RAC 10KM
20/05/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
10km
Walkers
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (226 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Lic #
Age
51
421
Amanda DA SILVA
Amanda DA SILVA #421
Female Veteran
01:18:02
01:18:02
6
(23)
Veteran
6
Female
23
RWFL SHARONLEA
12629
46
52
214
Tony CROSS
Tony CROSS #214
Male G Master
01:18:32
01:18:32
6
(29)
G Master
6
Male
29
RWFL EMMARENTIA
9569
63
53
17
Delicia WAKABA
Delicia WAKABA #17
Female Veteran
01:18:33
01:18:33
7
(24)
Veteran
7
Female
24
RWFL FOURWAYS
8739cga
41
54
272
Atella ELS
Atella ELS #272
Male Veteran
01:18:34
01:18:34
4
(30)
Veteran
4
Male
30
RWFL _FOURWAYS
16765
46
55
2419
Bitongile MATHE
Bitongile MATHE #2419
Female Junior
01:18:39
01:18:39
3
(25)
Junior
3
Female
25
SIBONYE GOLD
14458cga
14
56
1889
Roger GLOVER
Roger GLOVER #1889
Male GG Master
01:18:51
01:18:51
4
(31)
GG Master
4
Male
31
BNAC
6463cga
71
57
128
Sanet JOUBERT
Sanet JOUBERT #128
Female Sub Vet
01:18:53
01:18:53
2
(26)
Sub Vet
2
Female
26
RWFL - EMMAR
9027cga
38
58
129
Chris JOUBERT
Chris JOUBERT #129
Male Veteran
01:18:53
01:18:53
5
(32)
Veteran
5
Male
32
RWFL - EMMAR
8598cga
41
59
939
Nigel NAYLOR
Nigel NAYLOR #939
Male G Master
01:18:56
01:18:56
7
(33)
G Master
7
Male
33
RWFL CRAIGHALL
9837cga
62
60
200
Diana (Walker) BOYD
Diana (Walker) BOYD #200
Female Master
01:19:22
01:19:22
8
(27)
Master
8
Female
27
RWFL - 4WAYS
8745cga
59
61
157
Christine MALAN
Christine MALAN #157
Female Master
01:19:24
01:19:24
9
(28)
Master
9
Female
28
RWFL
5792
58
62
35
Anne-Marie DAVEY
Anne-Marie DAVEY #35
Female Veteran
01:19:40
01:19:40
8
(29)
Veteran
8
Female
29
RWFL FOURWAYS
16740cga
45
63
215
Esme CROSS
Esme CROSS #215
Female Master
01:19:45
01:19:45
10
(30)
Master
10
Female
30
RWFL EMMARENTIA
17679cga
59
64
822
Karon COUTZE
Karon COUTZE #822
Female Veteran
01:20:08
01:20:08
9
(31)
Veteran
9
Female
31
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
15819cga
49
65
448
Marlene DU PLESSIS
Marlene DU PLESSIS #448
Female Master
01:20:37
01:20:37
11
(32)
Master
11
Female
32
RUN/WALK FOR LIFE ATHLETICS CLUB (CGA)
9327
55
66
316
Fred AXSEL
Fred AXSEL #316
Male G Master
01:20:43
01:20:43
8
(34)
G Master
8
Male
34
RUN / WALK FOR LIFE ATHLETICS CLUB
16739
69
67
447
Deonie DREYER
Deonie DREYER #447
Female G Master
01:20:48
01:20:48
5
(33)
G Master
5
Female
33
RWFL WELTEVREDEN
1353
70
68
1399
Peter SHAW
Peter SHAW #1399
Male G Master
01:20:48
01:20:48
9
(35)
G Master
9
Male
35
RUN/WALK FOR LIFE ATHLETICS CLUB (CGA)
13834
62
69
1112
Jacomina MCADAM
Jacomina MCADAM #1112
Female G Master
01:20:52
01:20:52
6
(34)
G Master
6
Female
34
RWFL LONEHILL
31755cga
61
70
1105
Hayley PITOUT
Hayley PITOUT #1105
Female Open
01:21:12
01:21:12
4
(35)
Open
4
Female
35
RWFL FOURWAYS
16819cga
24
71
562
Celia HUMAN
Celia HUMAN #562
Female Master
01:21:30
01:21:30
12
(36)
Master
12
Female
36
RUN / WALK FOR LIFE ATHLETICS CLUB
59
72
2360
Beverely HAWLEY
Beverely HAWLEY #2360
Female Master
01:21:43
01:21:43
13
(37)
Master
13
Female
37
RWFL FOURWAYS
3754cga
57
73
124
Mary JARVIS
Mary JARVIS #124
Female GG Master
01:21:49
01:21:49
1
(38)
GG Master
1
Female
38
RWFL LONEHILL
10966cga
73
74
132
Karin PAMPALLIS
Karin PAMPALLIS #132
Female G Master
01:21:51
01:21:51
7
(39)
G Master
7
Female
39
RWFL - EMMAR
17929cga
66
75
1123
Jenny NORVAL
Jenny NORVAL #1123
Female G Master
