aQuelle Midmar Mile
11/02/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 Disabled / Ironman / Ironwoman
E2 Family Relay
E3 Company Relay
E4 Non-Company Relay
E5 Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 Girls / Women 14 to 30
E8 Boys / Men 14 to 30
16 Mile
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
22
23
[24]
25
26
27
28
29
Page 24 of 29 (1413 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Finish
Chip Return
1017
1138
Aiden TRACEY
Aiden TRACEY #1138
Male 14 to 30
00:45:19
00:45:19
274
(556)
14 to 30
274
Male
556
28:10 min/km
00:45:19
-03:16:10
610
1470
CATIA MARQUES
CATIA MARQUES #1470
Female 14 to 30
00:37:23
00:37:23
151
(268)
14 to 30
151
Female
268
23:14 min/km
00:37:23
-03:16:23
861
939
Janet VIEDGE
Janet VIEDGE #939
Female 41 to 50
00:41:57
00:41:57
47
(383)
41 to 50
47
Female
383
26:04 min/km
00:41:57
-03:16:32
1166
1733
Warren BOTTEN
Warren BOTTEN #1733
Male 41 to 50
00:50:03
00:50:03
98
(632)
41 to 50
98
Male
632
31:06 min/km
00:50:03
-03:17:30
794
1786
Vernon KRAUSE
Vernon KRAUSE #1786
Male 61 to 70
00:40:01
00:40:01
8
(438)
61 to 70
8
Male
438
24:52 min/km
00:40:01
-03:18:56
500
1754
Sandy DUTRO
Sandy DUTRO #1754
Female 61 to 70
00:35:38
00:35:38
2
(208)
61 to 70
2
Female
208
22:09 min/km
00:35:38
-03:19:14
543
938
FAY VICKERY
FAY VICKERY #938
Female 41 to 50
00:36:20
00:36:20
23
(232)
41 to 50
23
Female
232
22:35 min/km
00:36:20
-03:19:27
363
1765
Andries GOUS
Andries GOUS #1765
Male 14 to 30
00:33:43
00:33:43
116
(213)
14 to 30
116
Male
213
20:57 min/km
00:33:43
-03:20:09
249
821
Kim BELLRINGER
Kim BELLRINGER #821
Female 14 to 30
00:31:29
00:31:29
67
(100)
14 to 30
67
Female
100
19:34 min/km
00:31:29
-03:20:13
1079
1732
Christopher BOTTEN
Christopher BOTTEN #1732
Male 14 to 30
00:47:03
00:47:03
286
(589)
14 to 30
286
Male
589
29:14 min/km
00:47:03
-03:20:31
1033
1724
Matthys BASSON
Matthys BASSON #1724
Male 51 to 60
00:45:38
00:45:38
36
(567)
51 to 60
36
Male
567
28:21 min/km
00:45:38
-03:21:05
1001
1122
Mia JANSE VAN VUUREN
Mia JANSE VAN VUUREN #1122
Female 13 & Under
00:44:57
00:44:57
68
(454)
13 & Under
68
Female
454
27:56 min/km
00:44:57
-03:21:22
2
873
Tyrone KRUGER
Tyrone KRUGER #873
Male 14 to 30
00:19:40
00:19:40
2
(2)
14 to 30
2
Male
2
12:13 min/km
00:19:40
-03:22:29
19
801
Gary ALBERTYN
Gary ALBERTYN #801
Male 41 to 50
00:22:51
00:22:51
2
(15)
41 to 50
2
Male
15
14:12 min/km
00:22:51
-03:23:30
90
930
Viki VAN DEN BARSELAAR-SMITH
Viki VAN DEN BARSELAAR-SMITH #930
Female 31 to 40
00:27:37
00:27:37
3
(37)
31 to 40
