The Great Kolomela Iron Road Race
16/11/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (222 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Pace
5km
Pace
51
963
Botlhale Gratitude MOLAOLWA
Botlhale Gratitude MOLAOLWA #963
Male Junior
00:26:27
00:26:27
18
(43)
Junior
18
Male
43
Finish
5:17 min/km
00:26:27
11.3
52
1053
Jemeria ELIAS
Jemeria ELIAS #1053
Male Senior
00:26:35
00:26:35
19
(44)
Senior
19
Male
44
Finish
5:19 min/km
00:26:35
11.3
53
911
Malebogo SEKHUTLO
Malebogo SEKHUTLO #911
Female Senior
00:27:02
00:27:02
2
(5)
Senior
2
Female
5
Finish
5:24 min/km
00:27:02
11.1
54
1083
Willem Adriaan LABUSCHAGNE
Willem Adriaan LABUSCHAGNE #1083
Male Senior
00:27:17
00:27:17
20
(45)
Senior
20
Male
45
Finish
5:27 min/km
00:27:17
11.0
55
1111
Natthews KGOPISHO
Natthews KGOPISHO #1111
Male 50-59
00:27:20
00:27:20
3
(46)
50-59
3
Male
46
Tlou Runners
Finish
5:28 min/km
00:27:20
11.0
56
927
Carla RUFFINI
Carla RUFFINI #927
Female Junior
00:27:30
00:27:30
3
(6)
Junior
3
Female
6
Finish
5:30 min/km
00:27:30
10.9
57
932
Michiel COETZEE
Michiel COETZEE #932
Male Junior
00:27:37
00:27:37
19
(47)
Junior
19
Male
47
Finish
5:31 min/km
00:27:37
10.9
58
1093
Ontiretse NTHEKANG
Ontiretse NTHEKANG #1093
Male Senior
00:28:15
00:28:15
21
(48)
Senior
21
Male
48
Finish
5:39 min/km
00:28:15
10.6
59
922
Jafta MAHLANGU
Jafta MAHLANGU #922
Male Senior
00:28:24
00:28:24
22
(49)
Senior
22
Male
49
Finish
5:40 min/km
00:28:24
10.6
60
909
Luckyboy WITBOOI
Luckyboy WITBOOI #909
Male 40-49
00:28:25
00:28:25
6
(50)
40-49
6
Male
50
Finish
5:41 min/km
00:28:25
10.6
61
1056
Beryl MAKOKHA
Beryl MAKOKHA #1056
Female Senior
00:28:39
00:28:39
3
(7)
Senior
3
Female
7
SUNBIRD STRIDERS
Finish
5:43 min/km
00:28:39
10.5
62
1031
Deon JAFTHA
Deon JAFTHA #1031
Male Senior
00:28:41
00:28:41
23
(51)
Senior
23
Male
51
Finish
5:44 min/km
00:28:41
10.5
63
1058
Sipho BOSMAN
Sipho BOSMAN #1058
Male Senior
00:28:42
00:28:42
24
(52)
Senior
24
Male
52
Finish
5:44 min/km
00:28:42
10.4
64
990
Litha VITHI
Litha VITHI #990
Male Junior
00:29:15
00:29:15
20
(53)
Junior
20
Male
53
POSTMASBURG HIGH SCHOOL
Finish
5:51 min/km
00:29:15
10.3
65
1097
Name 1097
Name 1097 #1097
Unknown 
00:29:37
00:29:37
Unknown
5
Finish
5:55 min/km
00:29:37
10.1
66
1129
Name 1129
Name 1129 #1129
Unknown 
00:30:10
00:30:10
Unknown
6
Finish
6:02 min/km
00:30:10
9.9
67
1095
Thando MAYIMELE
Thando MAYIMELE #1095
Male Senior
00:30:11
00:30:11
25
(54)
Senior
25
Male
54
Finish
6:02 min/km
00:30:11
9.9
68
912
Jeremia NTLHAILE
Jeremia NTLHAILE #912
Male Senior
00:30:14
00:30:14
26
(55)
Senior
26
Male
55
Finish
6:02 min/km
00:30:14
9.9
69
1004
Jenny UYS
Jenny UYS #1004
Female 40-49
00:30:15
00:30:15
2
(8)
40-49
2
Female
8
RWFL
Finish
6:03 min/km
00:30:15
9.9
70
1018
Frans HAEL
Frans HAEL #1018
Male Senior
00:30:16
00:30:16
27
(56)
Senior
27
Male
56
Finish
6:03 min/km
00:30:16
9.9
71
964
Lesego Eril MOLAOLWA
Lesego Eril MOLAOLWA #964
Male Senior
00:31:17
00:31:17
28
(57)
Senior
28
Male
57
Finish
6:15 min/km
00:31:17
9.6
72
1071
Neo LOREKANG
Neo LOREKANG #1071
Male 40-49
00:31:38
00:31:38
7
(58)
40-49
7
Male
58
SESHENG AC
Finish
6:19 min/km
00:31:38
9.5
73
992
Oratile TEKANYO
Oratile TEKANYO #992
Male Senior
00:32:17
00:32:17
29
(59)
Senior
29
Male
59
Finish
6:27 min/km
00:32:17
9.3
74
1074
Khahliso MATSENYANE
Khahliso MATSENYANE #1074
Female Senior
00:32:35
00:32:35
4
(9)
Senior
4
Female
9
Finish
6:31 min/km
00:32:35
9.2
75
921
Ralph-Colin JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
Ralph-Colin JANSEN VAN RENSBURG #921
Male Junior
00:32:39
00:32:39
21
(60)
