aQuelle Midmar Mile
11/02/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 Disabled / Ironman / Ironwoman
E2 Family Relay
E3 Company Relay
E4 Non-Company Relay
E5 Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 Girls / Women 14 to 30
E8 Boys / Men 14 to 30
16 Mile
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
22
[23]
24
25
...
27
28
29
Page 23 of 29 (1413 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Finish
Chip Return
1810
Abigail PETERS
Abigail PETERS #1810
Female 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Female
-02:35:34
1299
Garyn BERRY
Garyn BERRY #1299
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
-02:35:42
273
1596
John VAN WYK
John VAN WYK #1596
Male 31 to 40
00:31:57
00:31:57
21
(164)
31 to 40
21
Male
164
19:51 min/km
00:31:57
-02:36:35
1050
6156
Waide SCHLEBUSCH
Waide SCHLEBUSCH #6156
Male 14 to 30
00:46:04
00:46:04
282
(576)
14 to 30
282
Male
576
28:38 min/km
00:46:04
-02:40:01
10
1352
Ruben DU PISANIE
Ruben DU PISANIE #1352
Male 14 to 30
00:21:08
00:21:08
8
(8)
14 to 30
8
Male
8
13:08 min/km
00:21:08
-02:46:19
12
1771
Dustin HALE
Dustin HALE #1771
Male 14 to 30
00:21:23
00:21:23
10
(10)
14 to 30
10
Male
10
13:17 min/km
00:21:23
-02:47:52
7
1780
CHRISTIAAN JACOBSZ
CHRISTIAAN JACOBSZ #1780
Male 14 to 30
00:20:47
00:20:47
6
(6)
14 to 30
6
Male
6
12:55 min/km
00:20:47
-02:48:20
896
2397
Twane TALJAARD
Twane TALJAARD #2397
Female 14 to 30
00:42:35
00:42:35
215
(403)
14 to 30
215
Female
403
26:28 min/km
00:42:35
-02:49:04
49
1778
Pieter-Jan HOUGH
Pieter-Jan HOUGH #1778
Male 14 to 30
00:25:27
00:25:27
22
(33)
14 to 30
22
Male
33
15:49 min/km
00:25:27
-02:49:59
39
1772
Gillian HALE
Gillian HALE #1772
Female 14 to 30
00:25:00
00:25:00
10
(11)
14 to 30
10
Female
11
15:32 min/km
00:25:00
-02:50:33
121
1728
VERNON BLIGNAULT
VERNON BLIGNAULT #1728
Male 31 to 40
00:28:25
00:28:25
10
(72)
31 to 40
10
Male
72
17:39 min/km
00:28:25
-02:52:59
5
1829
Hanre VAN GEFFEN
Hanre VAN GEFFEN #1829
Male 14 to 30
00:20:23
00:20:23
5
(5)
14 to 30
5
Male
5
12:40 min/km
00:20:23
-02:53:43
61
1799
Ryan MIDGLEY
Ryan MIDGLEY #1799
Male 14 to 30
00:26:06
00:26:06
28
(42)
14 to 30
28
Male
42
16:13 min/km
00:26:06
-02:53:49
44
1817
Seth SCOTT
Seth SCOTT #1817
Male 14 to 30
00:25:11
00:25:11
21
(31)
14 to 30
21
Male
31
15:39 min/km
00:25:11
-02:54:31
25
1827
Morne VAN DER BANK
Morne VAN DER BANK #1827
Male 14 to 30
00:23:12
00:23:12
17
(19)
14 to 30
17
Male
19
14:25 min/km
00:23:12
-02:54:44
130
1434
Lyle JACOBS
Lyle JACOBS #1434
Male 31 to 40
00:28:33
00:28:33
12
(79)
31 to 40
12
Male
79
17:44 min/km
00:28:33
-02:55:49
73
1833
Chilene VORSTER
Chilene VORSTER #1833
Female 14 to 30
00:26:46
00:26:46
20
(25)
14 to 30
20
Female
25
16:38 min/km
00:26:46
-02:56:04
13
1802
Enrico MYBURGH
Enrico MYBURGH #1802
Male 14 to 30
00:21:25
00:21:25
11
(11)
14 to 30
11
Male
11
13:19 min/km
00:21:25
-02:57:14
301
1572
Roy THOMSON
Roy THOMSON #1572
Male 51 to 60
00:32:34
00:32:34
10
(178)
51 to 60
10
Male
178
20:14 min/km
00:32:34
-02:57:46
109
1797
Cherne MIDGLEY
Cherne MIDGLEY #1797
Female 14 to 30
00:28:09
00:28:09
32
(42)
14 to 30
32
Female
42
17:29 min/km
00:28:09
-02:58:08
17
1730
Franco BOTHA
Franco BOTHA #1730
Male 14 to 30
00:22:39
00:22:39
13
(14)
14 to 30
13
Male
14
14:04 min/km
00:22:39
-02:58:16
191
1783
Jordan JOSEPH
Jordan JOSEPH #1783
Male 14 to 30
00:30:15
00:30:15
65
(115)
14 to 30
65
Male
115
18:48 min/km
00:30:15
-02:59:48
205
1591
Tammy VAN NIEKERK
Tammy VAN NIEKERK #1591
Female 14 to 30
00:30:41
00:30:41
53
(80)
14 to 30
53
Female
80
19:04 min/km
00:30:41
-03:01:50
620
1813
Lianne RAPER
Lianne RAPER #1813
Female 14 to 30
00:37:30
00:37:30
156
(275)
14 to 30
156
Female
275
23:18 min/km
00:37:30
-03:03:34
82
1759
