aQuelle Midmar Mile
11/02/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 Disabled / Ironman / Ironwoman
E2 Family Relay
E3 Company Relay
E4 Non-Company Relay
E5 Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 Girls / Women 14 to 30
E8 Boys / Men 14 to 30
16 Mile
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
27
28
29
Page 12 of 29 (1413 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Finish
Chip Return
999
15214
Amiezia Amieth RAMCHUNDAR
Amiezia Amieth RAMCHUNDAR #15214
Male 41 to 50
00:44:53
00:44:53
81
(546)
41 to 50
81
Male
546
27:54 min/km
00:44:53
-00:04:42
1000
6296
Nathan WINTER
Nathan WINTER #6296
Male 14 to 30
00:44:55
00:44:55
269
(547)
14 to 30
269
Male
547
27:55 min/km
00:44:55
-00:16:26
1002
6091
Johan OTTO
Johan OTTO #6091
Male 14 to 30
00:44:58
00:44:58
270
(548)
14 to 30
270
Male
548
27:57 min/km
00:44:58
-00:24:14
1005
5696
Keegan BARKER
Keegan BARKER #5696
Male 14 to 30
00:45:03
00:45:03
271
(549)
14 to 30
271
Male
549
28:00 min/km
00:45:03
-00:44:44
1006
2891
Ahmed GANGAT
Ahmed GANGAT #2891
Male 13 & Under
00:45:05
00:45:05
59
(550)
13 & Under
59
Male
550
28:01 min/km
00:45:05
01:26:32
1007
6263
Phillip VILJOEN
Phillip VILJOEN #6263
Male 14 to 30
00:45:06
00:45:06
272
(551)
14 to 30
272
Male
551
28:02 min/km
00:45:06
-00:16:19
1009
5929
Barend JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Barend JANSE VAN RENSBURG #5929
Male 31 to 40
00:45:10
00:45:10
92
(552)
31 to 40
92
Male
552
28:04 min/km
00:45:10
-00:15:10
1010
1803
Ewald NEL
Ewald NEL #1803
Male 14 to 30
00:45:12
00:45:12
273
(553)
14 to 30
273
Male
553
28:05 min/km
00:45:12
00:16:33
1012
6076
LUAN NIEUWOUDT
LUAN NIEUWOUDT #6076
Male 31 to 40
00:45:14
00:45:14
93
(554)
31 to 40
93
Male
554
28:07 min/km
00:45:14
01:02:47
1014
6027
Kageler MARCEL
Kageler MARCEL #6027
Male 41 to 50
00:45:18
00:45:18
82
(555)
41 to 50
82
Male
555
28:09 min/km
00:45:18
-00:09:45
1017
1138
Aiden TRACEY
Aiden TRACEY #1138
Male 14 to 30
00:45:19
00:45:19
274
(556)
14 to 30
274
Male
556
28:10 min/km
00:45:19
-03:16:10
1018
2906
Mohammed Adi KHAN
Mohammed Adi KHAN #2906
Male 13 & Under
00:45:22
00:45:22
60
(557)
13 & Under
60
Male
557
28:12 min/km
00:45:22
00:00:41
1020
5678
Michael Kenneth ALTERN
Michael Kenneth ALTERN #5678
Male 61 to 70
00:45:26
00:45:26
14
(558)
61 to 70
14
Male
558
28:14 min/km
00:45:26
-00:57:14
1022
6205
Richard TANNOUS
Richard TANNOUS #6205
Male 14 to 30
00:45:28
00:45:28
275
(559)
14 to 30
275
Male
559
28:15 min/km
00:45:28
01:33:13
1023
5677
Kaylib ALTERN
Kaylib ALTERN #5677
Male 13 & Under
00:45:29
00:45:29
