aQuelle Midmar Mile
11/02/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 Disabled / Ironman / Ironwoman
E2 Family Relay
E3 Company Relay
E4 Non-Company Relay
E5 Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 Girls / Women 14 to 30
E8 Boys / Men 14 to 30
16 Mile
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
18
[19]
20
21
...
27
28
29
Page 19 of 29 (1413 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Finish
Chip Return
513
14805
RUDI CRAPS
RUDI CRAPS #14805
Male 31 to 40
00:35:53
00:35:53
55
(299)
31 to 40
55
Male
299
22:18 min/km
00:35:53
01:30:50
511
957
Eugene DE WET
Eugene DE WET #957
Male 31 to 40
00:35:51
00:35:51
54
(298)
31 to 40
54
Male
298
22:17 min/km
00:35:51
-03:35:57
512
5870
Lara Jane Norton GREEFF
Lara Jane Norton GREEFF #5870
Female 14 to 30
00:35:51
00:35:51
128
(214)
14 to 30
128
Female
214
22:17 min/km
00:35:51
-00:03:39
510
1086
Joy-Mari BOYCE
Joy-Mari BOYCE #1086
Female 13 & Under
00:35:47
00:35:47
26
(213)
13 & Under
26
Female
213
22:14 min/km
00:35:47
01:26:15
509
1088
Neil BOYCE
Neil BOYCE #1088
Male 41 to 50
00:35:46
00:35:46
45
(297)
41 to 50
45
Male
297
22:13 min/km
00:35:46
-03:06:28
508
5282
Shaun Jacobs
Shaun Jacobs #5282
Male 31 to 40
00:35:45
00:35:45
53
(296)
31 to 40
53
Male
296
22:13 min/km
00:35:45
01:34:01
506
6122
Ralph PRIGGE
Ralph PRIGGE #6122
Male 31 to 40
00:35:44
00:35:44
51
(294)
31 to 40
51
Male
294
22:12 min/km
00:35:44
00:02:44
507
909
Gareth SAMUEL
Gareth SAMUEL #909
Male 31 to 40
00:35:44
00:35:44
52
(295)
31 to 40
52
Male
295
22:12 min/km
00:35:44
-03:45:30
504
5765
Natasha CRETIKOS
Natasha CRETIKOS #5765
Female 14 to 30
00:35:42
00:35:42
127
(211)
14 to 30
127
Female
211
22:11 min/km
00:35:42
-00:00:42
505
6611
Yvette JOUBERT
Yvette JOUBERT #6611
Female 41 to 50
00:35:42
00:35:42
18
(212)
41 to 50
18
Female
212
22:11 min/km
00:35:42
-02:20:41
501
1745
Dani DA ROCHA
Dani DA ROCHA #1745
Female 14 to 30
00:35:41
00:35:41
125
(209)
14 to 30
125
Female
209
22:10 min/km
00:35:41
00:31:31
502
868
Shelly KING
Shelly KING #868
Female 14 to 30
00:35:41
00:35:41
126
(210)
14 to 30
126
Female
210
22:10 min/km
00:35:41
-03:41:14
503
967
Donovan MCHENDRIE
Donovan MCHENDRIE #967
Male 14 to 30
00:35:41
00:35:41
155
(293)
14 to 30
155
Male
293
22:11 min/km
00:35:41
00:23:34
500
1754
Sandy DUTRO
Sandy DUTRO #1754
Female 61 to 70
00:35:38
00:35:38
2
(208)
61 to 70
2
Female
208
22:09 min/km
00:35:38
-03:19:14
499
833
Jacqueline CHRISTODOULOU
Jacqueline CHRISTODOULOU #833
Female 14 to 30
00:35:35
00:35:35
