Euro Steel Drak Descent & GWK Trail
19/01/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Race Timer: Craig Eldridge
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 1
Eurosteel Challenge Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 2
Eurosteel Challenge Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Eurosteel Drak Descent GC
Eurosteel Challenge GC
GWK Run the Rivers GC
GWK Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 2 of 10 (457 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Finish
312
236
Angelique ERASMUS
Angelique ERASMUS #236
Female Solo Entry
03:40:25
03:40:25
21
(51)
Solo Entry
21
Female
51
03:40:25
316
971
Shoshanna JACKSON
Shoshanna JACKSON #971
Female Mixed Team
03:40:34
03:40:34
16
(52)
Mixed Team
16
Female
52
Richmond Farmers
03:40:34
318
2952
Yoland SMITH
Yoland SMITH #2952
Female Solo Entry
03:41:50
03:41:50
22
(53)
Solo Entry
22
Female
53
AY
03:41:50
319
253
Sheila MCCALL
Sheila MCCALL #253
Female Solo Entry
03:41:54
03:41:54
23
(54)
Solo Entry
23
Female
54
03:41:54
327
1101
Gina RYAN
Gina RYAN #1101
Female Womens Team
03:44:28
03:44:28
11
(55)
Womens Team
11
Female
55
Tough Cookies
03:44:28
328
1102
Debbie WALSH
Debbie WALSH #1102
Female Womens Team
03:44:28
03:44:28
12
(56)
Womens Team
12
Female
56
Tough Cookies
03:44:28
336
112
Anita TURTON
Anita TURTON #112
Female Master Team
03:49:47
03:49:47
5
(57)
Master Team
5
Female
57
ballies rule
03:49:47
348
151
Heather CASEY
Heather CASEY #151
Female Master Team
03:52:42
03:52:42
6
(58)
Master Team
6
Female
58
Reece's Pieces
03:52:42
357
184
Fiona WILLIAMS
Fiona WILLIAMS #184
Female Solo Entry
03:59:53
03:59:53
24
(59)
Solo Entry
24
Female
59
03:59:53
358
819
Sabrina Bundack
Sabrina Bundack #819
Female Solo Entry
04:00:00
04:00:00
25
(60)
Solo Entry
25
Female
60
04:00:00
360
901
Susan ATKINSON
Susan ATKINSON #901
Female Mixed Team
04:01:44
04:01:44
17
(61)
Mixed Team
17
Female
61
Holy Molly
04:01:44
369
992
Emma BOOYSEN
Emma BOOYSEN #992
Female Mixed Team
04:09:46
04:09:46
18
(62)
Mixed Team
18
Female
62
BBC Booysen Bike Couple
04:09:46
372
238
Kerry GAZE
Kerry GAZE #238
Female Solo Entry
04:18:09
04:18:09
26
(63)
Solo Entry
26
Female
63
04:18:09
373
201
Marina THORNE
Marina THORNE #201
Female Master Team
04:18:28
04:18:28
7
(64)
Master Team
7
Female
64
De Dorings
04:18:28
376
306
Emily YEO
Emily YEO #306
Female Solo Entry
04:23:28
04:23:28
27
(65)
Solo Entry
27
Female
65
04:23:28
381
981
Mirian CORONEL
Mirian CORONEL #981
Female Mixed Team
04:48:32
04:48:32
19
(66)
Mixed Team
19
Female
66
Love at First Ride
04:48:32
382
1061
Erica ANDERSON
Erica ANDERSON #1061
Female Mixed Team
04:48:49
04:48:49
20
(67)
Mixed Team
20
Female
67
Team AB
04:48:49
383
192
Joyce WILMANS
Joyce WILMANS #192
Female Master Team
04:49:52
04:49:52
8
(68)
Master Team
8
Female
68
Grannirules
04:49:52
384
288
Rencia VAN WYK
Rencia VAN WYK #288
Female Solo Entry
04:49:59
04:49:59
28
(69)
Solo Entry
28
Female
69
04:49:59
385
191
Brenda HARDING
Brenda HARDING #191
Female Master Team
04:49:59
04:49:59
9
(70)
Master Team
9
Female
70
Grannirules
04:49:59
387
941
Robyn BONSMA
Robyn BONSMA #941
Female Mixed Team
05:04:01
05:04:01
21
(71)
Mixed Team
21
Female
71
Batman and Robyn
05:04:01
872
Anita SMALL
Anita SMALL #872
