Euro Steel Drak Descent
23/01/2016
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 1
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 1
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 1
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 2
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 2
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 2
Eurosteel Drak MTB Total
Trail Run GC
Fun Ride GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (370 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
51
662
Dave Hanbury
Dave Hanbury #662
Male Master
01:54:39
01:54:39
4
(49)
Master
4
Male
49
GOOSEBURY BALLIES
01:54:39
17
52
661
Colin Goosen
Colin Goosen #661
Male Master
01:54:39
01:54:39
5
(50)
Master
5
Male
50
GOOSEBURY BALLIES
01:54:39
17
53
1751
Gerhard Erasmus
Gerhard Erasmus #1751
Male Solo Entry
01:54:46
01:54:46
14
(51)
Solo Entry
14
Male
51
54
321
Gerhard Falch
Gerhard Falch #321
Male Mens Team
01:56:44
01:56:44
33
(52)
Mens Team
33
Male
52
Euro Gauteng 3
01:57:30
19
55
1311
Brett Hess
Brett Hess #1311
Male Mens Team
01:56:59
01:56:59
34
(53)
Mens Team
34
Male
53
team jackal
01:56:59
18
56
1312
John Mohaud
John Mohaud #1312
Male Mens Team
01:56:59
01:56:59
35
(54)
Mens Team
35
Male
54
team jackal
01:56:59
18
57
572
Heinz Grobler
Heinz Grobler #572
Male Mens Team
01:57:10
01:57:10
36
(55)
Mens Team
36
Male
55
Gib Gummi
58
322
Dirk De Bruin
Dirk De Bruin #322
Male Mens Team
01:57:30
01:57:30
37
(56)
Mens Team
37
Male
56
Euro Gauteng 3
01:57:30
19
59
1932
Allan Van Heerden
Allan Van Heerden #1932
Male Solo Entry
01:57:30
01:57:30
15
(57)
Solo Entry
15
Male
57
60
451
Gregory Van Osch
Gregory Van Osch #451
Male Mens Team
01:58:45
01:58:45
38
(58)
Mens Team
38
Male
58
Eurosteel Docs
01:58:46
20
61
452
Peter Bennett
Peter Bennett #452
Male Mens Team
01:58:46
01:58:46
39
(59)
Mens Team
39
Male
59
Eurosteel Docs
01:58:46
20
62
1941
John Thompson
John Thompson #1941
Male Solo Entry
01:58:53
01:58:53
16
(60)
Solo Entry
16
Male
60
63
1771
Dave Davie
Dave Davie #1771
Male Solo Entry
01:58:57
01:58:57
17
(61)
Solo Entry
17
Male
61
64
1181
Thorsten Gopp
Thorsten Gopp #1181
Male Mens Team
01:59:06
01:59:06
40
(62)
Mens Team
40
Male
62
RudiTogo
65
721
Gordon Johnstone
Gordon Johnstone #721
Male Mens Team
01:59:44
01:59:44
41
(63)
Mens Team
41
Male
63
HEADWEAR 5
01:59:44
21
66
722
Philippe Moretonas
Philippe Moretonas #722
Male Mens Team
01:59:44
01:59:44
42
(64)
Mens Team
42
Male
64
HEADWEAR 5
01:59:44
21
67
681
Ryan Ambler-Smith
Ryan Ambler-Smith #681
Male Mens Team
01:59:46
01:59:46
43
(65)
Mens Team
43
Male
65
Headwear 1
02:04:46
28
68
1891
Dylan Chapman
Dylan Chapman #1891
Male Solo Entry
01:59:51
01:59:51
18
(66)
Solo Entry
18
Male
66
69
1302
Nina Sender
Nina Sender #1302
Female Mixed Team
02:00:00
02:00:00
1
(3)
Mixed Team
1
Female
3
Team Fort Knox
02:00:01
22
70
1301
Greig Knox
Greig Knox #1301
Male Mixed Team
02:00:01
02:00:01
1
(67)
Mixed Team
1
Male
67
Team Fort Knox
02:00:01
22
71
1161
Doug Retief
Doug Retief #1161
Male Mixed Team
02:00:19
02:00:19
2
(68)
Mixed Team
2
Male
68
Rock n Roll
02:00:19
23
72
1162
Jeanette Scoular
Jeanette Scoular #1162
Female Mixed Team
02:00:19
02:00:19
2
(4)
Mixed Team
2
Female
4
Rock n Roll
02:00:19
23
73
142
Byron Ekerold
Byron Ekerold #142
Male Solo Entry
02:01:22
02:01:22
19
(69)
Solo Entry
19
Male
69
Brokersure
