Eurosteel Drak Descent & Run the River
02/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (149 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
Start
Spotter
Finish
141
322
Devon KUPFERMAN
Devon KUPFERMAN #322
Male Mens Team
02:59:54
02:59:54
(02:58:09)
51
(134)
02:58:09
Mens Team
51
Male
134
Mens Team
Toti snakes
E
00:01:45
02:59:40
02:59:54
148
781
Peter HARTZER
Peter HARTZER #781
Male Mens Team
03:01:01
03:01:01
(02:59:04)
52
(140)
02:59:04
Mens Team
52
Male
140
Mens Team
Umlungus
K
00:01:56
03:00:43
03:01:01
151
72
Tommy VAN ROMBURGH
Tommy VAN ROMBURGH #72
Male Mens Team
03:02:32
03:02:32
(03:00:50)
53
(142)
03:00:50
Mens Team
53
Male
142
Mens Team
Bianchi Boyz
D
00:01:42
03:02:10
03:02:32
152
71
Robert VAN DER MERWE
Robert VAN DER MERWE #71
Male Mens Team
03:02:32
03:02:32
(03:00:49)
54
(143)
03:00:49
Mens Team
54
Male
143
Mens Team
Bianchi Boyz
D
00:01:42
03:02:15
03:02:32
156
571
John FIRTH
John FIRTH #571
Male Mens Team
03:04:06
03:04:06
(03:02:26)
55
(147)
03:02:26
Mens Team
55
Male
147
Mens Team
ABSA EG
E
00:01:39
03:03:44
03:04:06
157
572
Brett GREEN
Brett GREEN #572
Male Mens Team
03:04:06
03:04:06
(03:02:24)
56
(148)
03:02:24
Mens Team
56
Male
148
Mens Team
ABSA EG
E
00:01:42
03:03:48
03:04:06
158
672
Gary WELLS
Gary WELLS #672
Male Mens Team
03:04:17
03:04:17
(03:02:36)
57
(149)
03:02:36
Mens Team
57
Male
149
Mens Team
Ruthless
E
00:01:41
03:03:59
03:04:17
159
671
Andrew STEWART
Andrew STEWART #671
Male Mens Team
03:04:18
03:04:18
(03:02:38)
58
(150)
03:02:38
Mens Team
58
Male
150
Mens Team
Ruthless
E
00:01:39
03:04:00
03:04:18
167
291
Peter ESPAG
Peter ESPAG #291
Male Mens Team
03:05:11
03:05:11
(03:03:28)
59
(155)
03:03:28
Mens Team
59
Male
155
Mens Team
Dynamite Duo
E
00:01:43
03:04:54
03:05:11
168
292
Brett RIDGWAY
Brett RIDGWAY #292
Male Mens Team
03:05:14
03:05:14
(03:03:31)
60
(156)
03:03:31
Mens Team
60
Male
156
Mens Team
Dynamite Duo
E
00:01:42
03:04:56
03:05:14
170
331
David BUCKINGHAM
David BUCKINGHAM #331
Male Mens Team
03:05:31
03:05:31
(03:03:51)
61
(158)
03:03:51
Mens Team
61
Male
158
Mens Team
Dave Squared
D
00:01:39
03:05:15
03:05:31
171
332
David YAPP
David YAPP #332
Male Mens Team
03:05:31
03:05:31
(03:03:51)
62
(159)
03:03:51
Mens Team
62
Male
159
Mens Team
Dave Squared
D
00:01:40
03:05:15
03:05:31
175
391
Paul LARSON
Paul LARSON #391
Male Mens Team
03:06:23
03:06:23
(03:04:40)
63
(163)
03:04:40
Mens Team
63
Male
163
Mens Team
Face Planters
E
00:01:42
03:06:08
03:06:23
176
392
Keith VIENINGS
Keith VIENINGS #392
Male Mens Team
03:06:23
03:06:23
(03:04:40)
64
(164)
03:04:40
Mens Team
64
Male
164
Mens Team
Face Planters
E
00:01:42
03:06:05
03:06:23
177
421
John COULSON
John COULSON #421
Male Mens Team
03:06:58
03:06:58
(03:05:20)
65
(165)
03:05:20
Mens Team
65
Male
165
Mens Team
Team SAB
F
00:01:37
03:06:43
03:06:58
183
181
Wynand DE SWARDT
Wynand DE SWARDT #181
Male Mens Team
03:08:23
03:08:23
(03:06:42)
66
(171)
03:06:42
Mens Team
66
Male
171
Mens Team
Green and Deswadt
E
00:01:41
03:08:02
03:08:23
184
182
Gavin GREEN
Gavin GREEN #182
Male Mens Team
