42007
Renato PUCILLO
Renato PUCILLO #42007
Male Team of 2 Men
06:52:09
06:52:09
59
(69)
Team of 2 Men
59
Male
69
27
Teams
170
42031
Anneke VAN DER VYVER
Anneke VAN DER VYVER #42031
Female Team of 2 Mixed
08:00:56
08:00:56
59
(37)
Team of 2 Mixed
59
Female
37
25
Teams
171
42030
Kobus VAN DER VYVER
Kobus VAN DER VYVER #42030
Male Team of 2 Mixed
08:00:56
08:00:56
60
(134)
Team of 2 Mixed
60
Male
134
25
Teams
82
90602
Jason GROBLER
Jason GROBLER #90602
Male Team of 2 Men
06:55:38
06:55:38
60
(70)
Team of 2 Men
60
Male
70
28
Teams
84
42710
Daniel ENGELBRECHT
Daniel ENGELBRECHT #42710
Male Team of 2 Men
06:58:16
06:58:16
61
(72)
Team of 2 Men
61
Male
72
28
Teams
172
31227
Liz DE LANGE
Liz DE LANGE #31227
Female Team of 2 Mixed
08:01:46
08:01:46
61
(38)
Team of 2 Mixed
61
Female
38
26
Teams
173
31226
Herman ASHER
Herman ASHER #31226
Male Team of 2 Mixed
08:01:46
08:01:46
62
(135)
Team of 2 Mixed
62
Male
135
26
Teams
85
42636
Rudo VILJOEN
Rudo VILJOEN #42636
Male Team of 2 Men
06:59:27
06:59:27
62
(73)
Team of 2 Men
62
Male
73
29
07:20 Start
86
78004
Fratze STECK
Fratze STECK #78004
Male Team of 2 Men
06:59:27
06:59:27
63
(74)
Team of 2 Men
63
Male
74
29
07:20 Start
176
31169
Mark DOLD
Mark DOLD #31169
Male Team of 2 Mixed
08:07:24
08:07:24
63
(136)
Team of 2 Mixed
63
Male
136
27
Teams
177
42862
Nicky DOLD
Nicky DOLD #42862
Female Team of 2 Mixed
08:07:25
08:07:25
64
(41)
Team of 2 Mixed
64
Female
41
27
Teams
89
89909
Jacques LAMBERT
Jacques LAMBERT #89909
Male Team of 2 Men
07:01:40
07:01:40
64
(76)
Team of 2 Men
64
Male
76
30
Teams
90
31101
Morne LAMBERT
Morne LAMBERT #31101
Male Team of 2 Men
07:01:40
07:01:40
65
(77)
Team of 2 Men
65
Male
77
30
Teams
178
64240
Rory KIRTON
Rory KIRTON #64240
Male Team of 2 Mixed
08:07:30
08:07:30
65
(137)
Team of 2 Mixed
65
Male
137
28
07:20 Start
179
61466
Anja KIRTON
Anja KIRTON #61466
Female Team of 2 Mixed
08:07:32
08:07:32
66
(42)
Team of 2 Mixed
66
Female
42
28
07:20 Start
91
42663
Johan ERWEE
Johan ERWEE #42663
Male Team of 2 Men
07:03:50
07:03:50
66
(78)
Team of 2 Men
66
Male
78
31
Teams
92
42551
Frans ERWEE
Frans ERWEE #42551
Male Team of 2 Men
07:03:50
07:03:50
67
(79)
Team of 2 Men
67
Male
79
31
Teams
190
42746
Lawrence BOSCH
Lawrence BOSCH #42746
Male Team of 2 Mixed
08:21:11
08:21:11
67
(148)
Team of 2 Mixed
67
Male
148
33
Teams
196
42430
Chris GIBBON
Chris GIBBON #42430
Male Team of 2 Mixed
08:27:10
08:27:10
68
(154)
Team of 2 Mixed
68
Male
154
29
Teams
93
31134
Hannes KUSEL
Hannes KUSEL #31134
Male Team of 2 Men
07:03:54
07:03:54
68
(80)
Team of 2 Men
68
Male
80
32
Teams
94
84179
Dirk STOLTZ
Dirk STOLTZ #84179
Male Team of 2 Men
07:03:54
07:03:54
69
(81)
Team of 2 Men
69
Male
81
32
Teams
197
42429
Sone GIBBON
Sone GIBBON #42429
Female Team of 2 Mixed
08:27:10
08:27:10
69
(43)
Team of 2 Mixed
69
Female
43
29
Teams
198
42196
Danna ALLNUTT
Danna ALLNUTT #42196
Female Team of 2 Mixed
08:27:59
08:27:59
70
(44)
Team of 2 Mixed
70
Female
44
30
Teams
96
27948
Justin ARMSTRONG
Justin ARMSTRONG #27948
Male Team of 2 Men
07:08:20
07:08:20
70
(82)
Team of 2 Men
70
Male
82
33
Teams
199
42195
Grant ALLNUTT
Grant ALLNUTT #42195
Male Team of 2 Mixed
08:28:00
08:28:00
71
(155)
Team of 2 Mixed
71
Male
155
30
Teams
101
57252
Herman VAN DER BERGH
Herman VAN DER BERGH #57252
Male Team of 2 Men
07:12:15
07:12:15
71
(84)
Team of 2 Men
71
Male
84
Teams
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (261 items)