01:21:53
01:21:53
8
(40)
G Master
8
Female
40
RWFL RANDPK
25364cga
67
76
289
Shel HESKETH-MARE
Shel HESKETH-MARE #289
Female G Master
01:21:54
01:21:54
9
(41)
G Master
9
Female
41
RWFL CRAIGHALL
31566
69
77
293
Beverley FRASER
Beverley FRASER #293
Female Master
01:21:55
01:21:55
14
(42)
Master
14
Female
42
RWFL CRAIGHALL
31568
59
78
134
Dee MACARTNEY
Dee MACARTNEY #134
Female GG Master
01:22:12
01:22:12
2
(43)
GG Master
2
Female
43
RWFL - EMMAR
8842cga
76
79
207
Michele HARRIS
Michele HARRIS #207
Female G Master
01:22:16
01:22:16
10
(44)
G Master
10
Female
44
NEDBANK
25723
60
80
1221
Dawn DEETLEFS
Dawn DEETLEFS #1221
Female G Master
01:23:01
01:23:01
11
(45)
G Master
11
Female
45
RWFL
5826cga
62
81
910
Corne HECHTER
Corne HECHTER #910
Male Veteran
01:23:21
01:23:21
6
(36)
Veteran
6
Male
36
RWFL EMMARENTIA
16632cga
44
82
1323
Victoria PALMER
Victoria PALMER #1323
Female G Master
01:23:33
01:23:33
12
(46)
G Master
12
Female
46
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS RUNNING CLUB
68
83
1116
Sharon DUNCAN
Sharon DUNCAN #1116
Female Master
01:23:54
01:23:54
15
(47)
Master
15
Female
47
RWFL LONEHILL
12439cga
52
84
130
Alison WILSON
Alison WILSON #130
Female G Master
01:24:26
01:24:26
13
(48)
G Master
13
Female
48
RWFL - EMMAR
18140cga
64
85
1606
Lorraine SMIT
Lorraine SMIT #1606
Female Master
01:24:31
01:24:31
16
(49)
Master
16
Female
49
RWFL CRAIGHALL
TEMP
53
86
1605
Jantine ZOETHOUT
Jantine ZOETHOUT #1605
Male Master
01:24:31
01:24:31
10
(37)
Master
10
Male
37
RWFL CRAIGHALL
Temp
51
87
202
Mary-Sue VAN DER WESTHUISEN
Mary-Sue VAN DER WESTHUISEN #202
Female Master
01:24:32
01:24:32
17
(50)
Master
17
Female
50
RWFL EMMARENTIA
7419cga
51
88
297
Nikki MILOSAVLJEVIC
Nikki MILOSAVLJEVIC #297
Female Master
01:24:42
01:24:42
18
(51)
Master
18
Female
51
RWFL CRAIGHALL
21977
54
89
1189
Carol SELOLO
Carol SELOLO #1189
Female Sub Vet
01:24:46
01:24:46
3
(52)
Sub Vet
3
Female
52
BNAC
16405cga
39
90
829
Emily EMILY
Emily EMILY #829
Female G Master
01:25:16
01:25:16
14
(53)
G Master
14
Female
53
RWFL WELTEVREDEN
32473cga
61
91
1404
Yvonne SIMPSON
Yvonne SIMPSON #1404
Female Veteran
01:25:27
01:25:27
10
(54)
Veteran
10
Female
54
INDIVIDUAL
Temp
48
92
1675
Shirley DIXON
Shirley DIXON #1675
Female Veteran
01:25:38
01:25:38
11
(55)
Veteran
11
Female
55
RWFL ALBERTON
7019cga
41
93
1800
Ian FRANK
Ian FRANK #1800
Male Master
01:26:18
01:26:18
11
(38)
Master
11
Male
38
F2000 CGA
6621cga
59
94
1046
Fiona MOIR
Fiona MOIR #1046
Female G Master
01:26:34
01:26:34
15
(56)
G Master
15
Female
56
RWFL SHARONLEA
10957
61
95
1006
Deborah MCLAREN-KENNEDY
Deborah MCLAREN-KENNEDY #1006
Female Master
01:26:37
01:26:37
19
(57)
Master
19
Female
57
RWFL CGA
15474
57
96
291
Gill COOPER
Gill COOPER #291
Female G Master
01:26:38
01:26:38
16
(58)
G Master
16
Female
58
FOURWAYS
16668
60
97
678
Carrie MARSHALL
Carrie MARSHALL #678
Female Master
01:26:39
01:26:39
20
(59)
Master
20
Female
59
RWFL
10529
50
98
160
Tlalane MTHIMKHULU
Tlalane MTHIMKHULU #160
Female Open
01:26:40
01:26:40
5
(60)
Open
5
Female
60
ULINDA
Temp
34
99
975
Paul WHITEHEAD
Paul WHITEHEAD #975
Male G Master
01:27:19
01:27:19
10
(39)
G Master
10
Male
39
STANDARD BANK
1359
61
100
708
Manolo BOKABA
Manolo BOKABA #708
Female Master
01:27:25
01:27:25
21
(61)
Master
21
Female
61
INDIVIDUAL
T31590
50
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (226 items)
© 2023