Eurosteel Drak Descent
29/01/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
11
Page 10 of 11 (537 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Index
Wave
Start
Spotter
Finish
155
522
Gareth Paul MYLES
Gareth Paul MYLES #522
Male Mens Team
03:36:35
03:36:35
43
(143)
Mens Team
43
Male
143
67.89
F
00:00:24
03:36:10
03:36:35
523
Andrew STEWART
Andrew STEWART #523
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
88.65
L
372
524
Anthony HALLIDAY
Anthony HALLIDAY #524
Male Mens Team
05:45:23
05:45:23
102
(314)
Mens Team
102
Male
314
100.00
K
00:00:39
05:44:02
05:45:23
373
525
Geoff NIGHTINGALE
Geoff NIGHTINGALE #525
Male Mens Team
05:45:31
05:45:31
103
(315)
Mens Team
103
Male
315
100.00
K
00:00:39
05:44:22
05:45:31
40
526
Keith MASON
Keith MASON #526
Male E-Bike
02:52:05
02:52:05
1
(39)
E-Bike
1
Male
39
100.00
B
00:00:25
02:52:05
41
527
Aleksander SCHONBORN
Aleksander SCHONBORN #527
Male E-Bike
02:52:11
02:52:11
2
(40)
E-Bike
2
Male
40
100.00
B
00:00:25
02:52:11
113
528
Owen BOTHA
Owen BOTHA #528
Male Mens Team
03:19:34
03:19:34
29
(106)
Mens Team
29
Male
106
65.99
D
00:00:17
03:19:34
114
529
Reece TIFFLIN
Reece TIFFLIN #529
Male Mens Team
03:19:35
03:19:35
30
(107)
Mens Team
30
Male
107
62.73
D
00:00:18
03:19:35
336
530
Mieka MOHAUD
Mieka MOHAUD #530
Female Womens Team
04:51:11
04:51:11
7
(49)
Womens Team
7
Female
49
100.00
K
00:00:34
04:50:35
04:51:11
337
531
Zahra MOHAUD
Zahra MOHAUD #531
Female Womens Team
04:51:11
04:51:11
8
(50)
Womens Team
8
Female
50
100.00
K
00:00:33
04:50:33
04:51:11
288
532
Marlise JOUBERT
Marlise JOUBERT #532
Female Mixed Team
04:19:26
04:19:26
21
(39)
Mixed Team
21
Female
39
92.17
I
00:00:25
04:18:54
04:19:26
534
Tommy COLEMAN
Tommy COLEMAN #534
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
77.53
L
535
Louis MOLLENTZE
Louis MOLLENTZE #535
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
70.33
L
126
536
Wayne GIMINGHAM
Wayne GIMINGHAM #536
Male Mens Team
03:24:23
03:24:23
32
(119)
Mens Team
32
Male
119
87.48
C
00:00:21
03:24:23
125
537
Nick RIZZATO
Nick RIZZATO #537
Male Mens Team
03:24:23
03:24:23
31
(118)
Mens Team
31
Male
118
100.00
C
00:00:21
03:24:23
538
Brett VINCENT
Brett VINCENT #538
Male Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Male
37.98
L
539
Euodia SWART
Euodia SWART #539
Female Mixed Team
Started
Started
Mixed Team
Female
41.25
L
00:00:31
158
540
Darryl DUFFIELD
Darryl DUFFIELD #540
Male Mens Team
03:37:05
03:37:05
46
(146)
Mens Team
46
Male
146
100.00
G
00:00:18
03:36:47
03:37:05
151
541
Luke VISSER
Luke VISSER #541
Male Mens Team
03:35:44
03:35:44
42
(141)
Mens Team
42
Male
141
100.00
G
00:00:17
03:35:21
03:35:44
305
542
Shoshanna JACKSON
Shoshanna JACKSON #542
Female Mixed Team
04:27:59
04:27:59
22
(42)
Mixed Team
22
Female
42
93.59
I
00:00:30
04:27:27
04:27:59
306
543
David JACKSON
David JACKSON #543
Male Mixed Team
04:27:59
04:27:59
21
(264)
Mixed Team
21
Male
264
100.00
I
00:00:27
04:27:23
04:27:59
277
544
Tim LYLE
Tim LYLE #544
Male Mens Team
04:13:57
04:13:57
74
(239)
Mens Team
74
Male
239
85.75
G
00:00:40
04:13:26
04:13:57
261
545
Eugene RAATHS
Eugene RAATHS #545
Male Mens Team
04:08:44
04:08:44
67
(226)
Mens Team
67
Male
226
100.00
H
04:08:44
57
546
Kobus VENTER
Kobus VENTER #546
Male Mens Team
02:59:10
02:59:10
12
(55)
Mens Team
12
Male
55
34.39
B
00:00:25
02:59:10
56
547
Per LOFSTRAND
Per LOFSTRAND #547
Male Mens Team
02:59:07
02:59:07
11
(54)
Mens Team
11
Male
54
34.10
B
00:00:24
02:59:07
304
548
Terence ROBERTSON
Terence ROBERTSON #548