03:08:24
03:08:24
(03:06:43)
67
(172)
03:06:43
Mens Team
67
Male
172
Mens Team
Green and Deswadt
E
00:01:40
03:08:04
03:08:24
187
271
Haydn BAM
Haydn BAM #271
Male Mens Team
03:09:14
03:09:14
(03:07:19)
68
(175)
03:07:19
Mens Team
68
Male
175
Mens Team
Battery Centre
G
00:01:54
03:08:53
03:09:14
197
342
Duane THANGALAN
Duane THANGALAN #342
Male Mens Team
03:11:44
03:11:44
(03:09:59)
69
(182)
03:09:59
Mens Team
69
Male
182
Mens Team
Shova Msunduzi Mtb
G
00:01:44
03:11:26
03:11:44
206
451
Ihane DU PLESSIS
Ihane DU PLESSIS #451
Male Mens Team
03:14:51
03:14:51
(03:13:10)
70
(188)
03:13:10
Mens Team
70
Male
188
Mens Team
I and J
D
00:01:40
03:14:34
03:14:51
207
741
Cameron ABBOT
Cameron ABBOT #741
Male Mens Team
03:15:33
03:15:33
(03:13:57)
71
(189)
03:13:57
Mens Team
71
Male
189
Mens Team
Team CM
G
00:01:36
03:15:14
03:15:33
224
742
Michael WALDBURGER
Michael WALDBURGER #742
Male Mens Team
03:23:50
03:23:50
(03:22:12)
72
(198)
03:22:12
Mens Team
72
Male
198
Mens Team
Team CM
G
00:01:38
03:23:30
03:23:50
240
482
Gerald TAYLOR
Gerald TAYLOR #482
Male Mens Team
03:27:42
03:27:42
(03:25:48)
73
(211)
03:25:48
Mens Team
73
Male
211
Mens Team
TERMINATORS
G
00:01:54
03:27:19
03:27:42
241
481
Maison BASTEW
Maison BASTEW #481
Male Mens Team
03:27:44
03:27:44
(03:25:59)
74
(212)
03:25:59
Mens Team
74
Male
212
Mens Team
TERMINATORS
G
00:01:45
03:27:16
03:27:44
242
341
Bruce BUKUS
Bruce BUKUS #341
Male Mens Team
03:27:44
03:27:44
(03:25:54)
75
(213)
03:25:54
Mens Team
75
Male
213
Mens Team
Shova Msunduzi Mtb
G
00:01:50
03:27:16
03:27:44
243
222
Clint HIPPOLITE
Clint HIPPOLITE #222
Male Mens Team
03:27:47
03:27:47
(03:25:59)
76
(214)
03:25:59
Mens Team
76
Male
214
Mens Team
GREY KOP
G
00:01:48
03:27:22
03:27:47
244
221
Darrell GREGORY
Darrell GREGORY #221
Male Mens Team
03:27:48
03:27:48
(03:26:12)
77
(215)
03:26:12
Mens Team
77
Male
215
Mens Team
GREY KOP
G
00:01:35
03:27:24
03:27:48
253
161
Keith CHAPMAN
Keith CHAPMAN #161
Male Mens Team
03:30:03
03:30:03
(03:28:14)
78
(221)
03:28:14
Mens Team
78
Male
221
Mens Team
Chappies
G
00:01:49
03:29:42
03:30:03
254
162
Ross CHAPMAN
Ross CHAPMAN #162
Male Mens Team
03:30:04
03:30:04
(03:28:15)
79
(222)
03:28:15
Mens Team
79
Male
222
Mens Team
Chappies
G
00:01:48
03:29:39
03:30:04
264
261
Paul ARNOTT
Paul ARNOTT #261
Male Mens Team
03:34:27
03:34:27
(03:32:39)
80
(230)
03:32:39
Mens Team
80
Male
230
Mens Team
The Puff Adders
H
00:01:48
03:34:03
03:34:27
265
262
Mark SEGERS
Mark SEGERS #262
Male Mens Team
03:34:29
03:34:29
(03:32:41)
81
(231)
03:32:41
Mens Team
81
Male
231
Mens Team
The Puff Adders
H
00:01:47
03:34:06
03:34:29
267
302
Terence ROBERTSON
Terence ROBERTSON #302
Male Mens Team
03:35:24
03:35:24
(03:33:47)
82
(232)
03:33:47
Mens Team
82
Male
232
Mens Team
MEUMANN White Partition World
F
00:01:37
03:35:06
03:35:24
271
661
Gordon BELTON
Gordon BELTON #661
Male Mens Team
03:37:48
03:37:48
(03:37:48)
83
(235)
03:37:48
Mens Team
83
Male
235
Mens Team
Rivers
H
-00:03:06
03:37:29
03:37:48
275
252
Jody STEYN
Jody STEYN #252
Male Mens Team
03:40:24
03:40:24
