The Witness Maritzburg Marathon
21/02/2015
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
15km Trail Run
5km Trail Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
12
[13]
14
15
...
27
28
29
Page 13 of 29 (1433 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
499
10842
Anita NICHOLSON
Anita NICHOLSON #10842
Female 50-59
02:16:17
02:16:17
(Finished)
16
(160)
Finished
50-59
16
Female
160
Hilton Harriers
6:27 min/km
505
10433
Margie JENKINS
Margie JENKINS #10433
Female 50-59
02:16:37
02:16:37
(Finished)
17
(162)
Finished
50-59
17
Female
162
6:28 min/km
520
10701
Morgan MORRISON
Morgan MORRISON #10701
Female 50-59
02:17:15
02:17:15
(Finished)
18
(171)
Finished
50-59
18
Female
171
Forest Hills Ac
6:30 min/km
573
10604
Thembisa MBUQE
Thembisa MBUQE #10604
Female 50-59
02:20:15
02:20:15
(Finished)
19
(194)
Finished
50-59
19
Female
194
Cheetahs Athletic Club
6:38 min/km
575
10854
Malulu NKOSI
Malulu NKOSI #10854
Female 50-59
02:20:18
02:20:18
(Finished)
20
(196)
Finished
50-59
20
Female
196
Eskom Ac
6:38 min/km
590
10993
Sandra SENEKAL
Sandra SENEKAL #10993
Female 50-59
02:21:16
02:21:16
(Finished)
21
(202)
Finished
50-59
21
Female
202
Run Walk For Life
6:41 min/km
623
10482
Sue KIRKMAN
Sue KIRKMAN #10482
Female 50-59
02:23:00
02:23:00
(Finished)
22
(219)
Finished
50-59
22
Female
219
Natal Carbineers
6:46 min/km
624
10895
Linda PAYNE
Linda PAYNE #10895
Female 50-59
02:23:03
02:23:03
(Finished)
23
(220)
Finished
50-59
23
Female
220
Run Walk For Life
6:46 min/km
628
10400
Pam HOLTON
Pam HOLTON #10400
Female 50-59
02:23:20
02:23:20
(Finished)
24
(223)
Finished
50-59
24
Female
223
Dolphin Coast Striders
6:47 min/km
637
11121
Shaneen VAN LELYVELD
Shaneen VAN LELYVELD #11121
Female 50-59
02:24:00
02:24:00
(Finished)
25
(227)
Finished
50-59
25
Female
227
Saints Ac
6:49 min/km
654
11027
Belinda SMITH
Belinda SMITH #11027
Female 50-59
02:24:54
02:24:54
(Finished)
26
(238)
Finished
50-59
26
Female
238
Estcourt Athletic Club
6:52 min/km
658
10239
Catherine EBERLE
Catherine EBERLE #10239
Female 50-59
02:25:04
02:25:04
(Finished)
27
(240)
Finished
50-59
27
Female
240
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
6:52 min/km
695
10332
Silvia GRUNOW
Silvia GRUNOW #10332
Female 50-59
02:27:34
02:27:34
(Finished)
28
(262)
Finished
50-59
28
Female
262
6:59 min/km
703
6014
Denise WEHMEYER
Denise WEHMEYER #6014
Female 50-59
02:28:09
02:28:09
(Finished)
29
(265)
Finished
50-59
29
Female
265
Sunward Ac
7:01 min/km
714
10445
Alexandra JOYNER
Alexandra JOYNER #10445
Female 50-59
02:28:46
02:28:46
(Finished)
30
(269)
Finished
50-59
30
Female
269
Tlokoa Ac
7:03 min/km
721
1145
Carol JARVIS
Carol JARVIS #1145
Female 50-59
02:29:22
02:29:22
