aQuelle Midmar Mile
11/02/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 Disabled / Ironman / Ironwoman
E2 Family Relay
E3 Company Relay
E4 Non-Company Relay
E5 Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 Girls / Women 14 to 30
E8 Boys / Men 14 to 30
16 Mile
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
19
[20]
21
22
...
27
28
29
Page 20 of 29 (1413 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Finish
Chip Return
463
912
Jana SCHOEMAN
Jana SCHOEMAN #912
Female 14 to 30
00:35:08
00:35:08
116
(192)
14 to 30
116
Female
192
21:50 min/km
00:35:08
-03:30:34
461
6264
Renier VILJOEN
Renier VILJOEN #6264
Male 14 to 30
00:35:07
00:35:07
146
(270)
14 to 30
146
Male
270
21:49 min/km
00:35:07
01:27:26
462
15203
John Taff
John Taff #15203
Male 14 to 30
00:35:07
00:35:07
147
(271)
14 to 30
147
Male
271
21:50 min/km
00:35:07
01:22:01
457
1584
Zanelle VAN DER MERWE
Zanelle VAN DER MERWE #1584
Female 14 to 30
00:35:05
00:35:05
114
(190)
14 to 30
114
Female
190
21:48 min/km
00:35:05
00:11:58
459
3209
Mncedisi DLAMINI
Mncedisi DLAMINI #3209
Male 14 to 30
00:35:05
00:35:05
145
(269)
14 to 30
145
Male
269
21:48 min/km
00:35:05
-00:06:13
460
866
Tracy KERR
Tracy KERR #866
Female 14 to 30
00:35:05
00:35:05
115
(191)
14 to 30
115
Female
191
21:48 min/km
00:35:05
-03:30:50
458
870
Karl KOHLMEYER
Karl KOHLMEYER #870
Male 14 to 30
00:35:05
00:35:05
144
(268)
14 to 30
144
Male
268
21:48 min/km
00:35:05
-03:36:25
456
14341
Craig MORRIS
Craig MORRIS #14341
Male 51 to 60
00:35:04
00:35:04
17
(267)
51 to 60
17
Male
267
21:47 min/km
00:35:04
01:51:29
454
5733
Lieze-Mari BRINK
Lieze-Mari BRINK #5733
Female 31 to 40
00:35:03
00:35:03
27
(188)
31 to 40
27
Female
188
21:47 min/km
00:35:03
02:03:41
455
831
Jacqueline CAMERON
Jacqueline CAMERON #831
Female 14 to 30
00:35:03
00:35:03
113
(189)
14 to 30
113
Female
189
21:47 min/km
00:35:03
-03:38:44
453
5801
Joshua DU TOIT
Joshua DU TOIT #5801
Male 14 to 30
00:35:01
00:35:01
143
(266)
14 to 30
143
Male
266
21:45 min/km
00:35:01
01:17:35
452
6098
Leonard PELSER
Leonard PELSER #6098
Male 31 to 40
00:35:00
00:35:00
44
(265)
31 to 40
44
Male
265
21:45 min/km
00:35:00
-00:40:41
451
3246
Lindokuhle NSELE
Lindokuhle NSELE #3246
Male 14 to 30
00:34:57
00:34:57
142
(264)
14 to 30
142
Male
264
21:43 min/km
00:34:57
01:19:44
450
1089
Isabella KONIG
Isabella KONIG #1089
Female 13 & Under
00:34:57
00:34:57
21
(187)
13 & Under
21
Female
187
21:43 min/km
00:34:57
01:41:28
449
15141
Carla Havenga
Carla Havenga #15141
Female 14 to 30
00:34:56
00:34:56
112
(186)
14 to 30
112
Female
