King Price 2019 SA Triathlon Championships | Durban Premium African Cup & Junior African Cup
24/03/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
African Cup Elite
Age Group Standard
Para Tri Sprint
16-19 Years Sprint
12-15 Years Super Sprint
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (210 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team
Country
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
404
Siyabonga SHANGE
Siyabonga SHANGE #404
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
KZN
RSA
407
Wade BOTHA
Wade BOTHA #407
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Male
KZN
RSA
432
Bradley VENTER
Bradley VENTER #432
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
KZN
RSA
434
Justin ASHWORTH
Justin ASHWORTH #434
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
CGT
RSA
438
Ebarnie CILLIERS
Ebarnie CILLIERS #438
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
FS
RSA
448
Jacobus LEIBBRANDT
Jacobus LEIBBRANDT #448
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
CTTA
RSA
451
Kobus MEYER
Kobus MEYER #451
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
CTTA
RSA
457
Edward BERRY
Edward BERRY #457
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
ETA
RSA
469
Barry VAN DER MERWE
Barry VAN DER MERWE #469
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
KZN
RSA
470
Donovan VAN GELDER
Donovan VAN GELDER #470
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
KZN
RSA
475
Glen GORE
Glen GORE #475
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
KZN
RSA
482
Gary MARESCIA
Gary MARESCIA #482
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
CTTA
RSA
500
Roger HOOKE
Roger HOOKE #500
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Male
NMB
RSA
501
Bruce LESLIE
Bruce LESLIE #501
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Male
ETA
RSA
509
Martin HILLEBRAND
Martin HILLEBRAND #509
Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
Male
TTA
RSA
513
Guy NOTTINGHAM
Guy NOTTINGHAM #513
Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
Male
CGT
RSA
514
Armin BRANDLE
Armin BRANDLE #514
Male 65-69
DNS
DNS
65-69
Male
NMB
RSA
515
Helder DE ALMEIDA E SILVA
Helder DE ALMEIDA E SILVA #515
Male 65-69
DNS
DNS
65-69
Male
NMB
RSA
306
Kelsey NEL
Kelsey NEL #306
Female 20-24
DNS
DNS
20-24
Female
CTTA
RSA
00:18:34
00:00:39
311
Rebecca JORDAAN
Rebecca JORDAAN #311
Female 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Female
NMB
RSA
320
Nicole OÆDRISCOLL
Nicole OÆDRISCOLL #320
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Female
KZN
RSA
331
Kelly SCATES
Kelly SCATES #331
Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Female
CGT
RSA
356
Lesyl POTGIETER
Lesyl POTGIETER #356
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
CTTA
RSA
357
Angela SCRUBY
Angela SCRUBY #357
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
KZN
RSA
378
Smiso DLAMINI
Smiso DLAMINI #378
Male 20-24
DNS
DNS
20-24
Male
KZN
RSA
383
Raymond RADEBE
Raymond RADEBE #383
Male 20-24
DNS
DNS
20-24
Male
KZN
RSA
389
Ross BELMAN
Ross BELMAN #389
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
KZN
RSA
390
Jaryd BROWNE
Jaryd BROWNE #390
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
CGT
RSA
379
Johan FOURIE
Johan FOURIE #379
Male 20-24
DNF
DNF
20-24
Male
TTA
RSA
00:23:05
00:00:50
01:09:37
00:00:44
402
Kabelo SEKALELI
Kabelo SEKALELI #402
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Male
FS
RSA
341
Tracy NYAMUDA
Tracy NYAMUDA #341
Female 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Female
TTA
RSA
00:20:58
00:00:51
01:07:34
00:01:00
00:52:16
304
Kyra HEMPEL
Kyra HEMPEL #304
Female 20-24
DNF
DNF
20-24
Female
TTA
RSA
00:22:51
00:00:51
01:21:26
00:00:54
301
Rieke BONSACK
Rieke BONSACK #301
Female 20-24
DNF
DNF
20-24
Female
GER
00:21:05
00:01:15
01:16:15
00:01:02
464
Cobus LOUW
Cobus LOUW #464
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Male
FS
RSA
455
John VAN WYK
John VAN WYK #455
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Male
FS
RSA
444
Shamit GOVIND
Shamit GOVIND #444
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Male
KZN
RSA
00:25:11
00:01:46
01:12:42
00:01:05
447
Jean-Pierre KROLL
Jean-Pierre KROLL #447
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Male
KZN
RSA
00:22:08
00:00:35
429
Jeff NORTON
Jeff NORTON #429
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
KZN
RSA
00:15:02
00:00:36
01:04:43
00:00:43
172
370
Leigh KAY
Leigh KAY #370
Female 55-59
03:42:13
03:42:13
55-59
Female
ETA
RSA
00:25:29
00:02:57
01:33:19
00:04:16
01:36:10
171
354
Karen NORTJE
Karen NORTJE #354
Female 45-49
03:14:22
03:14:22
45-49
Female
CTTA
RSA
00:27:29
00:02:20
01:27:58
00:03:14
01:13:19
170
492
Roberto FRANCO
Roberto FRANCO #492
Male 55-59
03:13:02
03:13:02
55-59
Male
CTTA
RSA
00:26:41
00:02:36
01:20:59
00:02:40
01:20:04
169
516
Iain TOOMEY
Iain TOOMEY #516
Male 65-69
03:11:41
03:11:41
65-69
Male
ETA
RSA
00:28:21
00:02:59
01:22:40
00:03:08
01:14:32
168
338
Vanessa FRYLINCK
Vanessa FRYLINCK #338
Female 40-44
03:11:03
03:11:03
40-44
Female
KZN
RSA
00:22:58
00:01:39
01:31:31
00:02:00
01:12:53
167
463
Kenneth Garth KIRSTEN
Kenneth Garth KIRSTEN #463
Male 45-49
03:05:46
03:05:46
45-49
Male
FS
RSA
00:24:06
00:01:55
01:30:15
00:01:57
01:07:31
166
497
Norbert HANNWEG
Norbert HANNWEG #497
Male 55-59
02:59:12
02:59:12
55-59
Male
TTA
RSA
00:27:22
00:01:08
01:19:26
00:01:45
01:09:28
165
504
Andreas SCHNUR
Andreas SCHNUR #504
Male 55-59
02:58:36
02:58:36
55-59
Male
GER
00:29:12
00:02:12
01:14:04
00:02:35
01:10:31
164
348
Dianne GILCHRIST
Dianne GILCHRIST #348
Female 45-49
02:55:37
02:55:37
45-49
Female
CTTA
RSA
00:25:38
00:01:50
01:20:51
00:01:48
01:05:28
163
375
Jennifer RIGBY
Jennifer RIGBY #375
Female 60-64
02:52:10
02:52:10
60-64
Female
KZN
RSA
00:26:48
00:01:32
01:25:07
00:01:37
00:57:04
162
307
Micaela SCLANDERS
Micaela SCLANDERS #307
Female 20-24
02:52:05
02:52:05
20-24
Female
KZN
RSA
00:20:16
00:01:23
01:27:45
00:01:23
01:01:17
161
313
Tara-Lynne SMITH
Tara-Lynne SMITH #313
Female 25-29
02:50:52
02:50:52
25-29
Female
CTTA
RSA
00:22:48
00:01:29
01:21:15
00:01:57
01:03:20
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (210 items)
© 2023