3
Female
37
17:10 min/km
00:27:37
-03:23:45
1075
1103
Bernie SCHERAG
Bernie SCHERAG #1103
Male 31 to 40
00:46:57
00:46:57
96
(588)
31 to 40
96
Male
588
29:10 min/km
00:46:57
-03:24:18
1066
1121
Dana JANSE VAN VUUREN
Dana JANSE VAN VUUREN #1121
Female 13 & Under
00:46:45
00:46:45
76
(485)
13 & Under
76
Female
485
29:03 min/km
00:46:45
-03:24:25
884
1124
Connor MEYER
Connor MEYER #1124
Male 13 & Under
00:42:20
00:42:20
46
(488)
13 & Under
46
Male
488
26:19 min/km
00:42:20
-03:24:47
995
1605
Karin WEEKS
Karin WEEKS #1605
Female 51 to 60
00:44:34
00:44:34
25
(452)
51 to 60
25
Female
452
27:42 min/km
00:44:34
-03:25:03
32
954
Charles BEAURAIN
Charles BEAURAIN #954
Male 31 to 40
00:24:19
00:24:19
1
(24)
31 to 40
1
Male
24
15:06 min/km
00:24:19
-03:25:15
169
937
Kirston VERSCHUUREN
Kirston VERSCHUUREN #937
Female 14 to 30
00:29:49
00:29:49
43
(65)
14 to 30
43
Female
65
18:31 min/km
00:29:49
-03:25:34
1237
1801
Michal MULLER
Michal MULLER #1801
Male 14 to 30
00:53:07
00:53:07
309
(661)
14 to 30
309
Male
661
33:00 min/km
00:53:07
-03:25:41
87
860
Ali HOERNLE
Ali HOERNLE #860
Female 14 to 30
00:27:29
00:27:29
29
(35)
14 to 30
29
Female
35
17:05 min/km
00:27:29
-03:25:50
64
806
Kieron PALFRAMAN
Kieron PALFRAMAN #806
Male 41 to 50
00:26:15
00:26:15
7
(44)
41 to 50
7
Male
44
16:19 min/km
00:26:15
-03:26:01
41
932
Ingrid VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Ingrid VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #932
Female 41 to 50
00:25:08
00:25:08
1
(12)
41 to 50
1
Female
12
15:37 min/km
00:25:08
-03:26:15
127
944
Catherine WARRENDER
Catherine WARRENDER #944
Female 41 to 50
00:28:29
00:28:29
7
(51)
41 to 50
7
Female
51
17:42 min/km
00:28:29
-03:26:17
198
14334
James FISHER
James FISHER #14334
Male 14 to 30
00:30:32
00:30:32
70
(121)
14 to 30
70
Male
121
18:58 min/km
00:30:32
-03:26:30
128
933
Eddie VAN EEDEN
Eddie VAN EEDEN #933
Male 31 to 40
00:28:31
00:28:31
11
(77)
31 to 40
11
Male
77
17:43 min/km
00:28:31
-03:26:33
79
853
Zoe frank
Zoe frank #853
Female 14 to 30
00:27:08
00:27:08
23
(28)
14 to 30
23
Female
28
16:52 min/km
00:27:08
-03:26:37
171
804
Lauren JUSTUS
Lauren JUSTUS #804
Female 31 to 40
00:29:50
00:29:50
10
(66)
31 to 40
10
Female
66
18:32 min/km
00:29:50
-03:26:49
97
895
JASON RAATH
JASON RAATH #895
Male 41 to 50
00:27:47
00:27:47
10
(58)
41 to 50
10
Male
58
17:16 min/km
00:27:47
-03:26:58
1253
1632
Mark BASNETT
Mark BASNETT #1632
Male 61 to 70
00:54:10
00:54:10
21
(669)
61 to 70
21
Male
669
33:40 min/km
00:54:10
-03:27:25
108
809
Kelvin Steyn