186
21:42 min/km
00:34:56
00:03:40
448
15143
Johannes Jacobus MARNEWICK
Johannes Jacobus MARNEWICK #15143
Male 14 to 30
00:34:56
00:34:56
141
(263)
14 to 30
141
Male
263
21:42 min/km
00:34:56
01:48:24
446
5715
Mark BINGHAM
Mark BINGHAM #5715
Male 51 to 60
00:34:55
00:34:55
16
(262)
51 to 60
16
Male
262
21:42 min/km
00:34:55
-00:18:14
447
6147
Nicola RONCAGLIA
Nicola RONCAGLIA #6147
Female 14 to 30
00:34:55
00:34:55
111
(185)
14 to 30
111
Female
185
21:42 min/km
00:34:55
00:10:32
443
6025
Micaela MALYON
Micaela MALYON #6025
Female 14 to 30
00:34:54
00:34:54
110
(183)
14 to 30
110
Female
183
21:41 min/km
00:34:54
01:51:14
445
14351
DAVID TAVERNA-TURISAN
DAVID TAVERNA-TURISAN #14351
Male 14 to 30
00:34:54
00:34:54
140
(261)
14 to 30
140
Male
261
21:41 min/km
00:34:54
01:28:35
444
1399
Linda GRIFFITHS
Linda GRIFFITHS #1399
Female 41 to 50
00:34:54
00:34:54
17
(184)
41 to 50
17
Female
184
21:41 min/km
00:34:54
01:39:55
442
863
Jade HOMVELD
Jade HOMVELD #863
Female 41 to 50
00:34:53
00:34:53
16
(182)
41 to 50
16
Female
182
21:41 min/km
00:34:53
-03:44:13
441
14338
Strath HAGEMANN
Strath HAGEMANN #14338
Male 14 to 30
00:34:52
00:34:52
139
(260)
14 to 30
139
Male
260
21:40 min/km
00:34:52
00:10:37
440
5759
Marc COOKE
Marc COOKE #5759
Male 14 to 30
00:34:51
00:34:51
138
(259)
14 to 30
138
Male
259
21:40 min/km
00:34:51
-00:08:09
439
4618
Fergus SLATTERY
Fergus SLATTERY #4618
Male 41 to 50
00:34:51
00:34:51
41
(258)
41 to 50
41
Male
258
21:39 min/km
00:34:51
-04:25:13
438
5832
Johan ESTERHUYSE
Johan ESTERHUYSE #5832
Male 14 to 30
00:34:50
00:34:50
137
(257)
14 to 30
137
Male
257
21:39 min/km
00:34:50
02:13:19
436
1564
Ingrid SWATTON
Ingrid SWATTON #1564
Female 31 to 40
00:34:49
00:34:49
26
(180)
31 to 40
26
Female
180
21:38 min/km
00:34:49
01:55:43
437
6291
Jenni WILLOWS
Jenni WILLOWS #6291
Female 14 to 30
00:34:49
00:34:49
109
(181)
14 to 30
109
Female
181
21:38 min/km
00:34:49
02:01:00
435
6123
Riaan PRINSLOO
Riaan PRINSLOO #6123
Male 14 to 30
00:34:47
00:34:47
136
(256)
14 to 30
136
Male
256
21:37 min/km
00:34:47
00:10:43
434
6298
Werner WINTERBOER
Werner WINTERBOER #6298
Male 14 to 30
00:34:46
00:34:46
135
(255)
14 to 30
135
Male
255
21:36 min/km
00:34:46
01:46:55
433
862
Alexis HOMVELD
Alexis HOMVELD #862
Female 14 to 30
00:34:45
00:34:45
108
(179)
14 to 30
108
Female
179
21:36 min/km
00:34:45
-03:33:20
431
5725
Eugene BOTHA
Eugene BOTHA #5725
Male 14 to 30
00:34:44
00:34:44
133
(253)
14 to 30
133
Male
253
21:35 min/km
00:34:44
01:33:54
432
926
Ross UECKERMANN
Ross UECKERMANN #926
Male 14 to 30
00:34:44
