The Great Kolomela Iron Road Race
16/11/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (222 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Pace
5km
Pace
40
1088
Rowyane OLIPHANT
Rowyane OLIPHANT #1088
Male Senior
00:23:49
00:23:49
15
(35)
Senior
15
Male
35
Finish
4:45 min/km
00:23:49
12.6
41
1091
Opkatlholetse MABIHI
Opkatlholetse MABIHI #1091
Male Senior
00:24:05
00:24:05
16
(36)
Senior
16
Male
36
Finish
4:49 min/km
00:24:05
12.5
42
1124
Name 1124
Name 1124 #1124
Unknown 
00:24:15
00:24:15
Unknown
4
Finish
4:51 min/km
00:24:15
12.4
43
1101
Amantle BADALA
Amantle BADALA #1101
Female Junior
00:24:30
00:24:30
1
(3)
Junior
1
Female
3
Finish
4:54 min/km
00:24:30
12.2
44
980
Mia EKKERD
Mia EKKERD #980
Female Junior
00:24:35
00:24:35
2
(4)
Junior
2
Female
4
Finish
4:55 min/km
00:24:35
12.2
45
923
Lawrenge KHUMALO
Lawrenge KHUMALO #923
Male Senior
00:24:47
00:24:47
17
(37)
Senior
17
Male
37
Finish
4:57 min/km
00:24:47
12.1
46
983
Beano AFRIKA
Beano AFRIKA #983
Male Junior
00:25:50
00:25:50
14
(38)
Junior
14
Male
38
Finish
5:10 min/km
00:25:50
11.6
47
961
Dumisani MOOKETSI
Dumisani MOOKETSI #961
Male Junior
00:26:02
00:26:02
15
(39)
Junior
15
Male
39
Finish
5:12 min/km
00:26:02
11.5
48
924
Mothusiotsile MATLHAHU
Mothusiotsile MATLHAHU #924
Male Senior
00:26:03
00:26:03
18
(40)
Senior
18
Male
40
Finish
5:12 min/km
00:26:03
11.5
49
1013
Gildo MASUM
Gildo MASUM #1013
Male Junior
00:26:06
00:26:06
16
(41)
Junior
16
Male
41
Finish
5:13 min/km
00:26:06
11.5
50
1103
Christiaan JOUBERT
Christiaan JOUBERT #1103
Male Junior
00:26:12
00:26:12
17
(42)
Junior
17
Male
42
Finish
5:14 min/km
00:26:12
11.5
51
963
Botlhale Gratitude MOLAOLWA
Botlhale Gratitude MOLAOLWA #963
Male Junior
00:26:27
00:26:27
18
(43)
Junior
18
Male
43
Finish
5:17 min/km
00:26:27
11.3
52
1053
Jemeria ELIAS
Jemeria ELIAS #1053
Male Senior
00:26:35
00:26:35
19
(44)
Senior
19
Male
44
Finish
5:19 min/km
00:26:35
11.3
53
911
Malebogo SEKHUTLO
Malebogo SEKHUTLO #911
Female Senior
00:27:02
00:27:02
2
(5)
Senior
2
Female
5
Finish
5:24 min/km
00:27:02
11.1
54
1083
Willem Adriaan LABUSCHAGNE
Willem Adriaan LABUSCHAGNE #1083
Male Senior
00:27:17
00:27:17
20
(45)
Senior
20
Male
45
Finish
5:27 min/km
00:27:17
11.0
56
927
Carla RUFFINI
Carla RUFFINI #927
Female Junior
00:27:30
00:27:30
3
(6)
Junior
3
Female
6
Finish
5:30 min/km
00:27:30
10.9
57
932
Michiel COETZEE
Michiel COETZEE #932
Male Junior
00:27:37
00:27:37
19
(47)
Junior
19
Male
47
Finish
5:31 min/km
00:27:37
10.9
58
1093
Ontiretse NTHEKANG
Ontiretse NTHEKANG #1093
Male Senior
00:28:15
00:28:15
21
(48)
Senior
21
Male
48
Finish
5:39 min/km
00:28:15
10.6
59
922
Jafta MAHLANGU
Jafta MAHLANGU #922
Male Senior
00:28:24
00:28:24
22
(49)
Senior
22
Male
49
Finish
5:40 min/km
00:28:24
10.6
60
909
Luckyboy WITBOOI
Luckyboy WITBOOI #909
Male 40-49
00:28:25
00:28:25
6
(50)
40-49
6
Male
50
Finish
5:41 min/km
00:28:25
10.6
62
1031
Deon JAFTHA
Deon JAFTHA #1031
Male Senior
00:28:41
00:28:41
23
(51)
Senior
23
Male
51
Finish
5:44 min/km
00:28:41
10.5
63
1058
Sipho BOSMAN
Sipho BOSMAN #1058
Male Senior
00:28:42
00:28:42
24
(52)
Senior
24
Male
52
Finish
5:44 min/km
00:28:42
10.4
65
1097
Name 1097
Name 1097 #1097
Unknown 
00:29:37
00:29:37
Unknown
5
Finish
5:55 min/km
00:29:37
10.1
66
1129
Name 1129
Name 1129 #1129
Unknown 
00:30:10
00:30:10
Unknown
6
Finish
6:02 min/km
00:30:10
9.9
67
1095
Thando MAYIMELE
Thando MAYIMELE #1095
Male Senior
00:30:11
00:30:11
25
(54)
Senior
25
Male
54
Finish
6:02 min/km
00:30:11
9.9
68
912
