Eurosteel Drak Descent
29/01/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 2 of 11 (537 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Index
Wave
Start
Spotter
Finish
24
20
Terence HOPE
Terence HOPE #20
Male Solo
02:42:20
02:42:20
15
(24)
Solo
15
Male
24
26.74
A
00:00:16
02:42:20
279
453
Ryan BRUWER
Ryan BRUWER #453
Male Mens Team
04:15:55
04:15:55
75
(241)
Mens Team
75
Male
241
79.97
H
00:00:17
04:15:12
04:15:55
188
364
David STONE
David STONE #364
Male Mens Team
03:46:23
03:46:23
53
(170)
Mens Team
53
Male
170
100.00
F
00:00:17
03:45:54
03:46:23
187
363
Simon ACUTT
Simon ACUTT #363
Male Mens Team
03:46:22
03:46:22
52
(169)
Mens Team
52
Male
169
55.28
F
00:00:17
03:45:52
03:46:22
67
557
Ryan STRUCKMAN
Ryan STRUCKMAN #557
Male Mens Team
03:02:16
03:02:16
14
(65)
Mens Team
14
Male
65
100.00
C
00:00:17
03:02:16
113
528
Owen BOTHA
Owen BOTHA #528
Male Mens Team
03:19:34
03:19:34
29
(106)
Mens Team
29
Male
106
65.99
D
00:00:17
03:19:34
52
137
Brett PECKHAM
Brett PECKHAM #137
Male Solo
02:57:09
02:57:09
33
(51)
Solo
33
Male
51
85.91
B
00:00:17
02:57:09
73
587
Brad VENTER
Brad VENTER #587
Male Mens Team
03:03:39
03:03:39
15
(70)
Mens Team
15
Male
70
100.00
B
00:00:17
03:03:39
27
130
Deon LE ROUX
Deon LE ROUX #130
Male Solo
02:44:54
02:44:54
18
(27)
Solo
18
Male
27
80.37
A
00:00:17
02:44:54
121
261
Emrys Aldersley ALDERSLEY
Emrys Aldersley ALDERSLEY #261
Male E-Bike
03:22:34
03:22:34
4
(114)
E-Bike
4
Male
114
100.00
H
00:00:17
03:22:15
03:22:34
149
Mitchell ELLISON
Mitchell ELLISON #149
Male Solo
Started
Started
Solo
Male
88.87
L
00:00:17
71
114
Timothy THEUNISSEN
Timothy THEUNISSEN #114
Male Solo
03:02:38
03:02:38
42
(68)
Solo
42
Male
68
67.89
B
00:00:17
03:02:38
203
56
Craig ANDREW
Craig ANDREW #56
Male Solo
03:47:22
03:47:22
97
(183)
Solo
97
Male
183
51.40
C
00:00:17
03:46:56
03:47:22
208
369
Sarah DREW
Sarah DREW #369
Female Mixed Team
03:49:54
03:49:54
12
(21)
Mixed Team
12
Female
21
88.76
E
00:00:17
03:49:29
03:49:54
38
388
Dale ALLAN
Dale ALLAN #388
Male Mixed Team
02:51:19
02:51:19
1
(38)
Mixed Team
1
Male
38
100.00
B
00:00:17
02:51:19
92
483
Grant MACPHERSON
Grant MACPHERSON #483
Male Mens Team
03:12:25
03:12:25
19
(87)
Mens Team
19
Male
87
48.40
C
00:00:17
03:12:25
93
482
Garth CATHEY
Garth CATHEY #482
Male Mens Team
03:12:26
03:12:26
20
(88)
Mens Team
20
Male
88
43.43
C
00:00:17
03:12:26
331
561
Carla HALL
Carla HALL #561
Female Mixed Team
04:50:06
04:50:06
25
(47)
Mixed Team
25
Female
47
100.00
K
00:00:17
04:49:11
04:50:06
151
541
Luke VISSER
Luke VISSER #541
Male Mens Team
03:35:44
03:35:44
42
(141)
Mens Team
42
Male
141
100.00
G
00:00:17
03:35:21
03:35:44
256
590
Louise KOTZE
Louise KOTZE #590
Female Womens Team
04:07:41
04:07:41
1
(34)
Womens Team
1
Female
34
90.73
H
00:00:17
04:07:02
04:07:41
257
591
Wendy ODENDAAL
Wendy ODENDAAL #591
Female Womens Team
04:07:42
04:07:42
2
(35)
Womens Team
2
Female
35
90.73
H
00:00:17
04:07:05
04:07:42
28
100
Damon COX
Damon COX #100
Male Junior
02:45:50
02:45:50
4
(28)
Junior
4
Male
28
71.37
A
00:00:17
02:45:50
43
110
John MENSTER
John MENSTER #110
Male Solo
02:53:06
02:53:06
28
(42)
Solo
28
Male
42
71.94
A
00:00:17
02:53:06
224
231
Lehan NIEHAUS
Lehan NIEHAUS #231
Male Junior
03:54:36
03:54:36
11
(200)
Junior
11
Male
200
100.00
J
00:00:17
03:54:11
03:54:36
22
326
Shane SMALL
Shane SMALL #326