(Finished)
31
(272)
Finished
50-59
31
Female
272
Chiltern Athletic Club
7:04 min/km
747
1221
Renee MOODLEY
Renee MOODLEY #1221
Female 50-59
02:31:22
02:31:22
(Finished)
32
(288)
Finished
50-59
32
Female
288
Chatsworth Ac
7:10 min/km
750
10068
Janet BLAKEMORE
Janet BLAKEMORE #10068
Female 50-59
02:31:26
02:31:26
(Finished)
33
(289)
Finished
50-59
33
Female
289
7:10 min/km
789
10052
Sarah BEKKER
Sarah BEKKER #10052
Female 50-59
02:33:36
02:33:36
(Finished)
34
(308)
Finished
50-59
34
Female
308
Eskom Ac
7:16 min/km
792
10744
Jayne MUNRO
Jayne MUNRO #10744
Female 50-59
02:34:07
02:34:07
(Finished)
35
(309)
Finished
50-59
35
Female
309
South Coast Striders
7:18 min/km
793
10594
Lindy Nomvula MBANJWA
Lindy Nomvula MBANJWA #10594
Female 50-59
02:34:07
02:34:07
(Finished)
36
(310)
Finished
50-59
36
Female
310
Eskom Ac
7:18 min/km
796
4782
Joanne LIN
Joanne LIN #4782
Female 50-59
02:34:10
02:34:10
(Finished)
37
(311)
Finished
50-59
37
Female
311
Dolphin Coast Striders
7:18 min/km
812
10284
Desre GAZE
Desre GAZE #10284
Female 50-59
02:35:41
02:35:41
(Finished)
38
(319)
Finished
50-59
38
Female
319
Bluff Athletic Club
7:22 min/km
813
11031
Geraldine SMITH
Geraldine SMITH #11031
Female 50-59
02:35:50
02:35:50
(Finished)
39
(320)
Finished
50-59
39
Female
320
7:23 min/km
818
5987
Magda VERMAAK
Magda VERMAAK #5987
Female 50-59
02:36:19
02:36:19
(Finished)
40
(323)
Finished
50-59
40
Female
323
Irene Road Running Club
7:24 min/km
834
10260
Rieka Maria FINDLAY
Rieka Maria FINDLAY #10260
Female 50-59
02:37:26
02:37:26
(Finished)
41
(334)
Finished
50-59
41
Female
334
Natal Carbineers
7:27 min/km
842
10026
Bandu ANUSHA
Bandu ANUSHA #10026
Female 50-59
02:37:46
02:37:46
(Finished)
42
(338)
Finished
50-59
42
Female
338
Spartan Ac
7:28 min/km
847
10618
Marcelle MCLEAN
Marcelle MCLEAN #10618
Female 50-59
02:37:55
02:37:55
(Finished)
43
(342)
Finished
50-59
43
Female
342
Eskom Gijimas
7:29 min/km
857
11178
Ann Jillian WILLOWS
Ann Jillian WILLOWS #11178
Female 50-59
02:38:22
02:38:22
(Finished)
44
(348)
Finished
50-59
44
Female
348
Collegians Harriers
7:30 min/km
859
11241
Rani Appasamy
Rani Appasamy #11241
Female 50-59
02:38:52
02:38:52
(Finished)
45
(349)
Finished
50-59
45
Female
349
Orion Ac
7:31 min/km
874
11232
Buhle Mlotshwa
Buhle Mlotshwa #11232
Female 50-59
02:39:49
02:39:49
(Finished)
46
(358)
Finished
50-59
46
Female
358
ingwenya sap ac
7:34 min/km
877
11356
ADRE WEPENER
ADRE WEPENER #11356
Female 50-59
02:40:01
02:40:01
(Finished)
47
(361)
Finished
50-59
47
Female
361
Boksburg A/c
7:35 min/km
878
10006
Gayle ADLAM
Gayle ADLAM #10006
Female 50-59
02:40:02
02:40:02
(Finished)
48
(362)
Finished
50-59
48
Female
362
Chiltern Athletic Club
7:35 min/km