(03:38:48)
84
(239)
03:38:48
Mens Team
84
Male
239
Mens Team
The Fat Cats
H
00:01:36
03:40:05
03:40:24
276
251
Brian BRANDIS
Brian BRANDIS #251
Male Mens Team
03:40:25
03:40:25
(03:38:47)
85
(240)
03:38:47
Mens Team
85
Male
240
Mens Team
The Fat Cats
H
00:01:37
03:40:07
03:40:25
277
352
Dave WILSON
Dave WILSON #352
Male Mens Team
03:40:51
03:40:51
(03:38:15)
86
(241)
03:38:15
Mens Team
86
Male
241
Mens Team
Team
G
00:02:36
03:40:33
03:40:51
279
492
Garth WALKER
Garth WALKER #492
Male Mens Team
03:42:08
03:42:08
(03:40:24)
87
(243)
03:40:24
Mens Team
87
Male
243
Mens Team
Underbuggers
H
00:01:44
03:41:41
03:42:08
280
662
Warwick MITCHELL
Warwick MITCHELL #662
Male Mens Team
03:42:47
03:42:47
(03:40:57)
88
(244)
03:40:57
Mens Team
88
Male
244
Mens Team
Rivers
G
00:01:49
03:42:28
03:42:47
291
132
Simon STEYN
Simon STEYN #132
Male Mens Team
03:50:07
03:50:07
(03:48:12)
89
(252)
03:48:12
Mens Team
89
Male
252
Mens Team
Baiesukkel
G
00:01:55
03:49:48
03:50:07
292
131
Michael BOLLEURS
Michael BOLLEURS #131
Male Mens Team
03:50:08
03:50:08
(03:48:13)
90
(253)
03:48:13
Mens Team
90
Male
253
Mens Team
Baiesukkel
G
00:01:55
03:49:47
03:50:08
296
382
Mike FINDLAY
Mike FINDLAY #382
Male Mens Team
03:51:45
03:51:45
(03:49:55)
91
(257)
03:49:55
Mens Team
91
Male
257
Mens Team
Aardvarks
K
00:01:49
03:51:28
03:51:45
301
522
Wayne VOCKERODT
Wayne VOCKERODT #522
Male Mens Team
03:52:33
03:52:33
(03:52:33)
92
(261)
03:52:33
Mens Team
92
Male
261
Mens Team
fastfurious
K
-00:03:11
03:52:15
03:52:33
305
472
Hennie DU PLESSIS
Hennie DU PLESSIS #472
Male Mens Team
03:54:03
03:54:03
(03:52:17)
93
(264)
03:52:17
Mens Team
93
Male
264
Mens Team
KISME
F
00:01:46
03:53:40
03:54:03
306
471
Henrik Frederik Degenaar DU PLESSIS
Henrik Frederik Degenaar DU PLESSIS #471
Male Mens Team
03:54:03
03:54:03
(03:52:17)
94
(265)
03:52:17
Mens Team
94
Male
265
Mens Team
KISME
F
00:01:46
03:53:43
03:54:03
311
532
Richard ELLISON
Richard ELLISON #532
Male Mens Team
03:58:41
03:58:41
(03:56:57)
95
(270)
03:56:57
Mens Team
95
Male
270
Mens Team
Iron Butts
J
00:01:43
03:58:21
03:58:41
314
312
Christiaan VAN ZYL
Christiaan VAN ZYL #312
Male Mens Team
03:58:56
03:58:56
(03:57:04)
96
(272)
03:57:04
Mens Team
96
Male
272
Mens Team
Steke en Speke
H
00:01:51
03:58:35
03:58:56
315
311
Gerhard BOSHOFF
Gerhard BOSHOFF #311
Male Mens Team
03:58:57
03:58:57
(03:57:05)
97
(273)
03:57:05
Mens Team
97
Male
273
Mens Team
Steke en Speke
H
00:01:51
03:58:36
03:58:57
319
501
Werner BOOYSEN
Werner BOOYSEN #501
Male Mens Team
03:59:19
03:59:19
(03:57:26)
98
(275)
03:57:26
Mens Team
98
Male
275
Mens Team
Voel en Val
H
00:01:53
03:59:03
03:59:19
320
502
Basil FIELD
Basil FIELD #502
Male Mens Team
03:59:19
03:59:19
(03:57:28)
99
(276)
03:57:28
Mens Team
99
Male
276
Mens Team
Voel en Val
H
00:01:51
03:59:01
03:59:19
322
362
Bruce MACKENZIE
Bruce MACKENZIE #362
Male Mens Team
04:02:00
04:02:00
(04:02:00)
100
(278)
04:02:00
Mens Team
100
Male
278
Mens Team
Team Mackers
H
-00:03:18
04:01:40
04:02:00
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (149 items)
© 2023