Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
9
10
11
[12]
13
14
15
Page 12 of 15 (721 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
571
81
Frans MEYER
Frans MEYER #81
Male Master Men
14:04:04.2
14:04:04.2
45
(514)
Master Men
45
Male
514
Men Masters Team
Eagles
14:04:07.3
23
06:16:07.4
04:25:11.9
03:22:44.8
572
82
John GODDARD
John GODDARD #82
Male Master Men
14:04:04.4
14:04:04.4
46
(515)
Master Men
46
Male
515
Men Masters Team
Eagles
14:04:07.3
23
06:16:10.1
04:25:09.0
03:22:45.3
482
5801
Dylan MARAIS
Dylan MARAIS #5801
Male Solo Men
13:09:59.7
13:09:59.7
78
(441)
Solo Men
78
Male
441
Solo Men
Dylan MARAIS
13:09:59.7
70
06:08:43.7
03:52:04.1
03:09:11.8
123
5031
Duke ERLANK
Duke ERLANK #5031
Male Solo Men
10:18:57.0
10:18:57.0
19
(115)
Solo Men
19
Male
115
Solo Men
Duke ERLANK
10:18:57.0
19
04:48:00.7
03:05:43.8
02:25:12.4
220
1281
Tommy VAN ROMBURGH
Tommy VAN ROMBURGH #1281
Male Master Men
10:59:51.9
10:59:51.9
17
(206)
Master Men
17
Male
206
Men Masters Team
D-Squared
11:00:06.4
9
05:04:34.3
03:19:01.5
02:36:16.1
221
1282
Robert VAN DER MERWE
Robert VAN DER MERWE #1282
Male Master Men
11:00:05.3
11:00:05.3
18
(207)
Master Men
18
Male
207
Men Masters Team
D-Squared
11:00:06.4
9
05:04:37.4
03:19:00.3
02:36:27.4
408
1781
Rialette KRUGER
Rialette KRUGER #1781
Female Ladies
12:30:45.6
12:30:45.6
15
(38)
Ladies
15
Female
38
Ladies Team
Dropoff Daisies
12:30:46.0
8
05:38:07.4
03:49:54.1
03:02:44.0
409
1782
Sarah MATCHER
Sarah MATCHER #1782
Female Ladies
12:30:45.6
12:30:45.6
16
(39)
Ladies
16
Female
39
Ladies Team
Dropoff Daisies
12:30:46.0
8
05:38:07.0
03:49:54.5
03:02:44.0
658
2272
Musa Eden KHUMALO
Musa Eden KHUMALO #2272
Male Mens
15:26:50.0
15:26:50.0
225
(587)
Mens
225
Male
587
Mens Team
Drakensberg Zulu's 2
15:26:53.0
110
06:58:49.6
04:45:47.3
03:42:13.0
659
2271
Gabriel KHANYSANI XABA
Gabriel KHANYSANI XABA #2271
Male Mens
15:26:53.0
15:26:53.0
226
(588)
Mens
226
Male
588
Mens Team
Drakensberg Zulu's 2
15:26:53.0
110
06:58:49.6
04:45:50.2
03:42:13.1
419
3012
Dumisani Petros HLONGWANI
Dumisani Petros HLONGWANI #3012
Male Mens
12:34:57.0
12:34:57.0
146
(378)
Mens
146
Male
378
Mens Team
Drakensberg Zulu's 1
12:34:57.9
71
06:00:46.4
03:40:43.8
02:53:26.7
420
3011
Bongs MAKHATHINI
Bongs MAKHATHINI #3011
Male Mens
12:34:57.4
12:34:57.4
147
(379)
Mens
147
Male
379
Mens Team
Drakensberg Zulu's 1
12:34:57.9
71
06:00:47.3
03:40:43.5
02:53:26.5
422
602
Gary KROUKAMP
Gary KROUKAMP #602
Male Men Vets
12:37:30.7
12:37:30.7
112
(381)
Men Vets
112
Male
381
Men Vets Team
Downhill Dogs2
12:37:32.1
56
05:42:05.7
03:48:43.1
03:06:41.8
423
601
Guy LUNDY
Guy LUNDY #601
Male Men Vets
12:37:32.1
12:37:32.1
113
(382)
Men Vets
113
Male
382
Men Vets Team
Downhill Dogs2
12:37:32.1
56
05:42:06.7
03:48:43.3
03:06:42.1
29
412
Neil VLAMING
Neil VLAMING #412
Male Men Vets
08:52:01.8
08:52:01.8
3
(25)
Men Vets
3
Male
25
Men Vets Team
Downhill Dogs
08:52:06.4
2
04:03:02.0
02:40:39.9
02:08:19.8
30
411
Nicholas COOKE
Nicholas COOKE #411
Male Men Vets
08:52:05.4
08:52:05.4
4
(26)
Men Vets
4
Male
26