Kelvin Steyn #809
Male 14 to 30
00:28:08
00:28:08
42
(67)
14 to 30
42
Male
67
17:29 min/km
00:28:08
-03:27:39
246
807
Chris STAINFORTH
Chris STAINFORTH #807
Male 41 to 50
00:31:27
00:31:27
30
(149)
41 to 50
30
Male
149
19:33 min/km
00:31:27
-03:27:52
1123
1136
Emma STEWART
Emma STEWART #1136
Female 14 to 30
00:48:16
00:48:16
249
(513)
14 to 30
249
Female
513
30:00 min/km
00:48:16
-03:28:02
226
888
Andrew O'MAHONY
Andrew O'MAHONY #888
Male 14 to 30
00:31:04
00:31:04
80
(138)
14 to 30
80
Male
138
19:18 min/km
00:31:04
-03:28:21
88
925
Bianca TROUP
Bianca TROUP #925
Female 41 to 50
00:27:30
00:27:30
4
(36)
41 to 50
4
Female
36
17:05 min/km
00:27:30
-03:28:22
142
877
Delme LINSCOTT
Delme LINSCOTT #877
Male 41 to 50
00:28:52
00:28:52
17
(88)
41 to 50
17
Male
88
17:56 min/km
00:28:52
-03:28:53
11
874
Eric LE ROUX
Eric LE ROUX #874
Male 14 to 30
00:21:13
00:21:13
9
(9)
14 to 30
9
Male
9
13:11 min/km
00:21:13
-03:29:19
120
808
Chris STAPLEY
Chris STAPLEY #808
Male 41 to 50
00:28:23
00:28:23
14
(71)
41 to 50
14
Male
71
17:38 min/km
00:28:23
-03:29:32
238
945
KEREN WESSELS
KEREN WESSELS #945
Female 14 to 30
00:31:15
00:31:15
63
(93)
14 to 30
63
Female
93
19:25 min/km
00:31:15
-03:29:37
144
803
John William FRANCIS
John William FRANCIS #803
Male 41 to 50
00:28:56
00:28:56
18
(90)
41 to 50
18
Male
90
17:59 min/km
00:28:56
-03:29:48
56
835
Matthew COLLINS
Matthew COLLINS #835
Male 14 to 30
00:25:53
00:25:53
25
(37)
14 to 30
25
Male
37
16:05 min/km
00:25:53
-03:29:50
101
810
Ryan STRAMROOD
Ryan STRAMROOD #810
Male 41 to 50
00:27:56
00:27:56
12
(62)
41 to 50
12
Male
62
17:21 min/km
00:27:56
-03:30:06
123
949
Peter WISEMAN
Peter WISEMAN #949
Male 41 to 50
00:28:27
00:28:27
15
(73)
41 to 50
15
Male
73
17:41 min/km
00:28:27
-03:30:13
272
910
Lara SANDERS
Lara SANDERS #910
Female 14 to 30
00:31:57
00:31:57
73
(109)
14 to 30
73
Female
109
19:51 min/km
00:31:57
-03:30:14
172
919
Craig STUART
Craig STUART #919
Male 31 to 40
00:29:51
00:29:51
17
(106)
31 to 40
17
Male
106
18:33 min/km
00:29:51
-03:30:20
463
912
Jana SCHOEMAN
Jana SCHOEMAN #912
Female 14 to 30
00:35:08
00:35:08
116
(192)
14 to 30
116
Female
192
21:50 min/km
00:35:08
-03:30:34
289
846
Cara DU PLOOY
Cara DU PLOOY #846
Female 14 to 30
00:32:17
00:32:17
80
(118)
14 to 30
80
Female
118
20:04 min/km
00:32:17
-03:30:38
475
850
Fallon FINLAYSON
Fallon FINLAYSON #850
Female 14 to 30
00:35:18
00:35:18
118
(196)
14 to 30
118
Female
196
21:56 min/km
00:35:18
-03:30:43
1
2
3
...
22
23
[24]
25
26
27
28
29
Page 24 of 29 (1413 items)
© 2023