King Price 2019 SA Triathlon Championships | Durban Premium African Cup & Junior African Cup
24/03/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
African Cup Elite
Age Group Standard
Para Tri Sprint
16-19 Years Sprint
12-15 Years Super Sprint
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (210 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team
Country
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
59
493
Willem GERMISHUYS
Willem GERMISHUYS #493
Male 55-59
02:20:11
02:20:11
55-59
Male
TTA
RSA
00:25:11
00:00:46
01:08:11
00:01:06
00:44:54
68
340
Susan MOERDYK
Susan MOERDYK #340
Female 40-44
02:20:56
02:20:56
40-44
Female
CGT
RSA
00:22:31
00:01:01
01:08:27
00:01:27
00:47:28
51
483
Piers PIROW
Piers PIROW #483
Male 50-54
02:18:58
02:18:58
50-54
Male
CGT
RSA
00:21:24
00:00:41
01:08:29
00:00:43
00:47:39
69
480
Grant MACNAIR
Grant MACNAIR #480
Male 50-54
02:21:20
02:21:20
50-54
Male
CGT
RSA
00:24:35
00:01:12
01:08:32
00:01:10
00:45:49
44
385
Bevan REDDY
Bevan REDDY #385
Male 20-24
02:15:52
02:15:52
20-24
Male
KZN
RSA
00:18:31
00:00:51
01:08:37
00:00:40
00:47:10
24
430
Greg SCHEMEL
Greg SCHEMEL #430
Male 35-39
02:10:10
02:10:10
35-39
Male
KZN
RSA
00:18:58
00:01:03
01:08:42
00:01:21
00:40:03
49
449
Antony MACFARLANE
Antony MACFARLANE #449
Male 40-44
02:18:14
02:18:14
40-44
Male
KZN
RSA
00:23:00
00:00:54
01:08:46
00:00:51
00:44:40
13
398
Charles NEL
Charles NEL #398
Male 25-29
02:06:28
02:06:28
25-29
Male
TTA
RSA
00:20:25
00:00:55
01:08:47
00:01:19
00:34:59
37
377
Gideon BENADE
Gideon BENADE #377
Male 20-24
02:13:47
02:13:47
20-24
Male
ZIM
00:19:23
00:00:31
01:08:55
00:00:38
00:44:19
65
508
Simon WYER
Simon WYER #508
Male 55-59
02:20:43
02:20:43
55-59
Male
KZN
RSA
00:21:01
00:00:36
01:09:00
00:00:55
00:49:09
48
467
Marc SALKOW
Marc SALKOW #467
Male 45-49
02:18:06
02:18:06
45-49
Male
CGT
RSA
00:22:11
00:00:26
01:09:01
00:00:52
00:45:35
55
468
Bradley SIMPSON
Bradley SIMPSON #468
Male 45-49
02:19:31
02:19:31
45-49
Male
CGT
RSA
00:23:55
00:01:14
01:09:08
00:01:01
00:44:10
36
312
Natalie Ann ROSS
Natalie Ann ROSS #312
Female 25-29
02:13:29
02:13:29
25-29
Female
TTA
RSA
00:20:10
00:00:39
01:09:11
00:01:01
00:42:25
58
442
Cobus FOURIE
Cobus FOURIE #442
Male 40-44
02:19:56
02:19:56
40-44
Male
CTTA
RSA
00:25:03
00:00:41
01:09:15
00:00:27
00:44:28
89
474
Johann DE VILLIERS
Johann DE VILLIERS #474
Male 50-54
02:27:12
02:27:12
50-54
Male
FS
RSA
00:23:42
00:01:16
01:09:26
