Euro Steel Drak Descent
23/01/2016
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 1
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 1
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 1
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 2
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 2
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 2
Eurosteel Drak MTB Total
Trail Run GC
Fun Ride GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (370 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
12
942
Bradley Rowlett
Bradley Rowlett #942
Male Mens Team
01:39:13
01:39:13
9
(12)
Mens Team
9
Male
12
McGozzer
01:39:14
5
13
941
Gregg Mcdonagh
Gregg Mcdonagh #941
Male Mens Team
01:39:14
01:39:14
10
(13)
Mens Team
10
Male
13
McGozzer
01:39:14
5
14
842
Dean Wortmann
Dean Wortmann #842
Male Mens Team
01:39:32
01:39:32
11
(14)
Mens Team
11
Male
14
Jowett's Cycles
01:39:33
6
15
841
Gareth Cook
Gareth Cook #841
Male Mens Team
01:39:33
01:39:33
12
(15)
Mens Team
12
Male
15
Jowett's Cycles
01:39:33
6
16
361
Mathew Goetsch
Mathew Goetsch #361
Male Mens Team
01:41:16
01:41:16
13
(16)
Mens Team
13
Male
16
euro steel kzn 1
01:41:18
7
17
362
Per Lofstrand
Per Lofstrand #362
Male Mens Team
01:41:18
01:41:18
14
(17)
Mens Team
14
Male
17
euro steel kzn 1
01:41:18
7
18
1152
Joshua Clipstone
Joshua Clipstone #1152
Male Mens Team
01:41:30
01:41:30
15
(18)
Mens Team
15
Male
18
Roag Racing Team
01:41:31
8
19
1151
Jedson Tooms
Jedson Tooms #1151
Male Mens Team
01:41:31
01:41:31
16
(19)
Mens Team
16
Male
19
Roag Racing Team
01:41:31
8
21
671
Craig Maud
Craig Maud #671
Male Mens Team
01:44:34
01:44:34
17
(21)
Mens Team
17
Male
21
HB TRADING
01:44:35
9
22
672
Grant Lavers
Grant Lavers #672
Male Mens Team
01:44:35
01:44:35
18
(22)
Mens Team
18
Male
22
HB TRADING
01:44:35
9
25
1092
Carl Calverley
Carl Calverley #1092
Male Mens Team
01:45:29
01:45:29
19
(25)
Mens Team
19
Male
25
PM Powertraining
01:45:29
10
26
1091
Piers Morgan
Piers Morgan #1091
Male Mens Team
01:45:29
01:45:29
20
(26)
Mens Team
20
Male
26
PM Powertraining
01:45:29
10
29
1902
Aaron Michell
Aaron Michell #1902
Male Mens Team
01:50:19
01:50:19
21
(29)
Mens Team
21
Male
29
Team ROAG
30
592
Gareth Bedell-Sivright
Gareth Bedell-Sivright #592
Male Mens Team
01:50:28
01:50:28
22
(30)
Mens Team
22
Male
30
Glengarry
01:50:28
12
31
591
Brian Martens
Brian Martens #591
Male Mens Team
01:50:28
01:50:28
23
(31)
Mens Team
23
Male
31
Glengarry
01:50:28
12
35
411
Jonathan Grant
Jonathan Grant #411
Male Mens Team
01:50:41
01:50:41
24
(35)
Mens Team
24
Male
35
euro steel kzn 7
01:50:43
13
36
412
Brad Liebenberg
Brad Liebenberg #412
Male Mens Team
01:50:43
01:50:43
25
(36)
Mens Team
25
Male
36
euro steel kzn 7
01:50:43
13
37
252
Deon Le Roux
Deon Le Roux #252
Male Mens Team
01:51:23
01:51:23
26
(37)
Mens Team
26
Male
37
Cost2Build
01:51:24
14
38
251
Andy Wood
Andy Wood #251
Male Mens Team
01:51:24
01:51:24
27
(38)
Mens Team
27
Male
38
Cost2Build
01:51:24
14
40
1331
Richard Grant
Richard Grant #1331
Male Mens Team
01:52:16
01:52:16
28
(40)
Mens Team
28
Male
40
Team Meumann White Partition World
44
1461
Len Lombard
Len Lombard #1461
Male Mens Team
01:54:00
01:54:00
29
(42)
Mens Team
29
Male
42
45
1462
Matthew Myburgh
Matthew Myburgh #1462
Male Mens Team
01:54:00
01:54:00
30
(43)
Mens Team
30
Male
43
Travelfit
49
111
Robby Cumming
Robby Cumming #111
Male Mens Team
01:54:33
01:54:33
31
(47)
Mens Team
31
Male
47
Beaver Tiago's
01:54:33
16
50
112
Andrew Ramos
