King Price 2019 SA Triathlon Championships | Durban Premium African Cup & Junior African Cup
24/03/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
African Cup Elite
Age Group Standard
Para Tri Sprint
16-19 Years Sprint
12-15 Years Super Sprint
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (210 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team
Country
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
404
Siyabonga SHANGE
Siyabonga SHANGE #404
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
KZN
RSA
407
Wade BOTHA
Wade BOTHA #407
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Male
KZN
RSA
432
Bradley VENTER
Bradley VENTER #432
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
KZN
RSA
434
Justin ASHWORTH
Justin ASHWORTH #434
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
CGT
RSA
438
Ebarnie CILLIERS
Ebarnie CILLIERS #438
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
FS
RSA
447
Jean-Pierre KROLL
Jean-Pierre KROLL #447
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Male
KZN
RSA
00:22:08
00:00:35
448
Jacobus LEIBBRANDT
Jacobus LEIBBRANDT #448
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
CTTA
RSA
451
Kobus MEYER
Kobus MEYER #451
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
CTTA
RSA
455
John VAN WYK
John VAN WYK #455
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Male
FS
RSA
457
Edward BERRY
Edward BERRY #457
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
ETA
RSA
464
Cobus LOUW
Cobus LOUW #464
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Male
FS
RSA
469
Barry VAN DER MERWE
Barry VAN DER MERWE #469
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
KZN
RSA
470
Donovan VAN GELDER
Donovan VAN GELDER #470
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
KZN
RSA
475
Glen GORE
Glen GORE #475
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
KZN
RSA
482
Gary MARESCIA
Gary MARESCIA #482
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
CTTA
RSA
500
Roger HOOKE
Roger HOOKE #500
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Male
NMB
RSA
501
Bruce LESLIE
Bruce LESLIE #501
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Male
ETA
RSA
509
Martin HILLEBRAND
Martin HILLEBRAND #509
Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
Male
TTA
RSA
513
Guy NOTTINGHAM
Guy NOTTINGHAM #513
Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
Male
CGT
RSA
514
Armin BRANDLE
Armin BRANDLE #514
Male 65-69
DNS
DNS
65-69
Male
NMB
RSA
515
Helder DE ALMEIDA E SILVA
Helder DE ALMEIDA E SILVA #515
Male 65-69
DNS
DNS
65-69
Male
NMB
RSA
306
Kelsey NEL
Kelsey NEL #306
Female 20-24
DNS
DNS
20-24
Female
CTTA
RSA
00:18:34
00:00:39
311
Rebecca JORDAAN
Rebecca JORDAAN #311
Female 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Female
NMB
RSA
320
Nicole OÆDRISCOLL
Nicole OÆDRISCOLL #320
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Female
KZN
RSA
331
Kelly SCATES
Kelly SCATES #331
Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Female
CGT
RSA
356
Lesyl POTGIETER
Lesyl POTGIETER #356
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
CTTA
RSA
357
Angela SCRUBY
Angela SCRUBY #357