Men Vets Team
Downhill Dogs
08:52:06.4
2
04:03:06.2
02:40:40.3
02:08:18.8
165
1152
Matthew KEARNS
Matthew KEARNS #1152
Male Mens
10:31:23.8
10:31:23.8
67
(154)
Mens
67
Male
154
Mens Team
Down and Dirty
10:31:42.0
33
Big Buggers
04:55:07.8
03:08:32.4
02:27:43.4
166
1151
Gavin KEARNS
Gavin KEARNS #1151
Male Mens
10:31:42.0
10:31:42.0
68
(155)
Mens
68
Male
155
Mens Team
Down and Dirty
10:31:42.0
33
Big Buggers
04:55:12.1
03:08:32.6
02:27:57.1
640
961
Stephan GROBLER
Stephan GROBLER #961
Male Mixed
15:04:16.1
15:04:16.1
32
(573)
Mixed
32
Male
573
Mixed Team
Double Trouble
15:04:17.4
31
06:34:02.1
04:58:57.9
03:31:16.0
641
962
Jana GROBLER
Jana GROBLER #962
Female Mixed
15:04:17.1
15:04:17.1
31
(68)
Mixed
31
Female
68
Mixed Team
Double Trouble
15:04:17.4
31
06:34:02.1
04:58:59.2
03:31:15.7
17
2622
Samantha SANDERS
Samantha SANDERS #2622
Female Ladies
08:28:09.0
08:28:09.0
1
(1)
Ladies
1
Female
1
Ladies Team
dormakaba
08:28:10.4
1
03:52:49.6
02:33:46.6
02:01:32.6
18
2621
Amy MCDOUGALL
Amy MCDOUGALL #2621
Female Ladies
08:28:10.4
08:28:10.4
2
(2)
Ladies
2
Female
2
Ladies Team
dormakaba
08:28:10.4
1
03:52:50.7
02:33:46.9
02:01:32.7
11
2311
Anthony Derrin SMITH
Anthony Derrin SMITH #2311
Male Mens
07:58:05.2
07:58:05.2
11
(11)
Mens
11
Male
11
Mens Team
Dorma Kaba Mens
07:58:07.8
6
03:39:20.8
02:23:56.8
01:54:47.5
12
2312
Michael POSTHUMUS
Michael POSTHUMUS #2312
Male Mens
07:58:07.8
07:58:07.8
12
(12)
Mens
12
Male
12
Mens Team
Dorma Kaba Mens
07:58:07.8
6
03:39:21.6
02:23:57.4
01:54:48.7
675
2031
Dean BARCLAY
Dean BARCLAY #2031
Male Men Vets
16:07:55.2
16:07:55.2
179
(600)
Men Vets
179
Male
600
Men Vets Team
Dontchaworry
16:07:56.2
89
06:31:37.7
05:28:57.7
04:07:19.6
676
2032
Keith BARCLAY
Keith BARCLAY #2032
Male Men Vets
16:07:56.2
16:07:56.2
180
(601)
Men Vets
180
Male
601
Men Vets Team
Dontchaworry
16:07:56.2
89
06:31:37.9
05:28:58.4
04:07:19.7
188
5381
Dominic NUGENT
Dominic NUGENT #5381
Male Solo Men
10:49:13.7
10:49:13.7
30
(175)
Solo Men
30
Male
175
Solo Men
Dominic NUGENT
10:49:13.7
30
04:50:43.0
03:19:18.0
02:39:12.6
189
692
Clayton DUCKWORTH
Clayton DUCKWORTH #692
Male Mens
10:49:30.0
10:49:30.0
79
(176)
Mens
79
Male
176
Mens Team
Doing it for the Beers
10:49:31.9
39
04:56:35.9
03:10:37.3
02:42:16.7
190
691
Jarrett NAUD'E
Jarrett NAUD'E #691
Male Mens
10:49:31.9
10:49:31.9
80
(177)
Mens
80
Male
177
Mens Team
Doing it for the Beers
10:49:31.9
39
04:56:37.3
03:10:37.5
02:42:16.9
180
711
Nick K
Nick K #711
Male Mens
10:44:38.5
10:44:38.5
73
(167)
Mens
73
Male
167
Mens Team
Dogs of war
10:44:39.2
36
04:51:44.4
03:10:37.7
02:42:16.2
181
712
Dean VAN DEN BOS
Dean VAN DEN BOS #712
Male Mens
10:44:39.2
10:44:39.2
74
(168)
Mens
74
Male
168
Mens Team
Dogs of war
10:44:39.2
36
04:51:44.7
03:10:38.1
02:42:16.3
503
302
Belinda KNOWLES
Belinda KNOWLES #302
Female Ladies Vet
13:23:16.0
13:23:16.0
3
(46)
Ladies Vet
3
Female
46
Ladies Vets Team
Dirt Ninjas
13:23:16.7
3
06:00:11.9
04:11:47.4
03:11:16.7
504
301
Maria CROSSLAND
Maria CROSSLAND #301
Female Ladies Vet
13:23:16.7
13:23:16.7
4
(47)
Ladies Vet
