ALZU MTB Saturday Morning event
07/11/2020
Results
Details
Links
Online entries
 
Contact
 
Home
68km E-Bike
35km E-Bike
68km
35km
15km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (127 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Wave
Start Time
Finish
62
176
Johan BERGH
Johan BERGH #176
Male 13-18
01:37:24
01:37:24
12
(51)
13-18
12
Male
51
Finished
21.6 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
01:37:24
63
308
Stefan SMITH
Stefan SMITH #308
Male 40+
01:38:13
01:38:13
21
(52)
40+
21
Male
52
Finished
21.4 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:38:13
64
274
Johnie PORTER
Johnie PORTER #274
Male 19-39
01:38:30
01:38:30
20
(53)
19-39
20
Male
53
Finished
21.3 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:38:30
65
276
Jean POTGIETER
Jean POTGIETER #276
Male 19-39
01:38:30
01:38:30
21
(54)
19-39
21
Male
54
Finished
21.3 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:38:30
66
206
Pierre DU PLOOY
Pierre DU PLOOY #206
Male 40+
01:38:33
01:38:33
22
(55)
40+
22
Male
55
Finished
21.3 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
01:38:33
67
193
Chris CLOETE
Chris CLOETE #193
Male 40+
01:38:54
01:38:54
23
(56)
40+
23
Male
56
Finished
21.2 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:38:54
68
290
Neil SALZMANN
Neil SALZMANN #290
Male 19-39
01:39:52
01:39:52
22
(57)
19-39
22
Male
57
Finished
21.0 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
01:39:52
70
265
Nhlanhla NHLANHLA
Nhlanhla NHLANHLA #265
Male 40+
01:40:06
01:40:06
24
(58)
40+
24
Male
58
Finished
21.0 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
01:40:06
71
493
Gert JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
Gert JANSEN VAN RENSBURG #493
Male 40+
01:40:10
01:40:10
25
(59)
40+
25
Male
59
Finished
21.0 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
01:40:10
73
219
Rinus GELDENHUYS
Rinus GELDENHUYS #219
Male 19-39
01:40:27
01:40:27
23
(60)
19-39
23
Male
60
Finished
20.9 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
01:40:27
74
324
Dries VAN DER MERWE
Dries VAN DER MERWE #324
Male 19-39
01:40:34
01:40:34
24
(61)
19-39
24
Male
61
Finished
20.9 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:40:34
75
260
Shaun MELLORS
Shaun MELLORS #260
Male 40+
01:40:41
01:40:41
26
(62)
40+
26
Male
62
Finished
20.9 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
01:40:41
76
177
Coenie BESTER
Coenie BESTER #177
Male 19-39
01:40:50
01:40:50
25
(63)
19-39
25
Male
63
Finished
20.8 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:40:50
77
241
Rickus KOCK
Rickus KOCK #241
Male 19-39
01:40:55
01:40:55
26
(64)
19-39
26
Male
64
Finished
20.8 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:40:55
78
242
Chardo KRIEL
Chardo KRIEL #242
Male 19-39
01:41:00
01:41:00
27
(65)
19-39
27
Male
65
Finished
20.8 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
01:41:00
80
197
Christiaan DE BEER
Christiaan DE BEER #197
Male 19-39
01:41:42
01:41:42
28
(66)
19-39
28
Male
66
Finished
20.6 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:41:42
81
258
Gerrie MARITZ
Gerrie MARITZ #258
Male 40+
01:41:43
01:41:43
27
(67)
40+
27
Male
67
Finished
20.6 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:41:43
82
273
Pj PIETERSE
Pj PIETERSE #273
Male 13-18
01:42:13
01:42:13
13
(68)
13-18
13
Male
68
Finished
20.5 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:42:13
83
477
Jan Adriaan ROSSOUW
Jan Adriaan ROSSOUW #477
Male 40+
01:42:14
01:42:14
28
(69)
40+
28
Male
69
Finished
20.5 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:42:14
84
183
Marnus BONSMA
Marnus BONSMA #183
Male 19-39
01:42:41
01:42:41
29
(70)
19-39
29
Male
70
Finished
20.4 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:42:41
85
226
Nico GROBLER
Nico GROBLER #226
Male 19-39
01:42:47
01:42:47
30
(71)
19-39
30
Male
71
Finished
20.4 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:42:47
86
240
Wynand JOUBERT
Wynand JOUBERT #240
Male 40+
01:42:51
01:42:51
29
(72)
40+
29
Male
72
Finished
20.4 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:42:51
89
347
Ian WARRICKER
Ian WARRICKER #347
Male 40+
01:43:53
01:43:53
30
(73)
40+
30
Male
73
Finished
20.2 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
01:43:53
90
310
Ep STEYN
Ep STEYN #310
Male 40+
01:44:03
01:44:03
31
(74)
40+
31
Male
74
Finished
20.2 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
01:44:03
91
227
Brandt GROOBLER