124
(207)
14 to 30
124
Female
207
22:07 min/km
00:35:35
-03:41:57
498
834
Emma Lauren COLEMAN
Emma Lauren COLEMAN #834
Female 14 to 30
00:35:35
00:35:35
123
(206)
14 to 30
123
Female
206
22:07 min/km
00:35:35
-03:41:23
496
15049
Andreu Craig
Andreu Craig #15049
Male 41 to 50
00:35:34
00:35:34
44
(292)
41 to 50
44
Male
292
22:06 min/km
00:35:34
02:08:37
497
832
Kate CHAMBERS
Kate CHAMBERS #832
Female 31 to 40
00:35:34
00:35:34
29
(205)
31 to 40
29
Female
205
22:06 min/km
00:35:34
-03:32:45
494
867
Cablan KHALED
Cablan KHALED #867
Male 31 to 40
00:35:34
00:35:34
49
(290)
31 to 40
49
Male
290
22:06 min/km
00:35:34
-03:35:13
495
818
Paul BARRON
Paul BARRON #818
Male 31 to 40
00:35:34
00:35:34
50
(291)
31 to 40
50
Male
291
22:06 min/km
00:35:34
-03:37:38
493
1775
MILLA HERBST
MILLA HERBST #1775
Female 14 to 30
00:35:33
00:35:33
122
(204)
14 to 30
122
Female
204
22:06 min/km
00:35:33
01:49:57
492
1776
Nicola HERBST
Nicola HERBST #1776
Female 13 & Under
00:35:31
00:35:31
25
(203)
13 & Under
25
Female
203
22:04 min/km
00:35:31
02:09:37
489
6017
Kevin MACK
Kevin MACK #6017
Male 14 to 30
00:35:30
00:35:30
154
(288)
14 to 30
154
Male
288
22:04 min/km
00:35:30
01:46:21
491
5984
Nicole LAY
Nicole LAY #5984
Female 14 to 30
00:35:30
00:35:30
121
(202)
14 to 30
121
Female
202
22:04 min/km
00:35:30
01:44:01
490
5880
Heinz HABERMANN
Heinz HABERMANN #5880
Male 31 to 40
00:35:30
00:35:30
48
(289)
31 to 40
48
Male
289
22:04 min/km
00:35:30
-00:08:48
488
7736
Jaco VENTER
Jaco VENTER #7736
Male 31 to 40
00:35:27
00:35:27
47
(287)
31 to 40
47
Male
287
22:02 min/km
00:35:27
487
6149
Shane ROOT
Shane ROOT #6149
Male 31 to 40
00:35:25
00:35:25
46
(286)
31 to 40
46
Male
286
22:01 min/km
00:35:25
00:01:12
486
14614
Akhil SINGH
Akhil SINGH #14614
Male 14 to 30
00:35:25
00:35:25
153
(285)
14 to 30
153
Male
285
22:01 min/km
00:35:25
01:44:25
485
6957
Ashleigh VILJOEN
Ashleigh VILJOEN #6957
Female 31 to 40
00:35:24
00:35:24
28
(201)
31 to 40
28
Female
201
22:00 min/km
00:35:24
-00:07:50
484
6031
Corlia MATHEWS
Corlia MATHEWS #6031
Female 51 to 60
00:35:23
00:35:23
11
(200)
51 to 60
11
Female
200
21:59 min/km
00:35:23
01:18:17
483
906
Michael ROYAL
Michael ROYAL #906
Male 61 to 70
00:35:22
00:35:22
5
(284)
61 to 70
5
Male
284
21:59 min/km
00:35:22
-03:41:29
480
14400
ARIELLA FENSTER
ARIELLA FENSTER #14400
Female 13 & Under
00:35:22
00:35:22
24
(198)
13 & Under
24
Female
198
21:59 min/km
00:35:22
01:37:07
481
5941
Joel JOSEPH
Joel JOSEPH #5941
Male 13 & Under
00:35:22
00:35:22
21
(283)
13 & Under
21