4
Female
47
Ladies Vets Team
Dirt Ninjas
13:23:16.7
3
06:00:11.9
04:11:47.6
03:11:17.1
292
5021
Dirk COETZER
Dirk COETZER #5021
Male Solo Men
11:32:13.8
11:32:13.8
49
(268)
Solo Men
49
Male
268
Solo Men
Dirk COETZER
11:32:13.8
48
05:14:49.7
03:23:58.3
02:53:25.7
152
6001
Dino LLOYD
Dino LLOYD #6001
Male Solo Men
10:27:10.4
10:27:10.4
24
(143)
Solo Men
24
Male
143
Solo Men
Dino LLOYD
10:27:10.4
24
05:03:06.4
03:07:48.7
02:16:15.2
1731
Charles HACKLAND
Charles HACKLAND #1731
Male Mens
Started
Started
Mens
Male
Mens Team
DINGO and RATTY
07:58:47.9
11:55:34.6
1732
Gary HARTWIG
Gary HARTWIG #1732
Male Mens
Started
Started
Mens
Male
Mens Team
DINGO and RATTY
07:58:48.1
11:55:34.9
14
3221
Deon VAN VURREN
Deon VAN VURREN #3221
Male Solo Men
08:24:22.9
08:24:22.9
2
(14)
Solo Men
2
Male
14
Solo Men
Deon VAN VURREN
08:24:22.9
2
03:47:03.8
02:35:50.9
02:01:28.1
424
631
De Wet ROETS
De Wet ROETS #631
Male Solo Men
12:37:46.9
12:37:46.9
67
(383)
Solo Men
67
Male
383
Solo Men
De Wet ROETS
12:37:46.9
61
05:32:43.8
04:07:53.1
02:57:09.9
155
1002
Wynand DE WET
Wynand DE WET #1002
Female Mixed
10:29:10.8
10:29:10.8
6
(10)
Mixed
6
Female
10
Mixed Team
De Wet Farming
10:29:11.1
6
04:44:49.1
03:14:54.4
02:29:27.2
156
1001
Esmarie DE WET
Esmarie DE WET #1001
Male Mixed
10:29:11.1
10:29:11.1
6
(146)
Mixed
6
Male
146
Mixed Team
De Wet Farming
10:29:11.1
6
04:44:49.4
03:14:54.4
02:29:27.2
170
6071
Andrea DE BOER
Andrea DE BOER #6071
Female Ladies
10:35:59.5
10:35:59.5
5
(12)
Ladies
5
Female
12
Ladies Team
De Natte Boer
10:36:04.2
3
04:47:43.3
03:11:15.0
02:37:01.1
171
6072
Elmari DE WET
Elmari DE WET #6072
Female Ladies
10:36:04.2
10:36:04.2
6
(13)
Ladies
6
Female
13
Ladies Team
De Natte Boer
10:36:04.2
3
04:47:44.1
03:11:16.4
02:37:03.6
277
1371
Francois DE KOCK
Francois DE KOCK #1371
Male Mens
11:22:45.9
11:22:45.9
101
(254)
Mens
101
Male
254
Mens Team
de Kock's
11:22:46.2
50
05:17:07.5
03:26:57.1
02:38:41.2
278
1372
Etienne DE KOCK
Etienne DE KOCK #1372
Male Mens
11:22:46.2
11:22:46.2
102
(255)
Mens
102
Male
255
Mens Team
de Kock's
11:22:46.2
50
05:17:07.6
03:26:57.2
02:38:41.3
642
5061
Dawie CONRADIE
Dawie CONRADIE #5061
Male Solo Men
15:04:42.9
15:04:42.9
95
(574)
Solo Men
95
Male
574
Solo Men
Dawie CONRADIE
15:04:42.9
85
06:43:07.1
04:38:22.7
03:43:13.0
261
5781
David WILMANS
David WILMANS #5781
Male Solo Men
11:16:07.9
11:16:07.9
42
(242)
Solo Men
42
Male
242
Solo Men
David WILMANS
11:16:07.9
42
05:15:30.8
03:21:01.1
02:39:35.9
101
5121
Dale TAYLOR
Dale TAYLOR #5121
Male Solo Men
10:05:40.8
10:05:40.8
11
(93)
Solo Men
11
Male
93
Solo Men
Dale TAYLOR
10:05:40.8
11
04:41:09.8
03:01:48.2
02:22:42.8
309
1202
Natasja KASK
Natasja KASK #1202
Female Mixed
11:44:17.7
11:44:17.7
12
(25)
Mixed
12
Female
25
Mixed Team
Cruz Control
11:44:29.6
12
05:19:15.0
03:31:15.9
02:53:46.8
310
1201
Herman MENTZ
Herman MENTZ #1201
Male Mixed
11:44:25.6
11:44:25.6
12
(285)
Mixed
12
Male
285
Mixed Team
Cruz Control
11:44:29.6
12
05:19:11.1
03:31:15.8
02:53:58.6
1
2
3
...
8
9
10
11
[12]
13
14
15
Page 12 of 15 (721 items)
© 2023