Andrew Ramos #112
Male Mens Team
01:54:33
01:54:33
32
(48)
Mens Team
32
Male
48
Beaver Tiago's
01:54:33
16
54
321
Gerhard Falch
Gerhard Falch #321
Male Mens Team
01:56:44
01:56:44
33
(52)
Mens Team
33
Male
52
Euro Gauteng 3
01:57:30
19
55
1311
Brett Hess
Brett Hess #1311
Male Mens Team
01:56:59
01:56:59
34
(53)
Mens Team
34
Male
53
team jackal
01:56:59
18
56
1312
John Mohaud
John Mohaud #1312
Male Mens Team
01:56:59
01:56:59
35
(54)
Mens Team
35
Male
54
team jackal
01:56:59
18
57
572
Heinz Grobler
Heinz Grobler #572
Male Mens Team
01:57:10
01:57:10
36
(55)
Mens Team
36
Male
55
Gib Gummi
58
322
Dirk De Bruin
Dirk De Bruin #322
Male Mens Team
01:57:30
01:57:30
37
(56)
Mens Team
37
Male
56
Euro Gauteng 3
01:57:30
19
60
451
Gregory Van Osch
Gregory Van Osch #451
Male Mens Team
01:58:45
01:58:45
38
(58)
Mens Team
38
Male
58
Eurosteel Docs
01:58:46
20
61
452
Peter Bennett
Peter Bennett #452
Male Mens Team
01:58:46
01:58:46
39
(59)
Mens Team
39
Male
59
Eurosteel Docs
01:58:46
20
64
1181
Thorsten Gopp
Thorsten Gopp #1181
Male Mens Team
01:59:06
01:59:06
40
(62)
Mens Team
40
Male
62
RudiTogo
65
721
Gordon Johnstone
Gordon Johnstone #721
Male Mens Team
01:59:44
01:59:44
41
(63)
Mens Team
41
Male
63
HEADWEAR 5
01:59:44
21
66
722
Philippe Moretonas
Philippe Moretonas #722
Male Mens Team
01:59:44
01:59:44
42
(64)
Mens Team
42
Male
64
HEADWEAR 5
01:59:44
21
67
681
Ryan Ambler-Smith
Ryan Ambler-Smith #681
Male Mens Team
01:59:46
01:59:46
43
(65)
Mens Team
43
Male
65
Headwear 1
02:04:46
28
74
432
David Baker
David Baker #432
Male Mens Team
02:01:39
02:01:39
44
(70)
Mens Team
44
Male
70
euro steel kzn 9
02:01:39
24
75
431
Wayne Gimingham
Wayne Gimingham #431
Male Mens Team
02:01:39
02:01:39
45
(71)
Mens Team
45
Male
71
euro steel kzn 9
02:01:39
24
76
312
Vaughan Wichmann
Vaughan Wichmann #312
Male Mens Team
02:02:23
02:02:23
46
(72)
Mens Team
46
Male
72
DV8
79
832
Andrew Glover
Andrew Glover #832
Male Mens Team
02:03:48
02:03:48
47
(75)
Mens Team
47
Male
75
In it to finish it
02:03:49
25
80
791
Chris Strang
Chris Strang #791
Male Mens Team
02:03:48
02:03:48
48
(76)
Mens Team
48
Male
76
Howick Ballies
02:03:50
26
81
831
Ian Sayer
Ian Sayer #831
Male Mens Team
02:03:49
02:03:49
49
(77)
Mens Team
49
Male
77
In it to finish it
02:03:49
25
82
792
Alex March
Alex March #792
Male Mens Team
02:03:50
02:03:50
50
(78)
Mens Team
50
Male
78
Howick Ballies
02:03:50
26
83
1551
Heinz Hillermann
Heinz Hillermann #1551
Male Mens Team
02:04:00
02:04:00
51
(79)
Mens Team
51
Male
79
Zwacketu
02:04:03
27
84
1552
Rainer Hillermann
Rainer Hillermann #1552
Male Mens Team
02:04:03
02:04:03
52
(80)
Mens Team
52
Male
80
Zwacketu
02:04:03
27
85
1472
Brett Strachan
Brett Strachan #1472
Male Mens Team
02:04:28
02:04:28
53
(81)
Mens Team
53
Male
81
Tubeless wonders
03:30:02
120
86
1012
Kyle Spires
Kyle Spires #1012
Male Mens Team
02:04:42
02:04:42
54
(82)
Mens Team
54
Male
82
Mustangs
02:04:47
29
88
682
Bevan Edgley
Bevan Edgley #682
Male Mens Team
02:04:46
02:04:46
55
(83)
Mens Team
55
Male
83
Headwear 1
02:04:46
28
89
1011
Bruce White
Bruce White #1011
Male Mens Team
02:04:47
02:04:47
56
(84)
Mens Team
56
Male
84
Mustangs
02:04:47
29
90
861
Colin Bolland
Colin Bolland #861
Male Mens Team
02:06:52
02:06:52
57
(85)
Mens Team
57
Male
85
Kalboys Back to Drak
92
812
David Buckingham
David Buckingham #812
Male Mens Team
02:08:34
02:08:34
58
(87)
Mens Team
58
Male
87
ICL Team 1
02:08:36
30
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (370 items)
© 2023