Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
9
10
[11]
12
13
14
15
Page 11 of 15 (721 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
584
942
Morgan Phil ISAACS
Morgan Phil ISAACS #942
Male Mens
14:11:46.9
14:11:46.9
212
(527)
Mens
212
Male
527
Mens Team
I-Bikers
14:21:07.9
106
06:25:48.6
04:23:00.0
03:22:58.2
587
1682
Wayne Lambson
Wayne Lambson #1682
Male Mens
14:12:50.9
14:12:50.9
213
(528)
Mens
213
Male
528
Mens Team
Private Equity
14:12:51.2
103
06:22:55.4
04:18:00.0
03:31:55.4
588
1681
Andrew DAVIES
Andrew DAVIES #1681
Male Mens
14:12:51.2
14:12:51.2
214
(529)
Mens
214
Male
529
Mens Team
Private Equity
14:12:51.2
103
06:22:55.6
04:18:00.2
03:31:55.3
590
951
Matthew HANCOCK
Matthew HANCOCK #951
Male Mens
14:14:25.1
14:14:25.1
215
(531)
Mens
215
Male
531
Mens Team
TEAM WICKED ENERGY
14:14:26.1
104
06:18:33.1
04:23:38.6
03:32:13.3
591
2601
Richard MOHRING
Richard MOHRING #2601
Male Mens
14:18:34.3
14:18:34.3
216
(532)
Mens
216
Male
532
Mens Team
Sanka and mate
14:18:34.7
105
05:57:33.5
04:49:49.5
03:31:11.1
592
2602
Nicholas MOHRING
Nicholas MOHRING #2602
Male Mens
14:18:34.6
14:18:34.6
217
(533)
Mens
217
Male
533
Mens Team
Sanka and mate
14:18:34.7
105
05:57:33.8
04:49:49.8
03:31:11.0
593
941
Stanford Jacques ISAACS
Stanford Jacques ISAACS #941
Male Mens
14:21:07.0
14:21:07.0
218
(534)
Mens
218
Male
534
Mens Team
I-Bikers
14:21:07.9
106
06:25:53.8
04:22:59.0
03:32:14.1
594
2492
Frikkie VERMAAK
Frikkie VERMAAK #2492
Male Mens
14:21:28.2
14:21:28.2
219
(535)
Mens
219
Male
535
Mens Team
Provest 7
14:21:41.3
107
06:22:31.4
04:30:41.1
03:28:15.6
595
2491
Tobie HORAK
Tobie HORAK #2491
Male Mens
14:21:41.3
14:21:41.3
220
(536)
Mens
220
Male
536
Mens Team
Provest 7
14:21:41.3
107
06:22:31.9
04:30:41.1
03:28:28.1
617
2242
Steven FITZPATRICK
Steven FITZPATRICK #2242
Male Mens
14:36:41.0
14:36:41.0
221
(553)
Mens
221
Male
553
Mens Team
Team Nexia SAB&T 1
14:36:41.3
108
06:36:49.8
04:24:53.0
03:34:58.1
618
2241
Tertius DE KOCK
Tertius DE KOCK #2241
Male Mens
14:36:41.2
14:36:41.2
222
(554)
Mens
222
Male
554
Mens Team
Team Nexia SAB&T 1
14:36:41.3
108
06:36:49.9
04:24:52.9
03:34:58.3
619
2251
Bilal JETHAM
Bilal JETHAM #2251
Male Mens
14:36:46.0
14:36:46.0
223
(555)
Mens
223
Male
555
Mens Team
Team Nexia SAB&T 2
14:36:47.2
109
06:36:54.3
04:24:52.6
03:34:59.0
620
2252
Sophocles KLEOVOULOU
Sophocles KLEOVOULOU #2252
Male Mens
14:36:47.0
14:36:47.0
224
(556)
Mens
224
Male
556
Mens Team
Team Nexia SAB&T 2
14:36:47.2
109
06:36:55.6
04:24:52.4
03:34:59.0
658
2272
Musa Eden KHUMALO
Musa Eden KHUMALO #2272
Male Mens
15:26:50.0
15:26:50.0
225
(587)
Mens
225
Male
587
Mens Team
Drakensberg Zulu's 2
15:26:53.0
110
06:58:49.6
04:45:47.3
03:42:13.0
659
2271
Gabriel KHANYSANI XABA
Gabriel KHANYSANI XABA #2271
Male Mens
15:26:53.0
15:26:53.0
226
(588)
Mens
226
Male
588
Mens Team
Drakensberg Zulu's 2
15:26:53.0
110
06:58:49.6
04:45:50.2
03:42:13.1
660
2902
Sanele SHOZI
