King Price 2019 SA Triathlon Championships | Durban Premium African Cup & Junior African Cup
24/03/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
African Cup Elite
Age Group Standard
Para Tri Sprint
16-19 Years Sprint
12-15 Years Super Sprint
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
All teams
BCT
CGT
CTTA
EDN
ETA
FS
KZN
NMB
NWST
TTA
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (210 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team
Country
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
51
483
Piers PIROW
Piers PIROW #483
Male 50-54
02:18:58
02:18:58
50-54
Male
CGT
RSA
00:21:24
00:00:41
01:08:29
00:00:43
00:47:39
52
437
Clinton CHANT
Clinton CHANT #437
Male 40-44
02:19:05
02:19:05
40-44
Male
KZN
RSA
00:19:02
00:01:05
01:15:37
00:00:39
00:42:40
53
353
Hayley MEE
Hayley MEE #353
Female 45-49
02:19:24
02:19:24
45-49
Female
KZN
RSA
00:18:16
00:00:48
01:12:09
00:01:07
00:47:02
54
386
Matthew RUSSELL
Matthew RUSSELL #386
Male 20-24
02:19:31
02:19:31
20-24
Male
FS
RSA
00:22:35
00:00:34
01:13:32
00:01:04
00:41:43
55
468
Bradley SIMPSON
Bradley SIMPSON #468
Male 45-49
02:19:31
02:19:31
45-49
Male
CGT
RSA
00:23:55
00:01:14
01:09:08
00:01:01
00:44:10
56
333
Desiree VERWEY
Desiree VERWEY #333
Female 35-39
02:19:43
02:19:43
35-39
Female
KZN
RSA
00:22:52
00:01:04
01:09:49
00:00:48
00:45:08
57
510
Jean MARAIS
Jean MARAIS #510
Male 60-64
02:19:44
02:19:44
60-64
Male
KZN
RSA
00:20:34
00:00:45
01:05:55
00:01:19
00:51:08
58
442
Cobus FOURIE
Cobus FOURIE #442
Male 40-44
02:19:56
02:19:56
40-44
Male
CTTA
RSA
00:25:03
00:00:41
01:09:15
00:00:27
00:44:28
59
493
Willem GERMISHUYS
Willem GERMISHUYS #493
Male 55-59
02:20:11
02:20:11
55-59
Male
TTA
RSA
00:25:11
00:00:46
01:08:11
00:01:06
00:44:54
60
401
Hlelani RADEBE
Hlelani RADEBE #401
Male 25-29
02:20:13
02:20:13
25-29
Male
KZN
RSA
00:25:29
00:00:33
01:10:22
00:00:36
00:43:11
61
439
Jaco CILLIERS
Jaco CILLIERS #439
Male 40-44
02:20:15
02:20:15
40-44
Male
FS
RSA
00:27:03
00:01:24
01:08:04
00:01:17
00:42:24
62
456
Gregory BECKER
Gregory BECKER #456
Male 45-49
02:20:15
02:20:15
45-49
Male
CTTA
RSA
00:22:54
00:00:51
01:07:28
00:01:06
00:47:55
63
481
Theo MARE
Theo MARE #481
Male 50-54
02:20:30
02:20:30
50-54
Male
CGT
RSA
00:21:33
00:01:47
01:09:57
00:01:34
00:45:36
64
472
Mark BOSCH
Mark BOSCH #472
Male 50-54
02:20:41
02:20:41
50-54
Male
NMB
RSA
00:23:26
00:00:58
01:06:54
00:01:28
00:47:53
65
508
Simon WYER
Simon WYER #508
Male 55-59
02:20:43
02:20:43
55-59