74
432
David Baker
David Baker #432
Male Mens Team
02:01:39
02:01:39
44
(70)
Mens Team
44
Male
70
euro steel kzn 9
02:01:39
24
75
431
Wayne Gimingham
Wayne Gimingham #431
Male Mens Team
02:01:39
02:01:39
45
(71)
Mens Team
45
Male
71
euro steel kzn 9
02:01:39
24
76
312
Vaughan Wichmann
Vaughan Wichmann #312
Male Mens Team
02:02:23
02:02:23
46
(72)
Mens Team
46
Male
72
DV8
77
1101
Unknown Unknown
Unknown Unknown #1101
Male All Ages
02:03:45
02:03:45
1
(73)
All Ages
1
Male
73
78
1102
Unknown Unknown
Unknown Unknown #1102
Male All Ages
02:03:46
02:03:46
2
(74)
All Ages
2
Male
74
79
832
Andrew Glover
Andrew Glover #832
Male Mens Team
02:03:48
02:03:48
47
(75)
Mens Team
47
Male
75
In it to finish it
02:03:49
25
80
791
Chris Strang
Chris Strang #791
Male Mens Team
02:03:48
02:03:48
48
(76)
Mens Team
48
Male
76
Howick Ballies
02:03:50
26
81
831
Ian Sayer
Ian Sayer #831
Male Mens Team
02:03:49
02:03:49
49
(77)
Mens Team
49
Male
77
In it to finish it
02:03:49
25
82
792
Alex March
Alex March #792
Male Mens Team
02:03:50
02:03:50
50
(78)
Mens Team
50
Male
78
Howick Ballies
02:03:50
26
83
1551
Heinz Hillermann
Heinz Hillermann #1551
Male Mens Team
02:04:00
02:04:00
51
(79)
Mens Team
51
Male
79
Zwacketu
02:04:03
27
84
1552
Rainer Hillermann
Rainer Hillermann #1552
Male Mens Team
02:04:03
02:04:03
52
(80)
Mens Team
52
Male
80
Zwacketu
02:04:03
27
85
1472
Brett Strachan
Brett Strachan #1472
Male Mens Team
02:04:28
02:04:28
53
(81)
Mens Team
53
Male
81
Tubeless wonders
03:30:02
120
86
1012
Kyle Spires
Kyle Spires #1012
Male Mens Team
02:04:42
02:04:42
54
(82)
Mens Team
54
Male
82
Mustangs
02:04:47
29
87
1711
Amy Burger
Amy Burger #1711
Female Solo Entry
02:04:44
02:04:44
1
(5)
Solo Entry
1
Female
5
88
682
Bevan Edgley
Bevan Edgley #682
Male Mens Team
02:04:46
02:04:46
55
(83)
Mens Team
55
Male
83
Headwear 1
02:04:46
28
89
1011
Bruce White
Bruce White #1011
Male Mens Team
02:04:47
02:04:47
56
(84)
Mens Team
56
Male
84
Mustangs
02:04:47
29
90
861
Colin Bolland
Colin Bolland #861
Male Mens Team
02:06:52
02:06:52
57
(85)
Mens Team
57
Male
85
Kalboys Back to Drak
91
1492
Cullen Lang
Cullen Lang #1492
Male Solo Entry
02:08:16
02:08:16
20
(86)
Solo Entry
20
Male
86
92
812
David Buckingham
David Buckingham #812
Male Mens Team
02:08:34
02:08:34
58
(87)
Mens Team
58
Male
87
ICL Team 1
02:08:36
30
93
1701
Kevin Hundley
Kevin Hundley #1701
Male Solo Entry
02:08:34
02:08:34
21
(88)
Solo Entry
21
Male
88
94
811
Andrew Rich
Andrew Rich #811
Male Mens Team
02:08:36
02:08:36
59
(89)
Mens Team
59
Male
89
ICL Team 1
02:08:36
30
95
1532
Charles Stander
Charles Stander #1532
Male Master
02:10:01
02:10:01
6
(90)
Master
6
Male
90
Ysters
02:10:04
31
96
1531
Pieter Viljoen
Pieter Viljoen #1531
Male Master
02:10:04
02:10:04
7
(91)
Master
7
Male
91
Ysters
02:10:04
31
97
702
Clynt Lund
Clynt Lund #702
Male Mens Team
02:11:05
02:11:05
60
(92)
Mens Team
60
Male
92
Headwear 3
02:11:14
33
98
732
Dave Shar
Dave Shar #732
Male Mens Team
02:11:06
02:11:06
61
(93)
Mens Team
61
Male
93
HEADWEAR 6
02:11:06
32
99
731
Brett Bircher
Brett Bircher #731
Male Mens Team
02:11:06
02:11:06
62
(94)
Mens Team
62
Male
94
HEADWEAR 6
02:11:06
32
100
701
Craig Jones
Craig Jones #701
Male Mens Team
02:11:14
02:11:14
63
(95)
Mens Team
63
Male
95
Headwear 3
02:11:14
33
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (370 items)
© 2023