Euro Steel Drak Descent
23/01/2016
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 1
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 1
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 1
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 2
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 2
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 2
Eurosteel Drak MTB Total
Trail Run GC
Fun Ride GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (370 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
308
641
Kerry Frizelle
Kerry Frizelle #641
Female Womens Team
03:38:26
03:38:26
20
(51)
Womens Team
20
Female
51
HardFriz
03:38:27
122
309
642
Brenda Harding
Brenda Harding #642
Female Womens Team
03:38:27
03:38:27
21
(52)
Womens Team
21
Female
52
HardFriz
03:38:27
122
315
502
Steph Rencken
Steph Rencken #502
Female Womens Team
03:43:20
03:43:20
22
(53)
Womens Team
22
Female
53
FEET FIRST
03:43:21
125
316
501
Karen Andrew
Karen Andrew #501
Female Womens Team
03:43:21
03:43:21
23
(54)
Womens Team
23
Female
54
FEET FIRST
03:43:21
125
1991
Lea Hein
Lea Hein #1991
Female Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Female
Flea and Goat
2000
Bronwyn Goveia
Bronwyn Goveia #2000
Female Womens Team
Not started
Not started
Womens Team
Female
GoFriz
261
Jeanine Janse Van Rensburg
Jeanine Janse Van Rensburg #261
Female Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Female
Dirty Skirts
202
Lynne Beningfield
Lynne Beningfield #202
Female Mixed Team
Started
Started
Mixed Team
Female
Canerats
1651
Angela Maud
Angela Maud #1651
Female Solo Entry
Not started
Not started
Solo Entry
Female
Cancelled
1662
Nixelberry Talbot
Nixelberry Talbot #1662
Female Solo Entry
Not started
Not started
Solo Entry
Female
1481
Claire Franz
Claire Franz #1481
Female Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Female
Tugela River Lodge
1491
Julia Kate Colvin
Julia Kate Colvin #1491
Female Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Female
Tweedle dum
1
892
Andrew Warr
Andrew Warr #892
Male Mens Team
01:28:34
01:28:34
1
(1)
Mens Team
1
Male
1
Kargo Pro Team 1
01:28:38
1
2
1351
Andrew Hill
Andrew Hill #1351
Male Mens Team
01:28:35
01:28:35
2
(2)
Mens Team
2
Male
2
Team TIB Insurance Thule
01:28:56
3
3
891
Davids Brendon
Davids Brendon #891
Male Mens Team
01:28:38
01:28:38
3
(3)
Mens Team
3
Male
3
Kargo Pro Team 1
01:28:38
1
4
902
Marco Joubert
Marco Joubert #902
Male Mens Team
01:28:47
01:28:47
4
(4)
Mens Team
4
Male
4
Kargo Pro Team 2
01:28:49
2
5
901
Alan Hatherly
Alan Hatherly #901
Male Mens Team
01:28:49
01:28:49
5
(5)
Mens Team
5
Male
5
Kargo Pro Team 2
01:28:49
2
6
1352
Tyronne White
Tyronne White #1352
Male Mens Team
01:28:56
01:28:56
6
(6)
Mens Team
6
Male
6
Team TIB Insurance Thule
01:28:56
3
7
1921
Andrew Johnson
Andrew Johnson #1921
Male Solo Entry
01:33:14
01:33:14
1
(7)
Solo Entry
1
Male
7
8
1801
Brennan Anderson
Brennan Anderson #1801
Male Solo Entry
01:36:24
01:36:24
2
(8)
Solo Entry
2
Male
8
9
632
Jeremy Thomson
Jeremy Thomson #632
Male Mens Team
01:37:55
01:37:55
7
(9)
Mens Team
7
Male
9
Glenwood Kings
01:37:55
4
10
631
David Leiman
David Leiman #631
Male Mens Team
01:37:55
01:37:55
8
(10)
Mens Team
8
Male
10
Glenwood Kings
01:37:55
4
11
911
Siyabonga Njiva
Siyabonga Njiva #911
Male Solo Entry
01:38:56
01:38:56
3
(11)
Solo Entry
3
Male
11
12
942