Junior
21
Male
60
Finish
6:31 min/km
00:32:39
9.2
76
1078
Bernard NNEELANG
Bernard NNEELANG #1078
Male 50-59
00:32:40
00:32:40
4
(61)
50-59
4
Male
61
TAUNG AC
Finish
6:32 min/km
00:32:40
9.2
77
926
Kenneth SEHAKO
Kenneth SEHAKO #926
Male 40-49
00:32:55
00:32:55
8
(62)
40-49
8
Male
62
Finish
6:35 min/km
00:32:55
9.1
78
1116
Thaelo SHUSHU
Thaelo SHUSHU #1116
Male 60-69
00:33:00
00:33:00
1
(63)
60-69
1
Male
63
Finish
6:36 min/km
00:33:00
9.1
79
925
Agisanang RULASHE
Agisanang RULASHE #925
Female Senior
00:33:06
00:33:06
5
(10)
Senior
5
Female
10
Finish
6:37 min/km
00:33:06
9.1
80
984
Inge VITTI
Inge VITTI #984
Female Junior
00:33:26
00:33:26
4
(11)
Junior
4
Female
11
Finish
6:41 min/km
00:33:26
9.0
81
1033
Hulisani Christopher MEMATEI
Hulisani Christopher MEMATEI #1033
Male Senior
00:33:53
00:33:53
30
(64)
Senior
30
Male
64
Finish
6:46 min/km
00:33:53
8.9
82
1054
Sibahle BLANKET
Sibahle BLANKET #1054
Female Junior
00:33:54
00:33:54
5
(12)
Junior
5
Female
12
Finish
6:46 min/km
00:33:54
8.8
83
930
Mandla GABA
Mandla GABA #930
Male 40-49
00:33:57
00:33:57
9
(65)
40-49
9
Male
65
Finish
6:47 min/km
00:33:57
8.8
84
986
Brandon-Lee JONKERS
Brandon-Lee JONKERS #986
Male Walkers
00:34:22
00:34:22
1
(66)
Walkers
1
Male
66
Finish
6:52 min/km
00:34:22
8.7
85
1106
Boingotlo Portia TAENG
Boingotlo Portia TAENG #1106
Female Senior
00:34:29
00:34:29
6
(13)
Senior
6
Female
13
Finish
6:53 min/km
00:34:29
8.7
86
1001
Jac COE
Jac COE #1001
Male Junior
00:34:31
00:34:31
22
(67)
Junior
22
Male
67
Finish
6:54 min/km
00:34:31
8.7
87
902
Danika ROSSOUW
Danika ROSSOUW #902
Female Junior
00:35:15
00:35:15
6
(14)
Junior
6
Female
14
Finish
7:03 min/km
00:35:15
8.5
88
1140
Itumeleng SEELE
Itumeleng SEELE #1140
Male Senior
00:35:20
00:35:20
31
(68)
Senior
31
Male
68
Finish
7:04 min/km
00:35:20
8.5
89
1109
Melusi MTSHALI
Melusi MTSHALI #1109
Male Senior
00:35:35
00:35:35
32
(69)
Senior
32
Male
69
Finish
7:07 min/km
00:35:35
8.4
90
1100
Philile HLATSHWAYO
Philile HLATSHWAYO #1100
Female Senior
00:35:53
00:35:53
7
(15)
Senior
7
Female
15
Finish
7:10 min/km
00:35:53
8.4
91
955
Nomonde MPETSHENI
Nomonde MPETSHENI #955
Female Senior
00:35:56
00:35:56
8
(16)
Senior
8
Female
16
Finish
7:11 min/km
00:35:56
8.3
92
903
Marion ROSSOUW
Marion ROSSOUW #903
Female Junior
00:36:00
00:36:00
7
(17)
Junior
7
Female
17
Finish
7:12 min/km
00:36:00
8.3
93
1104
Abraham RHENOSTER
Abraham RHENOSTER #1104
Male 50-59
00:36:27
00:36:27
5
(70)
50-59
5
Male
70
Finish
7:17 min/km
00:36:27
8.2
94
1120
Charlene LOUW
Charlene LOUW #1120
Female Senior
00:36:44
00:36:44
9
(18)
Senior
9
Female
18
Finish
7:20 min/km
00:36:44
8.2
95
1027
Tsaone MODISE
Tsaone MODISE #1027
Male Junior
00:37:28
00:37:28
23
(71)
Junior
23
Male
71
Finish
7:29 min/km
00:37:28
8.0
96
1084
Leilani VAN SCHALKWYK
Leilani VAN SCHALKWYK #1084
Female 40-49
00:37:29
00:37:29
3
(19)
40-49
3
Female
19
Finish
7:29 min/km
00:37:29
8.0
97
946
Jenny ALEXANDER
Jenny ALEXANDER #946
Female 40-49
00:37:31
00:37:31
4
(20)
40-49
4
Female
20
Finish
7:30 min/km
00:37:31
8.0
98
1139
Didintle RAMAHLELE
Didintle RAMAHLELE #1139
Female Junior
00:37:32
00:37:32
8
(21)
Junior
8
Female
21
SOLE MATES
Finish
7:30 min/km
00:37:32
8.0
99
1082
Seleke MOTIMELE
Seleke MOTIMELE #1082
Male 40-49
00:37:32
00:37:32
10
(72)
40-49
10
Male
72
Finish
7:30 min/km
00:37:32
8.0
100
1102
Molemoeng Bernadette LEACWE
Molemoeng Bernadette LEACWE #1102
Female Senior
00:37:35
00:37:35
10
(22)
Senior
10
Female
22
EMFULENI
Finish
7:31 min/km
00:37:35
8.0
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (222 items)
© 2023