Sanele SHOZI #2902
Male Mens
15:27:14.5
15:27:14.5
227
(589)
Mens
227
Male
589
Mens Team
Giba Gorge 1
06:36:41.1
04:54:01.9
03:56:31.4
661
1871
Rumick VAN SCHALKWYK
Rumick VAN SCHALKWYK #1871
Male Mens
15:30:37.0
15:30:37.0
228
(590)
Mens
228
Male
590
Mens Team
Team Wetback
15:30:49.9
111
07:03:17.9
04:37:19.7
03:49:59.3
662
1872
Hannes BEZUIDENHOUT
Hannes BEZUIDENHOUT #1872
Male Mens
15:30:49.9
15:30:49.9
229
(591)
Mens
229
Male
591
Mens Team
Team Wetback
15:30:49.9
111
07:03:18.1
04:37:29.7
03:50:01.9
678
122
Warren Gerald CARNELL
Warren Gerald CARNELL #122
Male Mens
16:20:44.9
16:20:44.9
230
(603)
Mens
230
Male
603
Mens Team
Butterballs
16:20:56.4
112
07:18:54.0
05:05:13.9
03:56:36.9
679
121
Kevin DREYER
Kevin DREYER #121
Male Mens
16:20:54.6
16:20:54.6
231
(604)
Mens
231
Male
604
Mens Team
Butterballs
16:20:56.4
112
07:18:52.7
05:05:13.5
03:56:48.4
680
1162
Nicholas-John MAREE
Nicholas-John MAREE #1162
Male Mens
16:23:33.6
16:23:33.6
232
(605)
Mens
232
Male
605
Mens Team
Frankie and son
16:23:34.4
113
07:22:26.1
05:03:46.4
03:57:20.9
681
1161
Francois MAREE
Francois MAREE #1161
Male Mens
16:23:34.4
16:23:34.4
233
(606)
Mens
233
Male
606
Mens Team
Frankie and son
16:23:34.4
113
07:22:26.7
05:03:46.5
03:57:21.1
685
1192
Brandon HART
Brandon HART #1192
Male Mens
16:30:35.6
16:30:35.6
234
(610)
Mens
234
Male
610
Mens Team
OP & JP
16:34:20.5
114
07:06:10.8
05:06:24.6
04:18:00.2
686
2452
Ruhan BEKKER
Ruhan BEKKER #2452
Male Mens
16:34:04.2
16:34:04.2
235
(611)
Mens
235
Male
611
Mens Team
SCULLIE
16:34:20.6
115
07:09:53.8
05:06:09.4
04:18:00.9
687
1191
Tony DA COSTA
Tony DA COSTA #1191
Male Mens
16:34:15.1
16:34:15.1
236
(612)
Mens
236
Male
612
Mens Team
OP & JP
16:34:20.5
114
07:06:05.5
05:10:09.4
04:18:00.1
688
2451
Eugene VERLOOP
Eugene VERLOOP #2451
Male Mens
16:34:20.3
16:34:20.3
237
(613)
Mens
237
Male
613
Mens Team
SCULLIE
16:34:20.6
115
07:10:03.0
05:06:16.6
04:18:00.6
697
2721
Thomas CUTTEN
Thomas CUTTEN #2721
Male Mens
16:13:55.1
16:13:55.1
238
(621)
Mens
238
Male
621
Mens Team
Grindrod Bank
17:13:55.1
116
06:50:36.7
05:26:10.9
03:57:07.4
1731
Charles HACKLAND
Charles HACKLAND #1731
Male Mens
Started
Started
Mens
Male
Mens Team
DINGO and RATTY
07:58:47.9
11:55:34.6
1732
Gary HARTWIG
Gary HARTWIG #1732
Male Mens
Started
Started
Mens
Male
Mens Team
DINGO and RATTY
07:58:48.1
11:55:34.9
1691
Pieter LOMBAARD
Pieter LOMBAARD #1691
Male Mens
Started
Started
Mens
Male
Mens Team
Twisted Transistors
06:30:14.1
1471
Robert RALFE
Robert RALFE #1471
Male Mens
Started
Started
Mens
Male
Mens Team
Bull Racers
06:07:00.5
04:42:06.0
1021
Justin JORDAAN
Justin JORDAAN #1021
Male Mens
Started
Started
Mens
Male
Mens Team
Triangle Bolt Supplies
07:18:05.9
1022
Jonathan JORDAAN
Jonathan JORDAAN #1022
Male Mens
Started
Started
Mens
Male
Mens Team
Triangle Bolt Supplies
07:18:04.9
971
Graeme VISAGIE
Graeme VISAGIE #971
Male Mens
Started
Started
Mens
Male
Mens Team
The Cyclepaths