Female Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Female
The Smalls
542
Lee MACPHERSON
Lee MACPHERSON #542
Female Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Female
AddTeamName
1131
Danielle DALTON
Danielle DALTON #1131
Female Womens Team
Not started
Not started
Womens Team
Female
Zululand Cycles
1132
Heidi DALTON
Heidi DALTON #1132
Female Womens Team
Not started
Not started
Womens Team
Female
Zululand Cycles
853
Telaine GROBLER
Telaine GROBLER #853
Female Solo Entry
Not started
Not started
Solo Entry
Female
31
Sabrina BUNDOCK
Sabrina BUNDOCK #31
Female Master Team
Not started
Not started
Master Team
Female
Team Moore
245
Phillipa HUME
Phillipa HUME #245
Female Solo Entry
Not started
Not started
Solo Entry
Female
235
Marlene ELSIP
Marlene ELSIP #235
Female Solo Entry
Not started
Not started
Solo Entry
Female
249
Mariette LOUW
Mariette LOUW #249
Female Solo Entry
DNF
DNF
Solo Entry
Female
153
Telaine GROBLER
Telaine GROBLER #153
Female Solo Entry
Not started
Not started
Solo Entry
Female
154
Sarah Jane STEWART
Sarah Jane STEWART #154
Female Solo Entry
Not started
Not started
Solo Entry
Female
77
Rene TUPPER
Rene TUPPER #77
Female Solo Entry
DNF
DNF
Solo Entry
Female
1
411
Rainer HILLERMANN
Rainer HILLERMANN #411
Male Mens Team
00:02:06
00:02:06
1
(1)
Mens Team
1
Male
1
The Derailers
00:02:06
2
13
Andrew HILL
Andrew HILL #13
Male Solo Entry
02:02:29
02:02:29
1
(2)
Solo Entry
1
Male
2
02:02:29
3
251
Andrew JOHNSON
Andrew JOHNSON #251
Male Mens Team
02:05:44
02:05:44
2
(3)
Mens Team
2
Male
3
Ballito Bicycle Company
02:05:44
4
252
Tyronne WHITE
Tyronne WHITE #252
Male Mens Team
02:05:45
02:05:45
3
(4)
Mens Team
3
Male
4
Ballito Bicycle Company
02:05:45
5
16
Komborero BERE
Komborero BERE #16
Male Solo Entry
02:08:48
02:08:48
2
(5)
Solo Entry
2
Male
5
02:08:48
6
227
Gary DOYLE
Gary DOYLE #227
Male Solo Entry
02:08:49
02:08:49
3
(6)
Solo Entry
3
Male
6
02:08:49
7
291
Grant LAVERS
Grant LAVERS #291
Male Mens Team
02:09:12
02:09:12
4
(7)
Mens Team
4
Male
7
Team Hattons
02:09:12
8
292
Grant UNDERWOOD
Grant UNDERWOOD #292
Male Mens Team
02:09:13
02:09:13
5
(8)
Mens Team
5
Male
8
Team Hattons
02:09:13
9
205
Brennan ANDERSON
Brennan ANDERSON #205
Male Solo Entry
02:09:14
02:09:14
4
(9)
Solo Entry
4
Male
9
02:09:14
10
257
Sam MOORE
Sam MOORE #257
Male Solo Entry
02:09:43
02:09:43
5
(10)
Solo Entry
5
Male
10
02:09:43
11
275
Brodan SYMONS
Brodan SYMONS #275
Male Solo Entry
02:10:39
02:10:39
6
(11)
Solo Entry
6
Male
11
02:10:39
12
242
Dean VAN DYK
Dean VAN DYK #242
Male Mens Team
02:11:15
02:11:15
6
(12)
Mens Team
6
Male
12
Brew and Bru
02:11:15
13
241
Carl ADENDORFF
Carl ADENDORFF #241
Male Mens Team
02:11:18
02:11:18
7
(13)
Mens Team
7
Male
13
Brew and Bru
02:11:18
14
15
Wian VAN DEN BERGH
Wian VAN DEN BERGH #15
Male Solo Entry
02:11:20
02:11:20
7
(14)
Solo Entry
7
Male
14
02:11:20
15
692
Hadrien MAINGARD
Hadrien MAINGARD #692
Male Mens Team
02:12:57
02:12:57
8
(15)
Mens Team
8
Male
15
Moka Rangers
02:12:57
16
691
Niels HARTMANN
Niels HARTMANN #691
Male Mens Team
02:12:57
02:12:57
9
(16)
Mens Team
9
Male
16
Moka Rangers
02:12:57
17
818
Mbongeni Ngcobo
Mbongeni Ngcobo #818
Male Solo Entry
02:13:30
02:13:30
8
(17)
Solo Entry
8
Male
17
02:13:30
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 2 of 10 (457 items)
© 2023