aQuelle Midmar Mile
11/02/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 Disabled / Ironman / Ironwoman
E2 Family Relay
E3 Company Relay
E4 Non-Company Relay
E5 Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 Girls / Women 14 to 30
E8 Boys / Men 14 to 30
16 Mile
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
21
[22]
23
24
...
27
28
29
Page 22 of 29 (1413 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Finish
Chip Return
438
5832
Johan ESTERHUYSE
Johan ESTERHUYSE #5832
Male 14 to 30
00:34:50
00:34:50
137
(257)
14 to 30
137
Male
257
21:39 min/km
00:34:50
02:13:19
278
14339
Imogen Holland
Imogen Holland #14339
Female 14 to 30
00:32:03
00:32:03
76
(112)
14 to 30
76
Female
112
19:55 min/km
00:32:03
02:13:44
1391
Michele GOATE
Michele GOATE #1391
Female 51 to 60
Not started
Not started
51 to 60
Female
02:13:50
586
6210
Wade TAYLOR
Wade TAYLOR #6210
Male 14 to 30
00:37:00
00:37:00
173
(333)
14 to 30
173
Male
333
22:59 min/km
00:37:00
02:14:01
874
6009
Jeanine LOUW
Jeanine LOUW #6009
Female 14 to 30
00:42:08
00:42:08
209
(391)
14 to 30
209
Female
391
26:11 min/km
00:42:08
02:14:15
593
5863
Kieron GILLESPIE
Kieron GILLESPIE #5863
Male 31 to 40
00:37:05
00:37:05
60
(335)
31 to 40
60
Male
335
23:02 min/km
00:37:05
02:14:46
528
1614
Caron WHITFIELD
Caron WHITFIELD #1614
Female 41 to 50
00:36:05
00:36:05
22
(223)
41 to 50
22
Female
223
22:25 min/km
00:36:05
02:15:17
741
5680
Akullo ANGURA
Akullo ANGURA #5680
Female 14 to 30
00:39:10
00:39:10
181
(322)
14 to 30
181
Female
322
24:20 min/km
00:39:10
02:15:45
266
1106
Zoe TERBLANCHE
Zoe TERBLANCHE #1106
Female 13 & Under
00:31:50
00:31:50
8
(107)
13 & Under
8
Female
107
19:47 min/km
00:31:50
02:15:49
468
1612
Steven WHILEY
Steven WHILEY #1612
Male 41 to 50
00:35:11
00:35:11
43
(275)
41 to 50
43
Male
275
21:52 min/km
00:35:11
02:16:35
411
5745
Peta-Ann CHIPPS
Peta-Ann CHIPPS #5745
Female 41 to 50
00:34:30
00:34:30
15
(173)
41 to 50
15
Female
173
21:26 min/km
00:34:30
02:16:48
398
15134
Mark Nichol
Mark Nichol #15134
Male 14 to 30
00:34:19
00:34:19
125
(232)
14 to 30
125
Male
232
21:20 min/km
00:34:19
02:17:02
192
5974
Cornelius KRUGER
Cornelius KRUGER #5974
Male 14 to 30
00:30:19
00:30:19
66
(116)
14 to 30
66
Male
116
18:50 min/km
00:30:19
02:17:28
403
14605
Sabrina SCHUTTE
Sabrina SCHUTTE #14605
Female 14 to 30
00:34:25
00:34:25
103
(171)
14 to 30
103
Female
171
21:23 min/km
00:34:25
-02:17:46
364
6142
Donovan Risk
Donovan Risk #6142
Male 14 to 30
00:33:46
00:33:46
117
(214)
14 to 30
117
Male
214
20:59 min/km
00:33:46
02:18:04
327
6260
KOBIE VILJOEN
KOBIE VILJOEN #6260
Female 14 to 30
00:33:04
00:33:04
87
(134)
14 to 30
87
Female
134
20:33 min/km
00:33:04
02:18:06
425
5684
Jessica-Ann ARNOLD
Jessica-Ann ARNOLD #5684
Female 14 to 30
00:34:38
00:34:38
107
(178)
14 to 30
107
Female
178
21:32 min/km
00:34:38
02:18:46
267
1087
Maxine BOYCE
Maxine BOYCE #1087
Female 13 & Under
00:31:51
00:31:51
9
(108)
13 & Under
9
Female
108
19:47 min/km
00:31:51
02:19:01
14964
Garry HAMILTON
Garry HAMILTON #14964
Male 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Male
02:19:02
786
14690
Karl HELLBERG
Karl HELLBERG #14690
Male 14 to 30
00:39:55
00:39:55
225
(435)
14 to 30
225
Male
435
24:48 min/km
00:39:55
02:19:11
6282
Vaughn WHEELER
Vaughn WHEELER #6282
Male 31 to 40
Not started
Not started
31 to 40
Male
02:20:00
551
5772
Lauren Pamela DAVISSON
Lauren Pamela DAVISSON #5772
Female 14 to 30
00:36:31
00:36:31
136
(235)
14 to 30
136
Female
235
22:41 min/km
00:36:31
02:20:07
162
7624
Michael SLATTERY
Michael SLATTERY #7624
Male 41 to 50
00:29:33
00:29:33
22
(102)
41 to 50
22
Male
102
18:22 min/km
00:29:33
-02:20:08
1115
525
Craig Dietz
Craig Dietz #525
