Midvaal 100Miler
02/05/2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Race photo's
 
Contact
 
Home
160km
80km
40km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (109 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Start Time
Finish
24
405
Gail ANDREWS
Gail ANDREWS #405
Mixed E-Bike
01:47:52
01:47:52
1
(1)
E-Bike
1
Mixed
1
Finished
22.2 km/h
08:00:00
01:47:52
25
363
Marita NIEMAN
Marita NIEMAN #363
Mixed E-Bike
01:47:52
01:47:52
2
(2)
E-Bike
2
Mixed
2
Finished
22.2 km/h
08:00:00
01:47:52
38
324
Div DE VILLIERS
Div DE VILLIERS #324
Mixed E-Bike
01:55:06
01:55:06
3
(3)
E-Bike
3
Mixed
3
Finished
20.8 km/h
08:00:00
01:55:06
1
310
Francois BOTES
Francois BOTES #310
Male Junior
01:22:53
01:22:53
1
(1)
Junior
1
Male
1
Finished
28.9 km/h
08:00:00
01:22:53
2
412
Travis Rademan Ludeke
Travis Rademan Ludeke #412
Male Youth
01:25:17
01:25:17
1
(2)
Youth
1
Male
2
Finished
28.1 km/h
08:00:00
01:25:17
3
381
Ewald SCHOEMAN
Ewald SCHOEMAN #381
Male Junior
01:33:33
01:33:33
2
(3)
Junior
2
Male
3
Finished
25.6 km/h
08:00:00
01:33:33
4
431
Stephan Aldum
Stephan Aldum #431
Male Youth
01:33:36
01:33:36
2
(4)
Youth
2
Male
4
Finished
25.6 km/h
08:00:00
01:33:36
5
427
Dennis Williams
Dennis Williams #427
Male Veteran
01:34:47
01:34:47
1
(5)
Veteran
1
Male
5
Finished
25.2 km/h
08:00:00
01:34:47
6
395
Divan VAN STRAATEN
Divan VAN STRAATEN #395
Male Youth
01:39:07
01:39:07
3
(6)
Youth
3
Male
6
Finished
24.1 km/h
08:00:00
01:39:07
7
419
Marno Van der Merwe
Marno Van der Merwe #419
Male Youth
01:39:40
01:39:40
4
(7)
Youth
4
Male
7
Finished
24.0 km/h
08:00:00
01:39:40
8
420
Byloo Redpath
Byloo Redpath #420
Male Youth
01:39:40
01:39:40
5
(8)
Youth
5
Male
8
Finished
24.0 km/h
08:00:00
01:39:40
9
375
Wesley RICHARDSON
Wesley RICHARDSON #375
Male Veteran
01:40:29
01:40:29
2
(9)
Veteran
2
Male
9
Finished
23.8 km/h
08:00:00
01:40:29
10
391
Rassie VAN DER MERWE
Rassie VAN DER MERWE #391
Male Gr Master
01:40:57
01:40:57
1
(10)
Gr Master
1
Male
10
Finished
23.7 km/h
08:00:00
01:40:57
11
352
Ruan KUYPERS
Ruan KUYPERS #352
Male Junior
01:40:58
01:40:58
3
(11)
Junior
3
Male
11
Finished
23.7 km/h
08:00:00
01:40:58
12
415
Attie Redpath
Attie Redpath #415
Male Master
01:42:07
01:42:07
1
(12)
Master
1
Male
12
Finished
23.4 km/h
08:00:00
01:42:07
13
311
Hein BOTES
Hein BOTES #311
Male Master
01:42:47
01:42:47
2
(13)
Master
2
Male
13
Finished
23.3 km/h
08:00:00
01:42:47
14
332
Michael DOBIE
Michael DOBIE #332
Male Veteran
01:44:58
01:44:58
3
(14)
Veteran
3
Male
14
Finished
22.8 km/h
08:00:00
01:44:58
15
348
Charles HUDGSON
Charles HUDGSON #348
Male Veteran
01:45:36
01:45:36
4
(15)
Veteran
4
Male
15
Finished
22.7 km/h
08:00:00
01:45:36
16
360
Jeandre NAUDE
Jeandre NAUDE #360
Male Sub-Vet
01:46:15
01:46:15
1
(16)
Sub-Vet
1
Male
16
Finished
22.5 km/h
08:00:00
01:46:15
17
379
Janko SCHMIDT
Janko SCHMIDT #379
Male Senior
01:46:57
01:46:57
1
(17)
Senior
1
Male
17
Finished
22.4 km/h
08:00:00
01:46:57
18
432
jaco Aldum
jaco Aldum #432
Male Youth
01:47:17
01:47:17
6
(18)
Youth
6
Male
18
Finished
22.3 km/h
08:00:00
01:47:17
19
430
Emile Aldum
Emile Aldum #430
Male Master
01:47:19
01:47:19
3
(19)
Master
3
Male
19
Finished
22.3 km/h
08:00:00
01:47:19
20
306
Kobus BEKKER
Kobus BEKKER #306
Male Master
01:47:33
01:47:33
4
(20)
Master
4
Male
20
Finished
22.2 km/h
08:00:00
01:47:33
22
392
Ryno VAN DER MERWE
Ryno VAN DER MERWE #392
Male Sub-Vet
01:47:45
01:47:45
2
(21)
Sub-Vet
2
Male
21
Finished
22.2 km/h
08:00:00
01:47:45
26
367
Mn NKHAHLE
Mn NKHAHLE #367
Male Veteran
01:47:54