Bradley Rowlett
Bradley Rowlett #942
Male Mens Team
01:39:13
01:39:13
9
(12)
Mens Team
9
Male
12
McGozzer
01:39:14
5
13
941
Gregg Mcdonagh
Gregg Mcdonagh #941
Male Mens Team
01:39:14
01:39:14
10
(13)
Mens Team
10
Male
13
McGozzer
01:39:14
5
14
842
Dean Wortmann
Dean Wortmann #842
Male Mens Team
01:39:32
01:39:32
11
(14)
Mens Team
11
Male
14
Jowett's Cycles
01:39:33
6
15
841
Gareth Cook
Gareth Cook #841
Male Mens Team
01:39:33
01:39:33
12
(15)
Mens Team
12
Male
15
Jowett's Cycles
01:39:33
6
16
361
Mathew Goetsch
Mathew Goetsch #361
Male Mens Team
01:41:16
01:41:16
13
(16)
Mens Team
13
Male
16
euro steel kzn 1
01:41:18
7
17
362
Per Lofstrand
Per Lofstrand #362
Male Mens Team
01:41:18
01:41:18
14
(17)
Mens Team
14
Male
17
euro steel kzn 1
01:41:18
7
18
1152
Joshua Clipstone
Joshua Clipstone #1152
Male Mens Team
01:41:30
01:41:30
15
(18)
Mens Team
15
Male
18
Roag Racing Team
01:41:31
8
19
1151
Jedson Tooms
Jedson Tooms #1151
Male Mens Team
01:41:31
01:41:31
16
(19)
Mens Team
16
Male
19
Roag Racing Team
01:41:31
8
20
1791
Nick Floros
Nick Floros #1791
Male Solo Entry
01:44:31
01:44:31
4
(20)
Solo Entry
4
Male
20
21
671
Craig Maud
Craig Maud #671
Male Mens Team
01:44:34
01:44:34
17
(21)
Mens Team
17
Male
21
HB TRADING
01:44:35
9
22
672
Grant Lavers
Grant Lavers #672
Male Mens Team
01:44:35
01:44:35
18
(22)
Mens Team
18
Male
22
HB TRADING
01:44:35
9
23
311
Glen Hall
Glen Hall #311
Male Solo Entry
01:44:51
01:44:51
5
(23)
Solo Entry
5
Male
23
24
1901
Bryan Berkeljon
Bryan Berkeljon #1901
Male Solo Entry
01:45:02
01:45:02
6
(24)
Solo Entry
6
Male
24
25
1092
Carl Calverley
Carl Calverley #1092
Male Mens Team
01:45:29
01:45:29
19
(25)
Mens Team
19
Male
25
PM Powertraining
01:45:29
10
26
1091
Piers Morgan
Piers Morgan #1091
Male Mens Team
01:45:29
01:45:29
20
(26)
Mens Team
20
Male
26
PM Powertraining
01:45:29
10
27
1021
Brian Magor
Brian Magor #1021
Male Master
01:46:03
01:46:03
1
(27)
Master
1
Male
27
No Drama
01:46:04
11
28
1022
Hylton Adie
Hylton Adie #1022
Male Master
01:46:04
01:46:04
2
(28)
Master
2
Male
28
No Drama
01:46:04
11
29
1902
Aaron Michell
Aaron Michell #1902
Male Mens Team
01:50:19
01:50:19
21
(29)
Mens Team
21
Male
29
Team ROAG
30
592
Gareth Bedell-Sivright
Gareth Bedell-Sivright #592
Male Mens Team
01:50:28
01:50:28
22
(30)
Mens Team
22
Male
30
Glengarry
01:50:28
12
31
591
Brian Martens
Brian Martens #591
Male Mens Team
01:50:28
01:50:28
23
(31)
Mens Team
23
Male
31
Glengarry
01:50:28
12
32
1742
Russell White
Russell White #1742
Male Solo Entry
01:50:36
01:50:36
7
(32)
Solo Entry
7
Male
32
33
1841
Mike Eglington
Mike Eglington #1841
Male Solo Entry
01:50:37
01:50:37
8
(33)
Solo Entry
8
Male
33
34
1741
Robert Sobey
Robert Sobey #1741
Male Solo Entry
01:50:39
01:50:39
9
(34)
Solo Entry
9
Male
34
35
411
Jonathan Grant
Jonathan Grant #411
Male Mens Team
01:50:41
01:50:41
24
(35)
Mens Team
24
Male
35
euro steel kzn 7
01:50:43
13
36
412
Brad Liebenberg
Brad Liebenberg #412
Male Mens Team
01:50:43
01:50:43
25
(36)
Mens Team
25
Male
36
euro steel kzn 7
01:50:43
13
37
252
Deon Le Roux
Deon Le Roux #252
Male Mens Team
01:51:23
01:51:23
26
(37)
Mens Team
26
Male
37
Cost2Build
01:51:24
14
38
251
Andy Wood
Andy Wood #251
Male Mens Team
01:51:24
01:51:24
27
(38)
Mens Team
27
Male
38
Cost2Build
01:51:24
14
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (370 items)
© 2023