Jeremia NTLHAILE
Jeremia NTLHAILE #912
Male Senior
00:30:14
00:30:14
26
(55)
Senior
26
Male
55
Finish
6:02 min/km
00:30:14
9.9
70
1018
Frans HAEL
Frans HAEL #1018
Male Senior
00:30:16
00:30:16
27
(56)
Senior
27
Male
56
Finish
6:03 min/km
00:30:16
9.9
71
964
Lesego Eril MOLAOLWA
Lesego Eril MOLAOLWA #964
Male Senior
00:31:17
00:31:17
28
(57)
Senior
28
Male
57
Finish
6:15 min/km
00:31:17
9.6
73
992
Oratile TEKANYO
Oratile TEKANYO #992
Male Senior
00:32:17
00:32:17
29
(59)
Senior
29
Male
59
Finish
6:27 min/km
00:32:17
9.3
74
1074
Khahliso MATSENYANE
Khahliso MATSENYANE #1074
Female Senior
00:32:35
00:32:35
4
(9)
Senior
4
Female
9
Finish
6:31 min/km
00:32:35
9.2
75
921
Ralph-Colin JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
Ralph-Colin JANSEN VAN RENSBURG #921
Male Junior
00:32:39
00:32:39
21
(60)
Junior
21
Male
60
Finish
6:31 min/km
00:32:39
9.2
77
926
Kenneth SEHAKO
Kenneth SEHAKO #926
Male 40-49
00:32:55
00:32:55
8
(62)
40-49
8
Male
62
Finish
6:35 min/km
00:32:55
9.1
78
1116
Thaelo SHUSHU
Thaelo SHUSHU #1116
Male 60-69
00:33:00
00:33:00
1
(63)
60-69
1
Male
63
Finish
6:36 min/km
00:33:00
9.1
79
925
Agisanang RULASHE
Agisanang RULASHE #925
Female Senior
00:33:06
00:33:06
5
(10)
Senior
5
Female
10
Finish
6:37 min/km
00:33:06
9.1
80
984
Inge VITTI
Inge VITTI #984
Female Junior
00:33:26
00:33:26
4
(11)
Junior
4
Female
11
Finish
6:41 min/km
00:33:26
9.0
81
1033
Hulisani Christopher MEMATEI
Hulisani Christopher MEMATEI #1033
Male Senior
00:33:53
00:33:53
30
(64)
Senior
30
Male
64
Finish
6:46 min/km
00:33:53
8.9
82
1054
Sibahle BLANKET
Sibahle BLANKET #1054
Female Junior
00:33:54
00:33:54
5
(12)
Junior
5
Female
12
Finish
6:46 min/km
00:33:54
8.8
83
930
Mandla GABA
Mandla GABA #930
Male 40-49
00:33:57
00:33:57
9
(65)
40-49
9
Male
65
Finish
6:47 min/km
00:33:57
8.8
84
986
Brandon-Lee JONKERS
Brandon-Lee JONKERS #986
Male Walkers
00:34:22
00:34:22
1
(66)
Walkers
1
Male
66
Finish
6:52 min/km
00:34:22
8.7
85
1106
Boingotlo Portia TAENG
Boingotlo Portia TAENG #1106
Female Senior
00:34:29
00:34:29
6
(13)
Senior
6
Female
13
Finish
6:53 min/km
00:34:29
8.7
86
1001
Jac COE
Jac COE #1001
Male Junior
00:34:31
00:34:31
22
(67)
Junior
22
Male
67
Finish
6:54 min/km
00:34:31
8.7
87
902
Danika ROSSOUW
Danika ROSSOUW #902
Female Junior
00:35:15
00:35:15
6
(14)
Junior
6
Female
14
Finish
7:03 min/km
00:35:15
8.5
88
1140
Itumeleng SEELE
Itumeleng SEELE #1140
Male Senior
00:35:20
00:35:20
31
(68)
Senior
31
Male
68
Finish
7:04 min/km
00:35:20
8.5
89
1109
Melusi MTSHALI
Melusi MTSHALI #1109
Male Senior
00:35:35
00:35:35
32
(69)
Senior
32
Male
69
Finish
7:07 min/km
00:35:35
8.4
90
1100
Philile HLATSHWAYO
Philile HLATSHWAYO #1100
Female Senior
00:35:53
00:35:53
7
(15)
Senior
7
Female
15
Finish
7:10 min/km
00:35:53
8.4
91
955
Nomonde MPETSHENI
Nomonde MPETSHENI #955
Female Senior
00:35:56
00:35:56
8
(16)
Senior
8
Female
16
Finish
7:11 min/km
00:35:56
8.3
92
903
Marion ROSSOUW
Marion ROSSOUW #903
Female Junior
00:36:00
00:36:00
7
(17)
Junior
7
Female
17
Finish
7:12 min/km
00:36:00
8.3
93
1104
Abraham RHENOSTER
Abraham RHENOSTER #1104
Male 50-59
00:36:27
00:36:27
5
(70)
50-59
5
Male
70
Finish
7:17 min/km
00:36:27
8.2
94
1120
Charlene LOUW
Charlene LOUW #1120
Female Senior
00:36:44
00:36:44
9
(18)
Senior
9
Female
18
Finish
7:20 min/km
00:36:44
8.2
95
1027
Tsaone MODISE
Tsaone MODISE #1027
Male Junior
00:37:28
00:37:28
23
(71)
Junior
23
Male
71
Finish
7:29 min/km
00:37:28
8.0
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (222 items)
© 2023