King Price 2019 SA Triathlon Championships | Durban Premium African Cup & Junior African Cup
24/03/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
African Cup Elite
Age Group Standard
Para Tri Sprint
16-19 Years Sprint
12-15 Years Super Sprint
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (138 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team
Country
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
58
442
Cobus FOURIE
Cobus FOURIE #442
Male 40-44
02:19:56
02:19:56
40-44
Male
CTTA
RSA
00:25:03
00:00:41
01:09:15
00:00:27
00:44:28
59
493
Willem GERMISHUYS
Willem GERMISHUYS #493
Male 55-59
02:20:11
02:20:11
55-59
Male
TTA
RSA
00:25:11
00:00:46
01:08:11
00:01:06
00:44:54
60
401
Hlelani RADEBE
Hlelani RADEBE #401
Male 25-29
02:20:13
02:20:13
25-29
Male
KZN
RSA
00:25:29
00:00:33
01:10:22
00:00:36
00:43:11
61
439
Jaco CILLIERS
Jaco CILLIERS #439
Male 40-44
02:20:15
02:20:15
40-44
Male
FS
RSA
00:27:03
00:01:24
01:08:04
00:01:17
00:42:24
62
456
Gregory BECKER
Gregory BECKER #456
Male 45-49
02:20:15
02:20:15
45-49
Male
CTTA
RSA
00:22:54
00:00:51
01:07:28
00:01:06
00:47:55
63
481
Theo MARE
Theo MARE #481
Male 50-54
02:20:30
02:20:30
50-54
Male
CGT
RSA
00:21:33
00:01:47
01:09:57
00:01:34
00:45:36
64
472
Mark BOSCH
Mark BOSCH #472
Male 50-54
02:20:41
02:20:41
50-54
Male
NMB
RSA
00:23:26
00:00:58
01:06:54
00:01:28
00:47:53
65
508
Simon WYER
Simon WYER #508
Male 55-59
02:20:43
02:20:43
55-59
Male
KZN
RSA
00:21:01
00:00:36
01:09:00
00:00:55
00:49:09
66
427
Barend MORKEL
Barend MORKEL #427
Male 35-39
02:20:47
02:20:47
35-39
Male
TTA
RSA
00:21:39
00:00:50
01:11:31
00:00:57
00:45:48
67
415
Werner THEUNISSEN
Werner THEUNISSEN #415
Male 30-34
02:20:53
02:20:53
30-34
Male
CGT
RSA
00:23:06
00:01:33
01:06:42
00:01:45
00:47:45
69
480
Grant MACNAIR
Grant MACNAIR #480
Male 50-54
02:21:20
02:21:20
50-54
Male
CGT
RSA
00:24:35
00:01:12
01:08:32
00:01:10
00:45:49
70
476
Ian GRAY
Ian GRAY #476
Male 50-54
02:21:48
02:21:48
50-54
Male
TTA
RSA
00:24:05
00:00:42
01:07:09
00:00:52
00:48:57
72
479
Kai KOHLER
Kai KOHLER #479
Male 50-54
02:22:17
02:22:17
50-54
Male
CGT
RSA
00:23:41
00:01:05
01:11:33
00:01:25
00:44:32
73
499
Lawrence HERRON
Lawrence HERRON #499
Male 55-59
02:22:33
02:22:33
55-59
Male
KZN
RSA
00:23:45
00:01:16
01:09:26
00:01:19
00:46:45
75
441
Theuns DU BRUYN
Theuns DU BRUYN #441
Male 40-44
02:22:51
02:22:51
40-44
Male
FS
RSA
00:21:55
00:01:07
01:11:05
00:01:18
00:47:24
76
433
Jaco VENTER
