The Witness Maritzburg Marathon
21/02/2015
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
15km Trail Run
5km Trail Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
12
[13]
14
15
...
27
28
29
Page 13 of 29 (1433 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
601
11065
Lezl SWART
Lezl SWART #11065
Female Open
02:21:56
02:21:56
(Finished)
92
(209)
Finished
Open
92
Female
209
6:43 min/km
602
10683
Carmen Lee MOODLEY
Carmen Lee MOODLEY #10683
Female Open
02:21:58
02:21:58
(Finished)
93
(210)
Finished
Open
93
Female
210
Run Walk For Life
6:43 min/km
603
11063
Barend SWART
Barend SWART #11063
Male 35-39
02:21:59
02:21:59
(Finished)
69
(393)
Finished
35-39
69
Male
393
6:43 min/km
604
11235
Gareth WILLS
Gareth WILLS #11235
Male Open
02:22:02
02:22:02
(Finished)
164
(394)
Finished
Open
164
Male
394
6:43 min/km
605
10932
Alfred RADEBE
Alfred RADEBE #10932
Male 40-49
02:22:03
02:22:03
(Finished)
89
(395)
Finished
40-49
89
Male
395
Correctional Services Ac
6:43 min/km
606
10684
Daniel MOODLEY
Daniel MOODLEY #10684
Male 50-59
02:22:05
02:22:05
(Finished)
53
(396)
Finished
50-59
53
Male
396
Chatsworth Ac
6:44 min/km
607
4871
Thandeka MAKHATHINI
Thandeka MAKHATHINI #4871
Female Open
02:22:11
02:22:11
(Finished)
94
(211)
Finished
Open
94
Female
211
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
6:44 min/km
608
10308
Michelle GOVENDER
Michelle GOVENDER #10308
Female 40-49
02:22:12
02:22:12
(Finished)
52
(212)
Finished
40-49
52
Female
212
Newlands Ac
6:44 min/km
609
10403
Byrone HOSKINS
Byrone HOSKINS #10403
Male 40-49
02:22:16
02:22:16
(Finished)
90
(397)
Finished
40-49
90
Male
397
Eskom Ac
6:44 min/km
610
10630
Dumsani MGABHI
Dumsani MGABHI #10630
Male Open
02:22:17
02:22:17
(Finished)
165
(398)
Finished
Open
165
Male
398
Crescent Sporting Club
6:44 min/km
611
10205
Nhlakanipho DLAMINI
Nhlakanipho DLAMINI #10205
Male Open
02:22:31
02:22:31
(Finished)
166
(399)
Finished
Open
166
Male
399
6:45 min/km
612
11172
Monica WILKINSON
Monica WILKINSON #11172
Female Open
02:22:42
02:22:42
(Finished)
95
(213)
Finished
Open
95
Female
213
6:45 min/km
613
10834
Sibusiso Patrick NGUBANE
Sibusiso Patrick NGUBANE #10834
Male 35-39
02:22:44
02:22:44
(Finished)
70
(400)
Finished
35-39
70
Male
400
Ukzn Ac
6:45 min/km
614
10966
Morgan ROSS
Morgan ROSS #10966
Female Open
02:22:45
02:22:45
(Finished)
96
(214)
Finished
Open
96
Female
214
Sunninghill Striders Running Club
6:45 min/km
615
10327
Andre GROBLER
Andre GROBLER #10327
Male 40-49
02:22:53
02:22:53
(Finished)
91
(401)
Finished
40-49
91
Male
401
Natal Carbineers
6:46 min/km
616
10649
Sibonelo MKHIZE
Sibonelo MKHIZE #10649
Male Open
02:22:53
02:22:53
(Finished)
167
(402)
Finished
Open
167
Male
402
6:46 min/km
617
10516
Fred LOCHNER
Fred LOCHNER #10516
Male 50-59
02:22:55
02:22:55
(Finished)
54
(403)
Finished
50-59
54
Male
403
Eskom Ac
6:46 min/km
618
10878
Nokulunga NZIMANDE
Nokulunga NZIMANDE #10878
Female Open
02:22:56
02:22:56
(Finished)
97
(215)
Finished
Open
97
Female
215
6:46 min/km
619
10922
Mandy POREE
Mandy POREE #10922
Female 40-49
02:22:56
02:22:56
(Finished)
53
(216)
Finished
40-49
53
Female
216
6:46 min/km
620
10537
Lindiwe MADLALA
Lindiwe MADLALA #10537
Female Open
02:22:58
02:22:58
(Finished)
98
(217)
Finished
Open
98
Female
217
Amaqhawe Athletic Club
6:46 min/km
621
5896
Lisa SUTTON
Lisa SUTTON #5896
Female 35-39
02:22:58
02:22:58
(Finished)
40
(218)
Finished
35-39
40
Female
218
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
6:46 min/km
622
10222
Danie DU PREEZ
Danie DU PREEZ #10222
Male 40-49
02:23:00
02:23:00
(Finished)
92
(404)
Finished
40-49
92
Male
404
Ladysmith Ac
6:46 min/km
623
10482
Sue KIRKMAN
Sue KIRKMAN #10482
Female 50-59
02:23:00
02:23:00
(Finished)
22
(219)
Finished
50-59
22
Female
219
Natal Carbineers
6:46 min/km
624
10895
Linda PAYNE
Linda PAYNE #10895
Female 50-59
02:23:03
02:23:03
(Finished)
23
(220)
Finished
50-59
23
Female
220
Run Walk For Life
6:46 min/km
625
10563
Kayleigh MANTEL