Male
KZN
RSA
00:21:01
00:00:36
01:09:00
00:00:55
00:49:09
66
427
Barend MORKEL
Barend MORKEL #427
Male 35-39
02:20:47
02:20:47
35-39
Male
TTA
RSA
00:21:39
00:00:50
01:11:31
00:00:57
00:45:48
67
415
Werner THEUNISSEN
Werner THEUNISSEN #415
Male 30-34
02:20:53
02:20:53
30-34
Male
CGT
RSA
00:23:06
00:01:33
01:06:42
00:01:45
00:47:45
68
340
Susan MOERDYK
Susan MOERDYK #340
Female 40-44
02:20:56
02:20:56
40-44
Female
CGT
RSA
00:22:31
00:01:01
01:08:27
00:01:27
00:47:28
69
480
Grant MACNAIR
Grant MACNAIR #480
Male 50-54
02:21:20
02:21:20
50-54
Male
CGT
RSA
00:24:35
00:01:12
01:08:32
00:01:10
00:45:49
70
476
Ian GRAY
Ian GRAY #476
Male 50-54
02:21:48
02:21:48
50-54
Male
TTA
RSA
00:24:05
00:00:42
01:07:09
00:00:52
00:48:57
71
323
Alisa BOTHA
Alisa BOTHA #323
Female 35-39
02:22:04
02:22:04
35-39
Female
NWST
RSA
00:22:08
00:00:37
01:12:05
00:00:48
00:46:24
72
479
Kai KOHLER
Kai KOHLER #479
Male 50-54
02:22:17
02:22:17
50-54
Male
CGT
RSA
00:23:41
00:01:05
01:11:33
00:01:25
00:44:32
73
499
Lawrence HERRON
Lawrence HERRON #499
Male 55-59
02:22:33
02:22:33
55-59
Male
KZN
RSA
00:23:45
00:01:16
01:09:26
00:01:19
00:46:45
74
326
Teneal FEATHERBY
Teneal FEATHERBY #326
Female 35-39
02:22:50
02:22:50
35-39
Female
KZN
RSA
00:20:07
00:01:03
01:13:58
00:00:54
00:46:47
75
441
Theuns DU BRUYN
Theuns DU BRUYN #441
Male 40-44
02:22:51
02:22:51
40-44
Male
FS
RSA
00:21:55
00:01:07
01:11:05
00:01:18
00:47:24
76
433
Jaco VENTER
Jaco VENTER #433
Male 35-39
02:23:01
02:23:01
35-39
Male
TTA
RSA
00:21:26
00:01:01
01:11:32
00:01:03
00:47:58
77
396
Maurits MARNEWICK
Maurits MARNEWICK #396
Male 25-29
02:24:25
02:24:25
25-29
Male
NWST
RSA
00:17:59
00:00:31
01:12:54
00:01:00
00:51:59
78
423
Jan HEUNIS
Jan HEUNIS #423
Male 35-39
02:24:30
02:24:30
35-39
Male
CTTA
RSA
00:21:11
00:00:52
01:07:43
00:01:19
00:53:23
79
512
Charles NAUDE
Charles NAUDE #512
Male 60-64
02:25:07
02:25:07
60-64
Male
CGT
RSA
00:25:59
00:01:15
01:04:07
00:00:59
00:52:46
80
332
Elzabe VAN DEN HEEVER
Elzabe VAN DEN HEEVER #332
Female 35-39
02:25:09
02:25:09
35-39
Female
TTA
RSA
00:21:59
00:00:58
01:13:09
00:01:50
00:47:11
81
416
Selaotswe TLHAKULI
Selaotswe TLHAKULI #416
Male 30-34
02:26:04
02:26:04
30-34
Male
ETA
RSA
00:22:32
00:00:41
01:12:37
00:00:44
00:49:29
82
445
Demont HERMAN
Demont HERMAN #445
Male 40-44
02:26:24
02:26:24
40-44
Male
BCT
RSA
00:26:03
00:00:58
01:11:13
00:01:29
00:46:38
83
336
Elsa DE BEER
Elsa DE BEER #336
Female 40-44
02:26:54
02:26:54
40-44
Female
ETA
RSA
00:22:34