00:34:44
134
(254)
14 to 30
134
Male
254
21:35 min/km
00:34:44
-03:37:04
430
5944
Damion JOYNER
Damion JOYNER #5944
Male 14 to 30
00:34:42
00:34:42
132
(252)
14 to 30
132
Male
252
21:34 min/km
00:34:42
00:03:20
429
5914
Brett HOSKING
Brett HOSKING #5914
Male 14 to 30
00:34:41
00:34:41
131
(251)
14 to 30
131
Male
251
21:33 min/km
00:34:41
01:39:19
428
3210
Mthobisi DLAMINI
Mthobisi DLAMINI #3210
Male 13 & Under
00:34:40
00:34:40
18
(250)
13 & Under
18
Male
250
21:33 min/km
00:34:40
02:11:19
427
5999
Johann ROSSOUW
Johann ROSSOUW #5999
Male 31 to 40
00:34:40
00:34:40
43
(249)
31 to 40
43
Male
249
21:32 min/km
00:34:40
02:07:25
426
1809
Gert Petrus PEENS
Gert Petrus PEENS #1809
Male 31 to 40
00:34:39
00:34:39
42
(248)
31 to 40
42
Male
248
21:32 min/km
00:34:39
-01:00:58
425
5684
Jessica-Ann ARNOLD
Jessica-Ann ARNOLD #5684
Female 14 to 30
00:34:38
00:34:38
107
(178)
14 to 30
107
Female
178
21:32 min/km
00:34:38
02:18:46
424
1777
Mark HOPKINS
Mark HOPKINS #1777
Male 31 to 40
00:34:38
00:34:38
41
(247)
31 to 40
41
Male
247
21:31 min/km
00:34:38
00:24:04
423
1774
Ludwig HERBST
Ludwig HERBST #1774
Male 13 & Under
00:34:37
00:34:37
17
(246)
13 & Under
17
Male
246
21:31 min/km
00:34:37
01:19:01
421
1766
Louis GRANT
Louis GRANT #1766
Male 41 to 50
00:34:36
00:34:36
40
(244)
41 to 50
40
Male
244
21:30 min/km
00:34:36
-00:56:22
422
15045
Harmut Mingaye
Harmut Mingaye #15045
Male 31 to 40
00:34:36
00:34:36
40
(245)
31 to 40
40
Male
245
21:30 min/km
00:34:36
01:17:59
419
5967
Chris KONTOMINAS
Chris KONTOMINAS #5967
Male 31 to 40
00:34:35
00:34:35
38
(242)
31 to 40
38
Male
242
21:30 min/km
00:34:35
02:12:24
420
5598
Clinton VAN DE VENTER
Clinton VAN DE VENTER #5598
Male 31 to 40
00:34:35
00:34:35
39
(243)
31 to 40
39
Male
243
21:30 min/km
00:34:35
-00:10:07
418
1139
Hayley VAN DER MERWE
Hayley VAN DER MERWE #1139
Female 14 to 30
00:34:34
00:34:34
106
(177)
14 to 30
106
Female
177
21:29 min/km
00:34:34
00:51:37
417
1127
Keegan OLIVER
Keegan OLIVER #1127
Female 13 & Under
00:34:34
00:34:34
20
(176)
13 & Under
20
Female
176
21:29 min/km
00:34:34
00:22:50
415
5709
Elsa BERNON
Elsa BERNON #5709
Female 31 to 40
00:34:32
00:34:32
25
(174)
31 to 40
25
Female
174
21:27 min/km
00:34:32
416
6292
Rachel WILMOT
Rachel WILMOT #6292
Female 14 to 30
00:34:32
00:34:32
105
(175)
14 to 30
105
Female
175
21:28 min/km
00:34:32
-00:24:48
414
2901
Calvin JEMPSON
Calvin JEMPSON #2901
Male 14 to 30
00:34:31
00:34:31
130
(241)
14 to 30
130
Male
241
21:27 min/km
00:34:31
-00:24:31
1
2
3
...
19
[20]
21
22
...
27
28
29
Page 20 of 29 (1413 items)
© 2023