Male Mens Team
04:27:47
04:27:47
87
(263)
Mens Team
87
Male
263
100.00
L
00:00:27
04:27:03
04:27:47
269
550
Guy MILES
Guy MILES #550
Male Mixed Team
04:12:14
04:12:14
20
(232)
Mixed Team
20
Male
232
97.88
K
-00:04:37
04:11:45
04:12:14
268
551
Sabrina MILES
Sabrina MILES #551
Female Mixed Team
04:12:10
04:12:10
20
(37)
Mixed Team
20
Female
37
K
-00:04:37
04:11:38
04:12:10
552
Hugh REIMERS
Hugh REIMERS #552
Male Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Male
86.44
L
553
Maryn PRINSLOO
Maryn PRINSLOO #553
Female Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Female
86.44
L
157
554
Patrick ADDIS
Patrick ADDIS #554
Male Mens Team
03:36:58
03:36:58
45
(145)
Mens Team
45
Male
145
59.18
F
00:00:28
03:36:29
03:36:58
156
555
Andre FITT
Andre FITT #555
Male Mens Team
03:36:57
03:36:57
44
(144)
Mens Team
44
Male
144
100.00
F
00:00:27
03:36:29
03:36:57
66
556
Clynt LUND
Clynt LUND #556
Male Mens Team
03:02:15
03:02:15
13
(64)
Mens Team
13
Male
64
100.00
C
00:00:18
03:02:15
67
557
Ryan STRUCKMAN
Ryan STRUCKMAN #557
Male Mens Team
03:02:16
03:02:16
14
(65)
Mens Team
14
Male
65
100.00
C
00:00:17
03:02:16
192
558
Thorsten GOPP
Thorsten GOPP #558
Male Mixed Team
03:46:50
03:46:50
12
(173)
Mixed Team
12
Male
173
90.91
F
00:00:21
03:46:25
03:46:50
193
559
Tomelilla GOPP
Tomelilla GOPP #559
Female Mixed Team
03:46:51
03:46:51
11
(20)
Mixed Team
11
Female
20
90.91
F
00:00:23
03:46:31
03:46:51
332
560
Donald TOCKNELL
Donald TOCKNELL #560
Male Mixed Team
04:50:09
04:50:09
24
(285)
Mixed Team
24
Male
285
49.93
K
00:00:20
04:49:04
04:50:09
331
561
Carla HALL
Carla HALL #561
Female Mixed Team
04:50:06
04:50:06
25
(47)
Mixed Team
25
Female
47
100.00
K
00:00:17
04:49:11
04:50:06
309
562
Lauren TALBOT
Lauren TALBOT #562
Female Mixed Team
04:32:09
04:32:09
23
(43)
Mixed Team
23
Female
43
100.00
I
00:00:27
04:31:28
04:32:09
310
563
David TALBOT
David TALBOT #563
Male Mixed Team
04:32:09
04:32:09
22
(267)
Mixed Team
22
Male
267
100.00
I
00:00:28
04:31:32
04:32:09
341
564
Kevan COLLOCOTT
Kevan COLLOCOTT #564
Male Mixed Team
04:51:18
04:51:18
25
(290)
Mixed Team
25
Male
290
100.00
K
00:00:32
04:50:46
04:51:18
339
565
Vanessa COLLOCOTT
Vanessa COLLOCOTT #565
Female Mixed Team
04:51:16
04:51:16
26
(51)
Mixed Team
26
Female
51
100.00
K
00:00:31
04:50:44
04:51:16
359
566
Rocco BONSMA
Rocco BONSMA #566
Male Mixed Team
05:23:59
05:23:59
27
(305)
Mixed Team
27
Male
305
88.62
K
-00:04:19
05:22:54
05:23:59
357
567
Robyn BONSMA
Robyn BONSMA #567
Female Mixed Team
05:23:57
05:23:57
28
(54)
Mixed Team
28
Female
54
95.65
K
-00:04:19
05:23:14
05:23:57
95
568
Ross MINTER-BROWN
Ross MINTER-BROWN #568
Male Mens Team
03:12:38
03:12:38
22
(90)
Mens Team
22
Male
90
100.00
D
00:00:23
03:12:38
94
569
Graeme MINTER BROWN
Graeme MINTER BROWN #569
Male Mens Team
03:12:37
03:12:37
21
(89)
Mens Team
21
Male
89
100.00
D
00:00:22
03:12:37
144
570
Francois Hugo BARNARD
Francois Hugo BARNARD #570
Male Mens Team
03:33:35
03:33:35
36
(134)
Mens Team
36
Male
134
100.00
D
00:00:27
03:33:35
145
571
Derrick BAIRD
Derrick BAIRD #571
Male Mens Team
03:33:35
03:33:35
37
(135)
Mens Team
37
Male
135
100.00
D
00:00:27
03:33:35
255
574
Ronel TAYLOR
Ronel TAYLOR #574
Female Mixed Team
04:06:19
04:06:19
19
(33)
Mixed Team
19
Female
33
100.00
K
00:00:40
04:05:46
04:06:19
253
575
Trevor TAYLOR
Trevor TAYLOR #575
Male Mixed Team
04:06:18
04:06:18
18
(221)
Mixed Team
18
Male
221
100.00
K
00:00:41
04:05:35
04:06:18
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
11
Page 10 of 11 (537 items)
© 2023