Jaco VENTER #433
Male 35-39
02:23:01
02:23:01
35-39
Male
TTA
RSA
00:21:26
00:01:01
01:11:32
00:01:03
00:47:58
77
396
Maurits MARNEWICK
Maurits MARNEWICK #396
Male 25-29
02:24:25
02:24:25
25-29
Male
NWST
RSA
00:17:59
00:00:31
01:12:54
00:01:00
00:51:59
78
423
Jan HEUNIS
Jan HEUNIS #423
Male 35-39
02:24:30
02:24:30
35-39
Male
CTTA
RSA
00:21:11
00:00:52
01:07:43
00:01:19
00:53:23
79
512
Charles NAUDE
Charles NAUDE #512
Male 60-64
02:25:07
02:25:07
60-64
Male
CGT
RSA
00:25:59
00:01:15
01:04:07
00:00:59
00:52:46
81
416
Selaotswe TLHAKULI
Selaotswe TLHAKULI #416
Male 30-34
02:26:04
02:26:04
30-34
Male
ETA
RSA
00:22:32
00:00:41
01:12:37
00:00:44
00:49:29
82
445
Demont HERMAN
Demont HERMAN #445
Male 40-44
02:26:24
02:26:24
40-44
Male
BCT
RSA
00:26:03
00:00:58
01:11:13
00:01:29
00:46:38
84
414
Johann SCHOEMAN
Johann SCHOEMAN #414
Male 30-34
02:26:55
02:26:55
30-34
Male
TTA
RSA
00:25:16
00:00:52
01:11:18
00:01:21
00:48:07
86
491
Andre DE BEER
Andre DE BEER #491
Male 55-59
02:26:58
02:26:58
55-59
Male
TTA
RSA
00:22:27
00:01:20
01:07:56
00:01:36
00:53:37
87
465
Gavin MEISTRE
Gavin MEISTRE #465
Male 45-49
02:27:03
02:27:03
45-49
Male
BCT
RSA
00:24:23
00:00:42
01:11:01
00:01:11
00:49:44
89
474
Johann DE VILLIERS
Johann DE VILLIERS #474
Male 50-54
02:27:12
02:27:12
50-54
Male
FS
RSA
00:23:42
00:01:16
01:09:26
00:02:08
00:50:39
92
490
James CRESSWELL-GEORGE
James CRESSWELL-GEORGE #490
Male 55-59
02:28:06
02:28:06
55-59
Male
KZN
RSA
00:21:37
00:01:09
01:13:22
00:01:06
00:50:51
93
460
Marc CORKER
Marc CORKER #460
Male 45-49
02:28:36
02:28:36
45-49
Male
CGT
RSA
00:24:58
00:00:46
01:12:05
00:01:00
00:49:46
96
471
Shaun ATTENBOROUGH
Shaun ATTENBOROUGH #471
Male 50-54
02:29:04
02:29:04
50-54
Male
NMB
RSA
00:25:02
00:01:45
01:10:01
00:01:42
00:50:32
97
440
Danie DREYER
Danie DREYER #440
Male 40-44
02:29:05
02:29:05
40-44
Male
TTA
RSA
00:27:03
00:00:44
01:10:58
00:00:58
00:49:20
98
466
Collen RAUTENBACH
Collen RAUTENBACH #466
Male 45-49
02:29:36
02:29:36
45-49
Male
CGT
RSA
00:26:17
00:00:35
01:10:19
00:01:31
00:50:53
100
422
Rudi HSLBICH
Rudi HSLBICH #422
Male 35-39
02:30:00
02:30:00
35-39
Male
ETA
RSA
00:20:33
00:01:40
01:10:29
00:01:07
00:56:09
102
486
Henry WOLSTENHOLME
Henry WOLSTENHOLME #486
Male 50-54
02:30:19
02:30:19
50-54
Male
CTTA
RSA
00:29:05
00:00:53
01:14:18
00:01:19
00:44:42
103
502
Wynand Petrus MOUTON
Wynand Petrus MOUTON #502
Male 55-59
02:30:28
02:30:28
55-59
Male
TTA
RSA
00:26:00
00:01:01
01:06:07