Andrew FERREIRINHA
Andrew FERREIRINHA #1759
Male 14 to 30
00:27:19
00:27:19
34
(52)
14 to 30
34
Male
52
16:58 min/km
00:27:19
-03:04:24
173
1726
Minette BELL
Minette BELL #1726
Female 31 to 40
00:29:55
00:29:55
11
(67)
31 to 40
11
Female
67
18:36 min/km
00:29:55
-03:04:53
621
1814
Melissa RAPER
Melissa RAPER #1814
Female 14 to 30
00:37:30
00:37:30
157
(276)
14 to 30
157
Female
276
23:18 min/km
00:37:30
-03:05:23
14895
Robyn SMITH
Robyn SMITH #14895
Female 13 & Under
Not started
Not started
13 & Under
Female
-03:05:33
509
1088
Neil BOYCE
Neil BOYCE #1088
Male 41 to 50
00:35:46
00:35:46
45
(297)
41 to 50
45
Male
297
22:13 min/km
00:35:46
-03:06:28
214
1749
Caitlin DORAN
Caitlin DORAN #1749
Female 14 to 30
00:30:51
00:30:51
57
(84)
14 to 30
57
Female
84
19:10 min/km
00:30:51
-03:06:32
234
1592
Gerhard VAN ROOIJEN
Gerhard VAN ROOIJEN #1592
Male 61 to 70
00:31:12
00:31:12
2
(143)
61 to 70
2
Male
143
19:24 min/km
00:31:12
-03:06:48
749
1703
Bruce THOMSON
Bruce THOMSON #1703
Male 51 to 60
00:39:16
00:39:16
27
(423)
51 to 60
27
Male
423
24:24 min/km
00:39:16
-03:07:27
370
1762
Bradley GLOSSOP
Bradley GLOSSOP #1762
Male 31 to 40
00:33:48
00:33:48
31
(218)
31 to 40
31
Male
218
21:00 min/km
00:33:48
-03:08:27
215
1076
Jarod PRETORIUS
Jarod PRETORIUS #1076
Male 13 & Under
00:30:51
00:30:51
8
(131)
13 & Under
8
Male
131
19:10 min/km
00:30:51
-03:08:40
14885
Giistau LIEBENBERG
Giistau LIEBENBERG #14885
Male 13 & Under
Not started
Not started
13 & Under
Male
-03:08:53
573
973
Gordon SPENCEVEY
Gordon SPENCEVEY #973
Male 41 to 50
00:36:49
00:36:49
49
(325)
41 to 50
49
Male
325
22:53 min/km
00:36:49
-03:09:24
339
1834
Thinus VORSTER
Thinus VORSTER #1834
Male 14 to 30
00:33:14
00:33:14
112
(203)
14 to 30
112
Male
203
20:39 min/km
00:33:14
-03:09:58
317
1828
Wynand VAN DER NET
Wynand VAN DER NET #1828
Male 41 to 50
00:32:57
00:32:57
33
(189)
41 to 50
33
Male
189
20:29 min/km
00:32:57
-03:10:39
328
1405
Frikkie GROBLER
Frikkie GROBLER #1405
Male 14 to 30
00:33:04
00:33:04
106
(194)
14 to 30
106
Male
194
20:33 min/km
00:33:04
-03:10:58
472
1717
Beetge ALTUS
Beetge ALTUS #1717
Male 14 to 30
00:35:16
00:35:16
150
(278)
14 to 30
150
Male
278
21:55 min/km
00:35:16
-03:11:02
895
1135
Yuvish RUGHOONANDAN
Yuvish RUGHOONANDAN #1135
Male 13 & Under
00:42:35
00:42:35
49
(493)
13 & Under
49
Male
493
26:28 min/km
00:42:35
-03:11:38
338
1789
Jurgens LAAS
Jurgens LAAS #1789
Male 14 to 30
00:33:14
00:33:14
111
(202)
14 to 30
111
Male
202
20:39 min/km
00:33:14
-03:12:16
822
1600
Odette VICTOR
Odette VICTOR #1600
Female 41 to 50
00:40:52
00:40:52
44
(365)
41 to 50
44
Female
365
25:24 min/km
00:40:52
-03:13:53
244
1812
Rebecca PINTO
Rebecca PINTO #1812
Female 61 to 70
00:31:26
00:31:26
1
(96)
61 to 70
1
Female
96
19:32 min/km
00:31:26
-03:13:54
1335
2836
Loret JENKINSON
Loret JENKINSON #2836
Female 14 to 30
01:03:18
01:03:18
278
(631)
14 to 30
278
Female
631
39:20 min/km
01:03:18
-03:13:55
1068
1769
Gerrie Snr GROVE
Gerrie Snr GROVE #1769
Male 61 to 70
00:46:48
00:46:48
16
(582)
61 to 70
16
Male
582
29:05 min/km
00:46:48
-03:14:10
541
1141
Simone VAN STADEN
Simone VAN STADEN #1141
Female 13 & Under
00:36:16
00:36:16
30
(231)
13 & Under
30
Female
231
22:32 min/km
00:36:16
-03:14:11
1112
1727
Michael BENTLEY
Michael BENTLEY #1727
Male 61 to 70
00:47:55
00:47:55
19
(606)
61 to 70
19
Male
606
29:47 min/km
00:47:55
-03:14:36
1187
923
Richard TOWNSEND
Richard TOWNSEND #923
Male 51 to 60
00:50:59
00:50:59
42
(637)
51 to 60
42
Male
637
31:41 min/km
00:50:59
-03:15:11
1074
1678
Pearl O'MAHONY
Pearl O'MAHONY #1678
Female 31 to 40
00:46:53
00:46:53
70
(487)
31 to 40
70
Female
487
29:08 min/km
00:46:53
-03:15:27
1
2
3
...
22
[23]
24
25
...
27
28
29
Page 23 of 29 (1413 items)
© 2023