Wolkberg Trail Run
06/08/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Wolkberg Challenge Day1
Wolkberg Challenge Day2
Wolkberg Challenge GC
Woodbush Trail Day1
Woodbush Trail Day2
Woodbush Trail GC
Woodbush Trail GC
25km Run
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (95 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Finish
51
332
Marizan VAN RHYN
Marizan VAN RHYN #332
Female Senior
01:54:33
01:54:33
15
(25)
Senior
15
Female
25
7:38 min/km
01:54:33
52
204
Maryke BOLTON
Maryke BOLTON #204
Female Veteran
01:55:45
01:55:45
8
(26)
Veteran
8
Female
26
7:43 min/km
01:55:45
53
339
Tertius VAN WYNGAARDT
Tertius VAN WYNGAARDT #339
Male Veteran
01:56:21
01:56:21
6
(27)
Veteran
6
Male
27
7:45 min/km
01:56:21
54
291
George OOSTHUYSEN
George OOSTHUYSEN #291
Male Senior
01:57:01
01:57:01
18
(28)
Senior
18
Male
28
7:48 min/km
01:57:01
55
302
Mone ROSSOUW
Mone ROSSOUW #302
Female Senior
01:58:37
01:58:37
16
(27)
Senior
16
Female
27
7:54 min/km
01:58:37
56
352
Mishke JOOSTE
Mishke JOOSTE #352
Female Senior
01:58:39
01:58:39
17
(28)
Senior
17
Female
28
7:54 min/km
01:58:39
57
228
Michele DREYER
Michele DREYER #228
Female Senior
02:00:39
02:00:39
18
(29)
Senior
18
Female
29
8:02 min/km
02:00:39
58
328
Alexa VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Alexa VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #328
Female Senior
02:00:44
02:00:44
19
(30)
Senior
19
Female
30
8:02 min/km
02:00:44
59
329
Christiaan VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Christiaan VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #329
Male Senior
02:00:46
02:00:46
19
(29)
Senior
19
Male
29
8:03 min/km
02:00:46
60
342
Max VISAGIE
Max VISAGIE #342
Female Master
02:01:34
02:01:34
4
(31)
Master
4
Female
31
8:06 min/km
02:01:34
61
203
Robyn BESTER
Robyn BESTER #203
Female Veteran
02:02:29
02:02:29
9
(32)
Veteran
9
Female
32
8:09 min/km
02:02:29
62
324
Dale TOWERT
Dale TOWERT #324
Male Master
02:02:33
02:02:33
4
(30)
Master
4
Male
30
8:10 min/km
02:02:33
63
343
Martine VISSER
Martine VISSER #343
Female Veteran
02:02:41
02:02:41
10
(33)
Veteran
10
Female
33
8:10 min/km
02:02:41
64
234
Bruce FOULIS
Bruce FOULIS #234
Male Master
02:03:45
02:03:45
5
(31)
Master
5
Male
31
8:15 min/km
02:03:45
65
235
Cameron FOULIS
Cameron FOULIS #235
Female Senior
02:03:46
02:03:46
20
(34)
Senior
20
Female
34
8:15 min/km
02:03:46
66
28
Jana GOMES
Jana GOMES #28
Female Senior
02:03:48
02:03:48
21
(35)
Senior
21
Female
35
8:15 min/km
02:03:48
67
303
Elrisia ROUX
Elrisia ROUX #303
Female Veteran
02:03:49
02:03:49
11
(36)
Veteran
11
Female
36
8:15 min/km
02:03:49
68
320
Meyer THEUNISSEN
Meyer THEUNISSEN #320
Male Veteran
02:03:53
02:03:53
7
(32)
Veteran
7
Male
32
8:15 min/km
02:03:53
69
34
Matthew HARVEY
Matthew HARVEY #34
Male Veteran
02:03:57
02:03:57
8
(33)
Veteran
8
Male
33
8:15 min/km
02:03:57
70
200
Andrew WATT
Andrew WATT #200
Male Master
02:04:13
02:04:13
6
(34)
Master
6
Male
34
8:16 min/km
02:04:13
71
240
Gavin GEORGE
Gavin GEORGE #240
Male Veteran
02:04:41
02:04:41
9
(35)
Veteran
9
Male
35