01:47:54
5
(22)
Veteran
5
Male
22
Finished
22.2 km/h
08:00:00
01:47:54
27
384
Frederik SMITH
Frederik SMITH #384
Male Sub-Vet
01:48:38
01:48:38
3
(23)
Sub-Vet
3
Male
23
Finished
22.0 km/h
08:00:00
01:48:38
29
418
Pieter Van Der Merwe
Pieter Van Der Merwe #418
Male Senior
01:49:03
01:49:03
2
(24)
Senior
2
Male
24
Finished
21.9 km/h
08:00:00
01:49:03
30
337
Rian ENGELBRECHT
Rian ENGELBRECHT #337
Male Master
01:51:05
01:51:05
5
(25)
Master
5
Male
25
Finished
21.5 km/h
08:00:00
01:51:05
31
428
Craig MURRAY
Craig MURRAY #428
Male Sub-Vet
01:51:56
01:51:56
4
(26)
Sub-Vet
4
Male
26
Finished
21.4 km/h
08:00:00
01:51:56
33
309
De Villiers BOTES
De Villiers BOTES #309
Male Sub-Vet
01:53:03
01:53:03
5
(27)
Sub-Vet
5
Male
27
Finished
21.2 km/h
08:00:00
01:53:03
34
376
Nuno RODRIGUES
Nuno RODRIGUES #376
Male Sub-Vet
01:53:05
01:53:05
6
(28)
Sub-Vet
6
Male
28
Finished
21.2 km/h
08:00:00
01:53:05
36
331
Dean DIANE
Dean DIANE #331
Male Veteran
01:54:13
01:54:13
6
(29)
Veteran
6
Male
29
Finished
20.9 km/h
08:00:00
01:54:13
40
364
Riaan NIEMAN
Riaan NIEMAN #364
Male Master
01:56:23
01:56:23
6
(30)
Master
6
Male
30
Finished
20.6 km/h
08:00:00
01:56:23
41
382
Franco SCRIBANTE
Franco SCRIBANTE #382
Male Master
01:58:25
01:58:25
7
(31)
Master
7
Male
31
Finished
20.2 km/h
08:00:00
01:58:25
42
368
Rudie OOSTHUIZEN
Rudie OOSTHUIZEN #368
Male Veteran
01:59:17
01:59:17
7
(32)
Veteran
7
Male
32
Finished
20.1 km/h
08:00:00
01:59:17
44
404
Mark M GOVEN
Mark M GOVEN #404
Male Master
02:00:39
02:00:39
8
(33)
Master
8
Male
33
Finished
19.8 km/h
08:00:00
02:00:39
46
328
Pieter DE WET
Pieter DE WET #328
Male Veteran
02:00:50
02:00:50
8
(34)
Veteran
8
Male
34
Finished
19.8 km/h
08:00:00
02:00:50
47
312
Hendrik BOTHA
Hendrik BOTHA #312
Male Veteran
02:00:52
02:00:52
9
(35)
Veteran
9
Male
35
Finished
19.8 km/h
08:00:00
02:00:52
49
399
Morne VICTOR
Morne VICTOR #399
Male Master
02:01:01
02:01:01
9
(36)
Master
9
Male
36
Finished
19.8 km/h
08:00:00
02:01:01
50
338
Nigel EVANS
Nigel EVANS #338
Male Master
02:01:27
02:01:27
10
(37)
Master
10
Male
37
Finished
19.7 km/h
08:00:00
02:01:27
51
356
Kaya MAYEKISO
Kaya MAYEKISO #356
Male Master
02:02:19
02:02:19
11
(38)
Master
11
Male
38
Finished
19.6 km/h
08:00:00
02:02:19
52
342
Jaco GREEFF
Jaco GREEFF #342
Male Veteran
02:04:22
02:04:22
10
(39)
Veteran
10
Male
39
Finished
19.2 km/h
08:00:00
02:04:22
53
429
Roy Clague
Roy Clague #429
Male Master
02:06:20
02:06:20
12
(40)
Master
12
Male
40
Finished
18.9 km/h
08:00:00
02:06:20
55
424
Hendrik Botha
Hendrik Botha #424
Male Senior
02:08:51
02:08:51
3
(41)
Senior
3
Male
41
Finished
18.6 km/h
08:00:00
02:08:51
56
414
Herman VILJOEN
Herman VILJOEN #414
Male Senior
02:08:54
02:08:54
4
(42)
Senior
4
Male
42
Finished
18.6 km/h
08:00:00
02:08:54
57
413
Francois Brenkman
Francois Brenkman #413
Male Master
02:08:55
02:08:55
13
(43)
Master
13
Male
43
Finished
18.6 km/h
08:00:00
02:08:55
58
302
Wayne ACKHURST
Wayne ACKHURST #302
Male Sub-Vet
02:09:07
02:09:07
7
(44)
Sub-Vet
7
Male
44
Finished
18.5 km/h
08:00:00
02:09:07
59
345
Johan Grobbe GROBBELAAR
Johan Grobbe GROBBELAAR #345
Male Youth
02:09:45
02:09:45
7
(45)
Youth
7
Male
45
Finished
18.4 km/h
08:00:00
02:09:45
60
421
Thane Norman
Thane Norman #421
Male Senior
02:09:47
02:09:47
5
(46)
Senior
5
Male
46
Finished
18.4 km/h
08:00:00
02:09:47
61
422
Warren Anderson
Warren Anderson #422
Male Master
02:10:42
02:10:42
14
(47)
Master
14
Male
47
Finished
18.3 km/h
08:00:00
02:10:42
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (109 items)
© 2023