00:00:56
01:14:58
00:01:28
00:46:55
84
414
Johann SCHOEMAN
Johann SCHOEMAN #414
Male 30-34
02:26:55
02:26:55
30-34
Male
TTA
RSA
00:25:16
00:00:52
01:11:18
00:01:21
00:48:07
85
315
Leigh BEHR
Leigh BEHR #315
Female 30-34
02:26:56
02:26:56
30-34
Female
CTTA
RSA
00:21:20
00:01:21
01:13:34
00:01:12
00:49:28
86
491
Andre DE BEER
Andre DE BEER #491
Male 55-59
02:26:58
02:26:58
55-59
Male
TTA
RSA
00:22:27
00:01:20
01:07:56
00:01:36
00:53:37
87
465
Gavin MEISTRE
Gavin MEISTRE #465
Male 45-49
02:27:03
02:27:03
45-49
Male
BCT
RSA
00:24:23
00:00:42
01:11:01
00:01:11
00:49:44
88
308
Nicole WALDECK
Nicole WALDECK #308
Female 20-24
02:27:04
02:27:04
20-24
Female
CTTA
RSA
00:23:02
00:01:04
01:14:31
00:01:07
00:47:19
89
474
Johann DE VILLIERS
Johann DE VILLIERS #474
Male 50-54
02:27:12
02:27:12
50-54
Male
FS
RSA
00:23:42
00:01:16
01:09:26
00:02:08
00:50:39
90
365
Magdalena SHLESINGER
Magdalena SHLESINGER #365
Female 50-54
02:27:14
02:27:14
50-54
Female
CGT
RSA
00:23:29
00:00:55
01:12:45
00:01:26
00:48:36
91
339
Trish HEIMANN
Trish HEIMANN #339
Female 40-44
02:27:25
02:27:25
40-44
Female
TTA
RSA
00:21:53
00:00:41
01:15:51
00:00:39
00:48:20
92
490
James CRESSWELL-GEORGE
James CRESSWELL-GEORGE #490
Male 55-59
02:28:06
02:28:06
55-59
Male
KZN
RSA
00:21:37
00:01:09
01:13:22
00:01:06
00:50:51
93
460
Marc CORKER
Marc CORKER #460
Male 45-49
02:28:36
02:28:36
45-49
Male
CGT
RSA
00:24:58
00:00:46
01:12:05
00:01:00
00:49:46
94
363
Mariette HATTINGH
Mariette HATTINGH #363
Female 50-54
02:28:44
02:28:44
50-54
Female
NMB
RSA
00:23:58
00:00:55
01:11:58
00:01:05
00:50:47
95
330
Riana ROBERTSON
Riana ROBERTSON #330
Female 35-39
02:28:46
02:28:46
35-39
Female
TTA
RSA
00:19:36
00:00:36
01:14:33
00:00:58
00:53:01
96
471
Shaun ATTENBOROUGH
Shaun ATTENBOROUGH #471
Male 50-54
02:29:04
02:29:04
50-54
Male
NMB
RSA
00:25:02
00:01:45
01:10:01
00:01:42
00:50:32
97
440
Danie DREYER
Danie DREYER #440
Male 40-44
02:29:05
02:29:05
40-44
Male
TTA
RSA
00:27:03
00:00:44
01:10:58
00:00:58
00:49:20
98
466
Collen RAUTENBACH
Collen RAUTENBACH #466
Male 45-49
02:29:36
02:29:36
45-49
Male
CGT
RSA
00:26:17
00:00:35
01:10:19
00:01:31
00:50:53
99
329
Angelique MULLER
Angelique MULLER #329
Female 35-39
02:29:56
02:29:56
35-39
Female
KZN
RSA
00:23:09
00:01:07
01:12:25
00:00:59
00:52:15
100
422
Rudi HSLBICH
Rudi HSLBICH #422
Male 35-39
02:30:00
02:30:00
35-39
Male
ETA
RSA
00:20:33
00:01:40
01:10:29
00:01:07
00:56:09
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (210 items)
© 2023