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
KZN
RSA
378
Smiso DLAMINI
Smiso DLAMINI #378
Male 20-24
DNS
DNS
20-24
Male
KZN
RSA
383
Raymond RADEBE
Raymond RADEBE #383
Male 20-24
DNS
DNS
20-24
Male
KZN
RSA
389
Ross BELMAN
Ross BELMAN #389
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
KZN
RSA
390
Jaryd BROWNE
Jaryd BROWNE #390
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
CGT
RSA
402
Kabelo SEKALELI
Kabelo SEKALELI #402
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Male
FS
RSA
172
370
Leigh KAY
Leigh KAY #370
Female 55-59
03:42:13
03:42:13
55-59
Female
ETA
RSA
00:25:29
00:02:57
01:33:19
00:04:16
01:36:10
171
354
Karen NORTJE
Karen NORTJE #354
Female 45-49
03:14:22
03:14:22
45-49
Female
CTTA
RSA
00:27:29
00:02:20
01:27:58
00:03:14
01:13:19
169
516
Iain TOOMEY
Iain TOOMEY #516
Male 65-69
03:11:41
03:11:41
65-69
Male
ETA
RSA
00:28:21
00:02:59
01:22:40
00:03:08
01:14:32
170
492
Roberto FRANCO
Roberto FRANCO #492
Male 55-59
03:13:02
03:13:02
55-59
Male
CTTA
RSA
00:26:41
00:02:36
01:20:59
00:02:40
01:20:04
165
504
Andreas SCHNUR
Andreas SCHNUR #504
Male 55-59
02:58:36
02:58:36
55-59
Male
GER
00:29:12
00:02:12
01:14:04
00:02:35
01:10:31
116
419
Wilhelm DU PLESSIS
Wilhelm DU PLESSIS #419
Male 35-39
02:33:31
02:33:31
35-39
Male
ETA
RSA
00:27:00
00:02:10
01:12:49
00:02:24
00:49:06
153
351
Lize-Mari KREUSCH
Lize-Mari KREUSCH #351
Female 45-49
02:43:40
02:43:40
45-49
Female
CGT
RSA
00:24:00
00:01:33
01:14:26
00:02:18
01:01:22
89
474
Johann DE VILLIERS
Johann DE VILLIERS #474
Male 50-54
02:27:12
02:27:12
50-54
Male
FS
RSA
00:23:42
00:01:16
01:09:26
00:02:08
00:50:39
168
338
Vanessa FRYLINCK
Vanessa FRYLINCK #338
Female 40-44
03:11:03
03:11:03
40-44
Female
KZN
RSA
00:22:58
00:01:39
01:31:31
00:02:00
01:12:53
161
313
Tara-Lynne SMITH
Tara-Lynne SMITH #313
Female 25-29
02:50:52
02:50:52
25-29
Female
CTTA
RSA
00:22:48
00:01:29
01:21:15
00:01:57
01:03:20
167
463
Kenneth Garth KIRSTEN
Kenneth Garth KIRSTEN #463
Male 45-49
03:05:46
03:05:46
45-49
Male
FS
RSA
00:24:06
00:01:55
01:30:15
00:01:57
01:07:31
107
517
Tim BRISCOE
Tim BRISCOE #517
Male 70-74
02:31:33
02:31:33
70-74
Male
NMB
RSA
00:26:28
00:01:27
01:14:53
00:01:55
00:46:48
123
349
Mariette HITGE
Mariette HITGE #349
Female 45-49
02:34:17
02:34:17
45-49
Female
NWST
RSA
00:25:38
00:01:37
01:11:47
00:01:54
00:53:20
152
359
Judy VANDERWAGEN
Judy VANDERWAGEN #359
Female 45-49
02:42:54
02:42:54
45-49
Female
CGT
RSA
00:23:22
00:01:35
01:19:29
00:01:52
00:56:34
154
318
Sannelize JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Sannelize JANSE VAN RENSBURG #318
Female 30-34
02:43:54
02:43:54
30-34
Female
CTTA
RSA
00:25:50
00:01:15
01:16:33
00:01:52
00:58:22
80
332
Elzabe VAN DEN HEEVER
Elzabe VAN DEN HEEVER #332
Female 35-39
02:25:09
02:25:09
35-39
Female
TTA
RSA
00:21:59
00:00:58
01:13:09
00:01:50
00:47:11
121
496
Thomas HANEKOM
Thomas HANEKOM #496
Male 55-59
02:34:05
02:34:05
55-59
Male
CGT
RSA
00:34:14
00:01:48
01:09:37
00:01:49
00:46:35
164
348
Dianne GILCHRIST
Dianne GILCHRIST #348
Female 45-49
02:55:37
02:55:37
45-49
Female
CTTA
RSA
00:25:38
00:01:50
01:20:51
00:01:48
01:05:28
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (210 items)
© 2023