8:18 min/km
02:04:41
72
241
Juliette GEORGE
Juliette GEORGE #241
Female Veteran
02:04:42
02:04:42
12
(37)
Veteran
12
Female
37
8:18 min/km
02:04:42
73
305
Werner SCHULTZ
Werner SCHULTZ #305
Male Master
02:05:54
02:05:54
7
(36)
Master
7
Male
36
8:23 min/km
02:05:54
74
338
Natasha VAN WYNGAARDT
Natasha VAN WYNGAARDT #338
Female Veteran
02:05:56
02:05:56
13
(38)
Veteran
13
Female
38
8:23 min/km
02:05:56
75
224
Chrizelda DAVEL
Chrizelda DAVEL #224
Female Veteran
02:07:24
02:07:24
14
(39)
Veteran
14
Female
39
8:29 min/km
02:07:24
76
215
Nadine CIAMPI
Nadine CIAMPI #215
Female Veteran
02:07:27
02:07:27
15
(40)
Veteran
15
Female
40
8:29 min/km
02:07:27
77
244
Arno HATTINGH
Arno HATTINGH #244
Male Senior
02:14:39
02:14:39
20
(37)
Senior
20
Male
37
8:58 min/km
02:14:39
78
245
Estelani HATTINGH
Estelani HATTINGH #245
Female Senior
02:14:41
02:14:41
22
(41)
Senior
22
Female
41
8:58 min/km
02:14:41
79
207
Dian BOVILL
Dian BOVILL #207
Male Senior
02:18:40
02:18:40
21
(38)
Senior
21
Male
38
9:14 min/km
02:18:40
80
208
Hanli BOVILL
Hanli BOVILL #208
Female Master
02:18:42
02:18:42
5
(42)
Master
5
Female
42
9:14 min/km
02:18:42
81
269
Riana LOURENS
Riana LOURENS #269
Female Senior
02:19:40
02:19:40
23
(43)
Senior
23
Female
43
9:18 min/km
02:19:40
82
268
Jacobus LOURENS
Jacobus LOURENS #268
Male Grand Master
02:19:44
02:19:44
2
(39)
Grand Master
2
Male
39
9:18 min/km
02:19:44
83
247
Tiffany HIBBINS
Tiffany HIBBINS #247
Female Senior
02:20:14
02:20:14
24
(44)
Senior
24
Female
44
9:20 min/km
02:20:14
84
248
Timothy HIBBINS
Timothy HIBBINS #248
Male Senior
02:20:15
02:20:15
22
(40)
Senior
22
Male
40
9:21 min/km
02:20:15
85
239
Amanda GELDENHUYS
Amanda GELDENHUYS #239
Female Master
02:22:01
02:22:01
6
(45)
Master
6
Female
45
9:28 min/km
02:22:01
86
340
Judy VANDERWAGEN
Judy VANDERWAGEN #340
Female Master
02:27:17
02:27:17
7
(46)
Master
7
Female
46
9:49 min/km
02:27:17
87
252
Chrissie JAY
Chrissie JAY #252
Female Master
02:27:19
02:27:19
8
(47)
Master
8
Female
47
9:49 min/km
02:27:19
88
322
Veronica TODD
Veronica TODD #322
Female Master
02:34:39
02:34:39
9
(48)
Master
9
Female
48
10:18 min/km
02:34:39
89
348
Leanne WEBSTER
Leanne WEBSTER #348
Female Veteran
02:34:41
02:34:41
16
(49)
Veteran
16
Female
49
10:18 min/km
02:34:41
90
261
Hope LANGE
Hope LANGE #261
Female Veteran
02:39:58
02:39:58
17
(50)
Veteran
17
Female
50
10:39 min/km
02:39:58
91
216
Mitha CILLIERS
Mitha CILLIERS #216
Male Veteran
02:40:02
02:40:02
10
(41)
Veteran
10
Male
41
10:40 min/km
02:40:02
92
347
Fiona WATT
Fiona WATT #347
Female Master
02:45:56
02:45:56
10
(51)
Master
10
Female
51
11:03 min/km
02:45:56
93
255
Judy KOCH
Judy KOCH #255
Female Grand Master
02:45:59
02:45:59
1
(52)
Grand Master
1
Female
52
11:03 min/km
02:45:59
94
299
Janine HAYTER
Janine HAYTER #299
Female Master
02:46:23
02:46:23
11
(53)
Master
11
Female
53
11:05 min/km
02:46:23
95
311
Laurie SNYMAN
Laurie SNYMAN #311
Female Master
03:13:34
03:13:34
12
(54)
Master
12
Female
54
12:54 min/km
03:13:34
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (95 items)
© 2023