61
(560)
13 & Under
61
Male
560
28:16 min/km
00:45:29
-00:22:19
1024
5812
Graeme EASTES
Graeme EASTES #5812
Male 51 to 60
00:45:30
00:45:30
35
(561)
51 to 60
35
Male
561
28:17 min/km
00:45:30
-00:14:31
1025
3155
Josh TURNER
Josh TURNER #3155
Male 13 & Under
00:45:31
00:45:31
62
(562)
13 & Under
62
Male
562
28:17 min/km
00:45:31
-00:27:42
1028
14650
Mark WATTRUS
Mark WATTRUS #14650
Male 14 to 30
00:45:34
00:45:34
276
(563)
14 to 30
276
Male
563
28:19 min/km
00:45:34
-00:09:55
1029
5970
Wilhelm KRIEK
Wilhelm KRIEK #5970
Male 14 to 30
00:45:34
00:45:34
277
(564)
14 to 30
277
Male
564
28:19 min/km
00:45:34
-00:12:13
1031
14649
Gareth PHILLIPS
Gareth PHILLIPS #14649
Male 14 to 30
00:45:36
00:45:36
278
(565)
14 to 30
278
Male
565
28:20 min/km
00:45:36
-00:45:10
1032
14854
Colin White
Colin White #14854
Male 14 to 30
00:45:37
00:45:37
279
(566)
14 to 30
279
Male
566
28:21 min/km
00:45:37
-00:15:22
1033
1724
Matthys BASSON
Matthys BASSON #1724
Male 51 to 60
00:45:38
00:45:38
36
(567)
51 to 60
36
Male
567
28:21 min/km
00:45:38
-03:21:05
1035
1743
Marios CONIDARIS
Marios CONIDARIS #1743
Male 51 to 60
00:45:38
00:45:38
37
(568)
51 to 60
37
Male
568
28:22 min/km
00:45:38
-01:43:17
1037
5878
Kyle GURNEY
Kyle GURNEY #5878
Male 14 to 30
00:45:42
00:45:42
280
(569)
14 to 30
280
Male
569
28:24 min/km
00:45:42
-00:28:07
1038
6234
Hannes VAN HEERDEN
Hannes VAN HEERDEN #6234
Male 31 to 40
00:45:42
00:45:42
94
(570)
31 to 40
94
Male
570
28:24 min/km
00:45:42
-00:19:51
1039
6301
Hendri WOLMARANS
Hendri WOLMARANS #6301
Male 51 to 60
00:45:42
00:45:42
38
(571)
51 to 60
38
Male
571
28:24 min/km
00:45:42
01:44:30
1042
14595
Nick BYRNIE
Nick BYRNIE #14595
Male 14 to 30
00:45:46
00:45:46
281
(572)
14 to 30
281
Male
572
28:27 min/km
00:45:46
-05:03:25
1043
10
Mervyn BREMNER
Mervyn BREMNER #10
Male 61 to 70
00:45:47
00:45:47
15
(573)
61 to 70
15
Male
573
28:27 min/km
00:45:47
-03:54:55
1045
5850
Deon FOURIE
Deon FOURIE #5850
Male 51 to 60
00:45:48
00:45:48
39
(574)
51 to 60
39
Male
574
28:28 min/km
00:45:48
01:44:26
1049
6129
Shivar RAMSUDH
Shivar RAMSUDH #6129
Male 13 & Under
00:45:58
00:45:58
63
(575)
13 & Under
63
Male
575
28:34 min/km
00:45:58
-00:25:10
1050
6156
Waide SCHLEBUSCH
Waide SCHLEBUSCH #6156
Male 14 to 30
00:46:04
00:46:04
282
(576)
14 to 30
282
Male
576
28:38 min/km
00:46:04
-02:40:01
1054
1753
Niel DU TOIT
Niel DU TOIT #1753
Male 31 to 40
00:46:18
00:46:18
95
(577)
31 to 40
95
Male
577
28:46 min/km
00:46:18
00:52:11
1055
14841
Tristan ATKINSON
Tristan ATKINSON #14841
Male 13 & Under
00:46:18
00:46:18
64
(578)
13 & Under
64