Male Solo
02:41:54
02:41:54
13
(22)
Solo
13
Male
22
100.00
A
00:00:18
02:41:54
158
540
Darryl DUFFIELD
Darryl DUFFIELD #540
Male Mens Team
03:37:05
03:37:05
46
(146)
Mens Team
46
Male
146
100.00
G
00:00:18
03:36:47
03:37:05
96
472
Shaun MACKENZIE
Shaun MACKENZIE #472
Male Mens Team
03:13:03
03:13:03
23
(91)
Mens Team
23
Male
91
95.16
B
00:00:18
03:13:03
48
132
Lorenzo LOTZ
Lorenzo LOTZ #132
Male Solo
02:53:58
02:53:58
29
(47)
Solo
29
Male
47
83.41
B
00:00:18
02:53:58
80
67
Jeremy LAMB
Jeremy LAMB #67
Male Solo
03:07:44
03:07:44
46
(76)
Solo
46
Male
76
50.17
C
00:00:18
03:07:44
98
24
Matt PENNEFATHER
Matt PENNEFATHER #24
Male Solo
03:13:25
03:13:25
54
(93)
Solo
54
Male
93
31.28
A
00:00:18
03:13:25
286
72
Baws SEAN
Baws SEAN #72
Male Solo
04:18:37
04:18:37
137
(248)
Solo
137
Male
248
52.97
G
00:00:18
04:17:18
04:18:37
74
586
Haig GIBB
Haig GIBB #586
Male Mens Team
03:03:40
03:03:40
16
(71)
Mens Team
16
Male
71
100.00
B
00:00:18
03:03:40
114
529
Reece TIFFLIN
Reece TIFFLIN #529
Male Mens Team
03:19:35
03:19:35
30
(107)
Mens Team
30
Male
107
62.73
D
00:00:18
03:19:35
66
556
Clynt LUND
Clynt LUND #556
Male Mens Team
03:02:15
03:02:15
13
(64)
Mens Team
13
Male
64
100.00
C
00:00:18
03:02:15
16
376
Angus MCLEOD
Angus MCLEOD #376
Male Solo
02:33:33
02:33:33
8
(16)
Solo
8
Male
16
100.00
A
00:00:18
02:33:33
235
433
Daniel LANGLEY
Daniel LANGLEY #433
Male Mixed Team
03:58:00
03:58:00
17
(207)
Mixed Team
17
Male
207
100.00
F
00:00:18
03:57:24
03:58:00
33
116
Grant UNDERWOOD
Grant UNDERWOOD #116
Male Solo
02:49:49
02:49:49
23
(33)
Solo
23
Male
33
79.85
B
00:00:18
02:49:49
14
27
Keegan TULLIS
Keegan TULLIS #27
Male Solo
02:31:20
02:31:20
7
(14)
Solo
7
Male
14
26.05
A
00:00:18
02:31:20
135
214
Roeland ULENAERS
Roeland ULENAERS #214
Male Solo
03:28:11
03:28:11
75
(126)
Solo
75
Male
126
100.00
C
00:00:19
03:28:11
221
298
David DAVIE
David DAVIE #298
Male Solo
03:54:19
03:54:19
107
(197)
Solo
107
Male
197
100.00
D
00:00:19
03:53:50
03:54:19
251
394
Kevin WILLIAMS
Kevin WILLIAMS #394
Male Mens Team
04:06:05
04:06:05
66
(220)
Mens Team
66
Male
220
100.00
G
00:00:19
04:05:32
04:06:05
281
Jason LOWE
Jason LOWE #281
Male Solo
Started
Started
Solo
Male
100.00
A
00:00:19
109
826
Robert SOBEY
Robert SOBEY #826
Male Solo
03:17:49
03:17:49
58
(102)
Solo
58
Male
102
100.00
D
00:00:19
03:17:49
58
54
Kenny Van Romburgh VAN ROMBURGH
Kenny Van Romburgh VAN ROMBURGH #54
Male Solo
03:00:04
03:00:04
35
(56)
Solo
35
Male
56
41.06
B
00:00:19
03:00:04
63
242
Iain AMBLER
Iain AMBLER #242
Male Solo
03:02:06
03:02:06
39
(61)
Solo
39
Male
61
100.00
B
00:00:19
03:02:06
29
15
Gary DOYLE
Gary DOYLE #15
Male Solo
02:45:58
02:45:58
19
(29)
Solo
19
Male
29
23.29
A
00:00:19
02:45:58
35
278
Benjamin KILIAN
Benjamin KILIAN #278
Male Solo
02:50:23
02:50:23
25
(35)
Solo
25
Male
35
100.00
B
00:00:19
02:50:23
207
370
Matthew DREW
Matthew DREW #370
Male Mixed Team
03:49:42
03:49:42
13
(187)
Mixed Team
13
Male
187
100.00
E
00:00:19
03:49:14
03:49:42
142
579
Matt ADENDORFF
Matt ADENDORFF #579
Male Mens Team
03:32:30
03:32:30
35
(132)
Mens Team
35
Male
132
100.00
G
00:00:19
03:32:05
03:32:30
131
333
Mathew GRAHAM
Mathew GRAHAM #333
Male Solo
03:26:14
03:26:14
73
(124)
Solo
73
Male
124
100.00
I
00:00:19
03:25:52
03:26:14
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 2 of 11 (537 items)
© 2023