00:02:08
00:50:39
73
499
Lawrence HERRON
Lawrence HERRON #499
Male 55-59
02:22:33
02:22:33
55-59
Male
KZN
RSA
00:23:45
00:01:16
01:09:26
00:01:19
00:46:45
121
496
Thomas HANEKOM
Thomas HANEKOM #496
Male 55-59
02:34:05
02:34:05
55-59
Male
CGT
RSA
00:34:14
00:01:48
01:09:37
00:01:49
00:46:35
379
Johan FOURIE
Johan FOURIE #379
Male 20-24
DNF
DNF
20-24
Male
TTA
RSA
00:23:05
00:00:50
01:09:37
00:00:44
56
333
Desiree VERWEY
Desiree VERWEY #333
Female 35-39
02:19:43
02:19:43
35-39
Female
KZN
RSA
00:22:52
00:01:04
01:09:49
00:00:48
00:45:08
32
387
Charl THERON
Charl THERON #387
Male 20-24
02:11:58
02:11:58
20-24
Male
FS
RSA
00:18:10
00:00:47
01:09:55
00:00:43
00:42:21
63
481
Theo MARE
Theo MARE #481
Male 50-54
02:20:30
02:20:30
50-54
Male
CGT
RSA
00:21:33
00:01:47
01:09:57
00:01:34
00:45:36
118
498
Reinhard HARTMANN
Reinhard HARTMANN #498
Male 55-59
02:33:38
02:33:38
55-59
Male
CGT
RSA
00:25:33
00:02:22
01:09:57
00:00:54
00:54:49
96
471
Shaun ATTENBOROUGH
Shaun ATTENBOROUGH #471
Male 50-54
02:29:04
02:29:04
50-54
Male
NMB
RSA
00:25:02
00:01:45
01:10:01
00:01:42
00:50:32
34
403
Sanele Seluleko SHANGE
Sanele Seluleko SHANGE #403
Male 25-29
02:12:39
02:12:39
25-29
Male
KZN
RSA
00:23:30
00:00:54
01:10:05
00:00:47
00:37:21
109
494
Alan GIBB
Alan GIBB #494
Male 55-59
02:31:45
02:31:45
55-59
Male
KZN
RSA
00:21:11
00:01:19
01:10:16
00:01:14
00:57:43
98
466
Collen RAUTENBACH
Collen RAUTENBACH #466
Male 45-49
02:29:36
02:29:36
45-49
Male
CGT
RSA
00:26:17
00:00:35
01:10:19
00:01:31
00:50:53
60
401
Hlelani RADEBE
Hlelani RADEBE #401
Male 25-29
02:20:13
02:20:13
25-29
Male
KZN
RSA
00:25:29
00:00:33
01:10:22
00:00:36
00:43:11
100
422
Rudi HSLBICH
Rudi HSLBICH #422
Male 35-39
02:30:00
02:30:00
35-39
Male
ETA
RSA
00:20:33
00:01:40
01:10:29
00:01:07
00:56:09
97
440
Danie DREYER
Danie DREYER #440
Male 40-44
02:29:05
02:29:05
40-44
Male
TTA
RSA
00:27:03
00:00:44
01:10:58
00:00:58
00:49:20
87
465
Gavin MEISTRE
Gavin MEISTRE #465
Male 45-49
02:27:03
02:27:03
45-49
Male
BCT
RSA
00:24:23
00:00:42
01:11:01
00:01:11
00:49:44
75
441
Theuns DU BRUYN
Theuns DU BRUYN #441
Male 40-44
02:22:51
02:22:51
40-44
Male
FS
RSA
00:21:55
00:01:07
01:11:05
00:01:18
00:47:24
33
381
Davion LEON
Davion LEON #381
Male 20-24
02:12:32
02:12:32
20-24
Male
BCT
RSA
00:19:59
00:00:45
01:11:09
00:00:45
00:39:53
47
327
Donne GREEN
Donne GREEN #327
Female 35-39
02:17:39
02:17:39
35-39
Female
ETA
RSA
00:20:10
00:00:57
01:11:10
