Eurosteel Drak Descent
29/01/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
[11]
Page 11 of 11 (537 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Index
Wave
Start
Spotter
Finish
102
576
Shaun OOSTHUIZEN
Shaun OOSTHUIZEN #576
Male Mens Team
03:14:27
03:14:27
26
(96)
Mens Team
26
Male
96
21.44
A
00:00:23
03:14:27
101
577
Matthew LACHENICHT
Matthew LACHENICHT #577
Male Mens Team
03:14:27
03:14:27
25
(95)
Mens Team
25
Male
95
100.00
A
00:00:23
03:14:27
578
Damon Adendorff ADENDORFF
Damon Adendorff ADENDORFF #578
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
100.00
G
142
579
Matt ADENDORFF
Matt ADENDORFF #579
Male Mens Team
03:32:30
03:32:30
35
(132)
Mens Team
35
Male
132
100.00
G
00:00:19
03:32:05
03:32:30
581
Darren THYSSE
Darren THYSSE #581
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
100.00
K
02:48:41
228
582
Michele ROODS
Michele ROODS #582
Female Mixed Team
03:55:08
03:55:08
15
(25)
Mixed Team
15
Female
25
89.55
D
00:00:30
03:54:39
03:55:08
226
583
Hayden LOUW
Hayden LOUW #583
Male Mixed Team
03:55:04
03:55:04
15
(202)
Mixed Team
15
Male
202
89.55
D
00:00:30
03:54:33
03:55:04
376
584
Adel WEIDEMAN
Adel WEIDEMAN #584
Female Mixed Team
05:48:32
05:48:32
29
(59)
Mixed Team
29
Female
59
100.00
K
00:00:35
05:47:31
05:48:32
377
585
George WEIDEMAN
George WEIDEMAN #585
Male Mixed Team
05:48:40
05:48:40
28
(318)
Mixed Team
28
Male
318
100.00
K
00:00:35
05:47:54
05:48:40
74
586
Haig GIBB
Haig GIBB #586
Male Mens Team
03:03:40
03:03:40
16
(71)
Mens Team
16
Male
71
100.00
B
00:00:18
03:03:40
73
587
Brad VENTER
Brad VENTER #587
Male Mens Team
03:03:39
03:03:39
15
(70)
Mens Team
15
Male
70
100.00
B
00:00:17
03:03:39
166
588
Bruce MAY
Bruce MAY #588
Male Mens Team
03:41:46
03:41:46
49
(154)
Mens Team
49
Male
154
60.33
E
00:00:24
03:41:19
03:41:46
165
589
Jon EKEROLD
Jon EKEROLD #589
Male Mens Team
03:41:46
03:41:46
48
(153)
Mens Team
48
Male
153
E
00:00:23
03:41:15
03:41:46
256
590
Louise KOTZE
Louise KOTZE #590
Female Womens Team
04:07:41
04:07:41
1
(34)
Womens Team
1
Female
34
90.73
H
00:00:17
04:07:02
04:07:41
257
591
Wendy ODENDAAL
Wendy ODENDAAL #591
Female Womens Team
04:07:42
04:07:42
2
(35)
Womens Team
2
Female
35
90.73
H
00:00:17
04:07:05
04:07:42
375
592
Michael FERREIRA
Michael FERREIRA #592
Male Mens Team
05:45:32
05:45:32
105
(317)
Mens Team
105
Male
317
81.17
K
00:00:46
05:44:46
05:45:32
374
593
Reece FERREIRA
Reece FERREIRA #593
Male Mens Team
05:45:31
05:45:31
104
(316)
Mens Team
104
Male
316
100.00
K
00:00:43
05:44:19
05:45:31
99
594
Gary GREEN
Gary GREEN #594
Male Solo
03:13:49
03:13:49
55
(94)
Solo
55
Male
94
C
00:00:26
03:13:49
42
821
Jesse BREYTENBACH
Jesse BREYTENBACH #821
Male E-Bike
02:52:16
02:52:16
3
(41)
E-Bike
3
Male
41
B
00:00:26
02:52:16
109
826
Robert SOBEY
Robert SOBEY #826
Male Solo
03:17:49
03:17:49
58
(102)
Solo
58
Male
102
100.00
D
00:00:19
03:17:49
827
Kim HAGGER
Kim HAGGER #827
Female Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Female
55.11
H
2001
Johan Christiaan CLAASSENS
Johan Christiaan CLAASSENS #2001
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Male
96.76
L
2002
Warwick ELLIOTT
Warwick ELLIOTT #2002
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
70.96
L
2003
Nick FLOROS
Nick FLOROS #2003
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Male
L
2004
Alan HENRY
Alan HENRY #2004
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Male
L
2005
Leeann KELLY
Leeann KELLY #2005
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Male
100.00
L
2006
Alan KENNEDY
Alan KENNEDY #2006
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Male
100.00
L
2007
Leon KOTTING
Leon KOTTING #2007
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Male
L
2008
Ross MAKEPEACE
Ross MAKEPEACE #2008
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Male
L
2009
Darryl Quinton PETERSEN
Darryl Quinton PETERSEN #2009
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Male
L
2010
Clinton ROSS
Clinton ROSS #2010
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
L
2011
Roo ROSS
Roo ROSS #2011
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
L
2012
Frederick ROSSOUW
Frederick ROSSOUW #2012
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Male
L
2013
Gavin SEARLE
Gavin SEARLE #2013
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
L
2014
Warren SELLARS
Warren SELLARS #2014
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Male
L
2015
Grant SMITH
Grant SMITH #2015
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
L
2016
Kurt WRIGHT
Kurt WRIGHT #2016
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
97.88
L
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
[11]
Page 11 of 11 (537 items)
© 2023