Male
283
21:59 min/km
00:35:22
01:48:50
482
15979
Karin KROCH
Karin KROCH #15979
Female 14 to 30
00:35:22
00:35:22
120
(199)
14 to 30
120
Female
199
21:59 min/km
00:35:22
00:40:46
479
8180
Gallia FENSTER
Gallia FENSTER #8180
Female 14 to 30
00:35:21
00:35:21
119
(197)
14 to 30
119
Female
197
21:58 min/km
00:35:21
-03:55:46
478
14675
Hugo ENDEMANN
Hugo ENDEMANN #14675
Male 13 & Under
00:35:21
00:35:21
20
(282)
13 & Under
20
Male
282
21:58 min/km
00:35:21
-01:26:42
477
14660
John HOLT
John HOLT #14660
Male 14 to 30
00:35:20
00:35:20
152
(281)
14 to 30
152
Male
281
21:57 min/km
00:35:20
-00:10:06
475
850
Fallon FINLAYSON
Fallon FINLAYSON #850
Female 14 to 30
00:35:18
00:35:18
118
(196)
14 to 30
118
Female
196
21:56 min/km
00:35:18
-03:30:43
476
1818
Sam SELMER-OLSEN
Sam SELMER-OLSEN #1818
Male 61 to 70
00:35:18
00:35:18
4
(280)
61 to 70
4
Male
280
21:56 min/km
00:35:18
-00:45:28
474
14859
Nathan Myburgh
Nathan Myburgh #14859
Male 14 to 30
00:35:17
00:35:17
151
(279)
14 to 30
151
Male
279
21:56 min/km
00:35:17
-00:04:40
473
896
Clare RAINEY
Clare RAINEY #896
Female 14 to 30
00:35:17
00:35:17
117
(195)
14 to 30
117
Female
195
21:56 min/km
00:35:17
-03:45:01
471
5798
Nick DU PREEZ
Nick DU PREEZ #5798
Male 31 to 40
00:35:16
00:35:16
45
(277)
31 to 40
45
Male
277
21:55 min/km
00:35:16
01:32:11
472
1717
Beetge ALTUS
Beetge ALTUS #1717
Male 14 to 30
00:35:16
00:35:16
150
(278)
14 to 30
150
Male
278
21:55 min/km
00:35:16
-03:11:02
470
6042
Erik MEYER
Erik MEYER #6042
Male 14 to 30
00:35:15
00:35:15
149
(276)
14 to 30
149
Male
276
21:54 min/km
00:35:15
01:42:06
469
6230
Mia VAN DER MESCHT
Mia VAN DER MESCHT #6230
Female 13 & Under
00:35:12
00:35:12
23
(194)
13 & Under
23
Female
194
21:53 min/km
00:35:12
-00:22:18
468
1612
Steven WHILEY
Steven WHILEY #1612
Male 41 to 50
00:35:11
00:35:11
43
(275)
41 to 50
43
Male
275
21:52 min/km
00:35:11
02:16:35
467
6030
Michael MARSHALL
Michael MARSHALL #6030
Male 13 & Under
00:35:11
00:35:11
19
(274)
13 & Under
19
Male
274
21:52 min/km
00:35:11
-00:06:22
466
1107
Ciara TRUMAN
Ciara TRUMAN #1107
Female 13 & Under
00:35:10
00:35:10
22
(193)
13 & Under
22
Female
193
21:51 min/km
00:35:10
02:11:37
464
950
JOHN WRIGHT
JOHN WRIGHT #950
Male 41 to 50
00:35:09
00:35:09
42
(272)
41 to 50
42
Male
272
21:50 min/km
00:35:09
-03:33:28
465
14192
Gerhard Steenkamp
Gerhard Steenkamp #14192
Male 14 to 30
00:35:09
00:35:09
148
(273)
14 to 30
148
Male
273
21:51 min/km
00:35:09
-00:09:29
1
2
3
...
18
[19]
20
21
...
27
28
29
Page 19 of 29 (1413 items)
© 2023