Male
578
28:46 min/km
00:46:18
-01:44:00
1059
3230
Manqoba MKHIZE
Manqoba MKHIZE #3230
Male 14 to 30
00:46:27
00:46:27
283
(579)
14 to 30
283
Male
579
28:52 min/km
00:46:27
-00:45:04
1064
6240
Kewen VAN RENSBURG
Kewen VAN RENSBURG #6240
Male 14 to 30
00:46:37
00:46:37
284
(581)
14 to 30
284
Male
581
28:58 min/km
00:46:37
01:22:43
1068
1769
Gerrie Snr GROVE
Gerrie Snr GROVE #1769
Male 61 to 70
00:46:48
00:46:48
16
(582)
61 to 70
16
Male
582
29:05 min/km
00:46:48
-03:14:10
1069
1516
Athol PERRY
Athol PERRY #1516
Male 41 to 50
00:46:48
00:46:48
84
(583)
41 to 50
84
Male
583
29:05 min/km
00:46:48
-00:40:34
1070
2877
Jordyn BEYLEVELDT
Jordyn BEYLEVELDT #2877
Male 13 & Under
00:46:50
00:46:50
65
(584)
13 & Under
65
Male
584
29:06 min/km
00:46:50
-00:05:55
1071
2914
CALEB NORTJE
CALEB NORTJE #2914
Male 13 & Under
00:46:51
00:46:51
66
(585)
13 & Under
66
Male
585
29:07 min/km
00:46:51
-00:06:03
1072
15044
Theo OLIVIER
Theo OLIVIER #15044
Male 14 to 30
00:46:52
00:46:52
285
(586)
14 to 30
285
Male
586
29:08 min/km
00:46:52
01:13:43
1073
3232
Wandile MLANGENI
Wandile MLANGENI #3232
Male 13 & Under
00:46:52
00:46:52
67
(587)
13 & Under
67
Male
587
29:08 min/km
00:46:52
01:24:38
1075
1103
Bernie SCHERAG
Bernie SCHERAG #1103
Male 31 to 40
00:46:57
00:46:57
96
(588)
31 to 40
96
Male
588
29:10 min/km
00:46:57
-03:24:18
1079
1732
Christopher BOTTEN
Christopher BOTTEN #1732
Male 14 to 30
00:47:03
00:47:03
286
(589)
14 to 30
286
Male
589
29:14 min/km
00:47:03
-03:20:31
1082
6293
Antony WILSON
Antony WILSON #6293
Male 41 to 50
00:47:12
00:47:12
85
(590)
41 to 50
85
Male
590
29:20 min/km
00:47:12
-00:58:54
1083
14604
Oliver SCHUTTE
Oliver SCHUTTE #14604
Male 14 to 30
00:47:12
00:47:12
287
(591)
14 to 30
287
Male
591
29:20 min/km
00:47:12
-00:23:18
1085
6173
Joshua SMITH
Joshua SMITH #6173
Male 13 & Under
00:47:19
00:47:19
68
(592)
13 & Under
68
Male
592
29:24 min/km
00:47:19
-00:07:55
1088
1533
Bruce RICHARDS
Bruce RICHARDS #1533
Male 31 to 40
00:47:25
00:47:25
97
(593)
31 to 40
97
Male
593
29:28 min/km
00:47:25
00:06:28
1089
5998
Bruce Lister
Bruce Lister #5998
Male 41 to 50
00:47:25
00:47:25
86
(594)
41 to 50
86
Male
594
29:28 min/km
00:47:25
-00:23:53
1090
2194
Shakur DAVIS
Shakur DAVIS #2194
Male 13 & Under
00:47:26
00:47:26
69
(595)
13 & Under
69
Male
595
29:28 min/km
00:47:26
01:36:28
1094
14077
Anthony WILLIAMSON
Anthony WILLIAMSON #14077
Male 61 to 70
00:47:27
00:47:27
17
(596)
61 to 70
17
Male
596
29:29 min/km
00:47:27
01:30:59
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
27
28
29
Page 12 of 29 (1413 items)
© 2023