05:48:17.5
08:50:30.1
19
261
Yolandi TOIT
Yolandi TOIT #261
Female Mixed
08:30:33.1
08:30:33.1
1
(3)
Mixed
1
Female
3
Mixed Team
Team Garmin
08:30:33.3
1
03:51:44.7
02:34:47.4
02:04:01.0
24
2652
Theresa RALPH
Theresa RALPH #2652
Female Mixed
08:40:27.2
08:40:27.2
2
(4)
Mixed
2
Female
4
Mixed Team
Galileo Risk Mixed
08:40:28.2
2
03:54:24.6
02:38:29.6
02:07:32.9
61
922
Ronel VAN WYK NEL
Ronel VAN WYK NEL #922
Female Mixed
09:23:52.4
09:23:52.4
3
(7)
Mixed
3
Female
7
Mixed Team
LYNX REAL ESTATE
09:23:52.4
3
04:18:10.6
02:50:06.1
02:15:35.6
100
2301
Steph BLANE
Steph BLANE #2301
Female Mixed
10:03:48.7
10:03:48.7
4
(8)
Mixed
4
Female
8
Mixed Team
LBR
10:03:48.7
4
04:33:58.8
03:03:23.3
02:26:26.5
135
531
Brenda POTTS
Brenda POTTS #531
Female Mixed
10:22:16.1
10:22:16.1
5
(9)
Mixed
5
Female
9
Mixed Team
Giant Cadence
10:22:16.1
5
04:45:15.6
03:09:53.7
02:27:06.7
155
1002
Wynand DE WET
Wynand DE WET #1002
Female Mixed
10:29:10.8
10:29:10.8
6
(10)
Mixed
6
Female
10
Mixed Team
De Wet Farming
10:29:11.1
6
04:44:49.1
03:14:54.4
02:29:27.2
160
1091
Debbie STOTT
Debbie STOTT #1091
Female Mixed
10:29:47.5
10:29:47.5
7
(11)
Mixed
7
Female
11
Mixed Team
Stott and Booysen
10:29:48.0
7
04:54:04.7
03:07:57.2
02:27:45.6
228
2582
Alison RICHARDSON
Alison RICHARDSON #2582
Female Mixed
11:02:18.0
11:02:18.0
8
(15)
Mixed
8
Female
15
Mixed Team
Spinning BenschÆs
11:02:18.0
8
05:00:31.7
03:19:37.8
02:42:08.5
229
241
Jodi Lea KEARNS
Jodi Lea KEARNS #241
Female Mixed
11:02:26.8
11:02:26.8
9
(16)
Mixed
9
Female
16
Mixed Team
The Bald and the Beautiful
11:02:27.2
9
05:05:18.9
03:19:30.4
02:37:37.3
239
1082
Shannon KIRKHOFF
Shannon KIRKHOFF #1082
Female Mixed
11:09:12.2
11:09:12.2
10
(17)
Mixed
10
Female
17
Mixed Team
Slumtown Soldiers
11:09:13.2
10
05:05:41.1
03:25:13.5
02:38:17.6
280
561
Kirstin SIMPSON
Kirstin SIMPSON #561
Female Mixed
11:22:58.0
11:22:58.0
11
(24)
Mixed
11
Female
24
Mixed Team
Ball & Chain
11:22:58.0
11
05:11:43.7
03:30:11.0
02:41:03.2
309
1202
Natasja KASK
Natasja KASK #1202
Female Mixed
11:44:17.7
11:44:17.7
12
(25)
Mixed
12
Female
25
Mixed Team
Cruz Control
11:44:29.6
12
05:19:15.0
03:31:15.9
02:53:46.8
325
2321
Arlene DRAKE
Arlene DRAKE #2321
Female Mixed
11:51:23.9
11:51:23.9
13
(26)
Mixed
13
Female
26
Mixed Team
Race Snails
11:51:25.9
13
05:18:28.6
03:34:22.0
02:58:33.2
338
132
Lize-Mari KREUSCH
Lize-Mari KREUSCH #132
Female Mixed
11:58:38.5
11:58:38.5
14
(29)
Mixed
14
Female
29
Mixed Team
The BB & SS
11:58:40.1
14
05:25:31.7
03:41:11.0
02:51:55.7
347
3232
Graeme FOURIE
Graeme FOURIE #3232
Female Mixed
12:01:10.3
12:01:10.3
15
(30)
Mixed
15
Female
30
Mixed Team
Mountain Goats
12:01:10.3
15
05:26:03.4
03:37:52.3
02:57:14.5
365
3152
Sandy JACKSON
Sandy JACKSON #3152
Female Mixed
12:09:23.2
12:09:23.2
16
(31)
Mixed
16
Female
31
Mixed Team
Seggies
12:09:24.6
16
05:34:52.5
03:41:22.3
02:53:08.3
1
2
3
...
8
9
10
[11]
12
13
14
15
Page 11 of 15 (721 items)
© 2023