00:01:19
00:55:58
105
458
Richard Sean BROWN
Richard Sean BROWN #458
Male 45-49
02:30:40
02:30:40
45-49
Male
CGT
RSA
00:23:31
00:01:35
01:11:32
00:01:42
00:52:19
107
517
Tim BRISCOE
Tim BRISCOE #517
Male 70-74
02:31:33
02:31:33
70-74
Male
NMB
RSA
00:26:28
00:01:27
01:14:53
00:01:55
00:46:48
108
478
Richard JOUBERT
Richard JOUBERT #478
Male 50-54
02:31:38
02:31:38
50-54
Male
ETA
RSA
00:23:32
00:01:18
01:07:17
00:01:19
00:58:10
109
494
Alan GIBB
Alan GIBB #494
Male 55-59
02:31:45
02:31:45
55-59
Male
KZN
RSA
00:21:11
00:01:19
01:10:16
00:01:14
00:57:43
113
428
Sabelo MYEZA
Sabelo MYEZA #428
Male 35-39
02:33:01
02:33:01
35-39
Male
BCT
RSA
00:27:59
00:04:10
01:11:35
00:01:24
00:47:50
114
507
Kevin WHELAN
Kevin WHELAN #507
Male 55-59
02:33:05
02:33:05
55-59
Male
CGT
RSA
00:25:15
00:00:36
01:13:00
00:00:55
00:53:18
115
473
Graeme DAVIS
Graeme DAVIS #473
Male 50-54
02:33:17
02:33:17
50-54
Male
KZN
RSA
00:24:17
00:01:45
01:15:24
00:01:31
00:50:18
116
419
Wilhelm DU PLESSIS
Wilhelm DU PLESSIS #419
Male 35-39
02:33:31
02:33:31
35-39
Male
ETA
RSA
00:27:00
00:02:10
01:12:49
00:02:24
00:49:06
118
498
Reinhard HARTMANN
Reinhard HARTMANN #498
Male 55-59
02:33:38
02:33:38
55-59
Male
CGT
RSA
00:25:33
00:02:22
01:09:57
00:00:54
00:54:49
121
496
Thomas HANEKOM
Thomas HANEKOM #496
Male 55-59
02:34:05
02:34:05
55-59
Male
CGT
RSA
00:34:14
00:01:48
01:09:37
00:01:49
00:46:35
129
461
Wimpie DE BEER
Wimpie DE BEER #461
Male 45-49
02:35:28
02:35:28
45-49
Male
ETA
RSA
00:26:37
00:01:22
01:16:28
00:01:17
00:49:43
131
392
Sikelela KAKELE
Sikelela KAKELE #392
Male 25-29
02:35:40
02:35:40
25-29
Male
BCT
RSA
00:23:31
00:00:45
01:26:17
00:01:06
00:43:59
134
506
Louis VAN ANTWERP
Louis VAN ANTWERP #506
Male 55-59
02:36:11
02:36:11
55-59
Male
CTTA
RSA
00:26:12
00:01:09
01:15:21
00:01:22
00:52:05
135
488
Gert ZWARTS
Gert ZWARTS #488
Male 50-54
02:36:24
02:36:24
50-54
Male
CGT
RSA
00:24:18
00:00:47
01:13:06
00:01:34
00:56:36
136
503
Andrew RUSSELL
Andrew RUSSELL #503
Male 55-59
02:36:35
02:36:35
55-59
Male
KZN
RSA
00:25:28
00:00:38
01:20:35
00:00:51
00:49:01
137
412
Brendon LOWSON
Brendon LOWSON #412
Male 30-34
02:36:40
02:36:40
30-34
Male
CGT
RSA
00:30:22
00:01:05
01:18:37
00:01:00
00:45:36
138
495
Frederick Timothy Robert HAMMAN
Frederick Timothy Robert HAMMAN #495
Male 55-59
02:37:38
02:37:38
55-59
Male
CGT
RSA
00:27:17
00:01:58
01:15:19
00:01:34
00:51:29
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (138 items)
© 2023