Kayleigh MANTEL #10563
Female Open
02:23:07
02:23:07
(Finished)
99
(221)
Finished
Open
99
Female
221
6:46 min/km
626
10339
Makhosazane GWALA
Makhosazane GWALA #10339
Female 35-39
02:23:10
02:23:10
(Finished)
41
(222)
Finished
35-39
41
Female
222
Eskom Ac
6:47 min/km
627
10399
Danny HOLTON
Danny HOLTON #10399
Male 50-59
02:23:20
02:23:20
(Finished)
55
(405)
Finished
50-59
55
Male
405
Dolphin Coast Striders
6:47 min/km
628
10400
Pam HOLTON
Pam HOLTON #10400
Female 50-59
02:23:20
02:23:20
(Finished)
24
(223)
Finished
50-59
24
Female
223
Dolphin Coast Striders
6:47 min/km
629
11058
Irma STEPHENS
Irma STEPHENS #11058
Female 60+
02:23:22
02:23:22
(Finished)
4
(224)
Finished
60+
4
Female
224
Eskom Ac
6:47 min/km
630
10734
Johnson MTHETHWA
Johnson MTHETHWA #10734
Male 50-59
02:23:22
02:23:22
(Finished)
56
(406)
Finished
50-59
56
Male
406
6:47 min/km
631
10289
Eralda GERBER
Eralda GERBER #10289
Female 40-49
02:23:41
02:23:41
(Finished)
54
(225)
Finished
40-49
54
Female
225
Vryheid Ac
6:48 min/km
632
11317
Helena NOLL
Helena NOLL #11317
Female Open
02:23:51
02:23:51
(Finished)
100
(226)
Finished
Open
100
Female
226
6:49 min/km
633
1113
Pragasen CHETTY
Pragasen CHETTY #1113
Male 40-49
02:23:58
02:23:58
(Finished)
93
(407)
Finished
40-49
93
Male
407
Chatsworth Ac
6:49 min/km
634
10566
Ravi MARIE
Ravi MARIE #10566
Male 35-39
02:23:58
02:23:58
(Finished)
71
(408)
Finished
35-39
71
Male
408
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club
6:49 min/km
635
4127
Santosh BRIDGEMOHAN
Santosh BRIDGEMOHAN #4127
Male 50-59
02:23:58
02:23:58
(Finished)
57
(409)
Finished
50-59
57
Male
409
Chatsworth Ac
6:49 min/km
636
10940
Terrence RAM
Terrence RAM #10940
Male 40-49
02:23:59
02:23:59
(Finished)
94
(410)
Finished
40-49
94
Male
410
6:49 min/km
637
11121
Shaneen VAN LELYVELD
Shaneen VAN LELYVELD #11121
Female 50-59
02:24:00
02:24:00
(Finished)
25
(227)
Finished
50-59
25
Female
227
Saints Ac
6:49 min/km
638
10375
Robyn HERBST
Robyn HERBST #10375
Female 40-49
02:24:00
02:24:00
(Finished)
55
(228)
Finished
40-49
55
Female
228
Westville Ac
6:49 min/km
639
10838
Busisiwe NGUBO
Busisiwe NGUBO #10838
Female 35-39
02:24:00
02:24:00
(Finished)
42
(229)
Finished
35-39
42
Female
229
Highway Ac
6:49 min/km
640
5536
Johan OOSTHUIZEN
Johan OOSTHUIZEN #5536
Male 60+
02:24:00
02:24:00
(Finished)
15
(411)
Finished
60+
15
Male
411
South Coast Striders
6:49 min/km
641
11094
Shaun TORGIUS
Shaun TORGIUS #11094
Male 40-49
02:24:04
02:24:04
(Finished)
95
(412)
Finished
40-49
95
Male
412
Westville Ac
6:49 min/km
642
10840
Mlungisi NHLANHLA
Mlungisi NHLANHLA #10840
Male 35-39
02:24:10
02:24:10
(Finished)
72
(413)
Finished
35-39
72
Male
413
Durban Runner Ac
6:49 min/km
643
10406
Adele HUDSON
Adele HUDSON #10406
Female 40-49
02:24:19
02:24:19
(Finished)
56
(230)
Finished
40-49
56
Female
230
Natal Carbineers
6:50 min/km
644
1056
Elphas NHLANGULELA
Elphas NHLANGULELA #1056
Male Open
02:24:20
02:24:20
(Finished)
168
(414)
Finished
Open
168
Male
414
Richmond Ac
6:50 min/km
645
10388
Xolani HLONGWANE
Xolani HLONGWANE #10388
Male 35-39
02:24:33
02:24:33
(Finished)
73
(415)
Finished
35-39
73
Male
415
Loskop Gijimas
6:51 min/km
646
4191
Thembelihle CHARMA
Thembelihle CHARMA #4191
Female 35-39
02:24:34
02:24:34
(Finished)
43
(231)
Finished
35-39
43
Female
231
Eskom Gijimas
6:51 min/km
647
10603
Amanda MBONGWA
Amanda MBONGWA #10603
Female Open
02:24:35
02:24:35
(Finished)
101
(232)
Finished
Open
101
Female
232
Loskop Gijimas
6:51 min/km
648
10276
Kerry FROST
Kerry FROST #10276
Female 35-39
02:24:36
02:24:36
(Finished)
44
(233)
Finished
35-39
44
Female
233
6:51 min/km
649
10498
Bernadine LAING
Bernadine LAING #10498
Female 35-39
02:24:39
02:24:39
(Finished)
45
(234)
Finished
35-39
45
Female
234
Hilton Harriers
6:51 min/km
650
11160
Catharina WARREN
Catharina WARREN #11160
Female 35-39
02:24:40
02:24:40
(Finished)
46
(235)
Finished
35-39
46
Female
235
6:51 min/km
1
2
3
...
12
[13]
14
15
...
27
28
29
Page 13 of 29 (1433 items)
© 2023