Brandt GROOBLER #227
Male 19-39
01:44:15
01:44:15
31
(75)
19-39
31
Male
75
Finished
20.1 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:44:15
96
245
Reinhard LAAS
Reinhard LAAS #245
Male 19-39
01:44:45
01:44:45
32
(76)
19-39
32
Male
76
Finished
20.0 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:44:45
97
196
Stoffel CORNELISSEN
Stoffel CORNELISSEN #196
Male 40+
01:44:46
01:44:46
32
(77)
40+
32
Male
77
Finished
20.0 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:44:46
98
270
Kyle PATON
Kyle PATON #270
Male 13-18
01:45:44
01:45:44
14
(78)
13-18
14
Male
78
Finished
19.9 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:45:44
100
475
Gary RAINBIRD-WEBB
Gary RAINBIRD-WEBB #475
Male 40+
01:46:18
01:46:18
33
(79)
40+
33
Male
79
Finished
19.8 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:46:18
101
289
Vikoux ROUX
Vikoux ROUX #289
Male 19-39
01:46:41
01:46:41
33
(80)
19-39
33
Male
80
Finished
19.7 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:46:41
102
179
Johan BEZUIDENHOUT
Johan BEZUIDENHOUT #179
Male 19-39
01:46:41
01:46:41
34
(81)
19-39
34
Male
81
Finished
19.7 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:46:41
103
190
Herman CAMPHER
Herman CAMPHER #190
Male 19-39
01:47:30
01:47:30
35
(82)
19-39
35
Male
82
Finished
19.5 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
01:47:30
105
309
Neels SNYMAN
Neels SNYMAN #309
Male 19-39
01:47:59
01:47:59
36
(83)
19-39
36
Male
83
Finished
19.4 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
01:47:59
106
202
Kevin DICKSON
Kevin DICKSON #202
Male 40+
01:48:00
01:48:00
34
(84)
40+
34
Male
84
Finished
19.4 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
01:48:00
107
201
Marcel DE VILLIERS
Marcel DE VILLIERS #201
Male 40+
01:48:14
01:48:14
35
(85)
40+
35
Male
85
Finished
19.4 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:48:14
108
297
Armand SCHUTTE
Armand SCHUTTE #297
Male 13-18
01:49:34
01:49:34
15
(86)
13-18
15
Male
86
Finished
19.2 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:49:34
113
255
Nicklaus LOTTER
Nicklaus LOTTER #255
Male 19-39
01:50:26
01:50:26
37
(87)
19-39
37
Male
87
Finished
19.0 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:50:26
114
203
Bertus DREYER
Bertus DREYER #203
Male 40+
01:50:41
01:50:41
36
(88)
40+
36
Male
88
Finished
19.0 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:50:41
116
329
Francois P VAN DER WALT
Francois P VAN DER WALT #329
Male 40+
01:50:59
01:50:59
37
(89)
40+
37
Male
89
Finished
18.9 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:50:59
117
268
Derick OPPERMAN
Derick OPPERMAN #268
Male 19-39
01:51:00
01:51:00
38
(90)
19-39
38
Male
90
Finished
18.9 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:51:00
118
198
Gary DE NYSSCHEN
Gary DE NYSSCHEN #198
Male 40+
01:51:03
01:51:03
38
(91)
40+
38
Male
91
Finished
18.9 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:51:03
120
223
Grunt GRANT
Grunt GRANT #223
Male 40+
01:51:27
01:51:27
39
(92)
40+
39
Male
92
Finished
18.8 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
01:51:27
123
322
Hj VAN DER AHEE
Hj VAN DER AHEE #322
Male 19-39
01:53:34
01:53:34
39
(93)
19-39
39
Male
93
Finished
18.5 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
01:53:34
127
474
Herman BESTER
Herman BESTER #474
Male 19-39
01:54:54
01:54:54
40
(94)
19-39
40
Male
94
Finished
18.3 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:54:54
128
494
Ehjah MAGAGULA
Ehjah MAGAGULA #494
Male 40+
01:55:12
01:55:12
40
(95)
40+
40
Male
95
Finished
18.2 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:55:12
129
256
Martin MABANDA
Martin MABANDA #256
Male 40+
01:55:15
01:55:15
41
(96)
40+
41
Male
96
Finished
18.2 km/h
35km B
06:50:42
01:55:15
130
269
Craig PATON
Craig PATON #269
Male 40+
01:56:29
01:56:29
42
(97)
40+
42
Male
97
Finished
18.0 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:56:29
131
316
Leonard TOSEN
Leonard TOSEN #316
Male 19-39
01:57:10
01:57:10
41
(98)
19-39
41
Male
98
Finished
17.9 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:57:10
133
225
Marius GROBLER
Marius GROBLER #225
Male 40+
01:57:30
01:57:30
43
(99)
40+
43
Male
99
Finished
17.9 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:57:30
134
349
Chris BOTHA
Chris BOTHA #349
Male 40+
01:57:44
01:57:44
44
(100)
40+
44
Male
100
Finished
17.8 km/h
35km A
06:42:52
01:57:44
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (127 items)
© 2023