00:00:57
00:44:23
82
445
Demont HERMAN
Demont HERMAN #445
Male 40-44
02:26:24
02:26:24
40-44
Male
BCT
RSA
00:26:03
00:00:58
01:11:13
00:01:29
00:46:38
84
414
Johann SCHOEMAN
Johann SCHOEMAN #414
Male 30-34
02:26:55
02:26:55
30-34
Male
TTA
RSA
00:25:16
00:00:52
01:11:18
00:01:21
00:48:07
66
427
Barend MORKEL
Barend MORKEL #427
Male 35-39
02:20:47
02:20:47
35-39
Male
TTA
RSA
00:21:39
00:00:50
01:11:31
00:00:57
00:45:48
76
433
Jaco VENTER
Jaco VENTER #433
Male 35-39
02:23:01
02:23:01
35-39
Male
TTA
RSA
00:21:26
00:01:01
01:11:32
00:01:03
00:47:58
105
458
Richard Sean BROWN
Richard Sean BROWN #458
Male 45-49
02:30:40
02:30:40
45-49
Male
CGT
RSA
00:23:31
00:01:35
01:11:32
00:01:42
00:52:19
72
479
Kai KOHLER
Kai KOHLER #479
Male 50-54
02:22:17
02:22:17
50-54
Male
CGT
RSA
00:23:41
00:01:05
01:11:33
00:01:25
00:44:32
113
428
Sabelo MYEZA
Sabelo MYEZA #428
Male 35-39
02:33:01
02:33:01
35-39
Male
BCT
RSA
00:27:59
00:04:10
01:11:35
00:01:24
00:47:50
123
349
Mariette HITGE
Mariette HITGE #349
Female 45-49
02:34:17
02:34:17
45-49
Female
NWST
RSA
00:25:38
00:01:37
01:11:47
00:01:54
00:53:20
112
344
Kathryn SHEPARD
Kathryn SHEPARD #344
Female 40-44
02:33:00
02:33:00
40-44
Female
KZN
RSA
00:24:48
00:00:59
01:11:56
00:01:09
00:54:06
94
363
Mariette HATTINGH
Mariette HATTINGH #363
Female 50-54
02:28:44
02:28:44
50-54
Female
NMB
RSA
00:23:58
00:00:55
01:11:58
00:01:05
00:50:47
93
460
Marc CORKER
Marc CORKER #460
Male 45-49
02:28:36
02:28:36
45-49
Male
CGT
RSA
00:24:58
00:00:46
01:12:05
00:01:00
00:49:46
71
323
Alisa BOTHA
Alisa BOTHA #323
Female 35-39
02:22:04
02:22:04
35-39
Female
NWST
RSA
00:22:08
00:00:37
01:12:05
00:00:48
00:46:24
53
353
Hayley MEE
Hayley MEE #353
Female 45-49
02:19:24
02:19:24
45-49
Female
KZN
RSA
00:18:16
00:00:48
01:12:09
00:01:07
00:47:02
99
329
Angelique MULLER
Angelique MULLER #329
Female 35-39
02:29:56
02:29:56
35-39
Female
KZN
RSA
00:23:09
00:01:07
01:12:25
00:00:59
00:52:15
106
355
Chantal NOSWORTHY
Chantal NOSWORTHY #355
Female 45-49
02:31:19
02:31:19
45-49
Female
KZN
RSA
00:23:37
00:01:05
01:12:30
00:01:18
00:52:48
42
302
Georgia GROBLER
Georgia GROBLER #302
Female 20-24
02:15:22
02:15:22
20-24
Female
CTTA
RSA
00:19:32
00:01:00
01:12:36
00:00:53
00:41:18
81
416
Selaotswe TLHAKULI
Selaotswe TLHAKULI #416
Male 30-34
02:26:04
02:26:04
30-34
Male
ETA
RSA
00:22:32
00:00:41
01:12:37
00:00:44
00:49:29
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (210 items)
© 2023