900
10998
Dolly SHAMLALL
Dolly SHAMLALL #10998
Female 50-59
02:42:41
02:42:41
(Finished)
49
(376)
Finished
50-59
49
Female
376
Verulam Athletic Club
7:42 min/km
901
11230
Ntombifuthi SHABALALA
Ntombifuthi SHABALALA #11230
Female 50-59
02:42:41
02:42:41
(Finished)
50
(377)
Finished
50-59
50
Female
377
Biggarsberg Athletic Club
7:42 min/km
906
10283
Sheena GASTON
Sheena GASTON #10283
Female 50-59
02:43:29
02:43:29
(Finished)
51
(379)
Finished
50-59
51
Female
379
7:44 min/km
920
407
Belinda MAPSTONE
Belinda MAPSTONE #407
Female 50-59
02:44:28
02:44:28
(Finished)
52
(388)
Finished
50-59
52
Female
388
Spartan Ac
7:47 min/km
927
11212
Lungile ZONDO
Lungile ZONDO #11212
Female 50-59
02:45:13
02:45:13
(Finished)
53
(392)
Finished
50-59
53
Female
392
Eskom Ac
7:49 min/km
933
10971
Sonya ROUGIER-LAGANE
Sonya ROUGIER-LAGANE #10971
Female 50-59
02:45:33
02:45:33
(Finished)
54
(396)
Finished
50-59
54
Female
396
Queensburgh Harriers
7:50 min/km
943
10879
Nompumelelo NZUZA
Nompumelelo NZUZA #10879
Female 50-59
02:46:24
02:46:24
(Finished)
55
(405)
Finished
50-59
55
Female
405
WASBANK AC
7:53 min/km
950
11359
Luisa PRIOSTE
Luisa PRIOSTE #11359
Female 50-59
02:47:12
02:47:12
(Finished)
56
(410)
Finished
50-59
56
Female
410
Run / Walk For Life
7:55 min/km
951
10391
Wendy HOATSON
Wendy HOATSON #10391
Female 50-59
02:47:14
02:47:14
(Finished)
57
(411)
Finished
50-59
57
Female
411
Natal Carbineers
7:55 min/km
955
10383
Nthabi HLELA
Nthabi HLELA #10383
Female 50-59
02:47:35
02:47:35
(Finished)
58
(415)
Finished
50-59
58
Female
415
7:56 min/km
964
10914
Indrani PILLAY
Indrani PILLAY #10914
Female 50-59
02:48:04
02:48:04
(Finished)
59
(419)
Finished
50-59
59
Female
419
Natal Carbineers
7:57 min/km
975
10214
Dawn DORNING
Dawn DORNING #10214
Female 50-59
02:49:03
02:49:03
(Finished)
60
(425)
Finished
50-59
60
Female
425
8:00 min/km
978
10185
Esme DENNIS
Esme DENNIS #10185
Female 50-59
02:49:44
02:49:44
(Finished)
61
(428)
Finished
50-59
61
Female
428
8:02 min/km
980
10694
Munira MOOLA
Munira MOOLA #10694
Female 50-59
02:49:52
02:49:52
(Finished)
62
(430)
Finished
50-59
62
Female
430
Crescent Sporting Club
8:03 min/km
993
11186
Barbara WRIGHT
Barbara WRIGHT #11186
Female 50-59
02:50:49
02:50:49
(Finished)
63
(439)
Finished
50-59
63
Female
439
Run Walk For Life
8:05 min/km
1004
11143
Gale VILJOEN
Gale VILJOEN #11143
Female 50-59
02:51:34
02:51:34
(Finished)
64
(447)
Finished
50-59
64
Female
447
Riverside Harriers
8:07 min/km
1014
10931
Phumelele QWABE
Phumelele QWABE #10931
Female 50-59
02:52:25
02:52:25
(Finished)
65
(453)
Finished
50-59
65
Female
453
Biggarsberg Athletic Club
8:10 min/km
1
2
3
...
12
[13]
14
15
...
27
28
29
Page 13 of 29 (1433 items)
© 2023