Male 41 to 50
00:48:03
00:48:03
89
(607)
41 to 50
89
Male
607
29:51 min/km
00:48:03
-02:20:18
505
6611
Yvette JOUBERT
Yvette JOUBERT #6611
Female 41 to 50
00:35:42
00:35:42
18
(212)
41 to 50
18
Female
212
22:11 min/km
00:35:42
-02:20:41
348
14655
John JUSIUS
John JUSIUS #14655
Male 41 to 50
00:33:25
00:33:25
36
(206)
41 to 50
36
Male
206
20:46 min/km
00:33:25
-02:20:42
113
7872
Nadia COOKE
Nadia COOKE #7872
Female 31 to 40
00:28:13
00:28:13
5
(45)
31 to 40
5
Female
45
17:32 min/km
00:28:13
-02:20:49
196
15057
Alexandra Erskine
Alexandra Erskine #15057
Male 14 to 30
00:30:29
00:30:29
69
(119)
14 to 30
69
Male
119
18:57 min/km
00:30:29
02:20:51
310
5925
Pippa Jackson
Pippa Jackson #5925
Female 31 to 40
00:32:49
00:32:49
17
(127)
31 to 40
17
Female
127
20:23 min/km
00:32:49
02:21:12
3201
Qhakazile SIPIKA
Qhakazile SIPIKA #3201
Female 13 & Under
Not started
Not started
13 & Under
Female
-02:21:22
187
14072
Emma SREYN
Emma SREYN #14072
Female 14 to 30
00:30:07
00:30:07
47
(74)
14 to 30
47
Female
74
18:43 min/km
00:30:07
02:21:39
65
7052
Emil BERNING
Emil BERNING #7052
Male 41 to 50
00:26:18
00:26:18
8
(45)
41 to 50
8
Male
45
16:21 min/km
00:26:18
-02:21:40
1116
897
Odette RANDELHOFF
Odette RANDELHOFF #897
Female 51 to 60
00:48:03
00:48:03
29
(509)
51 to 60
29
Female
509
29:51 min/km
00:48:03
-02:21:53
207
7101
Ray BUTCHER
Ray BUTCHER #7101
Male 41 to 50
00:30:44
00:30:44
25
(127)
41 to 50
25
Male
127
19:06 min/km
00:30:44
-02:21:58
293
6069
Danica NAYAR
Danica NAYAR #6069
Female 31 to 40
00:32:20
00:32:20
15
(120)
31 to 40
15
Female
120
20:05 min/km
00:32:20
02:22:03
595
1361
Janine ESTEVES
Janine ESTEVES #1361
Female 51 to 60
00:37:09
00:37:09
16
(259)
51 to 60
16
Female
259
23:05 min/km
00:37:09
02:22:58
245
7860
Paige CHING
Paige CHING #7860
Female 14 to 30
00:31:27
00:31:27
65
(97)
14 to 30
65
Female
97
19:32 min/km
00:31:27
-02:24:28
514
1454
Skye LANG
Skye LANG #1454
Female 13 & Under
00:35:54
00:35:54
27
(215)
13 & Under
27
Female
215
22:19 min/km
00:35:54
02:24:29
279
1735
Carole BRIDGES
Carole BRIDGES #1735
Female 51 to 60
00:32:05
00:32:05
3
(113)
51 to 60
3
Female
113
19:56 min/km
00:32:05
02:24:31
405
5793
Pieter DU PLESSIS
Pieter DU PLESSIS #5793
Male 31 to 40
00:34:28
00:34:28
36
(234)
31 to 40
36
Male
234
21:25 min/km
00:34:28
02:24:40
268
6114
Harlan- PINTO
Harlan- PINTO #6114
Male 51 to 60
00:31:53
00:31:53
5
(160)
51 to 60
5
Male
160
19:49 min/km
00:31:53
-02:24:50
312
5713
Daniel BEZUIDENHOUT
Daniel BEZUIDENHOUT #5713
Male 14 to 30
00:32:51
00:32:51
102
(185)
14 to 30
102
Male
185
20:25 min/km
00:32:51
02:24:53
264
2832
Tanya PEPLER
Tanya PEPLER #2832
Female 31 to 40
00:31:47
00:31:47
14
(105)
31 to 40
14
Female
105
19:45 min/km
00:31:47
02:25:56
1034
6883
Jeanine STOCKILL
Jeanine STOCKILL #6883
Female 41 to 50
00:45:38
00:45:38
64
(467)
41 to 50
64
Female
467
28:22 min/km
00:45:38
-02:29:05
1594
Linda VAN SCHALKWYK
Linda VAN SCHALKWYK #1594
Female 41 to 50
QRY
QRY
41 to 50
Female
-02:29:31
1364
Jason FARBER
Jason FARBER #1364
Male 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Male
-02:29:40
1098
1085
Janomi Boyce
Janomi Boyce #1085
Female 41 to 50
00:47:30
00:47:30
69
(501)
41 to 50
69
Female
501
29:31 min/km
00:47:30
-02:31:48
650
1128
Daniella PARO
Daniella PARO #1128
Female 14 to 30
00:37:57
00:37:57
161
(284)
14 to 30
161
Female
284
23:35 min/km
00:37:57
-02:32:13
117
1465
Trevor LUNT
Trevor LUNT #1465
Male 41 to 50
00:28:18
00:28:18
13
(70)
41 to 50
13
Male
70
17:35 min/km
00:28:18
02:32:50
1390
Charles GOATE
Charles GOATE #1390
Male 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Male
-02:33:34
1
2
3
...
21
[22]
23
24
...
27
28
29
Page 22 of 29 (1413 items)
© 2023